EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Movie | 2021-2022 | WDR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09/11/2021
End of shooting10/12/2021
LocationsBerlin, Potsdam, Ludwigsfelde und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Brandenburg

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Franziska HartmannKathleen [L]
Boži KocevskiRobert [L]
Luise von FinckhNina Rahn [SR]
Svenja HermuthMiriam Krüger [SR]
Judith von RadetzkyDaniela Jakob [SR]
Anne Ratte-PolleCommissioner Leila Storm [SR]
Deniz OrtaJohanna Deich [SR]
Patricia AulitzkyMelanie Sieten [SR]
Nele RosetzFrau Kamenz [SR]
Gabriele VölschTeacher [SR]
Milo EisenblätterNico Sieten [SR]
Rankin DuffyRonald Kamenz [SR]
Johann BarnstorfLuca Selchow [SR]
Leevi Tjelle HöhleinSchuljunge [BP]
Lisa FlachmeyerNurse [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJanina Bukowski
ColoristLuisa Hermanns
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Dailies coloristSven Hegen
PregradingSven Hegen
Super8 Film Emulation
Super8 Film Emulation
Director of photographyMichael Kotschi
Nomination Grimme Award
Nomination Grimme Award
Camera operatorRicarda Hibbeln
B-Cam
B-Cam
Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
1st assistant cameraRicarda Hibbeln
1st assistant cameraAnna Schenk
Zusatz
Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraFabienne Butt
DIT digital imaging technicianAngela Fellenberg
Vertretung 1 DT
Vertretung 1 DT
DIT digital imaging technicianUgur Sabaz
- Alexa Mini
- Alexa Mini
Video assist/playback operatorLukas Cvitak
Still photographerFrederic Batier
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting director (children)Jacqueline Rietz
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Casting assistantJohanna Höppel
Costume designerHeike Hütt
Assistant costume designerKatharina Drescher
Costumer / wardrobeNele Lübke
Costumer / wardrobeOlivia Rutschka
Representation 3DT
Representation 3DT
Costumer / wardrobeNatascha Gotowtschikow
DirectorStephan Lacant
1st AD (local system)Regina Spreer
Script supervisorClaudia Trost
Actor coach (children)Tatjana Dernbecher
EditorDirk Grau
Online editorMaximilian Buske
Online editorSven Hegen
Key gripDaniel Krause
GripRon Lüscher
GafferPeter Kramer
Lighting technician / electricianManuel Musch
additional
additional
Lighting assistantNick Büsterfeld
Lighting traineeAlexander Jordan von Kienlin
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Kosse
Makeup artist / hair stylistUta Spikermann
ComposerRené Dohmen
ProducerPeter Hartwig
ProducerLaila Stieler
Production designerStefan Schoenberg
Assistant production designerJan Steden
Construction managerHelder Rölle
Prop masterHelder Rölle
Standby propsAsja Neumann
Set dresserStefanie Gros
Zusatz
Zusatz
Location scoutGuido Borgers
Line producerPeter Hartwig
Production managerPeter Hartwig
auch Produzent
auch Produzent
Production coordinatorAnna Tilling
& Covid-Koordination
& Covid-Koordination
Production coordinatorTheresa Bölke
Produzent/PL: Peter Hartwig
Produzent/PL: Peter Hartwig
Unit manager (local system)Ines Frederich
Transportation coordinatorMichael Höhne
Assistant set/floor managerChristoph Berger [1]
Production driverGregor Badde
Production driverSiegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg
Set runnerLuisa Neininger
Set runnerJulian Wonn
Set runnerMoritz Kühn
ScreenwriterHans-Ullrich Krause
Production sound mixerMiroslav Babic
Boom operatorArne Schmidt
Foley recordistJean-Marie Gilles
Special effects technicianBernd Wildau
Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
Stuntman/womanCharleen Frembgen
Stunt Double Franziska Hartmann
Stunt Double Franziska Hartmann
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
Double Bozidar Kocevski - Robert stürzt und rettet Kathleen vor dem Ertrinken
Double Bozidar Kocevski - Robert stürzt und rettet Kathleen vor dem Ertrinken
Stunt rescue diverKim Ruhnau
Stunt rescue diverAlexander Kusmak
Stunt rescue diverRonny Horning
Commissioning editorCaren Toennissen-Brand
Child supervisorGitta Witzel
Child supervisorPaulina Maria Ochmann
Hygiene officerGünther Franke
Intimacy coordinatorJulia Effertz

Production companies

CompanyComment
Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag)
Komparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag)
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+Trailer, Base Generatoren + Equipment
+Trailer, Base Generatoren + Equipment
Production ServicesCafé d'amur
Production ServicesFilm & Meer
2 Toilettenwagen vom 16.11. bis 20.11. in Trebbin
2 Toilettenwagen vom 16.11. bis 20.11. in Trebbin
Production ServicesFilmschatten UG
WC-Wagen
WC-Wagen
Production ServicesFilmservice Berlin-Brandenburg
Day and night guarding
Day and night guarding
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Set- Medic / Ambulance
Set- Medic / Ambulance
Production ServicesGravity Stunts - Stunt Rigging | Wirework | Safety | Diving
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Heike Hütt
KB: Heike Hütt
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Score /MusicDürbeck & Dohmen [de]

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Stephan Lacant2023Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated
Stephan Lacant2023Robert Geisendörfer Preis [de]
Fernsehpreis
FernsehpreisWinner
Stephan Lacant2023TeleVisionale- Film- und Serienfestival Baden-Baden [de]
Best TV Movie
Best TV MovieNominated
Stephan Lacant2023Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]
Best Director
Best DirectorNominated
Hans-Ullrich Krause2023Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated
Hans-Ullrich Krause2023TeleVisionale- Film- und Serienfestival Baden-Baden [de]
Best TV Movie
Best TV MovieNominated
Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig [de]2023Grimme Award [de]
Fiction
FictionNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 02/11/2022, 8.15 PM