©ZDF/Georges Pauly
©ZDF/Georges Pauly
TV-Movie (Series) | 2019-2020 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/08/2019
End of shooting11/10/2019
LocationsHamburg

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Anna LoosHelen Dorn [L]
Ernst StötznerRichard Dorn [L]
Tristan SeithWeyer [L]
Franziska HartmannKatharina Tempel [L]
Nagmeh Alaei
Dr. Isabella Aligheri [SR]
Max KochTimo Berger [SR]
Sebastian SchneiderLola [SR]
Jörn Hentschel
Ron Faber [SR]
Jessica Kosmalla
Marlene [SR]
Samuel WeissRainer Stolten [SR]
Horst Günter MarxMike Claussen [SR]
Christoph TomanekHerbert Bock [SR]
Nick Dong-SikWong Jun [SR]
Mai Duong KieuLiu [SR]
Yu FangTian [SR]
Oskar NetzelNico [SR]
Jonas HienRainer Tempel [SR]
Lina WendelEva Cornelius [SR]
Judith DökerDr. Lang [SR]
Johanna LinkMeike [SR]
Hans-Christoph MichelL÷wenstein [SR]
Elias Richard SiegmannLuis [SR]
Leif Stawski
Herr Hoffmann [SR]
Thomas SchendelDr. Brockhausen [BP]
Laura UhligMutter Luis [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantFlorian Wahl
Post production supervisorPhilipp KampffInhouse D-Facto Motion
Digital film compositorJohan Fors
Director of photographyRalph Kaechele
Additional photographyStefan LindenauB cam
Camera operatorDaniel Leibold
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos+ B-Cam
Steadicam operatorDaniel Leibold
1st assistant cameraSebastian KnollAcam, ARRI Amira, ZeissHS&Std, Movi Pro, URSA MiniPro
1st assistant cameraJulius DelbridgeB CAM
2nd assistant cameraFinn Kölln
2nd assistant cameraJulius DelbridgeAmira & Ursa Pro
Rear projection plates operatorBen ImmelPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorThomas MatysiakProjektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorFelix MaulPlate Operator
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Camera traineeAlexander Stoldt
Camera traineeAnna Lena Grießer
Casting directorRebecca Gerling
Casting assistantLina Behr
Costume designerNana Kolbinger
Assistant costume designerAlexandra Knittel
WardrobeJasmin MartinJunior Garderobiere
WardrobeFriederike zu Dohna
DirectorMarcus O. Rosenmüller
1st AD (local system)Janco Christiansen
1st AD (local system)Sven Bunge(Vertretung 6DT Ep13/14)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Stella Thiele
Script continuityChristiane Franke
EditorClaudia Klook
Assistant editorTim Marcus Dethlefsen
Key/dolly gripCarsten Scharrmann
Grip assistantManuel Schlegel
GafferTorsten Lemke
Lighting technician / electricianAnne Beyer
Lighting technician / electricianHannes CasperBestBoy
Lighting assistantBjörn Bohlens
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina HeepZusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Pointner
Makeup artist / hair stylistRagna Jornitz
ComposerFlorian Tessloff
ProducerJutta Lieck-Klenke
Assistant-/ junior-producerJulia Brand
Assistant to producerMarlene Rudolph
Production designerThomas Freudenthal
Assistant production designerSusanne LingensSB.: Thomas Freudenthal
Prop masterAnna Strohmeier
Standby propsRudolf Kötter
Set dresserCarl FischerZusatz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnna Mangelsdorff
Location scoutRobert Seemann
Location scoutKarin Verbeek
Set builderMartin Heesch
Graphic artistClaudia BehrensGrafische Arbeiten
Property driverGeorge Spunkt
Property driverYahya Özgen
Production managerFrank B. BosselmannHamburg
Assistant production managerTjorven Ruhnke
2nd assistant production managerLaura Garvs
Unit managerSabine Reiboldt
Location managerRobert Seemann
Set manager/ floor managerIlka Müller-Waack
Assistant set/floor managerPatrick Gläsel
Set runnerCharlotte Räuber
Set runnerRike Boenen
Production driverChristian Kolodziej
Production driverJulien Harenberg
Personal driverBernd KoeppeAnna Loos
ScreenwriterMathias Schnelting
Production sound mixerChristoph Köpf
Boom operatorGeorgios Pump
Second boom operatorMichel Weber
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stuntman/womanFelix QuintonStuntkoordination
Stunt driverMarcel Stefanski
Commissioning editorDaniel Blum

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®Luftaufnahmen Hamburg, Elbbrücken, Alta Multikopter
GripMotion_Pictures JenneßenFreeFly MöviPro
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production Servicescatering by donatas
Production ServicesHB-SecurityBlocker/Nachtwache
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationWerner Kürsten Kartonagen e.K.
CostumesDie MaskeDoka/Garderobe/Maske/Mobile Wäsche
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Nana Kolbinger
Locations and StudiosMotivBuero, Karin VerbeekLocationscouting Hamburg/Schleswig-Holstein
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setMed. Fachpersonal und Set Medic

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Saturday, 24/10/2020, 8.15 PM