TV Series | 2016-2017 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20.09.2016
End of shooting09.08.2017
LocationsLeipzig

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Thomas RühmannDr. Roland Heilmann [SS]
Anja NejarriDr. Lea Peters [SS]
Jascha RustKris Haas [SS]
Alexa Maria Surholt
Sarah Marquardt [SS]
Oliver BenderHendrik Hoffmann [LE]
Linda Blümchen
Lilith Schade [LE]
Martin BretschneiderTobias Bernhardt [LE]
Bernhard Conrad
René Erler
John Neyers [LE]
Johannes Franke
Jannis Täuber [LE]
Carolin Haupt
Marlene Lehmann [LE]
Nora Jokhosha
Katharina Paul [LE]
Maximilian Klas
Steffen Meier [LE]
Diana KörnerElisabeth Schönborn [LE]
Dieter LandurisOliver Heller [LE]
Jochen MatschkeFelix Sonntag [LE]
Thimo Meitner
Lukas Ruge [LE]
Sandra Nedeleff
Anne Becker [LE]
Jonah Rausch
Dominik Lorenz [LE]
Katharina RivilisIrina [LE]
Isabel SchosnigSusanne Lorenz [LE]
Alessandro SchusterMax Kuhl [LE]
Luisa Wietzorek
Luisa Lindner [LE]
Diane Willems
Sanna Lichtenhagen [LE]
Johannes HallervordenMoritz Weber [SSR]
Susan HoeckeSophia Müller [SSR]
Patrick KalupaJenne Derbeck [SSR]
Maja LehrerFranzi Wilde [SSR]
Moritz Lindbergh
Steffen Frahm [SSR]
Christina Petersen
Miriam Schneider [SSR]
Sema WittgensteinSevim Ritter [SSR]
Jonas FürstenauKapitän/Schiffsführer [SR]
Tom MikullaSimon Haas [SR]
Carolin GarnierMelanie Bender [SRE]
Paul HartmannJan [SRE]
Anka Baier
Frau Sickert (F: Das wahre Zuhause) [BP]
Franz HagnJack Althaus

Crew

ActivityNameComment
sound assistantGert Blumhagen
director of photographyFlorian Licht
director of photographyChristoph Poppke
director of photographyChristian KloppFolgen 754-756 & (2017) 775-777
director of photographyPatrick Popow
director of photographyBernhard Wagner
director of photographyHeiko Merten3 Folgen
director of photographyDaniel BlaumB Kamera
camera operatorMarkus Rößler
drone camera operatorMartin Paschkowski
1st assistant cameraMartin MikußiesCam-A, Sony F5, 5 Blöcke
1st assistant cameraPatrick DielefeldB-Cam Block 262-264, 267, 268
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow2DT Vertretung, A-Cam, F5
1st assistant cameraThomas HandtkeDOP Christian Klopp
2nd assistant cameraAlexander BahrMaterialassistenz
2nd assistant cameraPatrick Dielefeld2nd AC / Videooperator
video playback operatorKarl Pinzon Bustillo/Mat. Assi.
still photographerSebastian KissFolge 754 - 795
costume designerJudith Merg24 Folgen
costume designerTanja Jesek
assistant costume designerJosef Weitenbörner9 Folgen
assistant costume designerChris Gärtner
wardrobeJentel Ernst
wardrobeInes Ebeling
wardrobeStefanie Soßdorf
tailorJentel Ernst
directorFrank Gotthardy
directorJohn Delbridge
directorPeter Wekwerth
directorMathias Luther
directorWilhelm Engelhardt
directorHeidi Kranz
directorFrauke ThieleckeBlock 256, Folgen 769-771
1st assistant directorJörner HartungFo: 770-772
1st assistant directorBirka Saßund 3 weitere Folgen mit Mathias Luther
1st assistant directorSusanne Boeing
1st assistant directorIlga Sill
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADTino KurzeFolge 800 - 2DT
script supervisorAnke WagnerBlock 264
script supervisorMelanie KühnBlock 258 6DT, 259 2DT, 260 2DT
ScriptMichaela Sasse
editorRobert Hentschel
editorSusann WetterichRegie: D. Carreras, M. Luther
editorSiao Lee 'Lili' Wang772-774
editorDaniel FörtschBlock 653
editorSabine MatulaBl. 260 Regie J.Delbridge
assistant editorKlaus-Peter Pless
key/dolly gripSebastian KrücklFolgen 766-768
key/dolly gripChristopher HuckVertretungen
producerSven Miehebis Juli 2017
assistant-/ junior-producerWiedeke Brünjes
production designerAnna KaiserFolge 775-789
production designerMathias HeinzeEntwurf und Dekorationbau
assistant production designerWaltraud ThalmeierLeitung Studiobau
prop masterBenjamin D. Seumel
standby propsFrank JankowskiFolgen 272 - 280
standby propsBenjamin D. Seumel
graphic artistMartin Schröder [1]
line producerChristian Dreßler
film financing coordinatorHeidi Vorpahl
unit production managerJens LauknerFo. 754-795
unit managerSusanne FalkErste Aufnahmeleitung
unit managerJenny Helch
location managerRonny Engel
location managerMarek CzerwinskiFolge 754 - 792
location managerBjörn S. BreyerAushilfe 3 DT
set manager / 3rd ADFritzie SchmidtBlock 260/266/267
set manager / 3rd ADJasmin Riedel2 Blöcke
set manager / 3rd ADAnne Schmidt [1]
set manager / 3rd ADKarsten Christoph [1]
production driverWilly Necke
screenwriterJulian Gaupp-Maier+ Storyteam
production sound mixerUwe Keilmann
boom operatorGert Blumhagen
boom operatorDaniel de HomontDiverse Blöcke
boom operatorClaus StörmerDT 4
boom operatorSteffen Flach
boom operatorFrank Schubert [1]
boom operatorEduard JanBlock 264 + 266 (32 Drehtage)
boom operatorMichael Moran
boom operatorTony Nowak
boom operatorKai Hesselbarth
boom operatorMichael KlischBlock 263 & 268 (insg. 30 DT)
second boom operatorOleksandr ShevchenkoBlock 265
Caterer (Cook on Set)Ronny EbertFreelancer bei Wöpke
set medicLydia Rudolph

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH2xF5, Alura, CP2
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBissfest FilmcateringFreelancer bei Wöpke
Production ServicesWöpke Catering & Service
CostumesLEON ActionteamPolizei Uniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Tanja Jesek
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Tanja Jesek

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 03.01.1997