TV Series | Episodes 1-20 | 2005 | ZDF [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting28.06.2005
End of shooting12.01.2006
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung, Ostseeküste

Project data

Length of episode45'
Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to1-20

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Reiner SchöneAlbrecht Lindbergh [SS]
Annika ErnstAnneliese [SSR]
Rita LengyelHelga [SSR]
Klaus SchindlerDr. Perhammer [SSR]
Jonathan Elias WeiskeMartin Amann [SSR]
Sabrina WhiteMareike Monk [SSR]
Kristian Wanzl-NekrasovHugo Köpke [SR]
Ralf BauerStefan Lindbergh [SR]
Renate BlumeIngrid Lindbergh [SR]
Dominic BoeerTom Brahe [SR]
Grit BoettcherOttilie Pankratz [SR]
Werner BraunschädelProf. Kehler [SR]
Axel BuchholzPolizist [SR]
Ferenc GraefeAndreas Lindbergh [SR]
Sascia HajFreundin des Amerikaners [SR]
Michael HinzHerr Domröse [SR]
Frank JordanBankier Brettschneider [SR]
Susanna KnechtlAmelie Amann [SR]
Tessa MittelstaedtJana Holsten-Lindbergh [SR]
Lina Rabea MohrKirsten Vollmer [SR]
Holger RichterLehrer [SR]
Sandra Steinbach
Katrin [SR]
Ellen ten DammeRita Marquart [SR]
Hans TeuscherOnkel Paul Amann [SR]
Katarina TomaschewskyKrankenschwester [SR]
Thomas ChemnitzIgor (Ganove) [SRE]
Manolo PalmaBodo [SRE]
Raphael SchneiderZimmerkellner [SRE]
Manon Kahleamerikanische filmstar [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyHelmfried Kober16mm Folgen 5,6,7,8
director of photographyKlaus MerkelUlrike Hamacher Regie
director of photographyChristian KnöpfleB.Kamera
2nd unit dopChristian Knöpfle16mm
camera operatorChristian KnöpfleB-Cam
1st assistant cameraRoland Fritzenschaftauch 2nd Unit Kamera
1st assistant cameraJakob von LentheB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraDariusz Brunzel
2nd assistant cameraKarl Keil16 mm Folgen 1-4 + 13-18
2nd assistant cameraUlf Binder3 ganze Tage!!!
2nd assistant cameraRainer Hasenzahl8 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraOli Mex
2nd assistant cameraJakob von Lenthe
video playback operatorOliver Köppel2 Wochen
still photographerVolker Roloff
casting assistantAnna Danger
casting assistantKea-Sophie Weber
costume designerAstrid Möldner20 Folgen à 45 Min.
assistant costume designerBettina Nesselrath
wardrobeSabine Kubat
wardrobeKristin BehlertFolgen 16- 20
wardrobeDunja Neumann
wardrobePamela Prinz
wardrobeTherese Röder
wardrobeAlexandra Wasserthal-ZuccariFolge 18 - 20
wardrobeBerit Windisch
directorEsther Wenger
directorUlrike Hamacher
directorNikolai Müllerschön
1st assistant directorClaudia Brede
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADMatthias Jungblut
script supervisorBirgitt Dorny1.Staffel
script supervisorSusanne Förg
Crowd MarshallPerry Lütke
editorMartina Krippendorf
junior editorAntje WiechertCo-Schnitt/Folge 5-12
assistant editorKaren Kramatschek1. Staffel komplett betreut
key/dolly gripAndreas Schreiner+ Kranoperator
grip assistantSebastian EbertFolge 13 - 20
grip traineeLinus MüllerschönDolly Grip Assistent
gafferAndré Oehmke
electricianPhillip Pröhl
lighting assistantPaul Rohlfs
makeup artist / hair stylistDoris JunkerZusatzmaske
additional make up artistVera MichelFolgen 2-20
key makeup artistPeter Guttenberg
producerDr. Claudia Sihler-Rosei
producerMatthias Walther
freelance producerJan Bennemann
production designerKlaus R. WeinrichFolge 7-20, Berlin
production designerChristian BussmannKonzept Prod. Design
production designerAngelica BöhmStaffel 1und 2
assistant production designerGerburg Stoffel
art directorMarcus Göppner
prop masterSven HausmannUsedom
prop masterKlaus Spielhagen
standby propsDoro PolstorffFolge 5-20
set dresserChristoph Heinecke
set dresserTina MursallFOLGE 5-8
set dresserMax SchmigallaHotelbau SB: Christian Bussmann
assistent stand by propmanSandra Zimmerlefolge 1-20
location scoutThomas Duchnicki
location scoutRaschad Salem
location scoutGernot ZeglienBerlin, Mecklenburg Vorpommern
property driverMark Gleisbergfür Aussendreh Usedom(2Wochen)
line producerTommy Kroepels
unit production managerRenate Weimer
Post Production CoordinatorAntje Ebeling
assistant production managerBrigitte Hirschmann-Weiss
unit managerSolveig Jork1. Staffel, F 1-20
location managerChristof Jork
set manager / 3rd ADIsabell KirchnerFolge 8-20
set manager / 3rd ADLena Bodil Ernst
production assistantBeate WittingPraktikum Folge 12-20
production assistantDorothea Seeger(Set-AL) Folgen 9-15
production assistantIsabell KirchnerFolge1- 8
production assistantDaniel Eckold
production assistantSebastian EbertPraktikant Folge 5 - 12
assistant to 2nd ADSteffen SchuchhardtErste Staffel
4th AD / Additional ADJenny LarischPraktikantin Folge 1-8
set runnerDaniel Schnell
production driverKarsten SeeProduktionsfahrer
production driverJan Bludau
production driverKatja Schubert [1]Shuttle Usedom- Berlin
production assistantKirstin Willeam Set: Folge 19-20
production assistantAylin KahramanBüro
production assistantDorothea SeegerFolgen 1-8
screenwriterJürgen Werner
screenwriterMichael Baier
script consultantSuzanne Pradelin der Vorbereitung
script consultantJochen von Grumbkow
production sound mixerMax Meindl
boom operatorYannic HerrmannsdörferFolge 2 bis 12, 16 bis 20
boom operatorMatthias PamperinFolgen 18, 19 und 20
boom operatorMario Brecht
boom operatorRainer ViltzFolge 1 bis 4
commissioning editorElke Müller
commissioning editorStephan Wiesehöfer
motion graphics designerSteffen SchmidtVorspann - Gestaltung
coloristRoland FlißVorspann ColorCorrection

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsFlatliners GmbHProduktionsbüro
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
DecorationKunstleihhausBilder-Leih
Locations and Studioscreative locationMotivsuche
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx
PropsMedical Movie ServiceMed. Ausstattung, Fachberatung
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINBentley S1, BentleyContin. GT, MB S500L