©ZDF/Georges Pauly
©ZDF/Georges Pauly
TV-Movie (Series) | 2019-2020 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/08/2019
End of shooting11/10/2019
LocationsHamburg
Filming regionsGermany - Hamburg

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Anna LoosHelen Dorn [L]
Ernst StötznerRichard Dorn [L]
Tristan SeithWeyer [L]
Franziska HartmannKatharina Tempel [L]
Nagmeh Alaei
Dr. Isabella Aligheri [SR]
Max KochTimo Berger [SR]
Sebastian Schneider
Lola [SR]
Jörn Hentschel
Ron Faber [SR]
Jessica Kosmalla
Marlene [SR]
Samuel WeissRainer Stolten [SR]
Horst Günter MarxMike Claussen [SR]
Christoph TomanekHerbert Bock [SR]
Nick Dong-SikWong Jun [SR]
Mai Duong KieuLiu [SR]
Yu FangTian [SR]
Oskar NetzelNico [SR]
Jonas HienRainer Tempel [SR]
Lina WendelEva Cornelius [SR]
Judith DökerDr. Lang [SR]
Johanna LinkMeike [SR]
Hans-Christoph MichelLöwenstein [SR]
Elias Richard SiegmannLuis [SR]
Leif StawskiHerr Hoffmann [SR]
Thomas SchendelDr. Brockhausen [BP]
Laura UhligMutter Luis [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantFlorian Wahl
Post production supervisorPhilipp Kampff
Inhouse D-Facto Motion
Inhouse D-Facto Motion
Digital film compositorJohan Fors
Digital film compositorNico Häntzschel
ColoristAndré Funk
Director of photographyRalph Kaechele
Additional photographyStefan Lindenau
B cam
B cam
Camera operatorDaniel Leibold
Steadicam operatorDaniel Leibold
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos
+ B-Cam
+ B-Cam
1st assistant cameraSebastian Knoll
Acam, ARRI Amira, ZeissHS&Std, Movi Pro, URSA MiniPro
Acam, ARRI Amira, ZeissHS&Std, Movi Pro, URSA MiniPro
1st assistant cameraJulius Delbridge
B CAM
B CAM
2nd assistant cameraFinn Kölln
2nd assistant cameraJulius Delbridge
Amira & Ursa Pro
Amira & Ursa Pro
Rear projection plates operatorFelix Maul
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorBen Immel
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Camera traineeAlexander Stoldt
Camera traineeAnna Lena Grießer
Casting directorRebecca Gerling
Casting assistantLina Behr
Costume designerNana Kolbinger
Assistant costume designerAlexandra Knittel
WardrobeFriederike zu Dohna
WardrobeJasmin Martin
Junior Garderobiere
Junior Garderobiere
DirectorMarcus O. Rosenmüller
1st AD (local system)Sven Bunge
(Vertretung 6DT Ep13/14)
(Vertretung 6DT Ep13/14)
1st AD (local system)Janco Christiansen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Stella Thiele
Script continuityChristiane Franke
EditorClaudia Klook
Assistant editorTim Marcus Dethlefsen
Key gripCarsten Scharrmann
GripManuel Schlegel
GafferTorsten Lemke
Lighting technician / electricianAnne Beyer
Lighting technician / electricianHannes Casper
BestBoy
BestBoy
Lighting assistantBjörn Bohlens
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Heep
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistRagna Jornitz
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Pointner
ComposerFlorian Tessloff
ProducerJutta Lieck-Klenke
Assistant-/ junior-producerJulia Brand
Assistant to producerMarlene Rudolph
Production designerThomas Freudenthal
Assistant production designerSusanne Lingens
SB.: Thomas Freudenthal
SB.: Thomas Freudenthal
Prop masterAnna Strohmeier
Standby propsRudolf Kötter
Set dresserCarl Fischer
Zusatz
Zusatz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnna Mangelsdorff
Location scoutRobert Seemann
Location scoutKarin Verbeek
Set builderMartin Heesch
Graphic artistClaudia Behrens
Grafische Arbeiten
Grafische Arbeiten
Property driverYahya Özgen
Property driverGeorge Spunkt
Production managerFrank B. Bosselmann
Hamburg
Hamburg
Assistant production managerTjorven Ruhnke
2nd assistant production managerLaura Garvs
Unit managerSabine Reiboldt
Location manager (local system)Robert Seemann
Set manager/ floor managerIlka Müller-Waack
Assistant set/floor managerPatrick Gläsel
Set runnerRike Boenen
Set runnerCharlotte 'Lotti' Räuber
Production driverChristian Kolodziej
Production driverJulien Harenberg
Personal driverBernd Koeppe
Anna Loos
Anna Loos
ScreenwriterMathias Schnelting
Production sound mixerChristoph Köpf
Boom operatorGeorgios Pump
Second boom operatorMichel Weber
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stuntman/womanFelix Quinton
Stuntkoordination
Stuntkoordination
Stunt driverMarcel Stefanski
Commissioning editorDaniel Blum

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®
Luftaufnahmen Hamburg, Elbbrücken, Alta Multikopter
Luftaufnahmen Hamburg, Elbbrücken, Alta Multikopter
GripMotion_Pictures Jenneßen
FreeFly MöviPro
FreeFly MöviPro
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production Servicescatering by donatas
Production ServicesHB-Security
Blocker/Nachtwache
Blocker/Nachtwache
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationWerner Kürsten Kartonagen e.K.
CostumesDie Maske
Doka/Garderobe/Maske/Mobile Wäsche
Doka/Garderobe/Maske/Mobile Wäsche
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Nana Kolbinger
KB: Nana Kolbinger
Locations and StudiosMotivBuero, Karin Verbeek
Locationscouting Hamburg/Schleswig-Holstein
Locationscouting Hamburg/Schleswig-Holstein
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche HH
Alle Bereiche HH
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Vehicles and aircraftssani for set
Med. Fachpersonal und Set Medic
Med. Fachpersonal und Set Medic

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Saturday, 24/10/2020, 8.15 PM