Heiter bis tödlich auf der Schwäbischen Alb

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 9-16 | 2012 | ARD [de], SWR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting10.01.2012
    End of shooting02.04.2012
    LocationsBad Urach und Umgebung

    Project data

    Length of episode50 min.
    Episodes from/to9-16

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Mira Bartuschek
    Emily Gans [SS]
    Peter BongartzFuchs [SS]
    Tobias van Dieken
    Stefan [SS]
    Günter BartonDer schöne Lorenz [LE]
    Jutta FastianKatharina Bäumler [LE]
    Sebastian GoderMichael Tetzel/Andreas Tetzel [LE]
    Eva-Maria Kurz
    Gräfin Henrietta Olm zu Schellenbach-Thörwaldt [LE]
    Jorres RisseNachtclubbesitzer [LE]
    Thomas RudnickWalter Heberle [LE]
    Klaus SchindlerBodo von Thörwaldt [LE]
    Sebastian SchlechtDaniel Kehl [LE]
    Dirc Simpson
    Kai Keller [LE]
    Michael TrischanTheo Krakowski [LE]
    Tina EngelSabine Ackermann [SSR]
    Marcus Morlinghaus
    Eberhard Eisele [SSR]
    Jockel TschierschSiegfried Wenz [SSR]
    Ulrike ArnoldDörte Becker [SR]
    Axel Buchholz
    Easy/ Jochen Kalkowsky [SR]
    Max FelderPizzakurier [SR]
    Dominik KuhnDr. Heinlein [SR]
    Benjamin Martins
    Jao Suarez [SR]
    Stefan MehrenDr. Wingmuth (Notary) [SR]
    Oliver MöllerChris [SR]
    Peter CieslinskiBriefträger [SRE]
    Sebastian Gerold
    Frank Hönninger [SRE]
    Assunta GiordanoFräulein Marie Müller [SRE]
    Carolin MaiwaldUlla [SRE]
    Nadine PetryChantal [SRE]
    Margarita RuhlMelanie [SRE]
    Marcus MichalskiHotelmanager [BP]
    Martin Wangler
    Arbeiter [BP]
    Alfredo ZerminiUniformierter [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantKay Wiedemann
    Director of photographyJens Dittmar2nd Unit Kamera
    Director of photographyYvonne Tratz
    Director of photographyHans-Jörg Allgeier
    Camera operatorRudi Schröder2nd Unit (RED, 5D); Fo. 9-12
    Steadicam operatorJens DittmarDurchgehend
    1st assistant cameraKai KlassenRED One MX, Folgen 9-12
    1st assistant cameraWolf VoitFolge 9-12, B-Kamera, 28 Tage
    1st assistant cameraAxel StockB-Kamera, Steadicam, RED
    1st assistant cameraThomas SchönbrunnRED One MX, 4K
    2nd assistant cameraDavid BuchrainerRED MX; Folge 9-12
    DIT digital imaging technicianSiegfried Kuckstein
    Still photographerSabine Hackenberg
    Casting directorManolya MutluCasting Episodenrollen
    Costume designerMartina Korte
    WardrobeChiara BubiciFolgen 13-16
    Costume design traineeMarina Minderlen
    DirectorChristine Kabisch
    DirectorJorgo Papavassiliou
    DirectorDietmar Klein
    1st AD (local system)Kim Oliver GreganFolge 9-12
    1st AD (local system)Petra Erler
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Daniel TennéFolgen 9-12
    Script supervisorLeonie Röll
    Crowd marshallAva Kellerab ca. 15 Komparsen, Folge 9-12
    Trainee director's departmentKerstin SteinFolgen 13-16
    EditorOllie LanvermannFolge 9-12
    EditorHeidi HandorfRegie Dietmar Klein
    Key/dolly gripOlaf HübnerFolge 9-16, Kamera Yvonne Tratz
    Grip traineeFabian KlinkFolge 9-16
    GafferMathias Stiehler
    Best boyStefan DiercksFolge 9-16 ab 23.01.12
    ElectricianFlorian Wolf
    Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Lienig
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine TschöpeFolge 13- 16
    Makeup artist / hair stylistWolfgang LienigFolgen 9-12
    Additional make up artistYvonne Albuschat
    ComposerJens Oettrichmit Dirk Leupolz
    ProducerAriane Krampe
    Freelance producerAnke Bettinger
    Production designerSusanne Abel
    Assistant production designerSolveigh Sprengel
    Prop masterDaniel SandbergBlock 2+3+4, Folgen 6-16
    Prop masterMaresa Burmester
    Standby propsTorsten ScholzFolge 9-16
    Assistent stand by propmanSeung Hee WagnerPraktikum Folge 9-16
    Location scoutPaul Sebastian Moreau
    Set builderSascha Kern [1]2012 | Folgen 9 - 16
    Set builderRene BolteBauleitend
    Prop handAva KellerFolge 13-16
    Property driverRobert Bendezu Cardenas
    Film financing coordinatorLars Burkardt
    Unit production managerIra Wysocki
    Production coordinatorBetty HellwigProduktionsleitung: Ira Wysocki
    Assistant production managerBetty Hellwig
    Unit managerSteven BorskiBlock 3+4 / Fo. 09 - 16
    Location managerCaroline PäthkeFolge 9 - 16
    Set manager/ floor managerEnder FiratBad Urach und Umgebung 9-12
    Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Heinrich4. Block Folgen 13-16
    4th AD / additional ADSven Arnold [1]Folgen 9 - 16
    4th AD / additional ADIvana Jelisavac
    ScreenwriterStefan Cantz
    ScreenwriterJan Hinter
    ScreenwriterKerstin Cantz
    ScreenwriterAxel Götz
    ScreenwriterSascha Bigler
    Production sound mixerRüdiger Fleck
    Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
    Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
    Dialogue editorBenedikt Uebe
    Adr recordistFabian FrahnFolge 15+16
    Foley artistAndreas Schneider
    Special effects supervisorMarkus Geiger
    Stunt coordinatorMarkus PütterichStunt Double Timo Ben Schöfer
    ColoristPhilipp Horsch
    Actor coachMonika Schubertdiverse

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
    UFA Fictionals Teamworx

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchHund, Katze, Hase
    Extras/Bit Playerbcasted - die Castingagentur
    Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
    Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
    Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHAufenthaltsmobil
    Production ServicesHallywood-ProductionsAbsperr.
    Production ServicesMedia SueBlocking Bad Urach
    Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
    Production ServicesSetCats CateringSetCats
    DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    Makeup and HairMaskenatelier BabelsbergPerückenverleih
    PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung/FB
    Special EffectsMarkus Geiger Spezialeffekttechnik
    Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws, Unipolis
    Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-EndeffektEinsp. PC / Grafik
    Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
    Image (VFX)Breitbild Visual Effects (formerly FVM productions)Effekt Shot
    Sound (Postproduction)Media Factory BerlinPostproduktion
    Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherKomplette Ton-Postproduktion

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 20th September, 2012