Brief synopsis

Poland in the near future. Behind the gates of the closed housing estate, under the watchful eye of monitoring, a peculiar game is taking place. We observe a world in which weapons are legal, cartridges can be bought at a gas station, and people’s lives are governed by the absolute blood code. Two girls are embroiled in settlements between neighboring families.

Is it possible to reject the rules that govern the all-encompassing culture of revenge, full of violence and terror?

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Paulina Krzyżańskan.a. [L]
Maja Pankiewiczn.a. [L]
Krystyna Czubównan.a. [GS]
Mariusz Bąkowskin.a. [SR]
Tadeusz Bradeckin.a. [SR]
Adrian Brząkałan.a. [SR]
Marcin Czarnikn.a. [SR]
Krzysztof Czernyn.a. [SR]
Wiktor Dobrowolskin.a. [SR]
Joanna Domańskan.a. [SR]
Michał Dworczykn.a. [SR]
Łucja Grudzieńn.a. [SR]
Jan Grządzielan.a. [SR]
Miron Jagniewskin.a. [SR]
Anna Kłosn.a. [SR]
Bartłomiej Kratn.a. [SR]
Małgorzata Kurekn.a. [SR]
Magdalena Kutan.a. [SR]
Emil Lipskin.a. [SR]
Anna Pierepiokan.a. [SR]
Tomasz Sobczakn.a. [SR]
Marcin Stępniakn.a. [SR]
Jerzy Studzińskin.a. [SR]
Bruno Tomczykn.a. [SR]
Edyta Torhann.a. [SR]
Stanisław Twarógn.a. [SR]
Izabela Warykiewiczn.a. [SR]
Jakub Wróblewskin.a. [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAgnieszka Surma-Bednarek
Title designerKrzysztof Biel
Director of photographyBartosz Nalazek
Camera operatorBartosz Nalazek
1st assistant cameraHendryk Jedynak
1st assistant cameraPaweł Kincel
2nd assistant cameraPiotr Tadla
DIT digital imaging technicianPiotr Tadla
Video assist/playback operatorKasper Lorek
Video assist/playback operatorPatrycja Litwin
Still photographerRobert Jaworski
Casting directorMarta Kownacka
Casting assistantSylwia Wojdecka
Costume designerSandra Kowalska
Assistant costume designerMaria Polaczek
Assistant costume designerKlementyna Margolis
Key costumerAda Cichowicz
Key costumerLena Firak
SeamstressKatarzyna Janczyk-Karasińska
DirectorPiotr Adamski
1st AD (local system)Wioletta Paluch
1st AD (local system)Michał Grochowiak
1st AD (local system)Marta Wojciechowicz
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ernest Lorek
Script supervisorMagdalena Szymkow
EditorBartosz Pietras
Additional editorIreneusz Grzyb
Key/dolly gripKrzysztof Bogdan
Key/dolly gripTomasz Czarnecki
Key/dolly gripPawel Traut
Rigging gripVadim d' Ercevillecable cam
GafferRyszard Kozak
GafferMaciej Gamdzyk
Lighting technician / electricianPaweł Galerczyk
Lighting technician / electricianMaciej Konopczyński
Lighting technician / electricianAdam Karczewski
Lighting technician / electricianPiotr Redzisz
Lighting technician / electricianAdam Zdunek
Lighting technician / electricianMichał Kobyłecki
Lighting technician / electricianLeszek Miłek
Lighting technician / electricianIreneusz Chojnacki
Lighting technician / electricianMichał Pióro
Lighting technician / electricianAdam Drewniak
Genny operatorKrzysztof Bogdan
Makeup artist / hair stylistMagdalena Kakietek
Makeup artistMałgorzata Andrzejewska
Makeup artistHonorata Grześkiewicz-Godlewska
Additional make up artistMałgorzata Głodowska
ComposerHubert Zemler
ProducerEwa Jastrzębska
ProducerJerzy Kapuściński
Production designerEwa Solecka
Production designerAgata Lepacka
Art directorKatarzyna Masztakow
Art directorKajetan Czapla
Prop masterRobert Zaremba
Picture car coordinatorJakub Mechowski
Picture car coordinatorSławomir Siwiński
Production managerDaria Maślona
Post production coordinatorDaria Maślona
Assistant to production managerKlaudia Chełchowska
Assistant to production managerAgnieszka Ptaszyńska
Unit managerKrzysztof Szamałek
Location coordinatorJakub Mechowski
Production secretaryMagdalena Szymkow
Production secretaryKatarzyna Babicz
Production secretaryLinda Zgutka
Utility driverKrzysztof Bogdan
ScreenwriterMichał Grochowiak
ScreenwriterPiotr Adamski
Script developmentLiwia Mądzik
Subtitle translationMagdalena Cedro
Production sound mixerKacper Habisiak
Production sound mixerMarcin Kasiński
Production sound mixerJarosław Bajdowski
Boom operatorMariusz Andrasik
Surround sound recordistGrzegorz Kucharski
PyrotechnistTomasz Bykowski
PyrotechnistJanusz Bykowski
Stunt coordinatorTomasz Lewandowski
Caterer (assistance on set)Robert Piszczatowski
ConsultantJacek RedaPathology and Forensic Consultant
ConsultantŁukasz WawerPolice consultant
ConsultantWojciech OknińskiEmergency medical consultant
Consultant directorJerzy Kapuściński
Occupational safety specialistWojciech Konkol
Marketing, public relationAnna Kot
Marketing, public relationAnna Wróblewska
PromotioncoordinatorMichał Hudzikowski

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Against Gravity [pl]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesATM System [pl]
GripMaster Grip [pl]
Lighting and UtilitiesElectro-Center [pl]
Lighting and UtilitiesHeliograf
Production ServicesAll For Movies [pl]

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Maja Pankiewicz2019"The Youth and Film" Koszalin [pl]Award for the Best Young ActressWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2020PolandCamerimage Festival [pl]Polish Feature Competition

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releasePolandFriday, 26/06/2020