Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Golo EulerBauer Huber [L]
Rosalie ThomassBirgit [L]
Thorsten MertenImker Meier [L]
Eva BayGudrun [SR]
Heinz-Josef Braun
Metzger Willi [SR]
Maria Hafner
Elfriede [SR]
Matthias RansbergerUlf [SR]
Kirsten SchlüterYvonne [SR]
Daniel ZillmannGernot [SR]
Christoph Maria HerbstWerner [SR]
Siegfried PolapPolizist [SR]
Corinna Binzer
Marianne [BP]
Anne Grabowski
Frau am Kiosk [BP]
Andruscha HilscherBesucher [BP]
Christian LexPolizist [BP]
Heiko PinkowskiRasthoff [BP]
Arnd SchimkatPolizist Senkrecht [BP]
Eckhard GreinerPfarrer [BP]
Markus NeumaierBauer Greiner [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRüdiger Matzeit
Nachdreh und Abwicklung
Nachdreh und Abwicklung
Production accountantIna Stahnsdorf-Novotny
Post production supervisorPaul Andexel
+ VFX Koordination
+ VFX Koordination
VFX production coordinatorPaul Andexel
Digital compositor / compositing artistPhilip Nauck
ColoristMarkus Baburske
Director of photographyCristian Pirjol
2nd unit dopMarkus Kloth
Alexa
Alexa
2nd unit dopEugen Gritschneder
10 Tage
10 Tage
Steadicam operatorGünther Schlatter
1st assistant cameraAlexis Kostudis
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
1st assistant cameraDavid Recher
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraAndreas Steffan
/ A-Cam / ALEXA
/ A-Cam / ALEXA
2nd assistant cameraLisa Patzer
3 Tage
3 Tage
2nd assistant cameraTheresa Maué
2nd assistant cameraStephanie Dahlhaus
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Video assist/playback operatorRebecca Büchler
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Costume designerClaudia González
Assistant costume designerZula Munkhzul Purevdorj
Assistant costume designerJana Witte
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
WardrobeNicole Schnabel
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Additional wardrobeMelanie Marie Reber
Costume distressingKarin Faltlhauser
DirectorAron Lehmann
1st AD (local system)Jan Bernotat
2nd AD crowd (local system)Esther Busch
Script continuityJulia Strobel
EditorDavid Hartmann
Assistant editorPaul Andexel
Key gripTina Lea Künnemann
GripKatharina Hauke
Crane operatorUlf Schädlich
3 DT Nachdreh RemoteOperator
3 DT Nachdreh RemoteOperator
GafferTill Girke
Best boyVitali Kunath
Zweite Drehhälfte
Zweite Drehhälfte
Best boyMatthias Franz
Lighting technician / electricianCaspar Hees
Additional electricianLorenz Weissfuss
Additional electricianMaik Uhlig
5 Nächte
5 Nächte
Additional electricianStefan Beutler
Key makeup artist/hair stylistValentina Schwez
& SFX
& SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistAljona Kassner
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Additional make up artistJennifer Berr
Assistant makeup artistFranziska Monden
Music consultantAnnette Gentz
Original Score
Original Score
ProducerMiriam Klein
Co-producerDaniel Sonnabend
Co-producerUlrich Stiehm
Co-producerDan Maag
Production designerMartina Brünner
Assistant production designerLotte Pilz
Standby propsJo Wild
Standby propsOlaf Kronenthal
(retake only)
(retake only)
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJens Schubbert
Location scoutUli Friedrichs
Graphic artistPeter Wolf [1]
Graphic artistRick Baxstar
Auto - Falt - Deutschlandkarte
Auto - Falt - Deutschlandkarte
Junior set dresserCasas Ines
Art department traineePatricia Schupp
Art department traineeLeon Alfaia
Line producerUlrich Stiehm
Production managerHolger Härtl
Production coordinatorDaniel Reber
Unit managerElizabeth Albrecht
Location manager (local system)Gerd Keiser
Bayern/Nördlingen
Bayern/Nördlingen
Location manager (local system)Tatjana Liebenow
Brandenburg
Brandenburg
Travel coordinatorFranziska Walde
Set manager/ floor managerMonika Schuster
Assistant set/floor managerNelson Happ
Production driverBoris Heide
PA internEmma Stiehm
Office Internship Production Preparation
Office Internship Production Preparation
Set runnerDaniel Friesen
Set runnerMichael Kerger
Materialverleih HMS Nachdreh
Materialverleih HMS Nachdreh
ScreenwriterStephan Irmscher
ScreenwriterAron Lehmann
Script consultantFlorian Schewe
Production sound mixerKai Theißen
Boom operatorManfred Tausch
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Boom operatorDaniel Hallhuber
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerKarim El Morr
Sound designerTina Laschke
Adr recordistChristian Neff
Dialogue editorClaudia Enzmann
und Sprachsynchron Editor
und Sprachsynchron Editor
Foley editorWolfi Müller
Stunt coordinatorSiegfried Polap
Stunt Koordinator
Stunt Koordinator
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Brandenburg
Brandenburg
Stunt coordinatorMatthias Schendel
Supervising Stunt Manager
Supervising Stunt Manager
Stuntman/womanSiegfried Polap
Motorradstunt
Motorradstunt
Stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
Stunt riderIgor Tjumenzev
Commissioning editorOlaf Grunert
arte/ZDF
arte/ZDF
Commissioning editorJörg Schneider [1]
ZDF
ZDF

Production companies

CompanyComment
A Little Film Production Miriam Klein GmbH
ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel [de]
Arte [de/fr]
Senderbeteiligung
Senderbeteiligung

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesfilmobil
Aufenthaltsmobile
Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesGebrüder Witzkewitz
Catering
Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Claudia Gonzales
KB: Claudia Gonzales
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Claudia González
KB: Claudia González
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uniformen
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uniformen
Subtitles / Audio descriptionSUB:WERK - Untertitel und Übersetzungen
Untertitelung EN
Untertitelung EN

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Aron Lehmann2016Filmfest MünchenNeues Deutsches KinoNominated
Aron Lehmann2016Filmz MainzSpielfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 18/07/2018

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 29/09/2016