Feature Film | 2019-2020 | Adventure, Children, Family Entertainment | Germany
The project "Die Schule der magischen Tiere" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Brief synopsis

In der neuen Stadt findet Ida nur schwer Anschluss. Da verkündet die schräge Lehrerin Miss Cornfield, dass bald jeder aus der Klasse ein magisches Tier als Begleiter bekommt. Ida erhält den sprechenden Fuchs Rabbat. Als die Tiere in Gefahr geraten, muss Ida sich mit den anderen Kindern verbünden, um sie zu retten.
Quelle: film.mfg.de

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Loris SichrovskyJonathan Wieland [L]
Emilia MaierIda Kronenberg [L]
Frederick LauN.N. [L]
Milan PeschelN.N. [L]
Emilia PieskeHelene May [L]
Katharina ThalbachN.N. [L]
Nadja UhlN.N. [L]
Leonard ConradsBenjamin Schubert [SR]
Heiko PinkowskiHausmeister Wondraschek [SR]
Sebastian KremkowRabbat [SR]
Rosmery RojasHenrietta [SR]
Mona SeefriedFrau Schmitt [SR]
Justus von DohnányiPrincipal Siegmann [SR]
Deniz AkyüzHatice Akay
Juri BeckerSilas Sawatzki
Noel DiopAnthony Madaki
Purnima GrätzLeonie
Charlotte HagenbucherKatinka Iwanow
Finja Emilia KeßlerFinja Degenhardt
Marleen LohseMrs. Kronenberg
Stephan LucaHerr Wieland
Thilo Fridolin MatthesMax Kramer
Luzie NadjafiSibel
Rike SchmidFrau Wieland
Cornelius SchwalmHerr Schubert
Margo SkibaAnna-Lena Zink
Jakob WeingärtnerSamuel 'Schoki' Trewes

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantHans-Jürgen Bubser
Assistant production accountantMalek Jaserick
Vfx producerMichael Best
Vfx supervisorFrank Petzold [1]
Director of photographyWolfgang Aichholzer
Camera operatorChristian ´Buenos´ DiazA-Cam
Camera operatorMaximilian MillerReshoot
Camera operatorDaniel LindlbauerB-Kamera
Gimbal system operatorChristian ´Buenos´ Diaz
1st assistant cameraMarco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann)
1st assistant cameraTobias LinselVertretung tageweise
1st assistant cameraOliver Schill
1st assistant cameraYannic SchwerdtfegerB-Cam 1DT
1st assistant cameraFlorian DittelB-CAM, ALEXA Mini
2nd assistant cameraAlexandra Kuntze
2nd assistant cameraMiriam Metzger
2nd assistant cameraKirsten EschmannVertretung
DIT digital imaging technicianJoshua ParkLivegrading & Blende, 2 Kameras, ADD.
DIT digital imaging technicianIoan Gavriel
Video assist/playback operatorTeresa Wurmstein
Still photographerBernd SpaukeNRW
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting director (children)Jacqueline Rietz
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Casting assistantLaura Buschhagen2nd assistant
Costume designerEsther Amuser
Assistant costume designerLine Weichmann
Assistant costume designerSteffen Sureck
WardrobeLisanne Roth
Additional wardrobeMaren Hegenberg
Costume design traineeMareike SeegerKostümtrainee
DirectorGregor Schnitzler
2nd unit directorFelix Karolus
1st AD (local system)Susanne Nowotny1st AD
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jan Schneider [1]
3rd AD crowd (local system)Lisa Buchsteiner
Script supervisorSilvia Ladopoulos
Script supervisorLejo HäusslerVertretung
EditorZaz Montana
Key/dolly gripKenneth Cornils
Key/dolly gripMarkus Thanner2. Kamerabühne für Österreich Teil
Key/dolly gripMiguel Angel Trinidad2. Kamerabühne -B Cam-
Grip assistantJurij Düsing
GafferMichael 'Rossi' Röska
Dimmer board operatorMathias Linke
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Fischerkoesen
Lighting technician / electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
Additional electricianChris Mueller [1]
Additional electricianMichael Kloppert
Makeup artist / hair stylistJudith Kröher Falch
Makeup artist / hair stylistGloria Göschel
Additional make up artistKaroline Franz1 DT
Additional make up artistRegina BreitfellnerCrowd (Austria)
Additional make up artistKatrin Paas
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMarika Knappe
Co-producerMichael Katz
Assistant-/ junior-producerAnna Niebert
Production designerChristoph Kanter
Art directorTanja Erdmann
Assistant art directorChristina Mast
Standby propsWolfgang Küchler
Assistent stand by propmanLukas Emanuel Dörr
Assistent stand by propmanLaura HobelsbergerBayern/NRW
Location scoutGernot ZeglienHessen
Location scoutUte PlatzerBayern
Unit production managerAndreas KispertÖsterreich
Production coordinatorKarima Eddabyaniinkl. Dispoerstellung
Production coordinatorAnna Niebert
Production coordinatorStefanie MiftariÖsterreich
Unit managerOliver AlberDeutschland
Unit managerDaniela MatschnigÖsterreich
Set manager/ floor managerMartin StoklossaGermany
Set manager/ floor managerLorenzo WunderlÖsterreich Teil
Assistant set/floor managerChristina Raab
Set runnerLeon SimonsSetrunner Köln
Production driverMichael Holst
Production driverMarkus Schäfers
Production driverManfred Nowak
ScreenwriterArne Nolting
ScreenwriterViola Maria Schmidt
ScreenwriterJohn Chambers
Literary sourceMargit AuerRoman
Production sound mixerChristoph Schilling [1]
Boom operatorSteffen Müller2nd Unit Add. Sound Recordist
Boom operatorDaniel Hallhuber
Special effects supervisorHelmut Neudorfer
Stunt coordinatorMartin Cronebach
Stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek
Stuntman/womanBastian VolkmerStuntplayer
Stunt riggerMartin Cronebach
Stunt riggerTanja Pelster
Actor coachYvette Dankou
Actor coach (children)Yvette Dankou
Child supervisorHans Schäfer
Child supervisorInga BrockMedienpädagogische Fachkraft
ChoreographerTiger Kirchharz

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Leonine Distribution GmbH [de]Germany

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesAwesome Pixels GmbH & Co. KGDIT Equipment incl. Personal
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbHPSU-3
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Stuntsface off GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & WerbungLkw Unsetzungen MUC - Köln, - Berlin, Krems, Blocker MUC
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHDeutsche Teil
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Esther Amuser
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Esther Amuser
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche Muc
Special EffectsMagic FX
Film Processing/TransfersCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KGImage & sound post
Image (Animation)Cine Chromatix KGImage & sound post
Image (VFX)BigHugFX GmbHLight/Render/FX/Comp

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 26/11/2020