Director | Markus Goller |
---|---|
Written by | Oliver Ziegenbalg |
Production | Sunny Side Up GmbH [de], Pictures in a Frame GmbH, Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Start of shooting | 21/04/2023 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 19/06/2023 |
Number of shooting days | 35 |
Filming regions | Germany - Bavaria, Germany - Berlin, Germany - Hamburg, Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Uwe Ochsenknecht | Edgar [L] | |
Corinna Harfouch | Eva [L] | |
Emilia Schüle | Melli [L] | |
Henning Peker | Kurti [L] | |
Robert Gwisdek | Patrick [L] | |
Reiki von Carlowitz | Julia [SR] | |
Sabine Ritter | Kellnerin [SR] | |
Ingrid Domann | Roswitha [SR] | |
Gert Klotzek | Herbert [SR] | |
Salka Weber | Frederike 'Kike' [SR] | |
Liza Tzschirner | Chefärztin [BP] | |
Charlotte Mednansky | Maskenbildnerin [BP] | |
Ludwig Waldmüller | Hotelgast | |
Ioana Nițulescu | Young visitor |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Christl Druxeis | |
Assistant production accountant | Seralp Kaethner | |
Post production supervisor | Tina Mersmann | |
Director of photography | Torsten Breuer | |
Drone camera operator | Fabio Spitzenberg | |
Scuba camera operator | Christian Clarenz Hydroflex MK5 | Hydroflex MK5 |
Steadicam operator | Michael Rathgeber [1] | |
Steadicam operator | Michael Rathgeber B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2/Trinity | B-Cam/Steadi/Ronin2/Trinity |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian Günther C-Cam | C-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Lars Leier | |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Müller Vertretung 2DT ACam | Vertretung 2DT ACam |
1st assistant camera | Christian Clarenz A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Ingo Blacha Zusatz C-Cam | Zusatz C-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Emil Härdtlein | |
2nd assistant camera | Joel Girmazion A Cam | A Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Dunya Hosnofsky 5 DT A-Cam Vertretung / 4 DT B-Cam Vertretung | 5 DT A-Cam Vertretung / 4 DT B-Cam Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Clara B. Zimmer | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Benjamin Leutgeb | |
Rear projection plates operator | Jan Meyer Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Rear projection plates operator | Annika Bischoff Plate Operator | Plate Operator |
Video assist/playback operator | David Wynands | |
Still photographer | Anne Wilk Hamburg // Berlin | Hamburg // Berlin |
Still photographer | Marc Reimann div. Tage in Vertretung | div. Tage in Vertretung |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting associate | Laura Buschhagen | |
Extras/bit player casting | Jacqueline Nietsch Berlin | Berlin |
Costume designer | Mika Braun | |
Assistant costume designer | Anja Richter | |
Assistant costume designer | Sophia Schramm Drehbegleitend | Drehbegleitend |
Costumer / wardrobe | Andy Lin Mrozek 3DT | 3DT |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Richter | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Katharina Elmer | |
Additional costumers | Nadia Sead | |
Additional costumers | Nele Simon | |
Additional costumers | Casas Ines | |
Additional costumers | Elisa Bernhard | |
Director | Markus Goller | |
1st AD (local system) | Fabian Goetz | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Angel Pinar | |
Script supervisor | Silvia Ladopoulos | |
Extras coordinator | Paul Uhlig 2 days Hamburg | 2 days Hamburg |
Extras coordinator | Luca Meyer 2 DT | 2 DT |
Extras coordinator | Sabine Voltmann 3 DT | 3 DT |
Assistant editor | Bianca Dienemann-Mehlitz | |
VFX editor | Bianca Dienemann-Mehlitz | |
Key grip | Andrei Badescu | |
Key grip | Jürgen Zarda | |
Grip | Uli Ettl | |
Drone pilot | Florian Felix Reeh Luftaufnahmen // [FlyHigh] | Luftaufnahmen // [FlyHigh] |
Gaffer | Fred Dombrowka | |
Best boy electric | Peter Dombrowka | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Samuel Goehr | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Friedrich [1] SQQ1 & Lightoperator | SQQ1 & Lightoperator |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jonathan Abelmann Vertretung 5 Tage | Vertretung 5 Tage |
Lighting assistant | Marvin Kiemel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Skadi Lesske HoD | HoD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Astrid Weber HoD | HoD |
Additional make up artist | Benjamin Wendl Cast & Extras Köln/Hamburg/Berlin | Cast & Extras Köln/Hamburg/Berlin |
Music consultant | Annette Gentz Original Score | Original Score |
Co-producer | Jan Gallasch | |
Co-producer | Tobias Herrmann | |
Production designer | Zazie Knepper | |
Assistant production designer | Akiyo 'Aki' Zens | |
Set decorator | Marei Hitzler | |
Assistant set decorator | Lilly-Farina Krauße | |
Prop master | Steffi Lehmkul | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Charlotte Bahr | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Stephanie Schellakowsky | |
Standby props | Sabine Engels Vertretung | Vertretung |
Standby props | Maren Eich Szenenbild Zazie Knepper | Szenenbild Zazie Knepper |
Set dresser | Stephan Hausmann Haus Edgar | Haus Edgar |
Set dresser | Jeantien Meijer Köln | Köln |
Set dresser | Robert Wimmer Bayern | Bayern |
Set dresser | Denise Kalipciyan Bayern | Bayern |
Assistant stand by props | Lena Klünsch | |
Location scout | Jeanette Wohlfahrt Location Scout Bayern | Location Scout Bayern |
Location scout | Maik Fickelscheer NRW Motive | NRW Motive |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt Berlin | Berlin |
Location scout | Wladik Subow HH/SH | HH/SH |
Set builder | Falk Wenzel NRW | NRW |
Scenic painter | Tassilo Sussmann | |
Graphic artist | Ursula Zeitz On-Set Animationen Screendesign | On-Set Animationen Screendesign |
Graphic artist | Barbara Dezasse Set Dec | Set Dec |
Property driver | Ralph Spielhaupter | |
Line producer | Felix Leitermann Production Supervisor | Production Supervisor |
Production manager | Katja Zaus | |
Production supervisor | Felix Leitermann | |
Production coordinator | Stephanie Wellner | |
Assistant production manager | Tobias Sybel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Oliver Alber | |
Location manager (local system) | Jens Schardetzki Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Ruben Hanne | |
Location manager (local system) | Wladik Subow HH/SH | HH/SH |
Location manager (local system) | Dennis Becker NRW-Teil | NRW-Teil |
Set manager/ floor manager | Anika Drodtloff | |
Assistant location manager | Fabian Wallstein | |
Production assistant | Peter Strötz | |
Production assistant | Deliah Luger | |
Production assistant | Julia Kleine Vertretung 2DT | Vertretung 2DT |
Production driver | Fabian Weißenborn 2 Tage Tech-Recce | 2 Tage Tech-Recce |
Production driver | Frederic Wagner | |
Production driver | Thorsten Schulz-Neubert | |
Production driver | Lars-Ole Richter | |
Production driver | Oliver Noell 2 Tage Motivtour Köln | 2 Tage Motivtour Köln |
Personal driver | Goran Kamitz Uwe Ochsenknecht | Uwe Ochsenknecht |
Set runner | Diana Weiz | |
Set runner | Mayla Marie Sommer | |
Set runner | David Germek | |
Screenwriter | Oliver Ziegenbalg | |
Production sound mixer | Christoph Köpf | |
Production sound mixer | Patrick Dadaczynski 9 DT Berlin | 9 DT Berlin |
Boom operator | Miguel Murrieta Vásquez pilent playback / Music recording, Berlin | pilent playback / Music recording, Berlin |
Boom operator | Till Ortner-Zintel | |
Boom operator | Julian Matias Feijoo Berlin | Berlin |
Sound designer | Philipp Sellier | |
Sound designer | Clemens Becker | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Sven Schmidt [1] BEIKOCH | BEIKOCH |
Child supervisor | Lucie Lechner | |
Consultant | Judith Jaeger med. advice | med. advice |
Green consultant | Donald Houwer | |
Hygiene officer | Lucie Lechner | |
Set medic | Dirk Mehmke | |
Set medic | Lucie Lechner |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Pictures in a Frame GmbH coproduction | coproduction |
Sunny Side Up GmbH [de] | |
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de] coproduction | coproduction |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] Germany (theatrical) | Germany (theatrical) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Vantage Film GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | [FlyHigh] . aerials Drone | Drone |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Heavy Lifter Drohne / Inspire3 6K RAW | Heavy Lifter Drohne / Inspire3 6K RAW |
Animals for Film | Renate's Film-Tier-Ranch Bull Mastiff | Bull Mastiff |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin | Berlin |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Bayern | Bayern |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum Hamburg | Hamburg |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Präzisionsfahrten | Präzisionsfahrten |
Production Consulting | ascaba® GbR - Alexander & Maximilian Augenthaler ascaba GbR - Alexander Augenthaler, Sicherheitsfachkraft Arbeitssicherheit & Gesundheitsschutz, SFK für Österreich | ascaba GbR - Alexander Augenthaler, Sicherheitsfachkraft Arbeitssicherheit & Gesundheitsschutz, SFK für Österreich |
Production Consulting | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Brandwache | Brandwache |
Production Consulting | Hygiene + MesseService Hamburg Überstützung Hygiene on Set | Überstützung Hygiene on Set |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH | |
Production Services | CP/Sicherheit Setwache | Setwache |
Production Services | Cut & Dine NRW, Hamburg, Berlin 18 DT | NRW, Hamburg, Berlin 18 DT |
Production Services | filmobil 2er-Trailer, Teamaufenthalte, Ford Ranger, VIP-Trailer | 2er-Trailer, Teamaufenthalte, Ford Ranger, VIP-Trailer |
Production Services | HB-Security Set | Set |
Production Services | Pausenlos Catering Bayern/16 DT | Bayern/16 DT |
Production Services | REMONDIS GmbH & Co. KG | |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH WC Entsorgung | WC Entsorgung |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | proSicherheit GmbH Motivtour St. Peter Ording und Hamburg | Motivtour St. Peter Ording und Hamburg |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Road Rebel | |
Costumes | Mirus Filmservice | |
Decoration | Stoffl Fundus GmbH Verleih von Textilien | Verleih von Textilien |
Props | augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Requisiten | Med. Requisiten |
Props | Prop_Food - Essen im Bild 5 courses gala menu, 2courses in the picture | 5 courses gala menu, 2courses in the picture |
Props | Sonnewald | |
Special Effects | star-effects Haze | Haze |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Car plates and train plates | Car plates and train plates |