Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer, actor, Munich
© Carolin Tietz
  • Actor

Basic data

LanguagesEnglish (Fluent), French (Basic knowledge), German (Native speaker)
Skills (sports)badminton (Good), billiards (Good), bouldering (Good), fencing (stage) (Good), rock climbing (Good), skiing (Good), squash (Good), volleyball (Good), western riding (Good)
Immediate working areaMunich
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Bavaria
NationalityGerman
LicencesBE (car with trailer) [eu], C1E (truck (C1) + trailer <= 12t) [eu], CE (Truck trailer) [eu], L (tractor) [eu], M (autocycle) [eu]

Showreels

  • showreel 2019

Featured

  • HINDAFING - R: Boris Kunz - 2019 - BR

All videos

  • DIE CHEFIN - PRAGER KRISTALLE (SPECIAL) - R: Michael Schneider - 2016 - ORF, SF DRS, ZDF
  • TATORT - DER MANN, DER LÜGT - R: Martin Eigler - 2017 - SWR
  • DIE RANDGRUPPE - R: Julius Grimm - 2015
  • HINDAFING - R: Boris Kunz - 2019 - BR
  • POLIZEIRUF 110 - DER ORT, VON DEM DIE WOLKEN KOMMEN - R: Florian Schwarz - 2019 - BR
  • TATORT - EINMAL WIRKLICH STERBEN - R: Markus Imboden - 2015 - BR
  • TATORT - AUS DER TRAUM - R: Rolf Schübel - 2006 - SR
  • SOKO 5113 - R: Jorgo Papavassiliou - 2013 - ZDF

Training

Year 
2019Ivana Chubbuck Studio [us]
2016schott | actingstudio (Camera Acting mit Ron Burrus)
2003Workshop mit Vanessa Jopp Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
2001Workshop mit Markus Imboden HFG Zürich
1997/8 to 2001/7Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (Diplom)

Awards

YearAward
2015Publikumspreis Bayerische Theatertage für „Schuld und Schein“
2015Publikumspreis Wasserburger Theatertage für „Kinder des Olymp“
2014Publikumspreis Wasserburger Theatertage für „Schuld und Schein“
2001Dr. Emil und Emmie Oprecht-Preis
2000Ensemblepreis Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudenten

Projects as actor

Filter
YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2019Die Rosenheim-CopsTV Series, ZDF [de]Werner SiebertBjörn Schneider
2019Tatort - Unklare Lage (WT)TV-Movie (Series), BR [de]Pia StrietmannSchneider [SR]
2019
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Ort, von dem die Wolken kommen
TV-Movie (Series), BR [de]Florian Schwarz [1]Gert [BP]
2019
Hindafing
TV Series, BR [de]Boris KunzSchweizer Gardist [BP]
2019Der AlteTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleBen [SR]
2018Flucht durchs HöllentalTV Movie, ORF [at], ZDF [de]Marcus O. RosenmüllerHotel Security [BP]
2018SOKO MünchenTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleMirko Schremp [SRE]
2018Vergiss mein nichtShort FilmMultipleKarl [SR]
2017All GoodFeature FilmEva TrobischSicherheitsbeamter [BP]
2017
Tatort - Der Mann, der lügt
TV-Movie (Series), SWR [de]Martin EiglerKellner
2017Spotify - Keep on playingSpec CommercialBenjamin LeichtensternTrainer [SR]
2016
Die Chefin - Prager Kristalle (Special)
TV-Movie (Series), ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]Michael SchneiderSascha Pieper [BP]
2015
Tatort - Einmal wirklich sterben
TV-Movie (Series), BR [de]Markus ImbodenKTU
2015Till one criesShort FilmBenjamin LeichtensternTürsteher
2015
Fringe Group
Short FilmJulius GrimmReporter [SR]
2013MorgengrauenShort FilmAnna HerrleinTill [L]
2013
SOKO 5113
TV Series, ZDF [de]Jorgo PapavassiliouJan Gersten (Folge Scheiß Schiri) [SS]
2013Der BergdoktorTV Series, ORF [at], ZDF [de]Axel BarthOrganisator (Folge: Lügen&Wahrheit) [SS]
2011Das Leben hat mehrere SeitenShort FilmSandra MüllerThomas [L]
2011SeitenwechselShort FilmStefan KinnlArmin [L]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2019 - TodayDas AbendlandWachmannJochen SchölchMetropoltheater München
2019 - TodayWing.suitFlorianTonio KleinknechtTheater Aalen
2018 - 2019Bubble"g"Lam Lai, Wilmer Chan, Nadim Abbas, Vanissa Law, FiBiennale München
2016 - TodayDie letzte Karawanserei (A. Mnouchkine)EskandarJochen SchölchMetropoltheater München
2016Habe die Ehre (I. Amir)EhemannMiguel Abrantes OstrowskiMetropoltheater München
2015 - TodayWie im Himmel (Kay Pollak)Pastor Stil BeggrenDominik WilgenbusMetropoltheater München
2015 - 2016Dantons Tod (G. Büchner)DantonTonio KleinknechtTheater Aalen
2015Biedermann umgezogen (G. Widmer)Thomas BiedermannTina BrüggemannTheater Aalen
2014 - TodayKinder des Olymp (Jacques Prévert)Lacenaire, DirektorJochen SchölchMetropoltheater München
2013 - TodayUA: Schuld und Schein (Ulf Schmidt)BankerJochen SchölchMetropoltheater München
2013 - 2014Ein Volksfeind (H. Ibsen)StadtvogtTonio KleinknechtTheater Aalen
2013UA: Bank of Love (M.L. Seyfried)Ronny RüttelsbergerMatthias EbertKammerspiele Landshut
2012 - TodayEisenstein (Ch. Nußbaumeder)Vinzenz Hufnagel, HansJochen SchölchMetropoltheater München
2012Die schlimmen Buben (J. Nestroy)Willibald, Herr von Wichtig, Herr von WolkenfeldUrsula ReiterPathos Theater München
2010 - 2011Das SparschweinFelixThomas Schulte-MichelsBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2010 - 2011My Mother´s Courage (G. Tabori)Deutscher Offizier, Klapka, KelemenMatthias BauerkampBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2010 - 2011Der Brandner Kaspar (K. Wilhelm)Johannes TurmairSiegfried BührBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2009 - 2011Penthesilea (H. v.Kleist)OdysseusCrescentia DünßerBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2009 - 2010Don Karlos (F. Schiller)GroßinquisitorFlorian von HoermannBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2009UA: Wild werden.Ein Notstand (S. Nolte/ J.J. BurmDanielStefan NolteBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2008 - 2011Michael Kohlhaas (H. v.Kleist)Michael KohlhaasAnke BußmannBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2008 - 2009Was Ihr wollt (W. Shakespeare)SebastianPeter WittenbergBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2007 - 2009UA: Feuerlaufen (U. Freising)DanielAnke BußmannBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2007 - 2008Der Messias (P. Barlow)BernhardHendrik DörrBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2006 - 2011UA: An der Arche um Acht (U. Hub)Dritter PinguinUlrich HubBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2005 - 2007Sallinger (B.-M. Koltès)HenryEsther HattenbachBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2005 - 2007Der Kissenmann (M. McDonagh)MichalAnke BußmannBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2004 - 2006Die Gerechten (A. Camus)Alexei WoinowJürgen SihlerBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2002 - 2004Der Diener zweier Herren (C. Goldoni)SilvioHasko WeberBadisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2002Hamletmaschine (H. Müller)HamletDonald BerkenhoffLandestheater Tübingen
2002Hamlet (W. Shakespeare)LaertesDonald BerkenhoffLandestheater Tübingen
2001 - 2002Die Jungfrau von Orleans (F. Schiller)Graf DunoisJessica SteinkeLandestheater Tübingen
2000Phaidros Rave (Platon/ R. Schimmelpfennig)alleStephan MüllerTheater Festival Basel
1999 - 2000Odessa ist nicht Moskau (Cechov/ N. Simon)Ein HerrKatja GaubTheater Akademie Theater Zürich

Basic data

Height175 cm
Weight68 kg - 149 lb.
Body typeathletic-sporty
Clothing size46
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourblond
Hair lengthshort
Eye colourblue-green
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Fluent), French (Basic knowledge), German (Native speaker)
DialectsBavarian, Swabian (Native dialect), Zurich-German
Voice typeTenor
Skills (sports)badminton (Good), billiards (Good), bouldering (Good), fencing (stage) (Good), rock climbing (Good), skiing (Good), squash (Good), volleyball (Good), western riding (Good)
LicencesBE (car with trailer) [eu], C1E (truck (C1) + trailer <= 12t) [eu], CE (Truck trailer) [eu], L (tractor) [eu], M (autocycle) [eu]
Immediate working areaMunich
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Bavaria
Associations