GSG 9 | © TYPHOON AG & SAT1
© TYPHOON AG & SAT1

GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit

  • GSG9 - Die Elite Einheit (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 14-25 | 2007-2008 | SAT.1 [de] | Action | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/06/2007
End of shooting22/01/2008
Number of shooting days148
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Length of episode45 min
Episodes from/to14-25
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Patrick HeinrichDennis Walberg [L]
André M. HennickeThomas Anhoff [L]
Florentine LahmePetra Helmholtz [L]
Wanja MuesFreddy [L]
Marc Ben PuchGeb Schurlau [L]
Jorres RisseFrank [L]
Bülent Sharif
Demir Azlan [L]
Wladimir TarasjanzJosef Mamadov [L]
Jeannette ArndtFrau Bernhard (F: Endstation) [LE]
Olga KolbTasaSowa [LE]
Lorenz Christian Köhler
Volker Lebert [LE]
Felix LampeMarco Pütz [LE]
Joel Olano
Assam [LE]
Sabrina Rattey
Juliane Jehner [LE]
Urs RechnSebastian Hartmann [LE]
Stephan SchillFranzen [LE]
Norbert StößHarald Rautenberg [LE]
Jacqueline SvilarovTatjana Donzowa [LE]
Atef Vogel
Wiegand [LE]
Mario ZuberLagerarbeiter [SSR]
Martin BeckerDieter Behrens [SR]
Peter BenedictErik Brahms [SR]
Jaymes Butler
Egbesu [SR]
Imke BüchelStaatssekretärin [SR]
Kerem Can
Adal [SR]
Karim Chamlali
Ahmad [SR]
Pinar ErincinAysun Aslan [SR]
Thomas FranzBartel [SR]
René IfrahOmar Madani [SR]
Vincent KastnerFedor Witow [SR]
Frank KattnerGeisel [SR]
Stephan KorvesRolf Maaßen [SR]
Julia-Maria KöhlerVerräter [SR]
Martin LudingRobert Alt [SR]
Ercan OezcelikBotschafter [SR]
Serkan SahanNebenrolle [SR]
Caroline ScholzeFillialleiterin [SR]
Richard van WeydenBender [SR]
Anna von BergMaja Schurlau [SR]
Thomas WehlingWachmann [SR]
Alexa WilzekVorsitzende des Krisenstabs [SR]
Marc ZwinzMarkus Stein [SR]
Ninon BohmDorit Sievers [SRE]
Yunus Cumartpay
Malik [SRE]
Louis el GhusseinGregori Sowa [SRE]
Sanna EnglundReporterin [SRE]
Monika Hetterle
Rentnerin [SRE]
Wolfram TeufelSebastian Vogler [SRE]
Solveig AugustBotschafterin in Malaysia (Todeszelle) [BP]
Ali BulganMamoun [BP]
Martin Klodzinski
Hauptkommissar Börner [BP]
Evgenij VereninBotschaft-Wächter [BP]
Alexander Hauff
Kowski
Lutz LansemannKommandant
Cosima ShawSusan Parker

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens HaeslerZeitraum: 12.07.2007 bis 31.03.2008
Assistant production accountantAnette OheimJuni 2007
Vfx set supervisorBenjamin SeideFolge Blutzoll
Director of photographyAnton Klima
Director of photographyStefan Wachner
Director of photographyHans Günther Bücking
2nd unit dopPeer Menke- 2. Kamera
Camera operatorSebastian JankeCo-Kameramann 6 Folgen
Steadicam operatorThomas Frischhut& 2 nd Unit / B Cam
Steadicam operatorRobert Laatz
1st assistant cameraPhilip Reinhold
1st assistant cameraNina Mettmann20-22, Steadicam Th. Frischhut/R. Laatz
1st assistant cameraArite Szadkowski
1st assistant cameraSven PeukertZusatz
1st assistant cameraMax ZaherK: H.G.Bücking
1st assistant cameraSebastian Janke
Steadicam focus pullerRalf HahmannS 16mm
2nd assistant cameraTobias RostFolgen 17-19 - u.a. AAton Minima
2nd assistant cameraBenjamin FrikFocus 2. Kamera
2nd assistant cameraBastian Bohner16 mm, Focus B-Kamera, Folge 14-16
2nd assistant cameraDror DayanFolgen 20-22, SR3 + A-Minima
Clapper/loaderJulian HanschkeFolgen 23-25, 10 Tage Zusatz
Video assist/playback operatorKirsten Bilz
Video assist/playback operatorJulian HanschkeFolgen 20-22
Video assist/playback operatorBenjamin Frik
Video assist/playback operatorAndreas FellerPraktikum
Still photographerConny Klein
Costume designerAnke WahnbaeckFolge 17-22
Assistant costume designerAnke WahnbaeckFolge 14-16
WardrobeBirgit Holm
WardrobeTheresa Teske
WardrobeStefanie Schulze
WardrobeGudula SchmidtFolge 17-19, 23-25
WardrobeNathalie NeusüßFolge 17-19
Additional wardrobeSarah Amft
DirectorHans Günther Bücking
DirectorFlorian Kern
DirectorMichael Wenning
2nd unit directorPeer Menke
1st AD (local system)Peer Menke3 Episoden
1st AD (local system)Raimond SchultheisFg. 14,15,16, 23, 24, 25
1st AD (local system)Madeleine Senfft von PilsachFolge 17-19
2nd AD crowd (local system)Paul HoffmannFolgen 14-16, 23-25
Script supervisorReni JordanFolge 17-19
Script supervisorChristian ThébaudFolge 14-16, 20-25
Extras coordinatorPaul Hoffmann
EditorChristian ReinhardtSeason 2 - Ep. 6,7,10 - Additional Editor
EditorAchim Seidel
EditorBarbara von Weitershausen
Assistant editorFranziska Preuß
Assistant editorValesca PetersFolge 14-16
Assistant editorFranziska MenzVertretung
Key/dolly gripSven BrinkmannZusatz
Key/dolly gripThorsten QuernerFolgen 23 - 25 á 45 min
Key/dolly gripDaniel AlvermannFolgen 14-16, 17-19, 20-22
Grip assistantDenny Jostfolgen 23-25
Grip assistantHeiko LangeKran- Assistent Folgen 17-19
Grip assistantStephan Holz
Crane operatorMarian StreibelFolgen 17 - 19
GafferFrank ZschieschowFolge 17-19 Kamera Stefan Wachner
GafferKlaus-Peter Lübs
GafferKlaus Bieling
Best boyRalf ProkoppFolgen 11 – 16 u. 23 – 25
Best boyStefan Schauerte1. Woche
Best boyAlexander Damaschke3 Folgen
Best boyRalf ProkoppFolge 23-25
Best boyDavid RiedelFolgen 20-22
Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting
Lighting technician / electricianSascha GörlichErsatz 1. Woche
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Rieck
Lighting assistantFabian Rumpel3 Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaina RieckhoffZusatzmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnette Löffler
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalia JaikStaffel 2
Production designerMartin SchreiberProduction Design-GSG9 Centrum
Production designerChristian Eisele
Production designerOlaf SchiefnerSzenenbild Folgen 20-25
Assistant production designerNancy Vogel
Prop masterEric DillingerFolgen 14,15,16,17,18,19
Prop masterMartin JubischFolgen 20-25
Standby propsDennis DuisFolge 17-?
Standby propsPeter NaguibFolgen 14- 16
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJulia Wieduwilt
Assistent stand by propmanJennifer Polowczyk
Assistent stand by propmanLiesa RademacherFolge 23, 24, 25
Assistent stand by propmanGloria Rupprecht
Location scoutJan LewisFolge 17-25
Location scoutIngo KlierWith Claudia Kiefer
Location scoutClaudia Kiefer
Stand by set builderRoman Berger
Draughtsman/set designerMark Olaf FormanekSzb. Olaf Schiefner
Prop designerChris KunzmannBombs and technical devices
Property driverJohannes WegenerFolgen 20-25
Line producerIngo PreußHerstellungsleiter
Assistant to line producerSabine DoeringPostproduktionsassistenz, auch 2007
Unit production managerDirk Funkeweitere Regie: F. Kern, M. Wenning
Assistant production managerKonstanze WarnkeFolgen 17-25
Assistant production managerAnna J. Klebsch14-16
Unit managerMichael BrodhuhnFolgen 14 - 16
Unit managerMichael WankaFolgen 17-25
Location managerUli MenzelFolgen 14 - 16
Location managerMarion Aha
Location managerJan LewisAssistent Folgen 20-25
Set manager/ floor managerAnke ReichelFolge 14-16,23-25,
Production assistantFlorian MohnFolgen 14 - 16
Production assistantFlorian Kemnitz
Set runnerJulian HanschkeFolgen 17-19
Set runnerKatrin Dröse
Set runnerAnna BückingFolgen 23-25
Production driverErik Dammtageweise
ScreenwriterChristian Schiller
Production sound mixerOliver GrafeFolgen 19 - 22
Production sound mixerBernd-Dieter Hennig9 Drehtage
Production sound mixerThomas LandgraeberFolgen 17-19
Production sound mixerRoland Winke
Boom operatorJürgen Mathuschek1 Woche Vertretung
Boom operatorHarald Kerl
Boom operatorOliver DrüppelFolgen 17-19
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Stunt coordinatorWolfgang LindnerKoordination und Stuntrollen
Stunt coordinatorTim Haberland
Fight choreographerMichael Bornhütter
Stuntman/womanTim Reißland
Stuntman/womanWolfram Huber
Stuntman/womanJörg ReißlandKSK Taucher AQUAWORKER KG
Stuntman/womanThomas Schubertüber Buff-Connection
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekstuntplayer
Stuntman/womanTim Haberland
Stuntman/womanDaniel Stockhorstdiv . Stunts
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Stuntman/womanSedat Freistadt
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzi
Stuntman/womanFred HadyDouble Bülent Sharif
Stuntman/womanFelix Schauerte
Art director (advertising agency)Tino SchwanemannProSiebenSat1 / Creative Sol.
ResearchPetra Thöring

Production companies

CompanyComment
Typhoon AG [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerKomparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges BerlinKomparsen /KD Berlin
StuntsAquaworker KGKampftaucher auf Einsatzboot
StuntsStunt Team Haberland
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesFilm Service BerlinSet Reinigung
Production ServicesFLORIS Catering GmbHCatering
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering, Manuela MarthCatering 12.07-01.08
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesMovieSupportMotivbewachung
ScriptThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmBeratung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGProduktionsfahrzeuge
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationUnternehmen SchönHubschrauberlandeplattfom
PropsSSG Film- und Transporte GmbHPolizeirequisiten
Special EffectsChris Creatures FilmeffectsSpecial Props, Bombs
Special Effectsfilm-effects (formerly Effective GmbH)Folge 23 - 25
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINWohnmobil
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftsMilitary-VehiclesMilitärfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMS Schiffskontor GmbHKamera- Arbeitsboote
EquipmentFilmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH
EquipmentThomas Landgraeber