EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2023-2024 | ZDFneo [de] | Horror | Germany
The project "Hameln - Die Rückkehr des Rattenfängers" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Caroline HartigFinja Roth [SS]
Jonathan Elias WeiskeSam Mannheimer [SS]
Riccardo CampioneRuben Zastrow [SS]
Constantin KellerJannik Mannheimer [SS]
Pia Amofa-AntwiRomy Jost [SS]
Florence KasumbaJamila Jost [SS]
Christian ErdmannErik Zastrow [SS]
André RöhnerPeter Roth [SS]
Veronica FerresRegina Mannheimer [SSR]
Götz OttoCrippin, the pied piper [SSR]
Simon BöerBruno Mannheimer [SSR]
Marie-Christine FriedrichPaula Zastrow [SSR]
Clelia SartoMelanie Zastrow [SSR]
Emilia MaierAlina Zastrow [SSR]
Philip BirnstielChristian [SR]
Cindy KlinkEmily Busch [SR]
Katharina LeyMarion Röder [SR]
Aaron KissiovDamir Vucovic [SR]
Ilona SchulzMrs.Weber [SR]
Kathrin-Marén EndersTiziana [SR]
Oliver JuhrsUncle Richard [SR]
Josefine KellerHannah Roeder [SR]
Jaymes ButlerFather of Jamila [SR]
Christina BeyerhausPfarrerin Judith Zöbl [SR]
Prescilia LemoJamila (15 yeasr old) [SR]
Nora PüttmannGreta [SR]
Rebecca LinaRegina's Boss [SR]
Ralph RemstedtPriest Middle Ages [SR]
Manou LubowskiCrippin [SR]
René BlancheStadtrat [SR]
Thomas GeorgiDr. [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSabine Chrapia
Dailies coloristMorris Kappes
Replacement for several SDs
Replacement for several SDs
Dailies coloristJack Robin Halens
Director of photographyClemens Messow
Episode 1-6
Episode 1-6
Camera operatorJoern Heitmann
1st assistant cameraChristoph Kunze
Cam B
Cam B
1st assistant cameraNicolas Messow
A-Cam, Alexa 35 , Atlas Orion Anamorph
A-Cam, Alexa 35 , Atlas Orion Anamorph
2nd assistant cameraJulius Boehm
B Cam Zusatztage
B Cam Zusatztage
2nd assistant cameraMerve Dinc
Zusatz Hameln
Zusatz Hameln
2nd assistant cameraMustafa Celik
A-Cam
A-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianSebastian Heinrichs
Dailies Colorist rep. Baselight 5.3
Dailies Colorist rep. Baselight 5.3
Data wrangler / digital loaderVanessa Mihali
Video assist/playback operatorMax Krüger
Still photographerRoland-Guido Marx
Casting directorCornelia von Braun
Casting director (teenagers)Phillis Dayanir
Casting assistantTania Barbosa
Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
Extras/bit player castingDennis Eichhof
Hameln
Hameln
Extras/bit player castingAngel Pinar
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
BERLIN
BERLIN
Extras/bit player castingIda Groß
Assistentin bei Angel Film Casting
Assistentin bei Angel Film Casting
Costume designerTill Fuhrmann
Assistant costume designerLeila Puente
2
2
Assistant costume designerNancy Géron
Partly historical 13th century
Partly historical 13th century
Costumer / wardrobeKatja 'Paula' Stieler
Cast, teils historisch 13. Jhd.
Cast, teils historisch 13. Jhd.
Costumer / wardrobeElla Fröhlings
Costumer / wardrobeElisabeth Peters
Teil historisch 13. Jhd.
Teil historisch 13. Jhd.
Additional costumersIsabella Schuh
(Zusatz)
(Zusatz)
Additional costumersMandy Becker
Additional costumersMaría Pozos
Additional costumersMaren Eichler
Costume dyeingPetra Wilke
DirectorRainer Matsutani
1st AD (local system)Dennis Eichhof
2nd Unit - 1DT
2nd Unit - 1DT
1st AD (local system)Thomas Höret
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Giuliana Modolo
Script supervisorMia Sabrina 'Skylar' Phillips
2nd Unit - 1DT
2nd Unit - 1DT
Actor coachIna Höffgen
Co-directorSandro Lang
Extras coordinatorHannah Brand
Assistant editorSam Pluemacher
Assistant editorMaria Neumann
Key gripUlf Schädlich
KeyGrip 1-6
KeyGrip 1-6
Key gripJan-Frederik Hendrix
2 DT
2 DT
GripChristoph Basse
GripBenedikt Spelleken
NRW
NRW
GripArne Gehres
1 DT
1 DT
GripTino Bacher
GafferErik Lee Steingroever
Best boy electricOlaf Richter
Best boy electricStefan Hiegemann
Lighting technician / electricianChris Völkner
Zusatz NRW
Zusatz NRW
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp Goldhausen
Lighting technician / electricianLudwig Machnicki
Lighting technician / electricianJosua Moritz
NRW
NRW
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Moore Lorusso
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Wunderlich
Additional electricianTobias Gehlfuß
Lighting assistantChristoph Janetzko [1]
Zusatz
Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Kosse
Makeup artist / hair stylistUta Spikermann
Additional make up artistPaula Leupold
Ber
Ber
Additional make up artistMarion Giggenbacher
Additional make up artistSusanne Witt [1]
Mittelalterszenen und Geisterkinder
Mittelalterszenen und Geisterkinder
Additional make up artistKatrin Paas
Additional make up artistAnne Hartung
Mittelalterszenen (historisch) + Geister + Set
Mittelalterszenen (historisch) + Geister + Set
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Additional make up artistHannah Reuvekamp
Crowd
Crowd
Additional make up artistStella Gade
26.10-29.10.
26.10-29.10.
ComposerJessica de Rooij
ProducerMichael Lehmann
ProducerHenning Kamm
ProducerAlexander Kiening
ProducerRainer Matsutani
Delegate producerKatinka Seidt
Postproduction producerMarie-Luise Meye
for Rotor Film
for Rotor Film
Postproduction producerSimon Sturzenegger
for Rotor Film (as Workflow Specialist)
for Rotor Film (as Workflow Specialist)
Production designerStefan Schoenberg
Assistant production designerChristoph Becker
incl Art Department Coordination
incl Art Department Coordination
Set decoratorKatharina Hafermaas
Assistant set decoratorKasia Kornacka
Set decoration buyerConstanze Kümmel
Prop buyerAndre Haskamp
u.a. Mittelalter 13. Jh.
u.a. Mittelalter 13. Jh.
Prop masterDaniel Kolarov
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAlina Krengel
Standby propsAnika Lotz
Standby propsKinga-Melody Semeniuk
Hameln/ Zusatz 2Tage
Hameln/ Zusatz 2Tage
Standby propsHedy Michels
Hameln/Krankheitsvertretung
Hameln/Krankheitsvertretung
Set dresserAnna Casanova
Set dresserJonas Steltenkamp
Zusatz historischer Teil
Zusatz historischer Teil
Set dresserPeggy Dix
Berlin
Berlin
Set dresserSvenja Matthes
Addition
Addition
Set dresserEdda Staubach
Set dresserSabine Richter
NRW
NRW
Assistant stand by propsLena Polczer
Assistant stand by propsDaniela Feick
Assistant stand by propsKinga-Melody Semeniuk
Assistant stand by propsJuliane Elisabeth Süßmann
Krankheitsvertretung
Krankheitsvertretung
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorKevin Reischmann
Purchasing, conversion (Handgas gas operation), production of duplicates
Purchasing, conversion (Handgas gas operation), production of duplicates
Location scoutGuido Borgers
Berlin/Brandenburg
Berlin/Brandenburg
Set builderMatthias Lerch
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Line producerMichael Wanka
Production managerMarkus Brinkmann
August-Nove
August-Nove
Production coordinatorLisa Gillet
Production coordinatorAnna Klausing
Produktionskoordination Verträge & Pre Prep (Halbe Stelle)
Produktionskoordination Verträge & Pre Prep (Halbe Stelle)
Assistant production managerGreta Niemann
Unit manager (local system)Ricarda Goray
Miniseries 6 Folgen
Miniseries 6 Folgen
Location manager (local system)Nadine Ginzel
Location manager (local system)Victor Szyszka
Berlin
Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerMatthias Kubin
Berlin Block
Berlin Block
Set manager/ floor managerLucas Breiter
NRW und Hameln
NRW und Hameln
Set manager/ floor managerAndreas 'Andy' Hoffmann
Nachdreh 1 DT
Nachdreh 1 DT
Set manager/ floor managerDanny M. Spreer
Berlin Block 2DT Vertretung
Berlin Block 2DT Vertretung
Assistant set/floor managerAnna Magdalena Nagl
Assistant set/floor managerLynn Bürger
NRW & NS
NRW & NS
Assistant set/floor managerDavid Kraus [1]
Production driverAlex Roth
Motivtour NRW/Hameln/Berlin
Motivtour NRW/Hameln/Berlin
Production driverPhilipp Rempesz
Production driverAlicia Bitschnau
Zusatz 3 DT
Zusatz 3 DT
Production driverRalf Wittenberger
Motivtour NRW
Motivtour NRW
Production driverChristian Kessner
Production driverTobias Rathjen
Motiv Tour
Motiv Tour
Set runnerJohn Rocky Roß
ShowrunnerRainer Matsutani
Head writerRainer Matsutani
Co-writerSandro Lang
Drehücher 2,3,4,5
Drehücher 2,3,4,5
IdeaRainer Matsutani
Production sound mixerJacob Ilgner
Boom operatorTill A. von Reumont
Boom operatorLisa Strohbehn
25DT Hameln & Berlin
25DT Hameln & Berlin
Second boom operatorUngi An
17 days Berlin
17 days Berlin
Second boom operatorJan Koch [1]
27 DT
27 DT
Special effects supervisorSven Kühn
Special effects technicianBianca Stich
Stunt coordinatorRoland Leyer
Assistant stunt coordinatorJanine Alford
Fight choreographerSteffen Jung
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Fire Stunt Safety
Fire Stunt Safety
Stuntman/womanStefan Walther
Double Aaron Kissiov
Double Aaron Kissiov
Stunt technicianAlexander Mack
Horse masterAndreas Wolter [2]
stuntpferde.de
stuntpferde.de
Commissioning editorElke Müller
ZDF
ZDF
Commissioning editorMichelle Rohmann
ZDF
ZDF
Child supervisorAnne Hartung
Child supervisorEllen Treuer
Medienpädagogische Fachkraft
Medienpädagogische Fachkraft
Green consultantTanja Ronsieck
Overall responsibility GC
Overall responsibility GC
Green consultantThomas Matysiak
NRW Teil
NRW Teil
On set teacherUlrich Decker
Online schooling for Cast in distance learning
Online schooling for Cast in distance learning

Production companies

CompanyComment
Real Film Berlin GmbH
Don't Panic Films UG [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®
Drohne Action, eShots Hameln i3/Heavy Lifter 6K
Drohne Action, eShots Hameln i3/Heavy Lifter 6K
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Trailer
Trailer
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
BERLIN
BERLIN
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Kinderkomparsen
Kinderkomparsen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBloXX
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
Guarding, vehicle relocations, HVZ, blocking, traffic control
Guarding, vehicle relocations, HVZ, blocking, traffic control
Production ServicesGreta Catering GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
div. Schauspieleraufenthalte, 100KVA Basisgenerator, Set AL LKW inkl. Setmaterial und Zelten, WC, Teamaufenthaltsanhänger, Wasserlogistik, Gully Service
div. Schauspieleraufenthalte, 100KVA Basisgenerator, Set AL LKW inkl. Setmaterial und Zelten, WC, Teamaufenthaltsanhänger, Wasserlogistik, Gully Service
Production ServicesMahl-Art-Catering
9 DT
9 DT
Production ServicesMeine Sanitäter UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Setmedic
Setmedic
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier services
Courier services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationJOLA-Rent
geschlossener und videoüberwachter Parkplatz für Basis und Technik in Niederlassung Kloster Lehnin
geschlossener und videoüberwachter Parkplatz für Basis und Technik in Niederlassung Kloster Lehnin
CostumesJOLA-Rent
Garderobe 7,5t, Garderobenanhänger
Garderobe 7,5t, Garderobenanhänger
CostumesPERIS Costumes
KB - Till Fuhrmann
KB - Till Fuhrmann
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Till Fuhrmann
Till Fuhrmann
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbH
Krankenhaus , Intensivstation , OP etc.
Krankenhaus , Intensivstation , OP etc.
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Maskensattelauflieger, Maske 7,5t, Maske 3,5t
Maskensattelauflieger, Maske 7,5t, Maske 3,5t
PropsBaudekolon GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsPatinierdienst
Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFX
NRW
NRW
Vehicles and aircraftsPit Crew GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis, RTWs, Retter
Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis, RTWs, Retter
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
WC Anhänger Autark
WC Anhänger Autark
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ-Pates
KFZ-Pates
Image (VFX)Baby Giant Hollyberg GmbH [de]