EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 1-42 | 2014-2015 | ARD [de] | Drama, Medical, Weekly | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/09/2014
End of shooting28/08/2015
LocationsErfurt
Filming regionsGermany - Thuringia

Project data

Film financing
Length of episode48'
Broadcast dateWeekly
Episodes from/to1-42

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Roy Peter LinkDr. Niklas Ahrend [SS]
Mirka PigullaJulia Berger [SS]
Stefan RuppeElias Bähr [SS]
Katharina NesytowaDr. Theresa Koshka [SS]
Philipp DanneBen Ahlbeck [SS]
Paula SchrammAnnika Rösler [SS]
Marijam AgischewaChefärztin Prof. Dr. Patzelt [SS]
Horst Günter MarxWolfgang Berger [SS]
Sanam AfrashtehLeila [SS]
Mike AdlerDr. Matteo Moreau [SS]
Juliane FischElly Winter [SS]
Jane ChirwaVivienne Kling [SS]
Marina WeisAntonia Winkler [L]
Daniel Borgwardt
Jakob Kruse (F: Freunde und Familie) [LE]
Michael EppEric Thalbach [LE]
Lilli FichtnerIda Carsten [LE]
Rafi GuessousBernd Haller [LE]
Martin KlausHendrik Knoll [LE]
Patrick MöllekenDaniel Ruland [LE]
Antje SchmidtDorothea Eckert [LE]
Alexa Maria SurholtSarah Marquardt [LE]
Lara-Maria Wichels
Fee [LE]
Laura BerlinSmilla Eriksson [LE]
Silvina BuchbauerFrau Römer [LE]
Yung NgoThien [LE]
Svea TimanderLeonore von Engelbrecht [LE]
Marie RönnebeckLina Schubert [LE]
Suzan AnbehCarmen Sänger [LE]
Julia BeckerEva Denaro [LE]
Robert BestaCarsten Siemers [LE]
Maike BollowHannah Berger [LE]
Leonie Brill
Frieda Mahlow [LE]
Katrin Bühring
Verena Heidkamp [LE]
Bernhard ConradMathias Dreher [LE]
Yasmina DjaballahKathleen Fritsche [LE]
Hannah EhrlichmannEwa Wagenfeld [LE]
Rainer FrankStefan Freidrich [LE]
Gerhard GarbersDr. Volker Staffler [LE]
Max GertschChristian Thiele [LE]
Paul T. Grasshoff
Phillip Anschütz [LE]
Christoph GrunertJochen Hoffmann [LE]
Mathias Harrebye BrandtAntonio Beyer [LE]
Jürgen HaugHeinz Lorbert [LE]
Jonas HämmerleJakub Renner [LE]
Angelina HäntschIris Kerstens [LE]
Christoph JacobiFrank Petzold [LE]
Nora JokhoshaKora Lindenfels [LE]
Johanna KlanteDaria Schmitz [LE]
Martin Klaus
Hendrik Knoll [LE]
Christian KoernerMajor Eckheim [LE]
Julia-Maria KöhlerPatientin [LE]
Michael KrabbeJens Reitnagel [LE]
Lena MeckelLeonie Richter [LE]
Tilman PörzgenEnrico Zahm [LE]
Julia RichterSusanne Albrecht [LE]
Maju Margrit Sartorius
Sylvia Petzold [LE]
Christine SommerAlexandra Richter [LE]
Arne StephanDevid Wehrmann [LE]
Angelika Thomas
Renate Seitz [LE]
Theresa BerlageAnja Renner [LE]
Matthias BrüggenolteRalf Kerstens [LE]
Thomas DehlerLutz Wagenfeld [LE]
Clara GerstIsabell Wagner [LE]
Christian Maria GoebelRoland Sänger [LE]
Anna HausburgSabrina Seiffert [LE]
Michael RastDietmar Römer [LE]
Brigitte BöttrichHilde Riemann [LE]
Hauke DiekampAlexander [LE]
Timmi TrinksAnton Friedmann [LE]
Sascha TschornSimon Heidkamp [LE]
Martin BeckerMarcel Witte [LE]
Klara HöfelsMarianne Eisner [LE]
Oliver BreiteSebastian Lienhard [LE]
Lutz BlochbergerLeo Patzelt [SSR]
Gunda EbertDr.Fransiska Ruhland [SSR]
Janina FliegerCaroline Körner [SSR]
Michael EppEric Thalbach [SSR]
Renate SerwotkeFrau Schwegler [SR]
Jonas LauxFelix Leibner [SR]
Maria MägdefrauSophie Hahn [SR]
Dirk SchoedonOlaf Radtke [SR]
Catherine BodeBettina Marx [SRE]
Tim Morten UhlenbrockJoe Lindner [SRE]
Laura LippmannNadine Ehlers [SRE]
Samy Abdel FattahSaid Malik [SRE]
Sebastian FritzKevin Fuchs [SRE]
Viktoria GabryschNatascha Grossek [SRE]
Anna-Lena SchwingSandra Schüttler [BP]
Frederik BechtleDrunk passenger [BP]
Teresa RizosVera
Antje SchmidtDorothea Eckert

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristRuth Scheffler
Block 11,12,13, 15
Block 11,12,13, 15
Director of photographyBernhard Wagner
Lichtkonzept / Serienvorbereitung; Block 1+3
Lichtkonzept / Serienvorbereitung; Block 1+3
Director of photographyDaniel Bussmann
Director of photographyKai-Uwe Schulenburg
Director of photographyThomas Merker
Folgen 22, 23, 24
Folgen 22, 23, 24
Director of photographyUwe Neumeister
Director of photographyChristoph Poppke
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
für DoP Frank Grunert
für DoP Frank Grunert
1st assistant cameraDavid Hillmer
2 Blöcke
2 Blöcke
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow
25DT, F5, Block 13 und Hälfte 14
25DT, F5, Block 13 und Hälfte 14
1st assistant cameraThomas Doberitzsch
Folgen 25–27
Folgen 25–27
1st assistant cameraMichael Silbereisen
Block 13
Block 13
1st assistant cameraSebastian Altmann
6 Blöcke
6 Blöcke
1st assistant cameraClemens Rieger
1st assistant cameraSebastian Ganschow
B-Kamera, F5, Block 15
B-Kamera, F5, Block 15
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies
Vorab Testdreh + E-Shot VP
Vorab Testdreh + E-Shot VP
1st assistant cameraChristoph Poppke
1. Block
1. Block
Extras/bit player castingSusan Kuhne
Costume designerCornelia Streiter
Kostümkonzept/Serienaufbau + Folge 1-6
Kostümkonzept/Serienaufbau + Folge 1-6
Costume designerAenne Plaumann
Episode 7-42
Episode 7-42
Assistant costume designerSimone Steffin
Assistant costume designerBettina von Auw
Costumer / wardrobeRene Seibold
Costumer / wardrobeEnrico Simon
Costumer / wardrobeJennifer Rösner
Costumer / wardrobeLiza Grebenstein
6 Folgen
6 Folgen
Additional costumersGalina Strese
DirectorMicaela Zschieschow
DirectorJan Bauer
DirectorJurij Neumann
DirectorDieter Laske
DirectorSteffen Mahnert
DirectorFranziska Hörisch
DirectorHerwig Fischer
DirectorPeter Wekwerth
1st AD (local system)Inga Nerlich
Block 8
Block 8
1st AD (local system)Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st AD (local system)Viktor Klein
1st AD (local system)Sebastian Klees
1st AD (local system)Birgit Niebling
Block 2 - Folge 4,5,6
Block 2 - Folge 4,5,6
Script supervisorMelanie Rausch
2. Block
2. Block
Script continuityChristine Hopert
Script continuityJana Sterneckert
Block 3 + 9
Block 3 + 9
Script continuityThomas Jankowski
Block 12, 13
Block 12, 13
Script continuityAnja Beyer
9 Folgen
9 Folgen
Script continuityMichaela Sasse
EditorMartina Krippendorf
EditorDagmar Dick
Block 4 Episodes 10-12, Block 8 + Block 10
Block 4 Episodes 10-12, Block 8 + Block 10
EditorChristine Teske
EditorBarbara Hiltmann
EditorKatrin Ewald
Block 11 Additional Editor
Block 11 Additional Editor
EditorAndrea Schriever
Folgen 7-9
Folgen 7-9
Key gripUlrich Faßbender
& Kranoperator
& Kranoperator
Key gripTim Liehr
Key gripStephan Sommersberg
Key gripSandro Eichler
Block 9&10
Block 9&10
Key gripChristopher Huck
Key-Grip Vertretung
Key-Grip Vertretung
GripLeon Barnikol
GafferFrank Wagner
Lighting technician / electricianLeon Barnikol
Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Reiß
Additional electricianOliver Joest
Lighting assistantBenjamin Zeising
Block 9 und Block 10
Block 9 und Block 10
Lighting assistantStefan Böttner
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnne Wendt
Makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Braumandl
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusann Wuwer-Kopsch
Makeup artist / hair stylistJanina Münch
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
ProducerGabriela Brenner
ProducerSven Sund
ProducerKristina Sucic
Production designerMathias Heinze
1500 qm Studiobau & Außen.
1500 qm Studiobau & Außen.
Production designerHolger Kluß
Assistant production designerDebora Reischmann
Studiobau
Studiobau
Assistant production designerFranziska Knaak
4 Folgen Urlaubsvertretung
4 Folgen Urlaubsvertretung
Art department assistantPauline Reinhardt
Construction managerRené Zetzschke
Projektleiter MCA Studio-Setbau
Projektleiter MCA Studio-Setbau
Prop masterGerald Meckel
Standby propsMatthias Suchanek
Standby propsWaltraud Thalmeier
Standby propsChristian Witter
Season 1, Block 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 (21 episodes)
Season 1, Block 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 (21 episodes)
Assistant stand by propsMandy Rukop
Stand by set builderTim Welker
17DT
17DT
Production managerBernd Hunold
11/2013-06/ 2014
11/2013-06/ 2014
Production managerAndreas Paczkowski
Production managerFrank Nitz
Assistant production managerSarah Beine
2nd assistant production managerTobias Schulz
Produktionshilfe + Zusatzfahrt
Produktionshilfe + Zusatzfahrt
2nd assistant production managerSophie Henning
Unit manager (local system)Tobias Weigert
Unit manager (local system)Michael Schütz
Unit manager (local system)Judith Hofmann
Location manager (local system)Marek Czerwinski
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Etling
Set manager/ floor managerSven Arnold [1]
5 Drehtage Vertretung, Erfurt
5 Drehtage Vertretung, Erfurt
Assistant set/floor managerSascha Esche
Assistant set/floor managerMarcus Goldhahn
Block 4 to 7
Block 4 to 7
Production driverHolger Möbes
Cast
Cast
Production driverAlexander Nicolai
Production driverMarcus Goldhahn
Block 7 (Zusatz)
Block 7 (Zusatz)
Personal driverSteffen Knabe
Zusatzfahrer tageweise
Zusatzfahrer tageweise
PA internSophie Henning
CreatorDennis Eick
Serienkonzept
Serienkonzept
CreatorBernadette Feiler
Serienkonzept
Serienkonzept
Head writerBernadette Feiler
Head writerAndreas Wachta
ScreenwriterLiane Porthun
ScreenwriterRalf Pingel
ScreenwriterAnia Kock
ScreenwriterMandy Cankaya
Konzeptautor / Episode 3 & 7
Konzeptautor / Episode 3 & 7
Script editorLiane Porthun
Script coordinatorMaria Perlet
Production sound mixerAlbrecht Harms
all 42 episodes
all 42 episodes
Production sound mixerMarko M. Weichler
Boom operatorTony Nowak
Boom operatorRoland Eickhoff
6 Blöcke
6 Blöcke
Boom operatorTill Ulrich
Erfurt
Erfurt
Boom operatorRobin Jochem
Sound designerBernd Goebel
Puppets makerUlrich Ritter
Vermietung von Babydummys
Vermietung von Babydummys
Stunt coordinatorWolfgang Lindner
Motorradsturz
Motorradsturz
Stuntman/womanTim Haberland
Commissioning editor in chargeJana Brandt
Commissioning editorMelanie Brozeit
MDR
MDR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
2x F5/ Alura Zooms
2x F5/ Alura Zooms
GripMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
StuntsStunt Team Haberland [de]
Lighting and UtilitiesMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesMoloko Catering
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesNetworX Weimar - Filmservice
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Aenne Plaumann
KB: Aenne Plaumann
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
DecorationMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrum
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Special EffectsChris Creatures Filmeffects [de]

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 22/01/2015