EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2022-2023 | Prime Video (Amazon) | Mystery, Thriller | Germany

Main data

DirectorThor Freudenthal, Ivan Sainz-Pardo
Written byAlexander Rümelin (head writer), Sebastian Fitzek (literary source)
ProductionZiegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/03/2022
End of shooting14/06/2022
LocationsAmrum, Föhr, Berlin und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin, Germany - Schleswig-Holstein

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Stephan KampwirthViktor Larenz [SS]
Trystan PütterDr. Roth [SS]
Helena ZengelJosy [SS]
Emma BadingAnna [SS]
Andrea OsvartIsabell Larenz [SSR]
Axel MilbergProf. Dr. Gessl [SSR]
Paula KoberBentje [SSR]
Martin FeifelCaptain / Doctor [SSR]
Peter MikluszFrieder Jeschke [SSR]
Samir FuchsWolfgang Riegger [SSR]
Lewis BauerJunger Viktor [SSR]
Artemis ChalkidouPolizistin [SR]
Gabi HerzAnke Seeberger [SR]
Janco LamprechtVater Viktor [SR]
Derya AyJulia [SR]
Magdalena SteinleinMonika Riegger [SR]
Bärbel SchwarzHausmeisterin [SR]
Eva HirschburgerMila [SR]
Fredrik Jan HofmannPetter [SR]
Helmut MooshammerDr Merkt [SR]
Silvina BuchbauerDr. Klar [SR]
Laura BalzerMother Viktor [SR]
Patrizia CarlucciNurse [SRE]
Alissa AtanassovaElena [SRE]
Janina Isabell BatolyMutter [SRE]
Yvonne Yung Hee BormannClaudia [SRE]
Annika OlbrichMother Anna Spiegel [SRE]
Rona R.Kleines Mä [SRE]
Vanessa NordhofenMother from little girl [SRE]
Sira TopicTatoowiererin [SRE]
Theres EglinskiSekretärin Riegger [BP]
Henri von MecklenburgArzt im Ethikrat [BP]
Amélie MiloyPolizistin [BP]
Sophie BogdanYoung woman/dealer [BP]
Katrin BühringHenriette Leinemann [BP]
Benjamin HartwigPfleger [BP]
Ben RademacherHotelangestellter [BP]
Doguhan KabadayiSkater boy
Esther ZimmeringMarte Roth

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJens Ahlfeld-Päffgen
Production accountantCordula Rakowski
Production accountantZewdenesch Zewdie
Payroll
Payroll
Assistant production accountantStephanie Geiger
Post production supervisorTolke Palm
Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
Concept artist (vfx)Jan Schneider [2]
Digital compositor / compositing artistTobias Forschner
Digital compositor / compositing artistBenedikt Schwab
ColoristFelix Hüsken
HDR
HDR
Dailies coloristMarkus Kreuzwirth
Director of photographySten Mende
Director of photographyThomas Eirich-Schneider
2nd Unit DoP, B-Cam DoP, Sony Venice + Atlas Orion, 71 DT + PreShoting
2nd Unit DoP, B-Cam DoP, Sony Venice + Atlas Orion, 71 DT + PreShoting
2nd unit dopThomas Eirich-Schneider
B-Cam DoP, Sony Venice + Atlas Orion, 71 DT + PreShoot
B-Cam DoP, Sony Venice + Atlas Orion, 71 DT + PreShoot
1st assistant cameraRicarda Hibbeln
1st assistant cameraDavid Oliver Gaiser
Vertretung B-Kamera, 19DT, Sony Venice, Atlas Orion
Vertretung B-Kamera, 19DT, Sony Venice, Atlas Orion
1st assistant cameraAnna Schenk
Zusatz Stunt Unit
Zusatz Stunt Unit
1st assistant cameraJacob Bestgen
B-Cam Zusatz, Sony Venice + Atlas Orion, 1 DT
B-Cam Zusatz, Sony Venice + Atlas Orion, 1 DT
1st assistant cameraSebastian Katzer
Sony Venice + Atlas Orion, 70 DT
Sony Venice + Atlas Orion, 70 DT
1st assistant cameraHolger Wimmer
2nd assistant cameraTony Pratsch
2nd assistant cameraMax Meißner
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraBoyko Panayotov
B-Cam (5 shooting days)
B-Cam (5 shooting days)
DIT digital imaging technicianChristoph Kube
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Kuß
Prep
Prep
DIT digital imaging technicianMarkus Kreuzwirth
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Video assist/playback operatorAnna Schlegel [1]
Still photographerBritta Krehl
Camera traineeLeslie - Celine Brüning
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Casting director (teenagers)Jacqueline Rietz
Casting assistantAndrea Rodríguez
Costume designerAnne-Gret Oehme
Assistant costume designerClara-Maria Kirchhoff
Costumer / wardrobeAlissa Kayser
Zusatzgarderobiere (1 Tag)
Zusatzgarderobiere (1 Tag)
Costumer / wardrobePierre-Yves Dalka
additional wardrobe/fitter (3 DT)
additional wardrobe/fitter (3 DT)
Costumer / wardrobeKaris Epro
Costumer / wardrobeKati Lafin
Cast
Cast
Additional costumersEsther Helin Bienroth
11 DT
11 DT
Additional costumersIsa Fritsch
Komparsen gesamtes projekt
Komparsen gesamtes projekt
Additional costumersViktoria Mechle
Additional costumersElisa Bernhard
4 DT
4 DT
Costume dyeingSonia Inés Rocha
DirectorThor Freudenthal
DirectorIvan Sainz-Pardo
2nd unit directorTill Bosse
2 Tage
2 Tage
1st AD (local system)Nicole Penaranda Hohner
1st AD, Block1,complete Preproduction
1st AD, Block1,complete Preproduction
1st AD (local system)Andrea Picht
1st AD (local system)Till Bosse
1st AD, 46 Drehtage + 2 Tage Regie
1st AD, 46 Drehtage + 2 Tage Regie
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Lola von Pfetten
Folgen 3-5
Folgen 3-5
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Helena Borm
+ 3 DT 1.Regieassistenz 2nd Unit
+ 3 DT 1.Regieassistenz 2nd Unit
Script supervisorMartina Kasper
6x45min, 71DT
6x45min, 71DT
Script continuityAlicia Zeller
1 DT 2nd Unit
1 DT 2nd Unit
Script continuitySandra Werner
2days 2nd Unit
2days 2nd Unit
Script continuityMarlien Becker
9DT 2nd Unit + Vertretung
9DT 2nd Unit + Vertretung
Extras coordinatorMoritz Renner
5 days (3 days incl. directing extras)
5 days (3 days incl. directing extras)
EditorRamin Sabeti
EditorSimon Blasi
Assistant editorRene Bernbeck
Assistant editorJason George
Assistant editorWolfgang Wolman
Key gripCarsten Eisenach
Dolly gripGregor Blüher
GafferThomas von Klier
Second Unit
Second Unit
GafferChristoph Nickel
Best boy electricVolker 'Vanta' Vahl
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Zeihn
Rigging Zusatz
Rigging Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Roth [1]
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn Bethke
Rugging
Rugging
Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Cassel
Lighting technician / electricianArtjom Tommy Antipin
Lighting technician / electricianDan Jung
Additional electricianCharly Chahwan
Second Unit
Second Unit
Additional electricianDorian Wunderlich
6 DT
6 DT
Lighting assistantFrederic Adam
Key makeup artist/hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
Make & Hair Designer
Make & Hair Designer
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Gotowtschikow
Makeup artist / hair stylistInes Ransch
Additional make up artistLisa Lampas
Additional make up artistMichaela Capelesso Wentz
Additional make up artistIrina Tübbecke
ComposerJohannes Kobilke
Music supervisorBarbara S. Weber
SongPhilipp Fabian Kölmel
Josy's and Viktor's piano theme
Josy's and Viktor's piano theme
ProducerRegina Ziegler
ProducerBarbara Thielen
ProducerTillman Geithe
ProducerMarkus Olpp
Production designerJörg Baumgarten
Assistant production designerNils Herkendell
Set decoratorKatharina Hafermaas
Assistant set decoratorPatrick Beeskow
Set decoration buyerNicole Heilmann
Set decoration buyerMaresa Burmester
Prop masterDagmar Schugk
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJulia Große-Heitmeyer
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMagdalena Swiatek
Zusatz 7 Wochen
Zusatz 7 Wochen
Standby propsMatthias Kersten
6x 45‘
6x 45‘
Set dresserTatjana Kosanke
Zusatz 3 Wochen
Zusatz 3 Wochen
Set dresserFriederike Goebbels
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserPeggy Dix
Set dresserFranz Höfner
Set dresserFelix Schöpfer
Set dresserSaga Fermin
zusatz
zusatz
Set dresserAnika 'Nika' Reichenbach
3 weeks addition
3 weeks addition
Set dresserStefanie Gros
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserBettina Saul
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserDaniela Georgi
Zusatz
Zusatz
Art department coordinatorAnna Bucher
April bis Juli
April bis Juli
Art department coordinatorGrigori Herrmann
Assistant stand by propsSabrina Richter
Location scoutMarei Wenzel
Location scoutPhilipp von Doering
Assistant location scoutJosephine Hasenjäger
2 weeks assistant to Marei Wenzel
2 weeks assistant to Marei Wenzel
Scenic painterAnnette Fritze
i.A. Spreekulissen
i.A. Spreekulissen
Graphic artistWiebke Dane
Graphic artistFrank Brückner
Property driverTom Kirsten
Set decoration driverTom Kirsten
Line producerSusa Kusche
Line Producer
Line Producer
Production managerSteven Borski
Senior stage managerLaureen Mauß
Berliner Union Film GmbH & Co. KG
Berliner Union Film GmbH & Co. KG
Production coordinatorAnja Neuhaus
Production coordinatorUrsula Küster
Production coordinatorFranziska Rausch
Unit manager (local system)Nicola Pantzke
Unit manager (local system)Daniel Schwarz
Location managerIbrahim-Utku Erdogan
Location managerMarcus Goldhahn
Covid coordinatorMaik Schindler
Covid coordinatorNils-Philipp von Westernhagen
Set manager/ floor managerSean Scraton
Set manager/ floor managerAndreas 'Andy' Hoffmann
2nd Units
2nd Units
Production assistantFranziska Rausch
Production assistantAndreas 'Andy' Hoffmann
Production assistantSofia Blanke
Assistenz der Set-Al
Assistenz der Set-Al
Production driverTom Arnold [1]
Production driverSascha Hübner
Production driverJürgen Simson
Set runnerHannah Schönefeld
Set runnerMarius Anders
Set runnerLuise Krüpe
Head writerAlexander Rümelin
Literary sourceSebastian Fitzek
Production sound mixerUli Frank
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production sound mixerChristian Lutz
Boom operatorJanek Kemter
Boom operatorJan Kietzmann
2nd Unit (1 Day)
2nd Unit (1 Day)
Boom operatorFanny Thera Harisch
2nd Unit - Boom Op
2nd Unit - Boom Op
Boom operatorBernd von Bassewitz
Boom operatorLasse Viehöfer
2nd unit
2nd unit
Adr boom operatorPeyman Ghalambor
Second boom operatorWilko Nordholz
1.3.-1.4.
1.3.-1.4.
Sound re-recording mixerAdrian Baumeister
Foley editorTina Laschke
Episode 3 & 6
Episode 3 & 6
Foley editorLaura Plock
Episodes 1. 2, 4, 5
Episodes 1. 2, 4, 5
Special effects technicianEva Zwicker
Special effects technicianJens Dunkel
Special effects technicianAndré Emme
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Green consultantKorina Gutsche
Hygiene officerEmily Wollny
Hygiene officerCarolin Kuhnhold
Intimacy coordinatorJulia Effertz
Marketing, public relationsSusann Laboga

Production companies

CompanyComment
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMoonrocketfilms
On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment
On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment
GripDIGICOPTER®
Drohne Amrum, Berlin 6K RED KOMODO, DIGItools
Drohne Amrum, Berlin 6K RED KOMODO, DIGItools
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Police specialist actors
Police specialist actors
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag)
Komparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag)
Production ServicesAndrè Blüthmann
Production ServicesCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
Production ServicesFa. Blüthmann
WC Anhänger am Motiv & Base
WC Anhänger am Motiv & Base
Production ServicesFilmschatten UG
WC-Wagen / Fahrzeug Umsetzung
WC-Wagen / Fahrzeug Umsetzung
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Day and night guarding
Day and night guarding
Production ServicesGrell Rundumservice GmbH
Set Wache Tag /Nacht , Umsetzung der Produktionsfahrzeuge Amrum/Föhr
Set Wache Tag /Nacht , Umsetzung der Produktionsfahrzeuge Amrum/Föhr
Production ServicesMedErst
Set Medic
Set Medic
Production ServicesNaked Lunch Catering
Production ServicesPermit Unit
Permit Management
Permit Management
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationKurt Knusper Lagerbedarf
Storage racks, tables, folding boxes
Storage racks, tables, folding boxes
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB Anne-Gret Oehme
KB Anne-Gret Oehme
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police uniform
Police uniform
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Anne-Gret Oehme
Anne-Gret Oehme
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsFrank Brückner Grafik
Graphic design, print, prop production
Graphic design, print, prop production
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsNew Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt)
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Prop vehicles
Prop vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police car, ambulance
Police car, ambulance
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsThulke Classic
Requisitenfahrzeug Oldtimer Mercedes-Benz S-Klasse
Requisitenfahrzeug Oldtimer Mercedes-Benz S-Klasse
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
shooting car backplates
shooting car backplates
Score /MusicDaydream Music & Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best series national
Best series nationalNominated
Stephan Kampwirth2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best actor (TV & Streaming) national
Best actor (TV & Streaming) nationalNominated
Trystan Pütter2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best actor (TV & Streaming) national
Best actor (TV & Streaming) nationalNominated
Helena Zengel2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best actress (TV & Streaming) national
Best actress (TV & Streaming) nationalNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyPrime Video (Amazon)Thursday, 26/10/2023