Heiter bis tödlich auf der Schwäbischen Alb

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 9-16 | 2012 | ARD [de], SWR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting10/01/2012
    End of shooting02/04/2012
    LocationsBad Urach und Umgebung
    Filming regionsSouth Germany

    Project data

    Length of episode50 min.
    Episodes from/to9-16

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Mira Bartuschek
    Emily Gans [SS]
    Peter BongartzFuchs [SS]
    Tobias van Dieken
    Stefan [SS]
    Jutta FastianKatharina Bäumler [LE]
    Hugo GrimmJens Gassmann [LE]
    Eva-Maria Kurz
    Gräfin Henrietta Olm zu Schellenbach-Thörwaldt [LE]
    Jorres RisseNachtclubbesitzer [LE]
    Thomas RudnickWalter Heberle [LE]
    Klaus SchindlerBodo von Thörwaldt [LE]
    Sebastian SchlechtDaniel Kehl [LE]
    Dirc Simpson
    Kai Keller [LE]
    Michael TrischanTheo Krakowski [LE]
    Günter BartonDer schöne Lorenz [LE]
    Sebastian GoderMichael Tetzel/Andreas Tetzel [LE]
    Marcus Morlinghaus
    Eberhard Eisele [SSR]
    Jockel TschierschSiegfried Wenz [SSR]
    Tina EngelSabine Ackermann [SSR]
    Ulrike ArnoldDörte Becker [SR]
    Axel Buchholz
    Easy/ Jochen Kalkowsky [SR]
    Benjamin Martins
    Jao Suarez [SR]
    Stefan MehrenDr. Wingmuth (Notary) [SR]
    Oliver Möller
    Chris [SR]
    Max FelderPizzakurier [SR]
    Dominik KuhnDr. Heinlein [SR]
    Peter CieslinskiBriefträger [SRE]
    Sebastian Gerold
    Frank Hönninger [SRE]
    Carolin Maiwald
    Ulla [SRE]
    Margarita RuhlMelanie [SRE]
    Timo Ben SchöferGeorg Kappes [SRE]
    Assunta GiordanoFräulein Marie Müller [SRE]
    Nadine PetryChantal [SRE]
    Marcus MichalskiHotelmanager [BP]
    Martin Wangler
    Arbeiter [BP]
    Alfredo ZerminiUniformierter [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantKay Wiedemann
    ColoristPhilipp Horsch
    Director of photographyHans-Jörg Allgeier
    Director of photographyJens Dittmar
    2nd Unit Kamera
    2nd Unit Kamera
    Director of photographyYvonne Tratz
    Camera operatorRudi Schröder
    2nd Unit (RED, 5D); Fo. 9-12
    2nd Unit (RED, 5D); Fo. 9-12
    Steadicam operatorJens Dittmar
    Durchgehend
    Durchgehend
    1st assistant cameraAxel Stock
    B-Kamera, Steadicam, RED
    B-Kamera, Steadicam, RED
    1st assistant cameraWolf Voit
    Folge 9-12, B-Kamera, 28 Tage
    Folge 9-12, B-Kamera, 28 Tage
    1st assistant cameraKai Klassen
    RED One MX, Folgen 9-12
    RED One MX, Folgen 9-12
    1st assistant cameraThomas Schönbrunn
    RED One MX, 4K
    RED One MX, 4K
    2nd assistant cameraDavid Buchrainer
    RED MX; Folge 9-12
    RED MX; Folge 9-12
    DIT digital imaging technicianSiegfried Kuckstein
    Still photographerSabine Hackenberg
    Casting directorManolya Mutlu
    Casting episode roles
    Casting episode roles
    Costume designerMartina Korte
    WardrobeChiara Bubici
    Folgen 13-16
    Folgen 13-16
    Costume design traineeMarina Minderlen
    DirectorJorgo Papavassiliou
    DirectorDietmar Klein
    DirectorChristine Kabisch
    1st AD (local system)Kim Oliver Gregan
    Folge 9-12
    Folge 9-12
    1st AD (local system)Petra Erler
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Daniel Tenné
    Folgen 9-12
    Folgen 9-12
    Script continuityLeonie Röll
    Actor coachMonika Schubert
    diverse
    diverse
    Extras coordinatorAva Keller
    ab ca. 15 Komparsen, Folge 9-12
    ab ca. 15 Komparsen, Folge 9-12
    Trainee director's departmentKerstin Stein
    Folgen 13-16
    Folgen 13-16
    EditorHeidi Handorf
    Regie Dietmar Klein
    Regie Dietmar Klein
    EditorOllie Lanvermann
    Folge 9-12
    Folge 9-12
    Key gripOlaf Hübner
    Folge 9-16, Kamera Yvonne Tratz
    Folge 9-16, Kamera Yvonne Tratz
    Grip traineeFabian Klink
    Folge 9-16
    Folge 9-16
    GafferMathias Stiehler
    Best boyStefan Diercks
    Folge 9-16 ab 23.01.12
    Folge 9-16 ab 23.01.12
    Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Wolf
    Makeup artist / hair stylistWolfgang Lienig
    Folgen 9-12
    Folgen 9-12
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Tschöpe
    Folge 13- 16
    Folge 13- 16
    Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Lienig
    Additional make up artistYvonne Albuschat
    ComposerJens Oettrich
    mit Dirk Leupolz
    mit Dirk Leupolz
    ProducerAriane Krampe
    ProducerAnke Bettinger
    Production designerSusanne Abel
    Assistant production designerSolveigh Sprengel
    Prop masterDaniel Sandberg
    Block 2+3+4, Folgen 6-16
    Block 2+3+4, Folgen 6-16
    Prop masterMaresa Burmester
    Standby propsTorsten Scholz
    Folge 9-16
    Folge 9-16
    Assistant stand by propsSeung Hee Wagner
    Praktikum Folge 9-16
    Praktikum Folge 9-16
    Location scoutPaul Sebastian Moreau
    Set builderSascha Kern [1]
    2012 | Folgen 9 - 16
    2012 | Folgen 9 - 16
    Set builderRene Bolte
    Bauleitend
    Bauleitend
    Prop handAva Keller
    Folge 13-16
    Folge 13-16
    Property driverRobert Bendezu Cardenas
    Film financing coordinatorLars Burkardt
    Production managerIra Wysocki
    Production coordinatorBetty Hellwig
    Assistant production managerBetty Hellwig
    Unit managerSteven Borski
    Block 3+4 / Fo. 09 - 16
    Block 3+4 / Fo. 09 - 16
    Location manager (local system)Caroline Päthke
    Folge 9 - 16
    Folge 9 - 16
    Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Heinrich
    4. Block Folgen 13-16
    4. Block Folgen 13-16
    Set manager/ floor managerEnder Firat
    Bad Urach und Umgebung 9-12
    Bad Urach und Umgebung 9-12
    Assistant set/floor managerIvana Jelisavac
    Assistant set/floor managerSven Arnold [1]
    Folgen 9 - 16
    Folgen 9 - 16
    Set runnerMalin Koch
    ScreenwriterKerstin Cantz
    ScreenwriterSascha Bigler
    ScreenwriterJan Hinter
    ScreenwriterAxel Götz
    ScreenwriterStefan Cantz
    Production sound mixerRüdiger Fleck
    Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
    Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
    Dialogue editorBenedikt Uebe
    Adr recordistFabian Frahn
    Folge 15+16
    Folge 15+16
    Foley artistAndreas Schneider
    Special effects supervisorMarkus Geiger
    Stunt coordinatorMarkus Pütterich
    Stunt Double Timo Ben Schöfer
    Stunt Double Timo Ben Schöfer

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
    UFA Fiction
    als Teamworx
    als Teamworx

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-Ranch
    Hund, Katze, Hase
    Hund, Katze, Hase
    Extras/Bit PlayerBcasted
    Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
    Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
    Komparsenabrechnung (Teil)
    Komparsenabrechnung (Teil)
    Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbH
    Aufenthaltsmobil
    Aufenthaltsmobil
    Production ServicesHallywood-Productions
    Absperr.
    Absperr.
    Production ServicesMedia Sue
    Blocking Bad Urach
    Blocking Bad Urach
    Production ServicesMobilespace
    Produktionsfahrzeuge
    Produktionsfahrzeuge
    Production ServicesSetCats Catering
    SetCats
    SetCats
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Costume supplies
    Costume supplies
    DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    Makeup and HairMaskenatelier Babelsberg [de]
    Perückenverleih
    Perückenverleih
    PropsHerz Medicalgroup
    Med. Ausstattung/FB
    Med. Ausstattung/FB
    Special EffectsMarkus Geiger Spezialeffekttechnik
    Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
    Unipkws, Unipolis
    Unipkws, Unipolis
    Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
    Einsp. PC / Grafik
    Einsp. PC / Grafik
    Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
    Image (VFX)Breitbild Visual Effects (formerly FVM productions)
    Effekt Shot
    Effekt Shot
    Sound (Postproduction)Media Factory Berlin
    Postproduktion
    Postproduktion
    Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher
    Komplette Ton-Postproduktion
    Komplette Ton-Postproduktion

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 20/09/2012