TV Series | Episodes 1-7 | 2012 | SAT.1 [de] | Comedy, Family, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17.04.2012
End of shooting25.07.2012
Number of shooting days60
LocationsNRW

Project data

Length of episode45'
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to1-7

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Stephan LucaTom Schmitz [SS]
Susan Sideropoulos
Lisa [SS]
Jochen KolendaKHK Pohl [SS]
Hedi Kriegeskotte
Vera Behringer [SS]
Dirk S. GreisHenning Wilmes [L]
Robert MellerErwin Heinze [LE]
Nina VorbrodtIrmel Kastenmüller [LE]
Petra WelterothMaria Zadig [LE]
Klaus ZmorekRüdiger Stratmann [LE]
Dominik Buch
Gerd [SSR]
David HalinaAndreas Kübler [SSR]
Axel HäfnerPförtner [SR]
Nora JokhoshaBeata Nowak [SR]
Gruschenka StevensEx-Freundinn Kommune... [SR]
Oliver BrodTheo Michels [SRE]
Nic RommBurschi Weidinger [SRE]
Julia BeerholdMagdalena Heinze [BP]
Anna HilgedieckForensikerin [BP]
Georg LenzenHeinrich Sommer [BP]
Louis HuselsteinJunge

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantIris Karmaat
director of photographyJochen Stäblein
director of photographyMarc Liesendahl+Steadicam
2nd unit dopErgun Cankaya
2nd unit dopOliver Schafhausen
steadicam operatorMartin Lippert& 2.Kamera; Folge 5-7
1st assistant cameraSharon SiemundArri Alexa
1st assistant cameraPatrick Goetz1st Unit A-Cam
1st assistant cameraAlda Maria RühlB-Cam durchgehend, DT 13-35, Alexa
1st assistant cameraDaniel WeberB-Kamera Vertretung 9 DT ALEXA
2nd assistant cameraCeline LardonVertretung 17.DT Mai 2012
2nd assistant cameraDennis Heider
clapper/loaderHasan Altay, Alexa Plus
DIT digital imaging technicianJana Heyn
still photographerMartin Valentin Menke
casting directorIris Baumüller
costume designerBarbara Fiona ScharPilot+6Folgen
assistant costume designerAnselmo Antonello di Meo
wardrobeChiara Bubici1. Staffel
wardrobeStefanie Samsel
directorEdzard OnnekenFolge 5-7
directorJoseph OrrFolge 1-4
1st assistant directorMadita SelasVorbereitung+ Vertretung Set
1st assistant directorBirgit NieblingRegie: Joseph Orr - Pilotfilm + 3 Folgen
1st assistant directorTheresa Matkewitz3 Folgen - in Köln gedreht
script supervisorDjémila Stiti1.+2. Block
trainee director's departmentRafeh Koshnavaz
trainee director's departmentMatthias Noe(DO: Köln), 3 Folgen, 1 Tag Continuity
editorDietrich ToellnerFolge 5-7
editorMareile Marx-ScheerFo. 1-4
assistant editorYasmin Koese
gafferJochen Kratzheller
best boyIvan Smolcic
electricianWinfried Kircher
additional electricianPatrick KohlmeierDiverse Tage
lighting assistantCornelius KösterZusatz 5 DT
lighting assistantBernd Kremer
lighting assistantJacob PertzVertretung 17DT Juni/Juli 2012
makeup artist / hair stylistClaudia Schaaf
makeup artist / hair stylistNina Dietze
makeup artist / hair stylistIsabella-Sophie BeyerChefmaskenbildnerin
composerAli N. Askin
composerMaurus Ronner
producerAlban Rehnitz
freelance producerAdina Mungenast
assistant to producerTamara Schmahl
production designerJutta Freyer7 Folgen (1-7 – Serienstart)
assistant production designerBen Sidon
assistant production designerAlke PfeifferFolge 5-7
prop masterDagmar Wiggenhauser
standby propsVolker WeilandFolgen 5-7
standby propsSandra Münchenbach
assistant to propmaster /- buyerSilke Stürner
assistent stand by propmanLücie ProhaskaFolge 5-7
assistent stand by propmanTeresa Baier
location scoutDorothee Leuck
location scoutMarkus Zimmer
location scoutRüdiger Jordan
scenic painterAndrea Wehrheim
property driverStephan Jansen
line producerAndrea Wetzel
unit production managerAnnette Schilling
production coordinatorCaspar Heider
assistant production managerAnna Laura BörmckVorbereitung
unit managerSandra BöttgerR:J. Orr, E.Onneken,Köln, alle Folgen
location managerAli-Reza Bahar
set manager / 3rd ADIngo Stroot
set manager / 3rd ADStephan Bechem
set manager / 3rd ADDorothee LeuckVertretung
set manager / 3rd ADKirsten SteffensVertretung 2 Tage
set manager / 3rd ADClaudia Trinius
production secretaryDavid Armati Lechner
4th AD / Additional ADLaura Thies
set runnerMarion Köhler
set runnerFabian Djied
production driverDominik Leurs
production driverTorsten Paterok
production driverMorris Hoffmann2 Tage Vertretung
head writerJohannes Lackner
screenwriterRobert Löhr
screenwriterJens-Frederik Otto
production sound mixerErik Seifert
boom operatorTycho Schottelius
second boom operatorDennis Kottke
foley editorUwe Zillner
Foley RecordistUwe Zillner
stunt coordinatorMarcel Stefanski
stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
commissioning editorSolveig Willkommen
commissioning editorBirgit Brandes

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingDie Besetzer - Casting für Film, TV & Werbung
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRKDs,Specials,Kompars
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesFilm & Sicherheitsservice Andermann & Messer GBRals Andermann & Messer GBR Absperrung&Shuttle
Production ServicesJOLA-RentAufenthale, WC, Generator ..
Production ServicesMartin Sickenberg Mobiles Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP. Marc Groß
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbHAP:Michael Naguib
CostumesFilmcops e.K - Andreas HeinzelSpurensicherung
CostumesJOLA-RentMaskenmobil
Makeup and HairJOLA-RentGarderobenmobil
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis Spielfahrzeugediv. Spielfahrzeuge