Director | Hansjörg Thurn |
---|---|
Written by | Derek Meister, Simon X. Rost |
Production | Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH, Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. |
Distributor | Global Screen - A Brand of Telepool GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 13/08/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 28/10/2012 |
Number of shooting days | 47 |
Locations | NRW, Bayern, Österreich, Berlin, Niedersachsen |
Filming regions | Austria, South Germany, West Germany |
Budget | ca. 8 Millionen Euro |
---|---|
Film financing | |
Length of movie | 140 min. |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Acquisition format | ProRes |
Distribution format | ProRes |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Christiane Paul | Sophie [L] | |
Hannes Jaenicke | Marc [L] | |
Heiner Lauterbach | Bundeskanzler [L] | |
Yvonne Catterfeld | Andrea Weber [L] | |
Emilia Schüle | Jana [L] | |
Jannis Niewöhner | Tobias Hölder [L] | |
Christine Neubauer | Rosi Wieczorek [SR] | |
Armin Rohde | Willi Wieczorek [SR] | |
Heikko Deutschmann | Karl Loiser [SR] | |
Ingo Naujoks | Andy [SR] | |
Adnan Maral | Zoran [SR] | |
Julian Weigend | Staatssekretär Marek Kollberg [SR] | |
Michael Brandner | Lutz Bornhak [SR] | |
Jürgen Schornagel | Hans Heinrich [SR] | |
Miguel Herz-Kestranek | Siggi Hölder [SR] | |
Grit Boettcher | Nellie [SR] | |
Sebastian Ströbel | Sascha Galitzki [SR] | |
Dominic Boeer | Rico Galitzki [SR] | |
Elena Uhlig | Claudia Görner (Staatssekretärin) [SR] | |
Tobias Licht | Pfarrer Keller [SR] | |
Adrian Can | Imam Erdinc Güler [SR] | |
Ill-Young Kim | Lee [SR] | |
Klaus Nierhoff | Dr. Penzberg [SR] | |
Stephan Ullrich | Dr. Welzheim [SR] | |
Noe Marie Vondey | Mariechen [SR] | |
Austin Jantos | Erik [SR] | |
Anton Noori | Polizist (Laden Schiltach) [SR] | |
Dirc Simpson | Helikopter Pilot [SR] | |
Jan Niklas Berg | BW-Soldat [SR] | |
Gotthard Lange | Oberkellner [SR] | |
Waldemar Hooge | alter Mann [BP] | |
Georg Lenzen | Nachrichtensprecher [BP] | |
Lena Meckel | Sabrina [BP] | |
Heiko Pinkowski | Hakki [BP] | |
Piro Rempel | Junge (Turnhalle Eifel) [BP] | |
Sebastian Rüger | Officer (Logistik-Bataillon) [BP] | |
Markus Walz | Luft- und Raumfahrt Mitarbeiter [BP] | |
Daniel Wandelt | TV-Reporter [BP] | |
Steffen Wink | Oberleutnant Brunner [BP] | |
Nicole Belstler-Boettcher | Schwangere (im Laden) [BP] | |
Fritz Egger | Thomas Feinstein (Wissenschaftler) [BP] | |
Hussi Kutlucan | Oktay [BP] | |
Thomas Landl | Schwizer Ratsmitglied [BP] | |
Heinz Trixner | Hubert [BP] | |
Shaun Lawton | Ian Billingham (brit. Botschafter) [BP] | |
Oliver Marlo | Peters (Architekt) [BP] | |
Jonathan Dümcke | Joschi [BP] | |
Alexander Heinen | Helfer [BP] | |
Isabell Kramer | Wissenschaftlerin [BP] | |
Claudia Raquet | Flüchtling/betende Christin [BP] | |
Lolle Stern | Schwester Ellen [BP] | |
Andreas Strigl | Militärsprecher (im Kanzleramt) [BP] | |
Zarina Zöller | Tabea [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Markus Yagapen Filmfinanzmanager | Filmfinanzmanager |
Production accountant | Sylke Nitz | |
Assistant production accountant | Michael Mahler Kassenführung Dtschl.+Österreich | Kassenführung Dtschl.+Österreich |
Assistant production accountant | Ute Schneider | |
Assistant production accountant | Rabeah Hinrichs | |
Vfx producer | Boris Duepré (PIXOMONDO Stuttgart) | (PIXOMONDO Stuttgart) |
Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Callisto FX | Callisto FX |
Vfx supervisor | Thorsten Binte VFX Supervisor | VFX Supervisor |
3d modeler | Boris Bürgel | |
Fx animator | Alex Ruhnow | |
3d artist | Robert Zwirner | |
3d artist | Bernd Mittelhockamp | |
2d artist | Cathleen Klein | |
2d artist | Andreas Mattijat | |
2d artist | Daniel Binder | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Erik Schneider | |
Director of photography | Peter Joachim Krause | |
Drone camera operator | Nikolaj Georgiew | |
Aerial camera operator | Christian Wiege Stab-C | Stab-C |
Steadicam operator | Martin Lippert inc. 2nd Unit, 2nd Camera | inc. 2nd Unit, 2nd Camera |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Grendel | |
1st assistant camera | Mario Loibl Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Friederike Heß A Kamera | A Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Angelika Hesse ALEXA | ALEXA |
DIT digital imaging technician | Thomas Schorn | |
Video assist/playback operator | Paul Hübner | |
Still photographer | Wolfgang Ennenbach | |
Casting director | Cornelia von Braun | |
Costume designer | Alexandra Trummer | |
Assistant costume designer | Antje Meyer Zusatz 7 Tage NRW | Zusatz 7 Tage NRW |
Assistant costume designer | Lisa Uhlenbrock | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Marita Hoffjann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franziska Lange | |
Additional costumers | Nele Mona Müller | |
Additional costumers | Lee Jean-Ding Extras Fitting+Patina+DrehNRW | Extras Fitting+Patina+DrehNRW |
Additional costumers | Vanessa Horsmann | |
Additional costumers | Mira Wiese | |
Director | Hansjörg Thurn | |
1st AD (local system) | Ralph Polinski | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Madita Selas | |
Script continuity | Anne von Spee | |
Storyboard artist | Ulrich Zeidler | |
Extras coordinator | Dennis Eichhof addl. Crowd AD (5 SD) | addl. Crowd AD (5 SD) |
Editor | Moune Barius | |
Assistant editor | Jan Besmehn | |
Assistant editor | Lukas Meissner | |
Camera car driver | Markus Reichelt Cam Car & Trailer München | Cam Car & Trailer München |
Gaffer | Horst Mann | |
Best boy electric | Oliver Noell | |
Rigging gaffer | Alexander Damaschke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Katharina Ziegler Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Markus Wichmann | |
Additional electrician | Winfried Kircher Tropical Island | Tropical Island |
Additional electrician | Steffen Ritter | |
Lighting assistant | Marco Siefert Rigging Tropical Island | Rigging Tropical Island |
Lighting assistant | Dominik Fischerkoesen | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Monika Puymann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kurosch Akhavan | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sabine Lanzinger | |
Prosthetics | Tommy Opatz Herstellung Wunden | Herstellung Wunden |
Additional make up artist | Alessandra Walczak [1] | |
Additional make up artist | Isabell Falkenberg | |
Additional make up artist | Melanie Schneider | |
Additional make up artist | Brigitte Homberg | |
Additional make up artist | Volker Dahlmann | |
Additional make up artist | Iris Jaeger | |
Additional make up artist | Bettina Heyl | |
Additional make up artist | Jaklin Heymann | |
Additional make up artist | Susanne Weiß-Rudat | |
Producer | Felix Zackor | |
Producer | Stefan Raiser | |
Producer | Anja Goll Postproduktion | Postproduktion |
Producer | Gunther Pöschl | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Sebastian Uhl Entwicklung, Vorbereitung | Entwicklung, Vorbereitung |
Co-producer | Dieter Pochlatko | |
Production designer | Thomas Stammer | |
Assistant production designer | Simon Schläger | |
Art director | Alexander Wunderlich | |
Assistant art director | Ferdi Gider | |
Assistant art director | Nora Landwehr | |
Set decorator | Joachim Hattenhauer | |
Assistant set decorator | Nora M. Stenutz Set Dec / Buyer | Set Dec / Buyer |
Assistant set decorator | Robert Braun Buyer zusatz 2 wochen | Buyer zusatz 2 wochen |
Art department assistant | Sabine Feldmann | |
Concept artist | Sarah Engelhardt Trainee als 2. Szenenbildassistenz | Trainee als 2. Szenenbildassistenz |
Construction coordinator | Andre Makossa | |
Construction coordinator | Jan Steden Zusatzbauten Firma Baudekolon | Zusatzbauten Firma Baudekolon |
Prop master | Stefan Diening | |
Prop master | Philipp Juda Österreich | Österreich |
Standby props | Jan Feil | |
Standby props | Ayhan Vanelli | |
Set dresser | Peter Henk | |
Set dresser | Graziella Tomasi satellit in berlin-teil | satellit in berlin-teil |
Set dresser | Kerstin Görgens | |
Set dresser | Claudia Stock diverse Motive NRW | diverse Motive NRW |
Set dresser | Judith Jaeger medical advisor | medical advisor |
Location scout | Ute Platzer | |
Location scout | Jan Lewis Berlin | Berlin |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer Berlin | Berlin |
Set builder | Christoph Grün | |
Set builder | Matthias Lerch Set Dresser | Set Dresser |
Stand by set builder | Wolfgang Ennenbach | |
Stand by set builder | Till Menzel | |
Scenic painter | Sven Winter swing gang | swing gang |
Scenic painter | Gabriele Winzen head-pt. studio | head-pt. studio |
Sculptor | Jan Pareike Betonbruchstücke | Betonbruchstücke |
Prop maker | Robert Wiesner 40´er Jahre Funkgerät | 40´er Jahre Funkgerät |
Prop maker | Jan Steden | |
Graphic artist | Klaus Ulrich Computer Einspielungen am Set | Computer Einspielungen am Set |
Prop designer | Robin Brendel Bedienpult Kontrollraum | Bedienpult Kontrollraum |
Property driver | Jens Schlemmer | |
Property driver | Stefan Wolf [1] | |
Property driver | Kai Todt | |
Property driver | Christoph Jansen Zusatz 23.10. - 5.11.12 | Zusatz 23.10. - 5.11.12 |
Production manager | Bernhard Schmatz Österreich | Österreich |
Production manager | Till Derenbach deutschland österreich | deutschland österreich |
Production coordinator | Julia Koch [1] Haupthaus | Haupthaus |
Production coordinator | Anna Laura Börmck | |
Assistant production manager | Franzi Stang NRW / Bayern / Berlin / Österreich | NRW / Bayern / Berlin / Österreich |
Unit manager (local system) | Florian Holzapfel | |
Location manager (local system) | Simon Raphael Louwen | |
Location manager (local system) | René Simon Dreh Bayern | Dreh Bayern |
Set manager/ floor manager | Daniel Illigens | |
Assistant unit manager | Christine Pepersack Assistentin der Motiv-AL | Assistentin der Motiv-AL |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tobias Schild | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Moritz Deiseroth | |
Production driver | Malte Mann | |
Production driver | Ike Udogwu | |
Production driver | Tom Kirsten Produktionsfahrer Zusatz Berlin | Produktionsfahrer Zusatz Berlin |
Production driver | Carsten Baum Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
PA intern | Christian Belz | |
Set runner | Christina Lichtefeld | |
Set runner | Jan Jouaux eine Woche Vertretung | eine Woche Vertretung |
Set runner | Anna Klöble | |
Screenwriter | Simon X. Rost | |
Screenwriter | Derek Meister | |
Script translator | Collin McMahon | |
Production sound mixer | Johannes Paiha | |
Sound designer | Marcel Spisak | |
Adr editor | Nadja Schulz ADR+Schnitt (Cutter) | ADR+Schnitt (Cutter) |
Special effects supervisor | Volker Lorig | |
Special effects supervisor | Niklas Voigt SFX Koordination | SFX Koordination |
Special effects technician | Wolf Schiebel | |
Stuntman/woman | Peter Bosch | |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak Stuntperformer Zivilist | Stuntperformer Zivilist |
Commissioning editor in charge | Barbara Thielen | |
Commissioning editor | Sascha Mürl | |
Child supervisor | Hans Schäfer | |
Child supervisor | Birgit Theis |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH | |
Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. Koproduzent | Koproduzent |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Global Screen - A Brand of Telepool GmbH [de] Weltvertrieb | Weltvertrieb |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | SKY HELI GmbH Film- & Relayflüge | Film- & Relayflüge |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Helikamera Drohne | Helikamera Drohne |
Grip | OK-Eventservice Hubarbeitsbühnen | Hubarbeitsbühnen |
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Kamerawagen | Kamerawagen |
Extras/Bit Player | A Casting [de] NRW | NRW |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Iris Müller OHG | |
Extras/Bit Player | Du Bist Film GmbH München | München |
Extras/Bit Player | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Extras/Bit Player | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Extras/Bit Player | Sarah Weiß Casting Wolfsburg | Wolfsburg |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Absperrungen | |
Production Services | Film & Sicherheitsservice Andermann & Messer GBR als Andermann & Messer GBR HVZ und Absperrung (Essen) | als Andermann & Messer GBR HVZ und Absperrung (Essen) |
Production Services | film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile | FilmMobile |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile | Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Filmservice Andermann HVZ & Blocker | HVZ & Blocker |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner München | München |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Brandschutz/Rettungs | Brandschutz/Rettungs |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent WC/Aufenthalte/VIP NRW | WC/Aufenthalte/VIP NRW |
Production Services | Olaf Michels Entsorgung in Köln | Entsorgung in Köln |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Step GmbH Absperrungen | Absperrungen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice Fahrzeugumsetzung | Fahrzeugumsetzung |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Patinierdienst Trailer und Foto | Trailer und Foto |
Decoration | Baudekolon GmbH | |
Decoration | fake - filmconstruction GmbH Studiobauten, Köln | Studiobauten, Köln |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Decoration | Grizzly Filmbau GmbH | |
Props | 1stProps Medienmarketing & Ausstattung | |
Props | Peinelt-Motors Fahrzeuge u. Waffen | Fahrzeuge u. Waffen |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Cineflight GmbH [de] Helicopterservice | Helicopterservice |
Vehicles and aircrafts | film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge | Requisitenfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten | Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Einspiel. Bay/Öster. | Einspiel. Bay/Öster. |
Image (VFX) | Callisto FX GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Aikon Media & Technology GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Thursday, 03/10/2013 |