EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©Netflix, btf
©Netflix, btf

How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast)

  • Don't Try This at Home (Working title)
All titles (4)
TV Series | Episodes 7-12 | 2019-2020 | Netflix | Comedy, Crime | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/09/2019
End of shooting15/11/2019

Project data

Episodes from/to7-12

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Maximilian MundtMoritz Zimmermann [SS]
Lena Klenke
Lisa [SS]
Leonie WesselowFritzi [SS]
Danilo KamperidisLenny Sander [SS]
Lena UrzendowskyKira [SS]
Damian HardungDan Riffert [SS]
Luna BaptisteGerda [SS]
Maren Kroymannn.a. [GS]
Julien Bamn.a. [GS]
Michael Ostrowskin.a. [GS]
Milena DreissigBettina Zimmermann [SSR]
Isabel SchosnigNicoletta [SSR]
Amely TrinksMarie Zimmermann [SSR]
Markoesa HamerMarlene DeVert [SSR]
Roland RiebelingJens Zimmermann [SSR]
Michael SchertenleibIlir [SSR]
Peter BrownbillKellner [SR]
Ron HelbigFelix [SR]
Roland BonjourNorbert [SR]
Florentin Willn.a. [SR]
Maren KroymannDoro Otto [SR]
Ruben Brinkmann.a. [SRE]
Peter MartonPolitician [SRE]
Guido Rennern.a. [SRE]
Hanife SylejmaniFrau Lembach [SRE]
Sonja Baumn.a. [SRE]
Moritz Führmannn.a. [SRE]
Hannah Hoekstran.a. [SRE]
Stefanie Reinspergern.a. [SRE]
Hinnerk Schönemannn.a. [SRE]
Wolfgang BöhmJVA-Beamter [BP]
Torsten KnippertzAutoverkäufer [BP]
David LuneraSchüler [BP]
Michael Ransburg
Herr Windt [BP]
Katharina SellnerVice Journalistin [BP]
Axel WandtkeMann im Anzug [BP]
Narsh Alexei Smithn.a. [BP]
Hannah van Lunterenn.a. [BP]
Bastian Reiber
Herr Kowinski
Merle Wasmuth
Alexa
Halil YavuzPoliceman

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantFabian Flesch
Staffel 2
Staffel 2
Production accountantUlla Symanzik
Postprod Accounting Staffel 2 und Staffel 3 komplett
Postprod Accounting Staffel 2 und Staffel 3 komplett
Vfx producerJonas Ahlrichs
Post production supervisorMarie Krommes
Post production coordinatorNinette Botha
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
Post production assistantAlexander Kühnlein
trainee @ WeFadeToGrey GmbH
trainee @ WeFadeToGrey GmbH
Vfx supervisorJulian Schleef
VFX executiveUrs Franzen
Netflix
Netflix
Motion graphics designerMichael Rizzi
Digital compositor / compositing artistM. Chris Kerstan
episodes 202, 205, 206
episodes 202, 205, 206
ColoristFelix Hüsken
Director of photographyYoshi Heimrath
Director of photographyJakob Berger
2nd unit dopBorris Kehl
25 DT
25 DT
3rd unit dopFelix Mai
3rd unit dopJoseph Strauch
Camera operatorAlexander Pauckner
Drone camera operatorPatrick Dosanjh
Steadicam operatorMartin Bock
1 DT
1 DT
Steadicam operatorAlexander Pauckner
1st assistant cameraKai Stichel
Vertretung B-Kam, Sony Venice, 6K
Vertretung B-Kam, Sony Venice, 6K
1st assistant cameraDennis Heider
B-Cam 1.Block
B-Cam 1.Block
1st assistant cameraOliver Moron
a_cam
a_cam
1st assistant cameraFelix Mai
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraBjörn Mies
Venice 6K
Venice 6K
1st assistant cameraGregor Steinweg
A camera
A camera
1st assistant cameraMario Loibl
Sony Venice 6K 17:9 ; 3 Tage B-Cam/Steadicam
Sony Venice 6K 17:9 ; 3 Tage B-Cam/Steadicam
1st assistant cameraCaspar Müllers
B-Cam Vertretung 3 DT
B-Cam Vertretung 3 DT
2nd assistant cameraDustin Hasberg
2nd Unit Vertretung
2nd Unit Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraLouis Bürk
B-Cam 1. Block
B-Cam 1. Block
2nd assistant cameraPaul Herzhoff
1 DT
1 DT
2nd assistant cameraLeo Sikstel
2nd assistant cameraStefan Schön
2. Unit
2. Unit
2nd assistant cameraJohn Wagener
Substitute 2 days ; camera & lens test
Substitute 2 days ; camera & lens test
2nd assistant cameraManu Sommer-Ritz
2nd assistant cameraTimo Höft
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraTobias Sturm
2nd assistant cameraLena Strothmann
2nd assistant cameraLeonie Scheufler
DIT digital imaging technicianTyzian Masik
QC / COLORS / ONSET DAILIES / PROXIS
QC / COLORS / ONSET DAILIES / PROXIS
Data wrangler / digital loaderMarcus Müller [3]
Dailies Processing & QC
Dailies Processing & QC
Rear projection plates operatorBen Immel
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorTobias Sieben
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Video assist/playback operatorHaakon Münch
Still photographerJoseph Strauch
Still photographerBernd Spauke
Camera traineeGolo Vincent Köhr
Casting directorLiza Stutzky
Costume designerTina Eckhoff
Assistant costume designerAnna Lam
Assistant costume designerOlivia Alison Vossenkuhl
Costumer / wardrobeIsabelle von Canal
Costumer / wardrobeAnabel Olszowka
1.Block
1.Block
Costumer / wardrobeAnne Jacobi
Costumer / wardrobeMichelle Kleinsorg
Episodes 204,205,206
Episodes 204,205,206
Additional costumersNicole Ebben
Additional costumersMaren Hegenberg
DirectorMia Spengler
DirectorArne Feldhusen
2nd unit directorNicolas Berse-Gilles
2nd unit directorFacundo Scalerandi
25 Shooting Days
25 Shooting Days
1st AD (local system)Malin Duggen
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st AD (local system)Madita Selas
Block 2
Block 2
1st AD (local system)Christoph Holsten
1st AD (local system)Inken Janssen
Episode 1-3
Episode 1-3
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Dorothea Popovic
Preparation & Shooting Episodes 10-12
Preparation & Shooting Episodes 10-12
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Esa-Lu Lorenz
Block 1
Block 1
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Robin Schu
Krankheitsvertretung 1 DT
Krankheitsvertretung 1 DT
Script continuityTetiana Trofusha
Vertretung
Vertretung
Script continuityAndrea Wiedenfeld
2 days
2 days
Script continuityMaria Becker
Script continuityLaura Ritter
Trainees director's departmentPaul Leopold Maria Hamel
EditorChristoph Cepok
EditorRainer Nigrelli
EditorDavid Wieching
Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Bester Schnitt Fiktion
Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Bester Schnitt Fiktion
Assistant editorRafael Maier
VFX Editor
VFX Editor
Assistant editorLukas Smiatek
Assistant editorFlorian Böttger
Editing traineeTim Hohn
Key gripSascha Ossendorf
2nd Unit dailies
2nd Unit dailies
Key gripRobin Ritter
Key gripMalte Kneib
Key Grip
Key Grip
GripPhilipp Fröhlich
GripManuel Schildknecht
GripMax Brückner
Zusatz
Zusatz
GripMiguel Angel Trinidad
Adjunct
Adjunct
GripJean Malte Brühl
Crane operatorStefan Odenthal
Camera car driverStefan Visse-Hövels, Fahraufnahmen
GafferRoman Breitwieser
2nd Unit Nachdreh
2nd Unit Nachdreh
GafferJürgen Tomadini
Best boy electricDirk Henkel
Dimmer board operatorMilan Spira
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn Schäfer
2nd. Unit Gaffer
2nd. Unit Gaffer
Lighting technician / electricianBenedict Aufzug
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Additional electricianChristoph Henke
Additional electricianEric Cabutí
Additional electricianChris Mueller
Additional electricianJakob Gehrmann
Additional electricianChristian Schaub
Additional electricianJon Kamp
Additional electricianSimon Lütkehaus
Additional electricianNiklas Michalik
2nd Unit Zusatz - 5 Drehtage
2nd Unit Zusatz - 5 Drehtage
Additional electricianSebastian Berghaus
Additional electricianPaul Pallapies
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Lighting assistantMathias Stroers
Key makeup artist/hair stylistPeggy Lilkendey
Makeup artist / hair stylistBenjamin Wendl
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarcus Michael
Additional make up artistElisa Hanusch
ComposerZiggy Has Ardeur
ComposerKonstantin Gropper
Music producerZiggy Has Ardeur
Executive producerMatthias Murmann
Executive producerPhilipp Käßbohrer
Associate producerTeresa Messerschmidt
Production designerLea Fumy
Production designerJohnny Haußmann
Set decoratorStefanie Becker
Prop masterSarah Röntgen
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerDominik Röntgen
Standby propsMike Heubel
Standby propsSarah Pauls
Set dresserJens Mommertz
Set dresserJeantien Meijer
Set dresserGina Bojahr
Art department coordinatorJeannette Bastisch
Assistant stand by propsAntonia Baker-Monteys
Location scoutFrank Leßmöllmann
Prop makerWolf Schiebel
Fake ecstasy pills
Fake ecstasy pills
Food stylistDavid Röntgen
Graphic artistMichael Gronendahl
Graphic Design
Graphic Design
Property driverChristoph Passek
Property driverSebastian Becker [3]
1. Block
1. Block
Line producerYannick Moll
Production managerAngie Simaifar
Production supervisorViola Daniels
Production coordinatorIna Krabbenhöft
Assistant production managerSahira Vignali
Unit manager (local system)Hannah Cencig
Location manager (local system)Maike Drinhausen
Set manager/ floor managerPaul Olfermann
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Böttcher
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Set manager/ floor managerWalter Kimmerle
2. Staffel
2. Staffel
Assistant location managerTina Sonanini
Assistant unit managerMaria Becker
Assistant unit managerJulia Mierzwa
2. Block
2. Block
Assistant unit managerAndrea Knör
1 Block
1 Block
Assistant set/floor managerNatalie Burghard
1 DT Vertretung
1 DT Vertretung
Production driverBenjamin Lowens
Production driverNils Warmelink
Production driverMarcus Koszczol
PA internKatharina Mumper
Set runnerLeon Kluth
Set runnerVedast Beese
Set runnerBen Karayel
Set runnerManuel Hottmann
Set runnerSonja Winkler [1]
2. Block
2. Block
ScreenwriterStefan Titze
ScreenwriterSebastian Colley
StorySebastian Colley
Dialog editorPaul Große-Schönepauck
Dialog editorRobert Keilbar
Production sound mixerMichael Arens
Production sound mixerRené Nicklaus
19 DT - 2. Unit
19 DT - 2. Unit
Production sound mixerJonathan Schorr
Boom operatorTobias Mikoleit
Second boom operatorThorsten Miess
Zusatz 4 DT
Zusatz 4 DT
Sound re-recording mixerGerald Cronauer
Sound designerAlexander Weuffen
Sound designerKarl Atteln
Supervising sound editorKai Holzkämper
Dialogue editorAlexander Weuffen
S2 EP6
S2 EP6
Foley editorPeter Lorenz
Sound effects editorAndrew Mottl
Producer-directorConstantin Timm
Additional Content Director
Additional Content Director
Caterer (cook on set)Mehdi Ben Fredj
I.A von Cute & Dine
I.A von Cute & Dine
Project managerBenedikt Eisenstecken
Project managerSebastian Wagner [2]
Projektleiter Stunt & SFX / via production concept GmbH & Co.KG
Projektleiter Stunt & SFX / via production concept GmbH & Co.KG
Social media managerJulian Lausen

Production companies

CompanyComment
btf GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
3x Sony Venice, Canon FD, Leica R
3x Sony Venice, Canon FD, Leica R
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Golf Cart
Golf Cart
Animals for FilmSteffis Filmtiere
Hunde
Hunde
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick & Weber
Tagesrolle (MR CREMER), Kleindarsteller, Doubles, Originale, Komparsen
Tagesrolle (MR CREMER), Kleindarsteller, Doubles, Originale, Komparsen
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
SFX
SFX
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAndré's Filmcatering
Teamcatering
Teamcatering
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Shuttle Service, HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
Shuttle Service, HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
Production ServicesCut & Dine
Voll-Catering
Voll-Catering
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Schauspieleraufenthalte, WC, Teamaufenthalt, Basis Generator
Schauspieleraufenthalte, WC, Teamaufenthalt, Basis Generator
Production ServicesMahl-Art-Catering
Crew - Catering
Crew - Catering
Production Servicesplan-b-services
Motif and set cleaning
Motif and set cleaning
Production Servicesplan-b-services
Set, motif, glass, office and various special cleaning services
Set, motif, glass, office and various special cleaning services
CostumesDHS Filmservice GmbH
Garderobenmobil
Garderobenmobil
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costume design: Tina Eckhoff
costume design: Tina Eckhoff
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Tina Eckhoff
KB: Tina Eckhoff
Makeup and HairDHS Filmservice GmbH
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Köln
alle Bereiche Köln
Special EffectsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Autos und Lieferwagen als Spielfahrzeuge
Autos und Lieferwagen als Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Spielfahrzeuge inklusive Setbetreuung / Tageweise
Spielfahrzeuge inklusive Setbetreuung / Tageweise
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeug LKW
Spielfahrzeug LKW
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Rear Projection Car Plates
Rear Projection Car Plates
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH
Image (VFX)Outside the Club GmbH
VFX Producing / Additional VFX / Set-Supervising
VFX Producing / Additional VFX / Set-Supervising
Sound (Postproduction)Rekorder Studios
ADR Recordings
ADR Recordings
Sound (Postproduction)Toruspost
ReRec G.Cronauer u. F.Möller
ReRec G.Cronauer u. F.Möller

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Rainer Nigrelli2021German Television Award [de]
Best Editing Fiction
Best Editing FictionWinner
Christoph Cepok2021German Television Award [de]
Best Editing Fiction
Best Editing FictionWinner
David Wieching2021German Television Award [de]
Best Editing Fiction
Best Editing FictionWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNetflixFriday, 31/05/2019

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
PremiereSaturday, 06/04/2019Canneseries [fr]