Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katharina Schüttlern.a. [L]
Stefanie StappenbeckLinda [L]
Milan PeschelAndreas [L]
Samuel FinziNils [L]
Jeanette HainTanja [L]
Til SchweigerThomas [L]
Lilli Camille Schweigern.a. [L]
Timur BartelsLenny [SR]
Guido BroscheitJean Pierre Malpasse [SR]
Tanja BinderLeonie [SR]
Anna Grisebach
Marlene [SR]
Viktoria Ngotsé
Gitte Jensen [SR]
Daniela Reichert
Heidi [SR]
Melanie Reichert
Jenny [SR]
Irene RindjeBirgit [SR]
Angela RoyGesa Seyffert [SR]
Clarissa Schneider
Natalie [SR]
Alessandro SchusterOliver [SR]
Penelope FregoAnna [SR]
Bianca NawrathSarah [SR]
Paula PaulPaartherapeutin [SR]
Johanna GastdorfIrene [SR]
Laura-Sophie HeringRestaurant guest [SR]
Michael Davies
Bestaater [BP]
Harald GeilBowlingkumpel [BP]
Carlos LoboTourist [BP]
Liza Waschke
Barkeeperin [BP]
Abdul Samiu SaliouMourner [BP]
Romy PaulNina [BP]
Jaela Probst
Club Lady
Brigitte Zeh
Sylvie
Tamer TrasogluDanny
Emilia KorthKellnerin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMargaret Metz
Production accountantPiotr Odemski
Vfx producerRufin Wiesemann
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Assistant to postprod. supervisorJakob Eisele
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
coding tools, website order, mobile sms, calls, music app, Facetime
coding tools, website order, mobile sms, calls, music app, Facetime
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
Director of photographyRené Richter
Camera operatorValentin Schweiger
B-Camera Operator
B-Camera Operator
Steadicam operatorFlorian Schwarz
Alexa XT, Hawk Classic, Videoclip Timur Bartels
Alexa XT, Hawk Classic, Videoclip Timur Bartels
1st assistant cameraAlexander Seidl
A camera / HawkMini / AlexaMini
A camera / HawkMini / AlexaMini
2nd assistant cameraDiara Sow
B-Cam, Ronin 2
B-Cam, Ronin 2
2nd assistant cameraLasse Liebelt
Zusatz
Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraMax Egner
A-Cam
A-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Mock
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorJan Meyer
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorFelix Maul
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Video assist/playback operatorChristopher Haug
Qtake Operator
Qtake Operator
Still photographerReiner Bajo
additional
additional
Still photographerAnke Neugebauer
Camera traineePaul-Vincent Roll
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Extras/bit player castingQuentin Wojtas
Agentur filmgesichter
Agentur filmgesichter
Costume designerMetin Misdik
Assistant costume designerJaqueline Reuter
WardrobeGina Steiniger
Cast
Cast
WardrobeDietke Brandt
Additional wardrobeJulia Kamenz
Additional wardrobeRonni Schwenk
Additional wardrobeTatjana Jung
Additional wardrobeMona Gottschling
Costume design traineeDoris Mumhofer
DirectorTil Schweiger
1st AD (local system)Raimond Schultheis
1st AD
1st AD
2nd AD crowd (local system)Marie-Amélie Steul
3rd AD crowd (local system)Theresa Krehn
Script continuityStephanie Geiger
Zusatz & Vertretung (tageweise)
Zusatz & Vertretung (tageweise)
Script continuityCarmen Stuellenberg
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Extras coordinatorDavid Sobusik
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorChristian Theisinger
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorMadita Muschket
1 DT
1 DT
EditorChristoph Strothjohann
EditorTil Schweiger
Assistant editorMoritz Poth
Key gripRoberto Irmisch
GripAndreas Talaga
GripFelix Witte
Zusatz C-Kamera
Zusatz C-Kamera
Drone pilotMartin Rinderknecht
Luftaufnahmen Drohne 6K by DIGICOPTER
Luftaufnahmen Drohne 6K by DIGICOPTER
GafferRoman Gutt
Best boyKay Kirchhoff
Rigging gafferMirco Lenke
Additional electricianSandro Kieburg
Additional electricianUrs Zimmermann
Additional electricianHenryk Olk
Lighting assistantArne Weiß
Lighting assistantSebastian Brücke
Zusatz (2 DT)
Zusatz (2 DT)
Makeup artist / hair stylistSonia Salazar-Delgado
Make-up Artist / HauptCast
Make-up Artist / HauptCast
Makeup artist / hair stylistDoreen Kindler
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Makeup artistSilke Zeitz
Pressetag:Lilli Schweiger
Pressetag:Lilli Schweiger
Additional make up artistSusi Bär
Additional make up artistAnke Saboundjian
Additional make up artistManuela Zabatta
Additional make up artistFlorian Gruber
ComposerMartin Todsharow
Postproduction producerSimon Sturzenegger
für Cine Chromatix
für Cine Chromatix
Assistant to producerSabrina Koch
Production designerIsabel von Forster
Art directorRobert Reblin
Set decoratorJulia Roeske
Art department assistantIsabella Schvartzman
Prop masterAndreas Horstmann
Standby propsStefan Sellin
Set dresserManuel Hess
Set dresserFriederike Berthold
Set dresserSolveigh Sprengel
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMike Paul Müller
Assistant stand by propsMeltem Gerwert
Assistant set decoratorGreta Trütken
Location scoutBenjamin Ackermann
HH / SH
HH / SH
Location scoutJan Lewis
Berlin und MDM
Berlin und MDM
Stand by set builderChristoph Baumstieger
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Property driverFrank Schreiber [2]
Assistant to line producerMarius Ehlayil
Production managerPeter Dittberner
Berlin, Brandenburg
Berlin, Brandenburg
Production coordinatorTine Hoefke
Production coordinatorBiggi Hoefke
Berlin
Berlin
2nd assistant production managerMarese Müller
Unit managerDaniel Rillmann
Location manager (local system)Volker Zobelt
Ass. Location Manager
Ass. Location Manager
Production secretarySabrina Koch
Hauptbüro Barefoot Films
Hauptbüro Barefoot Films
Production assistantChantal Hopp
Assistant set/floor managerKeno Varban
17 DT
17 DT
Production driverJens Marschalleck
Production driverRaymond Schulz
Production driverAndreas Schumacher
Production driverMelanie Bähring
PA internPaul Schweiger
Auszubildender Barefoot Films
Auszubildender Barefoot Films
Set runnerFanny Rösch
Set runnerHeather Zoe Brient
ScreenwriterTil Schweiger
ScreenwriterLo Malinke
Production sound mixerFrank Heidbrink
Boom operatorAngelo Hopfer
Boom operatorOliver Schnug
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Supervising dialog editorJürgen Schulz [1]
Supervising foley editorNormann Büttner
Foley recordistNormann Büttner
Foley artistMax Bauer
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
Stuntman/womanMilena Schmidt
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
EPK / behind the scenes producerFritzi Schrader
Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion)
Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion)
Stand inMathias Datow
for Thomas (Til Schweiger)
for Thomas (Til Schweiger)

Production companies

CompanyComment
Barefoot Productions GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]
Theatrical Germany
Theatrical Germany

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
LAB. DIT. Rental.
LAB. DIT. Rental.
GripDIGICOPTER®
Octocopter 8K RAW, CarRig, 2. Unit
Octocopter 8K RAW, CarRig, 2. Unit
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Advertising/PresentationsThe White Rabbit
Key Visual development, cinema poster design, creation of marketing content for cinema release
Key Visual development, cinema poster design, creation of marketing content for cinema release
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ base generator & Equipment
+ base generator & Equipment
Production ServicesStar's Dinner Express GmbH
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Metin Misdik
KB: Metin Misdik
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costumes: Metin Misdik
costumes: Metin Misdik
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Metin Misdik
KB: Metin Misdik
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Drapes Dept.
Drapes Dept.
PropsFlatliners GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsI-Sight-Media
Einspieler für PC und Smartphone
Einspieler für PC und Smartphone
Special EffectsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
SFX
SFX
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ-Plates
KFZ-Plates
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KG
Image & sound post
Image & sound post
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Timur Bartels2020Romy [at]Bester Nachwuchs männlichNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 23/01/2020