Ijon Tichy:. Raumpilot | © sabotage films GmbH
© sabotage films GmbH

Ijon Tichy - Raumpilot

  • Aus den Sterntagebüchern des Ijon Tichy (Working title)
TV Series | 2010 | Science Fiction | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01.02.2010
End of shooting23.06.2010
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Oliver JahnIjon Tichy [L]
Nora Tschirneranaloge Haluzinelle [L]
Oliver KubeDiverse [SR]
Peter Princzdiverse [SR]
Tucké Royalediverse Au▀erirrdische, M÷bel [SR]
Jean Denis RömerProfessor ▄ps [SR]
Claude-Oliver Rudolphdiv AliensAndreas Berg

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyRanda Chahoud
2nd unit dopSören Schulz
Motion control operatorHeiko Matting
Motion control operatorMarcel Neumann
1st assistant cameraUli Krause2. Unit / 35 Tage
1st assistant cameraKonstantin Minnich2ND Unit ab 13. April 2010
1st assistant cameraTill-Xaver BeeseLive-Avid Operator
Video playback operatorMichael Zysk
Casting directorUwe Bünker
Costume designerSandra KlausFiguren- und Kostümbild, Head
Assistant costume designerMaxi MunzertSci-Fi Trainee Kostümbild
Assistant costume designerIsabel Vollrath
Assistant costume designerLena Fay
WardrobeKatja Dotzauer2. Garderobiere;Kostümassistenz(Juni2010
WardrobeAndrea Baran+ Setbetreuung Handpuppe
TailorIsabel Vollrath+ Kostümanfertigung
Costume design traineeNatalia Berger
Costume design traineeLinda Spörl
DirectorOliver Jahn
DirectorDennis Jacobsen
DirectorRanda Chahoud
2nd unit directorSören Schulz
1st AD (local system)Antje RitterFirst AD / 99 Drehtage
2nd AD crowd (local system)Nina Dorena Pabst8 Folgen
Script supervisorBrigitte Bruchvfx serie
Script supervisorDana Direske2 Hälfte 41 DT
Storyboard artistMirja Engelhardt
EditorSylvain Coutandin
Avid operatorMatthias Wäschrise | visual effects studios
Assistant editorMarco Thauvon Februar 2010 bis Februar 2011
Key/dolly gripSven Brinkmann99 DT
GafferDirk Domcke
Best boyMichael Schreiber- 99 DT
ElectricianNorman Metz80 Shooting Days
ElectricianRonald DeterZusatzbeleuchter
Additional electricianPhilipp Szynarowski1 tag,second unit
Lighting traineePhilipp Schmidt
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Bauer( Set-Maskenbild )
Key makeup artist/hair stylistFranziska Knoll+Puppenbau
Assistant makeup artistStefanie SchädlichMasken-+ Puppenbau, Set-Maske
ComposerEike Groenewold
Music consultantKai Schoormann
Delegate producerKarsten Aurich
Production designerBettina Scheibe99 DT/1st Unit, 53 DT/2nd Unit
Assistant production designerEva Fischer (Frau Katze)
Set decoratorLisa Tigges
Assistant set decoratorFranziska Rufledt
Standby propsAnna-Maria Thönelt99 Drehtage
Set builderManne Urbansky10/2009 bis 02/2010 (komplette 2.Staffel)
Prop builderDorit AgaterModelbau, Puppenbau
Art department traineeVincent Engel
Art department traineeRebecca Martin
Line producerKarsten Aurich
Assistant to line producerAnna Brückner
Unit production managerFranziska Jahnke+ 1. Aufnahmeleitung
Assistant production managerAnna Brückner
Unit managerFranziska Jahnke+ Produktionsleitung -mit Karsten Aurich
Production driverJulius Kniffki
ScreenwriterRanda Chahoud
ScreenwriterOliver Jahn
ScreenwriterDennis Jacobsen
Production sound mixerIngo Reiter99 DT
Boom operatorKarina Kohler99 DT
Sound re-recording mixerMarkus KrohnPremix Folge 1-8 2011
Sound designerMartin Frühmorgen
Sound editorImmo Trümpelmann
Foley editorRoman StrackFolgen 7 & 8
Animatronics engineerNico NitschRoboter, Aliens , Mel
Puppets makerFranziska Knoll
Vfx producerRobert Pinnow
Vfx supervisorRayk Schroederrise | visual effects studios
VFX production coordinatorDaniela Ahrens
VFX technical directorSebastian Elsner
3d artistDavid Salamon
3d artistAndreas Giesen
3d artistSimon Ohler
3d artistAlexander Schumann
Digital film compositorToni Pykäläniemi
Digital film compositorMatthieu Schmit
Digital film compositorCan Cangör
Digital film compositorJonathan Weber
Digital film compositorStephen Delisle
Digital film compositorMichael Dohne
Digital film compositorBjörn Gottwald
Digital film compositorChristoph Hasche
Digital film compositorPetter Ideström
Digital film compositorOliver Hohn
Digital film compositorThorsten Scholzrise | visual effects studios
Digital film compositorGene Hammond-Lewis
Digital film compositorRene Grasser
Digital film compositorDavid Teichert
Digital film compositorThomas ManzPraktikum
Digital film compositorMatthias Wäschrise | visual effects studios
Digital film compositorGonzalo Moyano
Digital matte painterGordana Ristic
Digital matte painterArijanit Roci
ColoristStephan Walsch
Vfx traineeSamuel Cal Engel
Vfx traineeLena Weisse

Production companies

CompanyComment
sabotage films GmbH

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
sabotage films GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and Utilitiesmastermoves Motion ControlMotion Control
GripUnternehmen SchönKonstruktion für Kamerabühne
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR
Production ServicesGerwin Catering100 Drehtage
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - Technik
Image (VFX)RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Randa Chahoud2012Grimme Preis 2012Serien & MehrteilerNominated
Oliver Jahn2012Grimme Preis 2012Serien & MehrteilerNominated
Dennis Jacobsen2012Grimme Preis 2012Serien & MehrteilerNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDFneo [de]Friday, 04/11/2011

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyWednesday, 30/12/2009
Theatre releaseAustriaWednesday, 30/12/2009
Theatre releaseSwitzerlandWednesday, 30/12/2009