TV Series | 2005 | RTL | Weekly | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/01/2005
End of shooting20/12/2005
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Aspect ratioTV 4:3 (1 : 1,33)
Film negative stockDigital Betacam

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Aline Staskowiak
Heidrun -Fisch- Fischer [SS]
Franziska ArnoldDr. Evelyn Kaltenbach [SS]
Solveig AugustNik Grosse [SS]
Karen BöhneEva Baal [SS]
Sascha GluthJohnny Matthiesen [SS]
Bettina Lohmeyer
Annabelle Liffers [SS]
Livia S. ReinhardNancy Konnopke [SS]
Nadine WarmuthAntje Stenzel [SS]
Leon BodenBrock [L]
Egon HofmannPeter Kittler [L]
Corinna A. HornDaniela Kallweit [L]
Katy KarrenbauerChristine Walter [L]
Constanze PriesterManuela Wellmann [L]
Dennenesch ZoudéWilhelmina Makubela [L]
Sven RothkirchJan Paulson [SSR]
Tino BlazejewskiMike Michalke [SSR]
Claudia KühnPaula Vogel [SSR]
Michael TietzJoachim Franke [SSR]
Philip BenderBarkeeper [SR]
Stefan Dietrich
Nils (Folge 380) [SR]
Philipp EngelhardtJosch [SR]
Joanne GläselFrau Gross [SR]
Lars LöllmannDer Moderator [SR]
Stephan Meyer-KohlhoffArzt [SR]
Werner OpitzAnton Kornbichler [SR]
Sarah TkotschJana [SR]
Ben ZimmermannSven [SR]
Peter ZimmermannHerr Gross [SR]
David KramerLucas Ehlert [SRE]
Dino NoltingMatthias Lang [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantJohannes Schwerdt+Löhne
Director of photographyChristoph Lerch12 Folgen
Director of photographyConstantin Kesting
Director of photographyKai Longolius
Director of photographyDieter Welsch
Camera operatorMarc Sill
Camera operatorBendix Knackstedt
Steadicam operatorSergio GazzeraB-Kamera-steadicam
1st assistant cameraStefan WalkowiakSFX-Unit 16mm sowie 7-8/2005
1st assistant cameraKarl Keil2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraToralf Poese
1st assistant cameraVernon Dolan1. Assistent
Still photographerRichard HübnerFolge 309 - 353
Still photographerStephanie Kulbach
Still photographerStefan Erhard2 Folgen
Casting directorCharlotte Siebenrock2000-2006 Main and subcast
Costume designerJürgen Liesegang
Assistant costume designerKaya Choine
WardrobeKriszta Schmitz
WardrobeAnna Biskaborn
WardrobePetra LangerJan.-März
WardrobeHeike Krause
WardrobeAnna GjerdmanAug 2005-März 2006
DirectorOren Schmuckler
DirectorRolf Wellingerhof
DirectorDirk Pientka
DirectorHeinz Dietz4 Folgen
DirectorCornelia 'Conny' Dohrn
1st AD (local system)Steffi Doehlemann4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Robert Obermair
1st AD (local system)Fridtjof Grüsser4 Folgen. 8 Folgen Continuity
1st AD (local system)Ilga SillRegie: J.Neumann
1st AD (local system)Julia Peters
Script supervisorMelanie Fronicke
Script supervisorSonja Zoe Simijonovic
Script supervisorJutta van Uffelen
EditorChristine Boocku. Special, Pressetrailer
EditorTanja Petry
EditorUlrike ZimmermannAvid
Assistant editorHagen Hinkelmann2 Folgen (Special)
Assistant editorBianca Dienemann-Mehlitz
Assistant editorKlaus Jablinski
Assistant editorVincent MuhsikEine Folge Krankenvertretung
Key/dolly gripFrank Rutishauser
Grip assistantHelge Quantmeyer
Grip assistantDaniel Jakubowski+Lichtassi, Claploader
GafferKarsten Stern2. Unit/ Vertretung
GafferAndreas SchwabSpecial
Lighting technician / electricianStefan PetersEinbau Studio
Lighting technician / electricianMithat Baskan
Lighting technician / electrician'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez MorenoZusatz und KV
Lighting technician / electricianRico Schulze-Zeitz
Lighting technician / electricianKarsten Stern
Lighting assistantMithat Baskan
Makeup artist / hair stylistInes RanschMaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristine Rose
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristin Holz
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarkus Hollinger
Additional make up artistIrmela Osswald
Additional make up artistHelen Laitzschfest
ProducerChristian Popp
ProducerRainer Wemcken
ProducerGeorg Kemter
Creative producerHeinz Dietz
Assistant to producerHeike Söllig
Art department assistantRemo Westermann
Prop masterDanilo Bürger
Standby propsMaik Klein+ Grafik (Digital und Print)
Standby propsThomas Hainich
Standby propsMichael Bortz
Set builderKarsten Barthel- Vorspann
Property driverJürgen Sommer
Production managerConny Neetenbeek
Production managerGunnar Juncken
Assistant production managerCorona BellinAss. des PL F.345-376
Assistant production managerMadeleine LaudahnUrlaubsvertretung
2nd assistant production managerNina SchermerUV Disponent B188
Assistant to production managerCorona BellinF.345-376
Unit managerTobias Weigert
Set manager/ floor managerChristian Nachbar24x45min., Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerKonstanze Warnke
Production assistantBia LeuSet-Al 2nd Unit-Urlaubs-&Krankenvertr.
Production driverMarko OttaCast & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverThomas WagnerProduktionsfahrer/Set-Assistens
Production driverMichael FrachVorspann-Produktion
Head writerMalte OttenTreatmenteditor
ScreenwriterUschi Hofmann
Co-writerPatricia Eckermann
TreatmentlinerCecilia Malmström
Production sound mixerSusy Wehrli1 Folge
Production sound mixerArkadius Rilka
Boom operatorBenjamin Benny Dunker
Boom operatorDaniel Altenburg
Second boom operatorAndi Drost4 Folgen
Sound traineeBen Bartosz Raduj
Sound re-recording mixerMarkus Glunz
Sound designerMarkus Glunz
Sound editorFelix Rost
Stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekstuntplayer
Commissioning editorSven Oliver Müller
Commissioning editorAnja Schierl
Actor coachHeike Hanold-Lynch

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbHals Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Production ConsultingFlatliners GmbHRettung, Ausstattung
DecorationBaubühne GmbH"Wohnung Adler"
DecorationTauchmann Baubühne
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINHY Zirkuswagen