Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Michael NiavaraniMamba / Sarivi [L]
Melika ForoutanSherazade [L]
Christoph Maria HerbstCIA-Agent Bronski [L]
Proschat MadaniPari [L]
Julie EngelbrechtAgent Tripple D [SR]
Monika GruberFrau Gruber [SR]
Max Herbrechtern.a. [SR]
Tedros Teclebrhann.a. [SR]
Navid NavidFarouk [SR]
Badasar Calbiyik
Mahmout [SR]
Lilian KlebowPenny Lunz [SR]
Lukas PermanMaurizo [SR]
Christoph ZrennerSchlüsselmann [BP]
Peter StraußPolitiker [BP]
Benedikt UyWachmann [BP]
Simone HeherHeadhunterin
Cem Ali GültekinDrill Sergeant
Michael PascherCIA-Computernerd
Thomas ClemensHeadhunter
Gregor SebergPolizist Wien
Anna Franziska SrnaPsychotherapeutin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantGabriele Kodym
Production accountantArmin Hofmann
Vfx producerAli Soozandeh
VFX & Animation
VFX & Animation
Post production supervisorAnne Urban
3d artistMilad Mesof
VFX data wranglerDietmar Zechner
Director of photographyMarcus Kanter
2nd unit dopDirk Heuer
30 DT - Scope
30 DT - Scope
2nd unit dopClemens Lechner
1st assistant cameraChristian Stiendl
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraAxel Stock
1 DT Zusatz, Alexa
1 DT Zusatz, Alexa
1st assistant cameraNino Volpe
2nd assistant cameraFelix Striegel
Still photographerPetro Domenigg
Österreich
Österreich
Still photographerFlorian Keindl
Camera traineeMichaela Sattler
Casting directorPujeh Tiemann
Costume designerTheresa Ebner-Lazek
Assistant costume designerElisabeth Binder
WardrobeElisabeth Binder
WardrobeVeronika Susanna Harb
Additional wardrobeMaitie Zilius
DirectorAli Samadi Ahadi
1st AD (local system)Chris Tromboukis
1stAD Marokko Teil
1stAD Marokko Teil
1st AD (local system)Manuel Siebert
2nd AD crowd (local system)Susanne Nowotny
Script continuityKlaudia Essl
Actor coachJens Roth
Vorbereitung P.Madani
Vorbereitung P.Madani
EditorBettina Mazakarini
Assistant editorStefan Fauland
Assistant editorFranz Königswieser
Key gripMarcus Grau
GafferWerner Stibitz
Best boyOliver Pahl
Bremen
Bremen
Best boyCedric Dugueperoux
Lighting technician / electricianHorst Bilek
Lighting technician / electricianRomeo Abel
Additional electricianAdriano Grilli
Additional electricianUwe Ziegler
Additional electricianVladimir Bilic
Makeup artist / hair stylistKaroline Strobl
Makeup artist / hair stylistDanijela Brdar
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Fischer-Vorauer
Additional make up artistAndreas Meixner [1]
ComposerMarcus Nigsch
Music consultantAli N. Askin
ProducerMarkus Pauser
ProducerMohammad Farokhmanesh
ProducerErich Schindlecker
ProducerArmin Hofmann
ProducerFrank Geiger
Production designerVeronika Merlin
Production designerBertram Strauß
Supervisor Österreich
Supervisor Österreich
Set decoratorVesna Muhr
Art department assistantNina Salak
Art department assistantEnid Löser
Prop masterJana Druskovic
Prop masterTom Kratz
Standby propsAriane Haase
Assistant stand by propsVaclav Pinkas
Location scoutStefan Teuber
Location scoutAndrea Giesel
Set builderKurt Rosner
Set builderRalf Wahl
Set builderErwin Kunkel
Property driverLucas Kopcsa
Line producerMohammad Farokhmanesh
Production managerRobert Sattler
Production managerFrank Berszuck
Deutschland
Deutschland
Production coordinatorSandra Hirscher
Production coordinatorNatalie Otte
Assistant production managerCäcilia Kappl
Assistant production managerMichael Hirm
Assistant production managerElise Lein
Unit managerAndrea Giesel
Deutschland
Deutschland
Unit managerPeter Muhr
Location manager (local system)Kay Gertler
Set manager/ floor managerPhilipp Tröstner
Assistant set/floor managerJohanna Kreutzfeldt
Zusatztag Deutschland
Zusatztag Deutschland
Production driverEwald Schrotter
Production driverAndreas Skolnik
ScreenwriterArne Nolting
ScreenwriterAli Samadi Ahadi
Production sound mixerHeinz K. Ebner
Production sound mixerFrank Buermann
40.DT, Deutschland
40.DT, Deutschland
Boom operatorGregor Manhardt
Boom operatorGerald Hentschel
Sound re-recording mixerStephan Konken
Sound editorSimone Weber
Supervising sound editorHartmut Teschemacher
Dialogue editorKai Storck
Foley editorRoman Strack
Foley recordistDaniel Engel
+ Synchrongeräusche Schnitt
+ Synchrongeräusche Schnitt
Foley artistTakis Christos Sariannidis
+ Foleyeditor
+ Foleyeditor
Special effects supervisorSven Kühn
Stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
Stuntman/womanPetr Dvorak
Russischer Bodyguard
Russischer Bodyguard
Marketing, public relationClaudia Sinabell

Production companies

CompanyComment
Brave New Work GmbH
e&a film GmbH
Bremer Bühnenhaus GmbH
Service Produktion Niedersachsen
Service Produktion Niedersachsen
Little Dream Entertainment GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Senator Film Verleih [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingLes Acteurs
Kleindarsteller
Kleindarsteller
Production ServicesFokuslogistik
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Decorationaufgemoebelt KG
PropsPeinelt-Motors
über Filmdienst Wien
über Filmdienst Wien
Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFX
Sound (Postproduction)Konken Studios
Re-recording
Re-recording

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Karoline Strobl2015Österreichischer Filmpreis 2015Beste MaskeNominated
Marcus Nigsch2015Österreichischer Filmpreis 2015Beste MusikNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermany3satSunday, 27/08/2017

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 03/07/2014