EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©TVNOW / Benno Kraehahn
©TVNOW / Benno Kraehahn

Jenny - echt gerecht!

  • Jenny (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 11-20 | 2018-2019 | RTL [de] | Dramedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting30/07/2018
End of shooting20/12/2018
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to11-20

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Birte HanusrichterJenny Kramer [SS]
August WittgensteinMaximilian Mertens [SS]
Isabell PolakAgnes von Bergen [SS]
Peter BenedictRobert von Bergen [SS]
Merle ColletAndrea Becker [LE]
Jaime FerkicMartin Ehrlenkamp [LE]
Sven GerhardtAnwalt Liebermann [LE]
Karim GünesAmir Shotorbani [LE]
Frederic Heidorn
Philip Lefer [LE]
Vera Kasimir
Lily Krüger [LE]
Hanns Jörg KrumpholzReiner Gerhardt [LE]
André RöhnerSven Mannheimer [LE]
Susan SideropoulosCindy [LE]
Florian Maria SumerauerAnwalt Köhler [LE]
Anna von HaeblerSarah Siebrecht [LE]
Alexander Weise
Alexander Becker [LE]
Luise WeißClaudia [LE]
David BredinAdam Lensky [LE]
Christoph GareisenKlaus Huber [LE]
Franz HagnTristan Seidel [LE]
Anian ZollnerDr. Clausen [LE]
Jil FunkeMandy [LE]
Laura SchuhrkBiggy Schulze [LE]
Esther EscheSusanne Stöger-Mendel [SSR]
Marc Ben PuchSebastian Knauber [SSR]
Simon BöerTheo Geiger [SSR]
Alessija Lause
Sonja "Sonni" Lützow [SSR]
Anna BüttnerMatilda Kramer [SSR]
Lavinia BuratKim Kramer [SSR]
Catherine BodeRita Döbe [SSR]
Isaak DentlerLars [SSR]
Roland KieberStaatsanwalt Behrens [SSR]
Andreas BergPastor [SR]
Moritz BergJustizbeamter [SR]
Holger DaemgenLutz Ritter [SR]
Mathias JungeSamuel [SR]
Anja KarmanskiIvonne Singler [SR]
Tom KeuneRobert Vogt [SR]
Anne WernerCarmen Mannheimer [SR]
Christiane ZiehlFrau Landmann [SR]
Silvina BuchbauerRichterin Hassel [SR]
Theresa UnderbergRichterin Paula [SR]
Kornelia LüdorffRichterin Herrmann [SR]
Daniel HauerRechtsanwalt Patrick Eggers [SR]
Julia BeckerRichterin Annette Rach [SRE]
Rhon Diels
Peter Simcek [SRE]
Nicole ErnstMarion [SRE]
Sarah HannemannHeidi [SRE]
Stefanie HönerClaudia Greber [SRE]
Ivo KortlangOskar Stuke [SRE]
Jürg PlüssDaniel Binder [SRE]
Peter WeissStrafverteidiger [SRE]
Alex VentJacob Seidel [SRE]
Maurice WalterJacob [SRE]
Charlotte BohningDr. Kanow [SRE]
Thomas ChemnitzHaftrichter [SRE]
Timmi TrinksVincent Geller [SRE]
Manuel CortezEpisodenrolle [SRE]
Tania CarlinGutachterin Cornelia Hagenbeck [BP]
Johanna Debes
Augenärztin [BP]
Daria GabrielNatalia Kusnetzka [BP]
Michael KrabbeRalf [BP]
Philipp MauritzLaborchef [BP]
Charity CollinSusanne Berger [BP]
Svenja BenekeNachbarin Ehlers [BP]
Dagmar von KurminAganthe Samuel [BP]
Toni TraumAdam - civil policeman [BP]
Heike FeistCorinna Jungbluth
Hanna JürgensAnwältin
Deborah KaufmannClara Baruch

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKarin Csallner
ColoristDaniel Kraus
Assimilate Scratch
Assimilate Scratch
Director of photographyCarl Finkbeiner
Director of photographyMathias Prause
Folgen 19, 20
Folgen 19, 20
Director of photographyMichael 'Mitch' Boxrucker
4x 45'
4x 45'
Additional photographyVolker Gläser
Folge 11-20 25 DT
Folge 11-20 25 DT
Additional photographyEsther Dittmann
6 Tage B - Kamera Operator
6 Tage B - Kamera Operator
1st assistant cameraKristian Lerch
B-Cam | 4DT | Alexa Plus
B-Cam | 4DT | Alexa Plus
1st assistant cameraTommy Mann-Winzler
B - Kamera AC, 4 Drehtage
B - Kamera AC, 4 Drehtage
1st assistant cameraTobias Linsel
1st assistant cameraKay Sonnenberg
Folgen 11-14
Folgen 11-14
1st assistant cameraEsther Dittmann
Folgen
Folgen
2nd assistant cameraChristian Passeri
Alexa, Zusatz 1DT
Alexa, Zusatz 1DT
2nd assistant cameraMarkus Austel
2nd assistant cameraKarl Pinzon Bustillo
2nd assistant cameraSamuel Grasberger
on 2 x Alexa Classic
on 2 x Alexa Classic
2nd assistant cameraDavid Oliver Gaiser
Zusatz: 29.10-1.11
Zusatz: 29.10-1.11
2nd assistant cameraJan Kremzow
ARRI Alexa, 11DT 1.AC B-Cam
ARRI Alexa, 11DT 1.AC B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraRoman Müllers
Block 1
Block 1
Video assist/playback operatorJulian Schmidt [2]
Still photographerRichard Hübner
Casting directorGitta Uhlig
Costume designerIngalill Knorr
Assistant costume designerSiba Fallahi
Block 3
Block 3
Assistant costume designerNatalie Uhlstein
Folge 11-18
Folge 11-18
Costumer / wardrobeLaura Hilgenberg
Costumer / wardrobeSiba Fallahi
Block 1+2
Block 1+2
Costumer / wardrobeFranka Eisenhardt
1.Blockm
1.Blockm
Costumer / wardrobeHeike Krause
2.Block , Zusatz 1.Block
2.Block , Zusatz 1.Block
Costumer / wardrobeMagdalena Persona
Folge 19-20
Folge 19-20
Additional costumersAzade Asya Çakmak
Costume buyerUte Grenz
1 Woche als Zusatz
1 Woche als Zusatz
DirectorOliver Schmitz
DirectorBuddy Giovinazzo
DirectorSuki M. Roessel
1st AD (local system)Roman Brandt
Folgen 19/20
Folgen 19/20
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Philipp Puchert
6 Folgen
6 Folgen
Script continuityAntje Jagemann
Script continuityLoni (Veronika) Stachel
Folgen 19+20
Folgen 19+20
Script continuityMinu Shareghi
Actor coach (children)Susanne Schubert
Vorbereitung & On-Set Schauspiel Coaching, Rolle: Tristan Seidel
Vorbereitung & On-Set Schauspiel Coaching, Rolle: Tristan Seidel
Extras coordinatorMatthias Börner
1 DT
1 DT
Trainee director's departmentPatrick Fleischer
1. Block
1. Block
EditorWilliam James
EditorOliver Gieth
EditorIngo Recker
Assistant editorSimone Trotta
Key gripSandro Eichler
GafferThomas Blum
Lighting technician / electricianKrzysztof Brzeski
Lighting assistantBenedict Aufzug
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa Pfau
Makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Saß
3. Block
3. Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistJudith Müller
Block 1
Block 1
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Zobler
2. Block
2. Block
Additional make up artistSara Lichtsteiner
Additional make up artistNatalia Jaik
ComposerMartin Rott
commissioned by Dynamedion
commissioned by Dynamedion
ProducerCarsten Kelber
ProducerSuki M. Roessel
ProducerJonas Baur
Assistant to producerSebastian Gleinig
Production designerWolfgang Baark
Assistant production designerAndreas Wendt
Block 2&3
Block 2&3
Set decoratorClaudia Steinert
Folgen 11-14
Folgen 11-14
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerPatrick Fleischer
2. Block
2. Block
Standby propsAsja Neumann
Folge 19,20
Folge 19,20
Standby propsLily Kiera
1.Block
1.Block
Standby propsSindy Nemitz
Folgen 15 - 18
Folgen 15 - 18
Set dresserAnnika Burmester
Set dresserDaniela Georgi
Set dresserNora Willy
Location scoutLukas Gontovos
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Scenic painterSusanne Dietze
Graphic artistBia Tetzlaff
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga
screendesign
screendesign
Graphic artistJenny Döhren
Graphic artistBo Soremsky
Line producerChris Schmelzer
Assistant to line producerJennifer Burkard
Production managerSolveig Jork
Production managerKilian Grauel
Folgen 19 und 20
Folgen 19 und 20
Production coordinatorKatrin Ewerlin
bis 6.8.
bis 6.8.
Production coordinatorNicole Pfeiffer
Production coordinatorClaudia Schüller
ab KW 32
ab KW 32
Unit manager (local system)Anissa Mehnert
Berlin, Folgen 11-14
Berlin, Folgen 11-14
Unit manager (local system)Stefanos Pantos
Folgen 19 - 20
Folgen 19 - 20
Unit manager (local system)Christof Jork
Folge 16
Folge 16
Location manager (local system)Ronny Engel
Consequences 19 + 20
Consequences 19 + 20
Location manager (local system)Stefanos Pantos
Folgen 11-18
Folgen 11-18
Set manager/ floor managerGrit Aufzug
Krankheitsvertretung
Krankheitsvertretung
Set manager/ floor managerFritzie Schmidt
Folgen 15-18
Folgen 15-18
Set manager/ floor managerSören Hunold
Production assistantRuben Stallmann
Production assistantJan Onken
2. Assistenz, Folgen 19 & 20
2. Assistenz, Folgen 19 & 20
Production driverAxel Kirst
Bad Saarow-Dreh
Bad Saarow-Dreh
Production driverJürgen Simson
Production driverSascha Hübner
Set runnerVanessa Flammiger
Folgen 11-18
Folgen 11-18
Set runnerDuc Bao Bui
Head writerSabine Leipert
Head writerSuki M. Roessel
ScreenwriterStefani Straka
mit Co-Autorin Julie Fellmann
mit Co-Autorin Julie Fellmann
Production sound mixerAlexander von Lengerken
Vertretung
Vertretung
Production sound mixerPhilipp Sehling
Folgen 11-14, 19-20
Folgen 11-14, 19-20
Production sound mixerMatthias Pamperin
Folge 15-18
Folge 15-18
Boom operatorJan Kietzmann
Episodes 11-14, 19-20
Episodes 11-14, 19-20
Boom operatorGuido Oberkirch
Folgen 15-18
Folgen 15-18
Boom operatorAndré Schick
Pilotfolge
Pilotfolge
Second boom operatorPaul Schröter
Sound re-recording mixerSabine Maier [1]
6 Folgen
6 Folgen
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stuntdouble Jenny
Stuntdouble Jenny
Commissioning editorBrigitte Kohnert
RTL
RTL

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Fachkomparsen Polizei
Fachkomparsen Polizei
Advertising/PresentationsGerald Matzka Fotograf
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Set- Medic
Set- Medic
Production ServicesHome Green and Clean
Production ServicesMonsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette)
Catering ab 15.10.20
Catering ab 15.10.20
Public Relation/PublicityMaxelon PR - Kommunikation für Film & TV
für Talpa Germany Fiction intern
für Talpa Germany Fiction intern
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Ingalill Knorr
KB: Ingalill Knorr
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Ingalill Knorr
KB: Ingalill Knorr
DecorationNew Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt)
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Makeup and HairDie Maske
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Requisiten, Ausstattung
Requisiten, Ausstattung
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizeifahrzeuge
Polizeifahrzeuge
Sound (Postproduction)Tonik Studio GmbH
Dialogue Edit, Sound Design, Mix
Dialogue Edit, Sound Design, Mix

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH)2020Jupiter Award [de]
Beste TV-Serie National
Beste TV-Serie NationalNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTL [de]Tuesday, 03/04/2018