Forbidden Love

  • Verbotene Liebe (German title)
TV Series | 2014 | ARD [de] | Daily Soap | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Janina Isabell BatolyBella Jacob [SS]
Henrike Fehrs
Alexa Berg [SS]
Melanie KoglerMarlene von Lahnstein [SS]
Miriam Lahnstein
Tanja von Lahnstein [SS]
Gabriele MetzgerCharlie Schneider [SS]
Nicole Mieth
Kim Wolf [SS]
Christoph Mory
Hagen von Lahnstein [SS]
Bernd Reheuser
Vincent Berg [SS]
Kim RiedleGiselle Schulz [SS]
Stefanie RösnerMila von Draskow [SS]
Dominic Saleh-ZakiAndi Fritsche [SS]
Sebastian Schlemmer
Sebastian von Lahnstein [SS]
Daniel Sellier
Ricardo Mendes [SS]
Bastian SemmMartin Vogt [SS]
Martina ServatiusElisabeth von Lahnstein [SS]
Susanne Szell
Biggi Schumann [SS]
Renee WeibelHelena von Lahnstein [SS]
Jo WeilOliver Sabel [SS]
Marc Barthel
Tim Helmke [L]
Christoph Kottenkamp
Hauptkommissar Frank Helmke [L]
Katja SiederCaroline Schulz [L]
Lisa SpickschenFrida Hansen [L]
Verena ZimmermannNico von Lahnstein [L]
Ingo Abel
Bernd Hillmann [LE]
Markus BaderWotan Evermann [LE]
Nico BirnbaumKnut Malm [LE]
Nico Birnbaum
Sandro Wollmers [LE]
Tina BordihnDr. Irene Baumgärtner [LE]
Hans-Günter Brünker
Richter [LE]
Mathias Harrebye BrandtDr. Martin Weber [LE]
Ann-Cathrin SchaibleAlina Scheel [LE]
Andreas Thiele
Finn Parker [LE]
Jasmina Rode-KircherKellnerin Leni [SSR]
Stephan SchillMatthias Kramer [SSR]
Claus Thull-EmdenButler Justus Stiehl [SSR]
Daniel FritzStaatssekretär Per Mertens [SR]
Jochen Alexander WigandSamuel Herzsprung [SR]
Stephan BürgiUrs Negli [SR]
Andreas Engelmann
Anwalt Michael Habermeier [SR]
Stefan FietzekAtze [SR]
Leandra FiliValeria Moorberg [SR]
Patrick GräserBen Schöne [SR]
Christian JacobRechtanwalt [SR]
Ulli Kinalzik
Alfred Waldmann [SR]
Thorsten Franz SchmidtHeiko Fischer [SR]
Benjamin SimonHort Frei [SR]
Ingo van GulijkOberstaatsanwalt Borchert [SR]
Marina WeisÄrztin [SR]
August Wick
Arzt Ingmar Maurer [SR]
Bernhard BozianJens Vorbach [SRE]
Hans-Günter Brünker
Chefarzt Frank Behring [SRE]
Lena FayeMarina Kern [SRE]
Kordula KohlschmittSandy [SRE]
Jörg MoukaddamHausbesitzer Georg Kampa [SRE]
Pero Radicic
Marco Decker [SRE]
Lydia Schamschula
Rosi Bauerkamp [SRE]
Horst D. Scheel
Obdachloser Fred Hartz [SRE]
Arne StephanHelmut Klein [SRE]
Alexander Volk
Daniel BaadenMike (Bauarbeiter) [BP]
Marc-Andree BarteltOliver Lebrack [BP]
Diana BergVerena [BP]
Stefanie GlessnerBewerberin [BP]
Alexander HeinenTimo [BP]
Margarita HorbachEva Alnoch (Folge 4485) [BP]
Christiane Isele
Amtsärztin [BP]
Jenny KrauserAnke Obst (F:Tod oder lebendig?) [BP]
Artur SorokinKartenspieler [BP]
Kristin WeiglMara [BP]
Kristin WeiglZara [BP]
Nikolai WillObdachloser (2 Folgen) [BP]
Nikolai WillSpeeddater [BP]
Kathrin WirthJournalistin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantGabriele HentschelZeitraum 28.04.14 bis 31.07.14
production accountantKonstantin Geiselbis 30.06.
director of photographyChristian KleinDoP, Arri Alexa
director of photographyTill MüllerStudio&AD // ARRI Alexa
director of photographyMirko KleckerArri Alexa
camera operatorJoachim HadullaArri Alexa
1st assistant cameraHolger PestAlexa Aussendreh
2nd assistant cameraMark Fesser28 DT Außendreh
2nd assistant cameraVassili IkonomuAD 6 Wochen
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Kohn
2nd assistant cameraDaniel KraftAlexa Plus; Aussendreh
2nd assistant cameraPatrick SiebenFebruar-April
casting directorCharlotte SiebenrockHauptcast 2013-2014
casting directorKathy Urban2005-2014
assistant costume designerLisa Schrimpf
wardrobeJulia WeyerFebruar-April 2014
wardrobeSilja BorghansBlock 929-945
wardrobeKatrin Behrens
wardrobeDésirée Heßling
wardrobeIna Christnacht
directorHerbert Wüst
directorIrina Popow
directorKlaus Knoesel
directorChristian Singh26 Folgen
directorHannes Spring10 Folgen, seit 2010 ca 80 Folgen
directorMarkus Hansen
directorLaurenz Schlüter
directorRalph Bridle
directorPatricia Frey
directorChristian Schönfeld2. Regie für 2 Blöcke
1st assistant directorRoland Spellerberg
1st assistant directorMichael Harings
1st assistant directorChiara Karampataki-Ersfeld
1st assistant directorHeike Frei
trainee Assistant DirectorNina Köntges
script supervisorKatja Strube
script supervisorAndrea Bosse
script supervisorKatrin Nelskamp
script supervisorVeronika Schmidt
editorSabine Mahr-Haigis
editorFranziska Schmidt-Kärner
editorNina Hellstern
editorMarius Roßberg
editorSabine Knauer
assistant editorVassili Ikonomu
key/dolly gripJoachim Joe Schmitt
gafferChristian AntersAussendreh Folge 4616 - 4644
gafferDirk Lehmann
electricianDirk Lehmann
additional electricianYves Maurice Itzek1 DT
makeup artist / hair stylistLinda Knapp
makeup artist / hair stylistLisa LampasMaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylistNina RichterMaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylistAdrienne Bunzel
makeup artist / hair stylistSelina Weiershäuser
key makeup artistSkadi Lesske
composerRalf Hildenbeutel
assistant-/ junior-producerChristian SchönfeldJunior Producer
assistant to producerMarlene Dembskibis zum 14.12.2014
production designerEllen LatzStudioneubauten u SZB
prop masterDominik SchmitzFolgen 4656-4658
prop masterVladimir Ovsepyan
prop masterHannah Schlein
prop masterKatharina Fuchsdiverse Folgen, Februar bis Mai
standby propsAnna Lena WiemerAussendreh
standby propsMaksym Kashevarov
standby propsLisa Solveigh LehrmannJanuar - Mai
standby propsMira Luise Scharwächter
set dresserMichael WirthFrühjahr Div.Motive
property assistantSabrina Ohligs
assistent stand by propmanStephanie Schulz
assistent stand by propmanAva Keller
assistent stand by propmanYann Stephantbis 03-2014
assistent stand by propmanKatrin 'Käthe' Skora(April – Dez)
location scoutMario Karl
location scoutMarkus Steuer
stand by set builderVolker Betz-MorikUrlaubs / Krankheitsvertretung
scenic painterAchim Reimann
prop handKatrin 'Käthe' Skora(April)
4th AD / Additional ADRoland KrögerZusatz AD Okt. - Dez. '14
set runnerNina Millhofer
production driverMichael Ogrizek
screenwriterJens Schleicher
screenwriterAnnett Walter
screenwriterJulian Gaupp-Maier
script editorJens Schleicher
production sound mixerAxel WolfFilmtonmeister Aussendreh
production sound mixerSascha Kerschgensganzjährig
boom operatorThomas PfeifferStudio und Außendreh
boom operatorRaphael Kempermann
sound re-recording mixerLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
sound designerLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
special effects technicianLars GattingZusatz Außendreh
coloristKnut Jansohnca. 25 Folgen
coloristSebastian Bäumler [1]Baselight
actor coachHeike ThiemKomplette Staffel

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH3xAlexa/ Ultraprimes
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesFilmservice AndermannHVZ & Blocker
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGFeuerwehr, Rettungsdienst, Fachkomparsen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationGRAFIKWERKFahrzeugbeschriftung
DecorationRinger-Setbau | Reinhold BroilUmbau BLCL
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung FB
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil