TV Movie | 2018-2019 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Thriller | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/04/2018
End of shooting08/08/2018
Filming regionsAustria, South Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hans SiglKlaus Burg [L]
Marleen LohseMaja Wendt [L]
Christian RedlGeorg Wendt [L]
Karen Böhne
Barbara Leyendecker [L]
Max von PufendorfArndt Schubert [L]
Johanna GastdorfErika Erlacher [L]
Leonie WesselowAlina Burg [L]
Tonio Arango
Enzo Battista [L]
Katrin Filzen
Anna Gietl [SR]
Konstantin FrolovWanja Keller [SR]
Michael LerchenbergWerner Stadler [SR]
Sascha MaazKantinenkoch [SR]
Stefan Murr
Andreas Frey [SR]
Andrea Posca
Alfredo [SR]
Barbara Romaner
Isabelle Battista [SR]
Kathrin Anna StahlForensikerin [SR]
Thomas WenkeKonrad Riedel [SR]
Salvatore PascaleMariano [SR]
Blerim DestaniFabrizio [SR]
Michaela WeingartnerConcierge [SR]
Anina Isabel HaghaniPolizistin [BP]
Rainer HausteinPolizist [BP]
Marc-Philipp KochendörferHotel Security [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAdolfo Cunarro-Mourino
Vfx supervisorManuel Hufschmid
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
ColoristPhilipp Horsch
Director of photographyPeter Joachim Krause
Camera operatorMichael Anlauff
Kletterkamera
Kletterkamera
Drone camera operatorMarcus Oelschlegel
Steadicam operatorMartin Lippert
+2nd Unit/ 2. Kamera
+2nd Unit/ 2. Kamera
Steadicam operatorMax Zaher
13 DT
13 DT
1st assistant cameraMathias Casertano
A-Cam Vertretung 1 DT
A-Cam Vertretung 1 DT
1st assistant cameraThomas Schönbrunn
Alexa MINI (die letzten 17 DT)
Alexa MINI (die letzten 17 DT)
1st assistant cameraFlorian Dittel
2.Drehblock, B-Cam, AMIRA
2.Drehblock, B-Cam, AMIRA
1st assistant cameraMichael Siebert
2nd assistant cameraLeon Hipp
03.08.18 - 10.08.18 (die letzten 4 DT)
03.08.18 - 10.08.18 (die letzten 4 DT)
2nd assistant cameraIan Fearnley
Data wrangler / digital loaderLisa Heimerl
10 DT
10 DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderWolfgang Fankhauser
Data wrangler / digital loaderStefan Baltz
re-shoot
re-shoot
Rear projection plates operatorJannik Klingel
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Still photographerBernd Schuller
Casting directorUrsula Danger
Casting assistantChristine Mattner
Costume designerBirgitta Lohrer-Horres
Assistant costume designerZula Munkhzul Purevdorj
WardrobeStefanie Schmauke
SFX Blut&Dreck
SFX Blut&Dreck
WardrobeLeonie Olbort
Additional wardrobeAnnette Braun
Additional wardrobeMirjam Baak
DirectorMarcus O. Rosenmüller
1st AD (local system)Olaf Kell
Script supervisorSilvia Ladopoulos
Script continuityAnne Blume
Block 2: 14 DT - LockIt Script
Block 2: 14 DT - LockIt Script
EditorRaimund Vienken
Rohschnitt
Rohschnitt
EditorClaudia Klook
Feinschnitt
Feinschnitt
Key gripGregor Blüher
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Key gripMichael Geyer
GripGregor Blüher
GafferAndreas Wöller
23.07. - 08.08.
23.07. - 08.08.
GafferMichael 'Rossi' Röska
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Wolf
Nachdreh; Bestboy
Nachdreh; Bestboy
Lighting assistantAlexander Hajdu
23.7-05.08
23.7-05.08
Lighting assistantArmin Hoffmann [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Rinkl
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Makeup artist / hair stylistErika Lipah
Fx makeup artistSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
Sfx Maskenbild Prosthetics
Sfx Maskenbild Prosthetics
ComposerBoris Bojadzhiev
Music consultantAnnette Gentz
Original Score
Original Score
ProducerHans-Hinrich Koch
ProducerAnna Neudert
Production designerCordula Kerner
Assistant production designerPatricia Sahm
Prop masterClaudia Mahringer
Prop masterAntje Goldmann
2.Block
2.Block
Standby propsDaniela Schwartz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerChristian Haas [1]
Block 1 + 2
Block 1 + 2
Location scoutJeanette Wohlfahrt
Location München
Location München
Set builderChristian Pappenberger
Graphic artistKaroline Schymik
Graphic artistRobert Eisch
Property driverMarcel Steinmann
Property driverMike Pfeffer
Line producerThomas Bretschneider
Production managerChristian Ronning
Assistant production managerAndrea Held
Unit managerErwin Netzer
München, Alpenvorland, Tirol
München, Alpenvorland, Tirol
Location manager (local system)Oliver Alber
Bayern
Bayern
Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Heinrich
Set manager/ floor managerBernhard Ploner
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Assistant set/floor managerAndré Brossmann
Set runnerJoachim Neger
Production driverAlessandro Madeddu
Nachdreh vom 24.07.-06.08.2018
Nachdreh vom 24.07.-06.08.2018
Production driverMax Waldmann
Production driverGerald Jenner
Bayern Teil Motivtour
Bayern Teil Motivtour
ScreenwriterMarcus O. Rosenmüller
Literary sourceWolf Jakoby
Audio describerTania Eichler-Ojake
Production sound mixerPeter Rösner
Production sound mixerMarcus Oelschlegel
Boom operatorSimone Mo Pischl
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Boom operatorHagen von Sayn-Wittgenstein
Sound re-recording mixerGregor Rotor
Stunt coordinatorMatthias Werner
Stuntkoordination
Stuntkoordination
Stunt dept. coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stuntman/womanAnni Nagel
Double Alina Burg
Double Alina Burg
Stunt driverAlbert Praxl
DT 04 PKW Burg
DT 04 PKW Burg
Commissioning editorSilvia Lambri

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Berlin
Berlin

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film
Mafia-Arzt Dr. Pablo Hagemeyer
Mafia-Arzt Dr. Pablo Hagemeyer
Production ServicesBavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung
Lkw Umsetzung
Lkw Umsetzung
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbH
Filmobile
Filmobile
Production ServicesFES - Film-Equipment-Services
Absperrdienst
Absperrdienst
Production ServicesFeuer & Flamme GbR Catering & Mietkochservice
Production Servicesfilmobil
Teamaufenthalt
Teamaufenthalt
Production ServicesissWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink
Catering Österreich
Catering Österreich
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Production SupportCine Tirol Film Commission
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Requisiten
Med. Requisiten
PropsPeinelt-Motors
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Pol.Pkws,SEK,Cobra,Uniformen,Requisiten
Pol.Pkws,SEK,Cobra,Uniformen,Requisiten
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
KFZ Plates
KFZ Plates
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
BFS Entertainmetn Gm
BFS Entertainmetn Gm
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2019GermanyFestival des Deutschen Films LudwigshafenReihe: Klassisch erzählt
2019GermanyInternationales Filmfest OldenburgInternational Section

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 23/09/2019, 8.15 PM
First showingAustriaORF [at]Wednesday, 03/07/2019, 8.15 PMORF 2