© ZDF / Markus Fenchel
© ZDF / Markus Fenchel
TV Series | 2018 | ZDF [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting19/06/2018
End of shooting15/11/2018
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Number of episodes13

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
ChrisTine UrspruchDr. Klein [SS]
Mai Duong KieuLinda Schmidt-Chen [SS]
Simon BöerDr. Haas [SS]
Manou Lubowski
Volker Beier [SS]
Daniel Hartwig
Dr. David Schick [SS]
Simon Licht
Bernd Lang [SS]
Charity CollinMartha Obongo [SS]
Maresa HörbigerGrit Lang [SS]
Ben BlaskovicAndreas Kerner [LE]
Jessica Boehrs
Anna Kreuter [LE]
Rhon Diels
Hans Ferdinand [LE]
Eva HabermannSusanne Sommerfeld [LE]
Lina KellerJan/Maja [LE]
Peter KetnathDr Christoph Jensen [LE]
Paulina Rümmelein
Tatjana [LE]
Hans Jürgen BäumlerHeinz Bock [LE]
Derya FlechtnerLisa Gerhardt [LE]
Marie Cara JungMarie-Johanna Sänger [LE]
Sonja Kirchbergern.n. [LE]
Valentin JustAaron Heller [LE]
Elin PaaschNora Jensen [LE]
Kristina KlebeVero von Walden [GS]
Karl KranzkowskiPeter [SSR]
Renan DemirkanProfessorin Gül [SSR]
Max EngelkeBastian Kaiser [SSR]
Max GertschDr. Werner Trommel [SSR]
Leander LichtiPatrick Keller [SSR]
Clelia Sarto
Dr.Luna Haller [SSR]
Laura PhilippRebecca Beier [SSR]
Joshua GrotheChris Brandt [SR]
Kathrin Kestler
Notärztin [SR]
Arian WegenerFlinn Jensen [SR]
Moritz HeidelbachBert Fischer [SR]
Lutz Magnus SchäferNotarzt [SR]
Christina Baumer
Eva Müller [SRE]
Henriette Hölzel
Nicole Rudolph [SRE]
Elena JesseElena [BP]
Tatjana ZwirkowskiEvi [BP]
Patrick LoosePolizist [BP]
Ute von StockertPatientin [BP]
Alexander OsterothErich Löbau [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLilian Marx
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Director of photographyNiklas J. Hoffmann
Block 15
Block 15
Director of photographyThomas Ch. Weber
Folge 50-58
Folge 50-58
2nd unit dopAlexander Böhle
2nd Unit DoP; Block 13 - Folge 50-54; Block 14 - Folge 55-58
2nd Unit DoP; Block 13 - Folge 50-54; Block 14 - Folge 55-58
2nd unit dopJonathan Heidrich
Folge 50 - 55
Folge 50 - 55
1st assistant cameraAnnette Reichmann
Block 13+14
Block 13+14
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies
1st AC, Sony F55, Block 15
1st AC, Sony F55, Block 15
1st assistant cameraMakito Kumazawa
1 DT
1 DT
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Bischof
Block 13+14
Block 13+14
2nd assistant cameraLaura K. Schmidt
Block 15, Folge 59 - 62
Block 15, Folge 59 - 62
Video assist/playback operatorBenjamin Herb
Block II + III
Block II + III
Video assist/playback operatorMarco Schmierl
Block 13
Block 13
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Casting assistantDagmar Lucke
Extras/bit player castingNaemi Tienes
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
Regie: Käthe Niemeyer
Regie: Käthe Niemeyer
Costume designerNadine Wittig
Folge 55-58
Folge 55-58
Assistant costume designerHenriette Suchan
Block 15
Block 15
Assistant costume designerGloria Ambros
WardrobeConstanze Körner
WardrobeMo Jordan
Block 15
Block 15
WardrobeNikole Gerlach
Block 15/ KB: Charlotte Graf
Block 15/ KB: Charlotte Graf
WardrobeConstanze Körner
WardrobeSarina Sulianto
Block 14 + Block 15
Block 14 + Block 15
WardrobeBeatrice Alder
DirectorGero Weinreuter
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
DirectorKäthe Niemeyer
DirectorRainer Matsutani
1st AD (local system)Jacqueline Winkel
Nur Dreh: wegen Krankheit eingesprungen
Nur Dreh: wegen Krankheit eingesprungen
1st AD (local system)Moana Ziegler
Block 2
Block 2
1st AD (local system)Michael Kunzler
Block 1
Block 1
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jana von der Heiden
Folgen 59-62
Folgen 59-62
Script continuityIgna Gantscheva
Block 15, Regie: K. Niemeyer
Block 15, Regie: K. Niemeyer
Script continuityBea Reese
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Actor coach (children)Jürgen Trott
Folge 50 - 62
Folge 50 - 62
EditorMichele Gentile
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
EditorSylvia Seuboth-Radtke
9 Folgen/Regie: Gero Weinreuter, Rainer Matsutani
9 Folgen/Regie: Gero Weinreuter, Rainer Matsutani
Assistant editorAlexander Schönecker
GripJohannes Grashorn
Block 13 + 15
Block 13 + 15
GafferStefan Bodenhaupt
Best boyFelix Kienzler
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Reinhardt
9DT Vertretung
9DT Vertretung
Lighting technician / electricianFriedemann Leis
Block 14 & 15 9 DT
Block 14 & 15 9 DT
Lighting technician / electricianTimon Dangel
Block 13
Block 13
Additional electricianMichael Heinrich
Lighting assistantJulian Pfaff
Block 13
Block 13
Lighting assistantArkadiy Statsenko
Makeup artist / hair stylistMiriam Hauser
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistClaudine Németh
Folge 50-54 , Zusatz 55-58
Folge 50-54 , Zusatz 55-58
Makeup artist / hair stylistElke Hahn
Folge 55-58
Folge 55-58
Additional make up artistFabiana Martel
Additional make up artistLisa Hilpert
Additional make up artistsFranzisca Brunner
Additional make up artistTim Scheidig
Block 13
Block 13
Additional make up artistHanna Pfeiffer
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnett Pohl
Assistant to producerStefanie Raubold
Assistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
Assistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Production designerDominik Hauschild
Assistant production designerRimma Starodubzeva
Block 13
Block 13
Prop masterMiriam Westhäusser
Block 13
Block 13
Prop masterMarkus Rapp
Block 14
Block 14
Prop masterMustafa Shirin
Block 15, Folge 59-62
Block 15, Folge 59-62
Standby propsSarah Schindler
Folge 50-54
Folge 50-54
Standby propsFranziska Stanger
Standby propsLydia Wellbrock
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerPhoebe Ammon
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRomy Müller
Block 14
Block 14
Set builderRene Bolte
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Property driverStefan Petschk
Property driverPhilipp Hebenstreit
Production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerJennifer Six
5. Staffel
5. Staffel
Assistant to production managerMarkus Berera
Staffel 5
Staffel 5
Unit managerOliver Lentz
Gesamte Staffel
Gesamte Staffel
Set manager/ floor managerPaul Baumann [1]
08.11-16.11
08.11-16.11
Set manager/ floor managerBehrus Yazdanfar
(TV) ZDF - Block 14
(TV) ZDF - Block 14
Set manager/ floor managerLeonie Kurz
Season 5, Episode 10-13
Season 5, Episode 10-13
Set manager/ floor managerPeter Jabornicky
Block 59-62 22.10-26.10
Block 59-62 22.10-26.10
Set manager/ floor managerMartin Richter [2]
Set manager/ floor managerAntonija Rotim
Block 13 (1.DW) + Block 15
Block 13 (1.DW) + Block 15
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Ogulin
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Ogulin
Assistant set/floor managerOskar Kuchenmüller
Production driverOskar Kuchenmüller
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
Staffel 5, 13 Folgen
Staffel 5, 13 Folgen
Boom operatorMarcus Vetter
Vertretung Block 14 & 15
Vertretung Block 14 & 15
Boom operatorStephan Michalik
Folgen 59-62
Folgen 59-62
Sound supervisorRaymond Gress
Sound re-recording mixerAlexander Gress
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer
4 Folgen / IT 25 Folgen
4 Folgen / IT 25 Folgen
Sound designerSteffen Flach
9 Folgen | F50-58 (inkl Foleys)
9 Folgen | F50-58 (inkl Foleys)
Dialogue editorMichael Diehl
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Folge 51
Folge 51
Fight choreographerMike Möller
Stuntman/womanMike Möller

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesSFF | Services Film Fernsehen
HVZ, Block, Aufenthaltsmobil, Shuttles, Ausstattungsservice
HVZ, Block, Aufenthaltsmobil, Shuttles, Ausstattungsservice
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Polizeiuniformen
Polizeiuniformen
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Ausstattung & FB
Ausstattung & FB
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Tonstudio Gress

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 10/10/2014