Der gute Bulle - Nur Tote reden nich | © Network Movie / ZDF
© Network Movie / ZDF

Der gute Bulle - Nur Tote reden nicht

  • Der gute Bulle - Wenn Tote reden (Working title)
TV-Movie (Series) | 2019-2020 | arte, ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/10/2019
End of shooting27/11/2019
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Length of movie90 min

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Armin RohdeFredo Schulz [L]
Edin HasanovicMilan Filipovic [L]
Sabin TambreaRadu [L]
Johann von Bülow
Paul Schellack [L]
Nele KiperLola Karras [L]
Lo Rivera
Paz Flores [L]
Timo Jacobs
Marlon Prokop [L]
Anica Dobra
Esra Filipovic [L]
Catrin StriebeckMadeleine [GS]
Carlo LjubekBruno Bogdan [SR]
Andreas Anke
Ronny Herzog [SR]
Laia Alvarez
Carola [SR]
Jale Arikan
Olga [SR]
Andrea del Solar
Paulina Flores [SR]
Angela Roy
Charlotte Dingels [SR]
Mareike KappMelanie Reimann [SR]
Sascha NathanGabor [BP]
Kais SettiYüksel Petikkaya [BP]
Sarah El-IssaLebensgefährtin [BP]
Lisabeth IdeFlughafenangestellte [BP]
Benjamin SchroederSanitäter [BP]
Samantha HansesKassiererin Mel [BP]
Bastian ScheibePolice Officer [BP]
Vanessa NordhofenPolizistin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens Haesler
Post production supervisorArne Möller
Post production supervisorPhilipp Kampff
Inhouse D-Facto Motion
Inhouse D-Facto Motion
Digital film compositorJohan Fors
ColoristJonas Schmid
Director of photographySimon Guy Fässler
1st assistant cameraDaniella Schadrin
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMeret Madörin
Video assist/playback operatorKai Georgi
Still photographerNik Konietzny
Extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
Costume designerClaudia González
Assistant costume designerMartina Carl
WardrobeAnne Gebrande
Garderobiere Berlin
Garderobiere Berlin
WardrobeNina Kugland
Additional wardrobeSimone Fitzner
DirectorLars Becker
1st AD (local system)Sara Nardelli
2nd AD crowd (local system)Nele Wesselow
Script continuityFranziska Wilbrandt
Extras coordinatorDuc Bao Bui
Extras coordinatorGabriele Ablasser
EditorSanjeev Hathiramani
Assistant editorTim Marcus Dethlefsen
Key gripCamilo Sottolichio
GafferThomas von Klier
Best boyMatthias Franz
Additional electricianJonas Hörning
Lighting assistantCharly Chahwan
Lighting assistantTim Vallender
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Monden
Makeup artist / hair stylistRomy Meier
Additional make up artistMaren Meyer
ComposerHinrich Dageför
ComposerStefan Wulff
ProducerBettina Wente
ProducerWolfgang Cimera
Production designerSabine Pawlik
Assistant production designerSamantha Hanses
Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
Standby propsSelda Kavulok
Standby propsSusanne Lingens
SB : Sabine Pawlik ; 2DT Hamburg
SB : Sabine Pawlik ; 2DT Hamburg
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRuben Steingrüber
Set builderGerald Gustav
Cine Bau Hamburg Teil
Cine Bau Hamburg Teil
Graphic artistUwe Kanzleiter
Property driverMurat Yildirim
Line producerAndreas Breyer
Assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
Production managerSolveig Jork
Assistant production managerWiebke Peters
Unit managerAndreas Flieger
übernommen ab 2. Drehtag
übernommen ab 2. Drehtag
Location manager (local system)Anton Heidrich
Berlin & Flughafen Hamburg
Berlin & Flughafen Hamburg
Set manager/ floor managerPeter Corovic
Production secretaryKatharina Schaar
Assistant location managerHendrik Piwinger
Assistant set/floor managerDario Soto Vecchio
Set runnerMoritz Haß
replacement for 2 days
replacement for 2 days
Set runnerAnja Kuntze
Production driverJürgen Simson
Production driverSascha Hübner
ScreenwriterLars Becker
Production sound mixerManuel Vogt
Production sound mixerBenedikt Gaussling
Boom operatorMax Hachemeister
Boom operatorMatthias Rupp
Stunt coordinatorRené Lay
für Double Action
für Double Action
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Double Radu
Double Radu
Stuntman/womanBilly Buff
Double: Carlo Ljubek
Double: Carlo Ljubek
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntdouble: Carlo Ljubek
Stuntdouble: Carlo Ljubek
Stunt driverMarcel Stefanski
Stunt driverFrancois Doge
Commissioning editorDaniel Blum
Commissioning editorOlaf Grunert

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
CostumesBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
Costumesco.co costume services
KB: Claudia González
KB: Claudia González
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Claudia Gonzàlez
KB: Claudia Gonzàlez
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Claudia González
KB: Claudia González
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
DecorationVorfilm
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Webshop-Artikel
Webshop-Artikel
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Lars Becker2021Dt. Fernsehkrimi Festival [de]WettbewerbNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2020GermanyFilmfestival Cologne [de]

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 17/02/2021, 8.15 PM
First showingGermanyarteFriday, 30/10/2020, 8.15 PM