EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

John Wick: Chapter 4

    All titles (4)
    Feature Film | 2021-2022 | Action, Crime, Thriller | USA

    Trailers/Videos

    Posters

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Keanu ReevesJohn Wick [L]
    Laurence FishburneBowery King [L]
    Lance ReddickCharon [L]
    Ian McShaneWinston [L]
    Bill SkarsgardMarquis [SR]
    Donnie YenCaine [SR]
    Scott AdkinsKilla [SR]
    Dorothea NeukirchenFrau Goetz [SR]
    Hiroyuki SanadaShimazu [SR]
    Shamier AndersonTracker [SR]
    Marko ZarorChidi [SR]
    Natalia TenaKatia [SR]
    Rina SawayamaAkira [SR]Franciska Friede
    Ivy QuainooSuicide Girl Lara [BP]
    Milena RendónOperator [BP]
    Jeanette MalderleFrench girl [BP]
    Christian A. Hoelzkehomeless man [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantOliver Küper-Grobecker
    GER Payroll Accountant
    GER Payroll Accountant
    Production accountantYvonne Höft
    Assistant production accountantChristian Tolle
    Assistant production accountantDanny Märtin
    1st Asst. Accountant GER
    1st Asst. Accountant GER
    Assistant production accountantJohn Wenzel
    CashierMaria Kolhoff
    2nd ADMichael Pontvert
    Key 2nd AD
    Key 2nd AD
    Crowd 2nd ADJanina Isabel Weida
    Floor 2nd ADStephan Ryll
    Main Unit Berlin
    Main Unit Berlin
    Floor 2nd ADCharlyne Liquito
    Tournage en France et Jordanie
    Tournage en France et Jordanie
    3rd AD CrowdKatharina Riepler
    Additional AD Berlin (18 DT)
    Additional AD Berlin (18 DT)
    3rd AD CrowdVeronika Binder
    /add
    /add
    Base 3rd ADAnna Kaiser [1]
    Main Unit Berlin & Paris
    Main Unit Berlin & Paris
    AD PALola von Pfetten
    AD PARobert Konstantin Scherer
    AD PAIsabella Swoboda
    Additional AD PA 14.09-24.09
    Additional AD PA 14.09-24.09
    AD PASilvia Cannarozzi
    Crowd marshallJohn Adams
    10 DT
    10 DT
    Crowd marshallRafael Kuhn
    5 DT
    5 DT
    Crowd marshallOdysseas Johannes Hlepas
    Crowd marshallFabian Weißenborn
    2 Wochen
    2 Wochen
    Crowd marshallRomain Sidan
    Partie Française
    Partie Française
    Crowd marshallChristian Theisinger
    Crowd marshallKeanu Pioch
    Crowd marshallFelix Florian Seyfert
    Assistant vfx producerVictoire Hamel
    Dailies operatorOmri Peled
    Dailies operatorLukas Neff
    Dailies coloristRoland Murrer
    + QC
    + QC
    Vfx production assistantClemens Wand
    Berlin | Paris
    Berlin | Paris
    Director of photographyDan Laustsen
    Drone camera assistant/technicianRobert Thürmann
    drone technician
    drone technician
    Drone camera assistant/technicianMaximilian Raschke
    1st assistant cameraRafael Jeneral
    1st assistant cameraMax Egner
    Motionbase Unit
    Motionbase Unit
    1st assistant cameraKarl Keil
    Daily Crew, B-Cam Jordan
    Daily Crew, B-Cam Jordan
    2nd assistant cameraDavid Schwier
    Motion base unit
    Motion base unit
    2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Nierade
    Splinter Unit
    Splinter Unit
    2nd assistant cameraEsther Tan Sonntag
    2nd assistant cameraFarrell Streitparth-Weber
    12 days
    12 days
    Scuba assistant cameraEleonora Esau
    8 DT
    8 DT
    DIT digital imaging technicianStephan Schöbel
    Assistant to DITJohannes Sommerhäuser
    Data wrangler / digital loaderPatricio Wiedermann
    Main Unit Berlin
    Main Unit Berlin
    Assistant to video playback operatorJakob Hampel
    2nd United
    2nd United
    Assistant to video playback operatorMichéle Piesche
    Main Unit Berlin
    Main Unit Berlin
    Assistant to video playback operatorJonas Hümbs
    Additional // Rehearsal Unit 2 Days
    Additional // Rehearsal Unit 2 Days
    Assistant to video playback operatorMaya Koutsoulis
    2nd Unit 1 Day
    2nd Unit 1 Day
    Video assist/playback operatorAljoscha Kirschner
    Qtake Op, Second Unit
    Qtake Op, Second Unit
    Video assist/playback operatorChristian Wehrle
    Qtake Operator, Key Video 1st Unit, Orga und Technik für alle Units BERLIN 64DT
    Qtake Operator, Key Video 1st Unit, Orga und Technik für alle Units BERLIN 64DT
    Camera traineesAlma Almeida
    Camera traineeInes Marquardt
    Camera traineePiet Busemann
    2 weeks
    2 weeks
    Extras/bit player castingNicola Scholz
    Extras/bit player castingGabriele Ablasser
    Extras/bit player castingChristian Burstein
    Party Guest
    Party Guest
    Costume designerPaco Delgado
    Costume coordinatorJana Witte
    Assistant costume designerBrigitta Fink
    Assistant costume designerLaureen Kaiser
    Jr. Costume Assistant (Set Costumer (Cast & Stunt), Goldsmith, Assistant to Textile Artist)
    Jr. Costume Assistant (Set Costumer (Cast & Stunt), Goldsmith, Assistant to Textile Artist)
    Crowd costume supervisorIsabel Seidler
    CD Paco Delgado
    CD Paco Delgado
    Key costumerTheresa Anna Luther
    CD:Paco Delegado
    CD:Paco Delegado
    Key costumerOlga Holeksova
    Senior Costumer (Cast #1)
    Senior Costumer (Cast #1)
    Costumer / wardrobeAleksandra Kuchta
    Stunt Standby Berlin/Key Stunt Standby Paris
    Stunt Standby Berlin/Key Stunt Standby Paris
    Costumer / wardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
    Standby Main Cast
    Standby Main Cast
    Costumer / wardrobeLiz Kreyenberg
    Stunt Standby
    Stunt Standby
    Costumer / wardrobeCornelia Mimault
    Costume Crowd Set
    Costume Crowd Set
    Costumer / wardrobeCarolina Inoue
    Addt
    Addt
    Costumer / wardrobeAlyssa Skiba
    Jr. Standby Stunt Costumer
    Jr. Standby Stunt Costumer
    Costumer / wardrobeSandra Carpentier
    Costume interpreterDiana Güven
    Vorbereitung April und Mai
    Vorbereitung April und Mai
    Costume interpreterMarei Thulmann
    Cast Pattern cutting womenswear & manufacturing womenswear
    Cast Pattern cutting womenswear & manufacturing womenswear
    Costume interpreterFranka Ehret
    Garb Master Stunt/Crowd
    Garb Master Stunt/Crowd
    Costume makerJule Kebelmann
    Screen printing and other printing, Dyeing, Kniting, Embroidery
    Screen printing and other printing, Dyeing, Kniting, Embroidery
    Costume makerMasoud Moridani
    Costume prop makerLinda Blüml
    Draper / patternmakerEike Neumann
    Cutter Men
    Cutter Men
    Additional costumersAnnick Regnault
    Jr. Stunt Standby
    Jr. Stunt Standby
    Additional costumersEvelyn Carhuas Luna
    Crowd
    Crowd
    Additional costumersNarod Aghakhanian
    Additional costumersLucile Auclair
    Additional costumersOlivier Mohrińge
    Crowd
    Crowd
    Additional costumersDanny Schneider
    Garderobier
    Garderobier
    Additional costumersVictoria Beck
    Standby Main Cast (05.-18.08.21)
    Standby Main Cast (05.-18.08.21)
    Additional costumersAlina Berger
    Daily Standby Main Cast + Stunt / 3 weeks
    Daily Standby Main Cast + Stunt / 3 weeks
    Crowd fitterNikole Gerlach
    Crowd fitterNicole Petsch
    Men's tailorKatrin Kobold
    Costume
    Costume
    TailorUlrike Diallo
    crowd
    crowd
    TailorAnja Dragan
    Cast womanswear
    Cast womanswear
    TailorNatalia Pankowski
    TailorFelix Ekholm
    TailorSophie Anna Langlotz
    Costume buyerNoah Shaw
    Costume buyerAnastasia Klering
    Costume distressingRebecca Beckx Naylor
    Costume dyeingSonia Inés Rocha
    Daily
    Daily
    Costume dyeingPetra Wilke
    Costume illustratorMats Bergen
    Kostümillustration einiger Hauptdarsteller, Kimono Illustrationen, Stoffdesign
    Kostümillustration einiger Hauptdarsteller, Kimono Illustrationen, Stoffdesign
    Costume design traineeVi Nghiem Tuong
    Costume Design PA
    Costume Design PA
    Costume design traineeClarissa Fuhr
    DirectorChad Stahelski
    Assistant to directorSibel Koyuncu
    /Asst. to Director/Producer
    /Asst. to Director/Producer
    Script supervisorAria Harrison
    Assistant extras coordinatorFrédéric Dagmey
    France
    France
    Extras coordinatorSilvia Cannarozzi
    EditorNathan Orloff
    Assistant editorChristian Reinhardt
    Assistant editorNicholas Lundgren
    Editing traineeNicole Anna Lia Morpurgo
    Editorial PA - Berlin Unit
    Editorial PA - Berlin Unit
    Key gripHannes Tröger
    B-Cam Dolly Grip
    B-Cam Dolly Grip
    Key gripGlenn König
    Key Grip
    Key Grip
    Dolly gripChristian Scheibe
    A-Cam Dolly Grip
    A-Cam Dolly Grip
    GripVincent Pielmeier
    Junior Grip
    Junior Grip
    Camera car driverMarcel Stefanski
    Drone pilotMicha Mann
    GafferHelmut Prein
    CLT / ICLS
    CLT / ICLS
    Best boy electricOliver Haas
    Berlin, Paris
    Berlin, Paris
    Best boy electricAlexander Zeihn
    Rigging
    Rigging
    Dimmer board assistantJana Milena Peuckmann
    Dimmer board assistantNick Büsterfeld
    Lighting technician / electricianJonas Buerschaper
    Lighting technician / electricianDaniel Jopp
    Berlin/Paris
    Berlin/Paris
    Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting
    Lighting technician / electricianJaspar Henschke
    Lighting technician / electricianWanja Krieger
    Rigging
    Rigging
    Lighting technician / electricianSimon Lütkehaus
    Rigging
    Rigging
    Lighting technician / electricianManuel Musch
    Junior Rigging
    Junior Rigging
    Lighting technician / electricianJonathan Kaiser
    Berlin
    Berlin
    Lighting technician / electricianNadine Habash
    Junior, Main Unit Berlin
    Junior, Main Unit Berlin
    Lighting technician / electricianFrédéric Toussaint
    RENFORT RIGG
    RENFORT RIGG
    Lighting technician / electricianAndre Schmidt [1]
    Rigging Zusatz
    Rigging Zusatz
    Additional electricianNils Berger
    Berlin
    Berlin
    Additional electricianCharly Chahwan
    Splinter Unit
    Splinter Unit
    Additional electricianTom Sperling
    rigging BLN
    rigging BLN
    Additional electricianFlorian Geiss
    Additional electricianMarkus Große
    Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
    Lighting assistantTheodor Pusch
    addtl. 2nd Unit
    addtl. 2nd Unit
    Lighting assistantTim Boller
    2 DT Zusatz
    2 DT Zusatz
    Genny operatorMithat Baskan
    Makeup designerPetra Schaumann
    Makeup Co-Designer
    Makeup Co-Designer
    Makeup artist / hair stylistMichael Kaepernick
    Coordination for additional HMU
    Coordination for additional HMU
    Makeup artist / hair stylistViktoria Stieber
    Junior Makeup artist
    Junior Makeup artist
    Makeup artistSandrine Denis
    Silhouettes
    Silhouettes
    Additional makeup artistJalil Romo Corro
    Additional makeup artistStefanie Gatter
    Additional HMU
    Additional HMU
    Additional makeup artistIrina Tübbecke
    Juli bis September 2021
    Juli bis September 2021
    Additional makeup artistRebecca Koch
    Additional makeup artistElena Ziegler
    Crowd
    Crowd
    Hair stylistSylvia Schwarzer
    Maskenbildnerin
    Maskenbildnerin
    Hair stylistMichael Kaepernick
    Juni/Juli 2021
    Juni/Juli 2021
    Hair stylistMichelle Mosler
    Germany
    Germany
    Additional make up artistMarcela Barreto
    extras
    extras
    Additional make up artistRosa Singhofen
    13 days
    13 days
    Additional make up artistStephanie Frank
    Additional make up artistIrina Tübbecke
    Komparserie Juli- Sept
    Komparserie Juli- Sept
    Additional make up artistHanka Thot
    Additional make up artistDebora Waltl
    Additional make up artistOliver Hildebrandt
    Additional make up artistAntonia Hauser
    Additional make up artistJana Dietz
    Crowd
    Crowd
    Additional make up artistDolores Sanchez
    Additional make up artistLorena Florina Eracle
    Crowd & Stunt
    Crowd & Stunt
    Additional make up artistMonika Hübert
    Crowd, Make-up Artist
    Crowd, Make-up Artist
    Additional make up artistPowla Baginski
    ~20DT
    ~20DT
    Additional make up artistSilke Zeitz
    Extras
    Extras
    Additional make up artistGeraldine Sifonte Marino
    Additional make up artistHeidi Wick
    Additional make up artistAnna Bauer
    Additional make up artistEavan Derbyshire
    extras
    extras
    Additional make up artistTabea Jünger
    extras
    extras
    Additional make up artistMarie Zschommler
    Crowd
    Crowd
    Additional make up artistSylvia Schwarzer
    Hairartist
    Hairartist
    Additional make up artistDaniela Blaschke
    Executive producerLouise Rosner
    Executive producerDavid Leitch
    Executive producerKeanu Reeves
    Executive producerMichael Paseornek
    Co-producerHenning Molfenter
    Co-producerCharlie Woebcken
    Co-producerChristoph Fisser
    Service producerRaphaël Benoliel
    Paris
    Paris
    Assistant to producerKima Hashemi
    assistant to co-producer Henning Molfenter
    assistant to co-producer Henning Molfenter
    Production designerKevin Kavanaugh
    Art directorAndreas Olshausen
    Supervising Art Director
    Supervising Art Director
    Art directorEmil Birk
    Set decoratorMark Rosinski
    Set decoration coordinatorAlexander Frühbrodt
    Assistant set decoratorCharlotte Luneau
    Set decoration buyerNane Cornelius
    Key Set Decoration Buyer
    Key Set Decoration Buyer
    Art department assistantMaria Anina Bering
    Assistant art dept. coordinatorSophia Alexandra Rötschke
    - Art Department PA
    - Art Department PA
    Prop masterMarcus Haendgen
    Prop Master
    Prop Master
    Standby propsStefan Henkes
    2nd st/by (DE/FR), 1st st/by (JO)
    2nd st/by (DE/FR), 1st st/by (JO)
    Leadmen set dresserAttila Krüziu
    Set dresserNaranbat Batzorig
    Set dresserEnchbaatar Dshamsran
    Set dresserHelko Klünder
    Property assistantGregory Refeld
    3rd Standby Assist.
    3rd Standby Assist.
    Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorSabrina Cordes
    Asst. PCC
    Asst. PCC
    Picture car wranglerSebastian Ennen
    Motorcycle Wrangler / Mechanic
    Motorcycle Wrangler / Mechanic
    Practical electricianLasse Kudlek
    only prep
    only prep
    Practical electricianMartin 'Housi' Böhm
    Practical electricianLaura Nickel
    Only prep
    Only prep
    Practical electricianDaniel Plashues
    Practical electricianMads Gutowski
    HOD Practical Electrics
    HOD Practical Electrics
    Practical electricianChristian Anters
    Practical electricianJonathan Kaiser
    Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]
    Set Dec Lead Greensman, Floral Decorations
    Set Dec Lead Greensman, Floral Decorations
    Set builderElodie Guillard
    Draughtsman/set designerJulia Halbfas
    Berlin 18.05. - 11.07.21
    Berlin 18.05. - 11.07.21
    Draughtsman/set designerAlice Wong
    Scenic painterJan Oliver Seibel
    standby painter
    standby painter
    Scenic painterMarie Barateau
    set painter
    set painter
    Scenic painterUlrich Jansen
    Babelsberg
    Babelsberg
    Scenic painterMurielle Gandré
    Scenic painterLaura Reboul
    Prop makerKatharina Hafermaas
    patina various props
    patina various props
    Prop makerBarbara Schramm
    VFX dummie dog custom made
    VFX dummie dog custom made
    Prop makerKata Bartyik
    Prop making - leather & fabric
    Prop making - leather & fabric
    Prop makerJana Arni
    for Tobias Schroeter
    for Tobias Schroeter
    Graphic designerRené Jaschke
    Graphic artistRené Jaschke
    Property driverAli Rüzgar
    Set Decoration Shopper
    Set Decoration Shopper
    Junior set dresserZoe Chiara
    Production managerArno Neubauer
    Health and safety coordinatorPatrick Krienke
    Unit manager (local system)Yasmeen Abunuwar
    Unit manager - Jordan Unit
    Unit manager - Jordan Unit
    Location managerTill Rausch
    Location managerPascal Ricuort
    Paris
    Paris
    Assistant to production managerAhlem Batsi
    Covid coordinatorLukas Hirschfelder
    Covid coordinatorNadine Knuth
    Covid coordination office assistant
    Covid coordination office assistant
    Housing coordinatorSusann Laboga
    15. März - 9. Juli 2021
    15. März - 9. Juli 2021
    Housing coordinatorFlorim Likaj
    Production coordinator assistantEdda Markus
    Transportation coordinatorAndreas Grasshoff
    Transportation captainJan Bludau
    Set manager/ floor managerSteffen Schweizer
    Assistant location managerChristophe Guillerault
    LOCATION
    LOCATION
    Assistant location managerSteve Wilks
    Vorbereitung Dreharbeiten BErlin
    Vorbereitung Dreharbeiten BErlin
    Production assistantElia Gasparinatos
    Set PA
    Set PA
    Production assistantArne Bonneau-Rae
    Production assistantLukas Peralta Filho
    Set Dec PA
    Set Dec PA
    Assistant set/floor managerLisa Marie Bardoux
    Assistant set/floor managerAnnika Haesters
    Location PA
    Location PA
    Assistant set/floor managerClaire-Marie Charlotte Guillemain
    Craft Service
    Craft Service
    Assistant covid coordinatorPaula Fülleborn
    Covid Set PA, Tester Cast & Crew
    Covid Set PA, Tester Cast & Crew
    Production driverQuisito Alfandega
    Stunt Unit Airport
    Stunt Unit Airport
    Production driverMario Schulz [1]
    June/July 2022
    June/July 2022
    Production driverCem Krüziu
    Production driverFelix Herrmann
    Production driverMarco Busch
    Location Recce 25.01. - 31.01.2021
    Location Recce 25.01. - 31.01.2021
    Production driverSiegfried Jasper Zeh
    Production driverRaymond Schulz
    Production driverMartin Hartmann [1]
    Production driverMatthias Hentschler
    Personal driverDaniel Huhn
    to Producers
    to Producers
    Office production assistantFerdinand Klotzky
    Office production assistantMaxime Chevanne
    ScreenwriterShay Hatten
    ScreenwriterRicky Staub
    ScreenwriterMichael Finch
    ScreenwriterDan Walser
    Production sound mixerManfred Banach
    main unit Berlin, Paris, Akaba
    main unit Berlin, Paris, Akaba
    Production sound mixerBal-Aton Bori
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    Boom operatorJulian Matias Feijoo
    2 Unit
    2 Unit
    Boom operatorAndré Schick
    Berlin
    Berlin
    Boom operatorBenjamin Schmidt [3]
    Second boom operatorBal-Aton Bori
    main unit Berlin
    main unit Berlin
    Sound recordist (non fiction)Nils Ettwein
    EPK
    EPK
    Special effects project managerAnna Jürges
    Special Effects Project & Account Manager
    Special Effects Project & Account Manager
    Special effects technicianPhillip Braunschober
    Nefzer GmbH
    Nefzer GmbH
    Special effects technicianMiklos Bajus
    ArmorerMario Uy
    Assistant stunt coordinatorFlorian Hotz
    Stuntman/womanMike Möller
    Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
    Stuntman/womanWolfgang Lindner
    Badboy
    Badboy
    Stuntman/womanAnon Mall
    Stuntman/womanAntonia Jauß
    Stuntman/womanManuel Werling
    Stunt Player, Freelancer (Juggler)
    Stunt Player, Freelancer (Juggler)
    Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
    Stuntplayer
    Stuntplayer
    Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
    Stuntplayer
    Stuntplayer
    Stuntman/womanFelix Audu
    Stuntplayer
    Stuntplayer
    Stuntman/womanAlexander Mack
    Stuntperformer
    Stuntperformer
    Stunt driverMarcel Stefanski
    Russian Arm Dynamic
    Russian Arm Dynamic
    Stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
    Berlin / Potsdam
    Berlin / Potsdam
    Caterer (assistance on set)Martin 'Travis' Storch
    ChoreographerChris Jäger
    Choreographer
    Choreographer
    ConsultantSilvia Lindner
    Immigration Consultant
    Immigration Consultant
    Hygiene officerChristin Ressel
    Coronatester, Senior tester/ Teamleader
    Coronatester, Senior tester/ Teamleader
    Hygiene officerNicolai Kremp
    Corona Tester
    Corona Tester
    InterpreterYosuke Hosoi
    Set medicNicolai Kremp
    Set medicChristin Ressel
    SetMedic-/teamleader, Covid teamleader
    SetMedic-/teamleader, Covid teamleader
    Set medicTanja Dombrowski
    SetMedic, Covid-Testerin
    SetMedic, Covid-Testerin
    Set medicDirk Mehmke
    Stand-inPaul Alexander

    Distribution / Sales companies

    CompanyComment
    Leonine Studios
    Germany (theatrical)
    Germany (theatrical)
    Lionsgate [us]
    USA (theatrical) 2023
    USA (theatrical) 2023
    Monolith Films [pl]
    Poland
    Poland

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesMoonrocketfilms
    DIT Livegrading 1st Unit + Equipment
    DIT Livegrading 1st Unit + Equipment
    Cameras and UtilitiesReplayboys GmbH
    Video and DIT Rental
    Video and DIT Rental
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
    Germany
    Germany
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
    Berlin
    Berlin
    Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
    LED Clouds
    LED Clouds
    Advertising/PresentationsRío Bravo Cinema Studio
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
    Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsStammgestalter GmbH
    Translator for the stunt team ENG-JAP
    Translator for the stunt team ENG-JAP
    Production ConsultingSet Medic Berlin
    Set paramedic
    Set paramedic
    Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbH
    parking zones & barriers and blockers
    parking zones & barriers and blockers
    Production ServicesRaketa GmbH
    floor mats
    floor mats
    Production ServicesSAG-Dienstleistung
    Production ServicesSAG-Dienstleistung
    Motiv Sicherheit, Sicherheit
    Motiv Sicherheit, Sicherheit
    Production ServicesSet Medic Berlin
    Hygiene Officer, COVID Tester, H&S Coordinator
    Hygiene Officer, COVID Tester, H&S Coordinator
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCNL Business Services e.K.
    Diverse Transporte von Requisiten, Kostümen und weiterem Equipment weltweit
    Diverse Transporte von Requisiten, Kostümen und weiterem Equipment weltweit
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationXDS Logistics X-Press delivering Solutions (ehem. OWL Ocean World Lines / XPO)
    Logistiker für die Produktion
    Logistiker für die Produktion
    CostumesAdlershofer Fundus
    Isabell Seidler
    Isabell Seidler
    CostumesDietlind Ruge Kostümgestaltung
    KB Luca Mosca
    KB Luca Mosca
    CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
    Paco Delgado
    Paco Delgado
    DecorationArt Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH
    DecorationBaubühne GmbH
    exclusively columns and pedestals
    exclusively columns and pedestals
    DecorationBrainnail
    Construction of special furniture and decorative buildings
    Construction of special furniture and decorative buildings
    DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
    Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen
    Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen
    PropsAdlershofer Fundus
    PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
    Furniture, lighting, art, technology, decorative articles
    Furniture, lighting, art, technology, decorative articles
    PropsPropscom – Requisiten Fundus
    Special EffectsSFX Department Berlin
    Waffensupport
    Waffensupport
    Vehicles and aircraftsReBornClassics Movies & Events
    Spielfahrzeuge Berlin
    Spielfahrzeuge Berlin
    Film Processing/TransfersMedia Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
    Dailies und Digital Cinema Distribution
    Dailies und Digital Cinema Distribution

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Lionsgate [us]2024Golden Globes [us]
    Cinematic and Box Office Achievement
    Cinematic and Box Office AchievementNominated
    Keanu Reeves2024Jupiter Awards [de]
    Best Actor international
    Best Actor internationalNominated

    Cinema releases and premieres

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releasePolandFriday, 24/03/2023
    Theatre releaseUSAFriday, 24/03/2023
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 23/03/2023
    Theatre releaseFranceWednesday, 22/03/2023