© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 1-18 | 2014 | ARD [de] | Drama, Medical, Weekly | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/09/2014
End of shooting20/12/2014
LocationsErfurt

Project data

Film financing
Episodes from/to1-18

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Roy Peter LinkDr. Niklas Ahrend [SS]
Mirka PigullaJulia Berger [SS]
Stefan RuppeElias Bähr [SS]
Katharina NesytowaDr. Theresa Koshka [SS]
Philipp DanneBen Ahlbeck [SS]
Paula SchrammAnnika Rösler [SS]
Marijam AgischewaChefärztin Prof. Dr. Patzelt [SS]
Horst Günter MarxWolfgang Berger [SS]
Sanam AfrashtehLeila [SS]
Mike AdlerDr. Matteo Moreau [SS]
Juliane FischElly Winter [SS]
Lutz Blochberger
Leo Patzelt [SSR]
Laura BerlinSmilla Eriksson [LE]
Daniel Borgwardt
Jakob Kruse (F: Freunde und Familie) [LE]
Silvina BuchbauerFrau Römer [LE]
Michael EppEric Thalbach [LE]
Lilli FichtnerIda Carsten [LE]
Rafi Guessous
Bernd Haller [LE]
Martin KlausHendrik Knoll [LE]
Patrick MöllekenDaniel Ruland [LE]
Yung NgoThien [LE]
Antje SchmidtDorothea Eckert [LE]
Alexa Maria SurholtSarah Marquardt [LE]
Svea TimanderLeonore von Engelbrecht [LE]
Lara-Maria Wichels
Fee [LE]
Catherine BodeBettina Marx [SRE]
Laura LippmannNadine Ehlers [SRE]
Tim Morten UhlenbrockJoe Lindner [SRE]
Renate SerwotkeFrau Schwegler [SR]
Teresa RizosVera

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristRuth SchefflerBlock 2
Director of photographyChristoph Poppke
Director of photographyKai-Uwe Schulenburg
Director of photographyBernhard WagnerLichtkonzept / Serienvorbereitung; Block 1+3
Director of photographyDaniel Bussmann
1st assistant cameraMartin MikußiesVorab Testdreh + E-Shot VP
1st assistant cameraClemens Rieger
1st assistant cameraChristoph Poppke1. Block
1st assistant cameraSebastian Altmann2 Blöcke
Extras/bit player castingSusan Kuhne
Costume designerCornelia StreiterKostümkonzept/Serienaufbau + Folge 1-6
Costume designerAenne PlaumannFolge 7-60,85-93_2015,2016
Assistant costume designerSimone Steffin
Assistant costume designerBettina von Auw
WardrobeJennifer Rösner
WardrobeEnrico Simon
WardrobeRene Seibold
DirectorJurij Neumann
DirectorSteffen Mahnert
DirectorPeter Wekwerth
DirectorJan BauerBlock 2
DirectorMicaela Zschieschow
1st AD (local system)Birgit NieblingBlock 2 - Folge 4,5,6
Script supervisorMelanie Rausch2. Block
Script continuityJana Sterneckert3. Block
ScriptMichaela Sasse
EditorAndrea SchrieverFolgen 7-9
EditorDagmar DickBlock 4 Folgen 10-12
EditorBarbara HiltmannBlock 2 Folge 4bis 6
EditorMartina Krippendorf
Key gripStephan Sommersberg
Key gripUlrich Faßbender& Kranoperator
Lighting technician / electricianLeon Barnikol
Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Reiß
Makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Braumandl
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnne Wendt
ProducerGabriela Brenner
ProducerSven Sund
Production designerMathias Heinze1500 qm Studiobau & Außen.
Assistant production designerDebora ReischmannStudiobau
Assistant production designerFranziska Knaak4 Folgen Urlaubsvertretung
Art department assistantPauline Reinhardt
Prop masterGerald Meckel
Standby propsWaltraud Thalmeier
Standby propsMatthias Suchanek [1]3 Folgen, Block 3
Standby propsChristian WitterSeason 1, Block 2, 4, 6 (9 episodes)
Assistant stand by propsMandy Rukop
Production managerFrank Nitz
Production managerBernd Hunold11/2013-06/ 2014
Assistant production managerSarah Beine
2nd assistant production managerTobias SchulzProduktionshilfe + Zusatzfahrt
Unit managerMichael Schütz
Unit managerJudith Hofmann
Location managerMarek Czerwinski1. Staffel
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Etling
Assistant set/floor managerMarcus Goldhahn- Block 4
Assistant set/floor managerSascha Esche
Production driverMarcus GoldhahnBlock 7 (Zusatz)
Production driverAlexander Nicolai
Personal driverSteffen KnabeZusatzfahrer tageweise
PA internSophie Henning
CreatorBernadette FeilerSerienkonzept
CreatorDennis EickSerienkonzept
Head writerBernadette Feiler
Head writerAndreas Wachta
ScreenwriterAnia Kock
ScreenwriterRalf Pingel
ScreenwriterMandy CankayaKonzeptautor / Episode 3 & 7
Script editorLiane Porthun
Script coordinatorMaria Perlet
Production sound mixerAlbrecht Harmsalle 64 Folgen a 45 min
Boom operatorTony Nowak
Boom operatorRoland EickhoffFolge 4-6
Boom operatorTill Ulrich2 DT, vorab Test-Dreh, Erfurt
Boom operatorRobin Jochem
Puppets makerUlrich RitterVermietung von Babydummys
Commissioning editor in chargeJana Brandt
Commissioning editorMelanie BrozeitMDR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH2xF5
GripMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesMaGaMo GmbH [de]Blocker/Absperrung
Production ServicesMoloko CateringCatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Aenne Plaumann
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Cornelia Streiter
DecorationMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrum
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 22/01/2015