© Sky
© Sky
Limited series | Episodes 1-4 | 2021 | Sky [de] | Political thriller | Austria, Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Andreas LustHeinz-Christian Strache [SS]
Julian LoomanJohann Gudenus [SS]
Nicholas OfczarekJulian Hessenthaler [SS]
David A. Hamade
Ramin Mirfakhrai [SS]
Cosima Lehninger
Tatjana Gudenus [SS]
Anna Gorokhovan.a. [SS]
Erol NowakRechte Hand [GS]
Patrick Güldenberg
Florian Obermaier [SSR]
Stefan Murr
Bastian Obermayer [SSR]
Peter Knaack
Haas [SR]
Deleila Piasko
Maklerin [SR]
Thomas PohnInvestor [SR]
Matthias BöhmBK official [SR]
Rita RadingerRamin's Sekretärin [SR]
Susi StachFrau Mirfakhrai [SR]
Martin VischerHausjurist [SR]
Saman Giraud
Jasmin / Ramin s Schwester [SR]
Edi Jäger
Straches Fahrer [SR]
Peter StraußStrabag Lobbyist [SRE]
Michael Gampen.a. [BP]
Philip Leonhard Kelzplainclothes policeman [BP]
Sebastian Thiers
forensischer Gutachter [BP]
Gerhard KasalWilli [BP]
Alexander StecherParty lawyer [BP]
Markus ZettEhemaliger Schulkollege [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilke Richter
German cast + crew only
German cast + crew only
ColoristMartin Szafranek
Director of photographyThomas W. Kiennast
Camera operatorRobert Stopfer
A-Cam/Steadicam
A-Cam/Steadicam
1st assistant cameraMarcos Pieta Jorge
1st assistant cameraDieter Knestel
Dreh Ibiza
Dreh Ibiza
1st assistant cameraNino Volpe
2nd assistant cameraAlexandra Kuntze
2nd assistant cameraGudrun Hildebrand
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Saure
2x ARRI Alexa Mini LF (Pregrade, Onset Dailies, QC, LTO)
2x ARRI Alexa Mini LF (Pregrade, Onset Dailies, QC, LTO)
Rear projection plates operatorOliver Boin
Assistant
Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorPepe Cikan
Qtake operatorChristian Saure
Still photographerPetro Domenigg
Assistant costume designerTongi Liu
WardrobeKerstin Maria Gatterbauer
DirectorChristopher Schier
2nd AD crowd (local system)Julia Sudzinsky
Script continuityRenate Neugebauer
Actor coachSusi Stach
EditorJan Ruschke
EditorNils Landmark
Assistant editorLukas Leistritz
Key gripKarlo Barber
GripKonstantin Weilinger
best boy grip
best boy grip
GafferBenjamin Klein
Best boyLukas Kern
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Eidenhammer
Lighting technician / electricianJakob Czajka
ProducerQuirin Berg
Executive producerMarkus Golisano
für Sky Studios
für Sky Studios
Executive producerLucia Vogdt
ProducerLaura Mihajlovic
Assistant to producerHannah Leuze
Production designerConrad Moritz Reinhardt
Set decoratorTom Kratz
Property assistantDavid Notheis
Assistant set decoratorFatima Merten
Line producerJörg Zaremba
Film financing coordinatorCleo Schling
Production managerStephanie Wagner [1]
Production supervisorPascal Czerwek
for Sky Studios
for Sky Studios
Production coordinatorGabriele Dutzi
Unit managerDaniela Matschnig
Location manager (local system)Axel Batka
Set manager/ floor managerThomas Schuler
Assistant set/floor managerLivia Pernhaupt
Production driverIsabella Longhitano
PA internGeorg Wesch
ScreenwriterStefan Holtz
ScreenwriterFlorian Iwersen
Production sound mixerClaus Benischke
Ibiza
Ibiza
Sound re-recording mixerNico Berthold
Foley editorVolker Armbruster
Foley recordistMarco Schnebel
Folge 3+4
Folge 3+4
Foley recordistLuis Schöffend
Folge 1&2
Folge 1&2
Foley artistVolker Armbruster
Special effects supervisorRüdiger Schnur
Stunt coordinatorCornelia Dworak
Hygiene officerCarmen Pospisil
Set medicCarmen Pospisil
Marketing, public relationFranziska Dotzauer
Marketing, public relationIsabella Bandner

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH
Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
Co-production
Co-production

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
PropsPeinelt-Motors
Weapons master, advice, instruction, weapons, accessories, equipment via Filmdienst Vienna
Weapons master, advice, instruction, weapons, accessories, equipment via Filmdienst Vienna
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]2022Grimme Price [de]FictionWinner
Stefan Holtz2022Grimme Price [de]FictionWinner
Nils Landmark2022Grimme Preis [de]FiktionWinner
Christopher Schier2022Grimme Price [de]FictionWinner
Nicholas Ofczarek2022Romy [at]Beliebtester Schauspieler Serie / ReiheNominated
Nicholas Ofczarek2022Grimme Preis [de]Fiction (deputy for the ensemble)Winner
Florian Iwersen2022Grimme Price [de]FictionNominated
W&B Television GmbH2022Grimme Price [de]FictionWinner
W&B Television GmbH2022Jupiter Award [de]Best Series (TV, Streaming) - nationalNominated
Julian Looman2022Romy [at]Discovery maleNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySky [de]Thursday, 21/10/2021, 8.15 PM