Director | Christian Schwochow |
---|---|
Written by | Thomas Kirchner |
Production | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], MIA FILM, UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 14/09/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 01/12/2011 |
Number of shooting days | 55 |
Locations | Berlin, Dresden, Görlitz u.a. |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 2 x 90 |
Acquisition format | HD |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jan Josef Liefers | Richard Hoffmann [L] | |
Claudia Michelsen | Anne Hoffmann [L] | |
Sebastian Urzendowsky | Christian Hoffmann [L] | |
Götz Schubert | Meno Rohde [L] | |
Nadja Uhl | Josta Fischer [L] | |
Josephin Busch | Reina Kossmann [SR] | |
Valery Tscheplanowa | Judith Schevola [SR] | |
Stephanie Stumph | Ina Rohde [SR] | |
Steffi Kühnert | Barbara Rohde [SR] | |
Hans Uwe Bauer | Ulrich Rohde [SR] | |
Sergej Moya | Ezzo Rohde [SR] | |
Udo Schenk | Kohler [SR] | |
Ernst-Georg Schwill | Chefarzt Müller [SR] | |
Peter Prager | Direktor Fahner [SR] | |
Peter Sodann | Max Barsano [SR] | |
David C. Bunners | Die Staatssicherheit [SR] | |
Matthi Faust | Oberfeldwebel [SR] | |
Johannes Gärtner | Stasi-Offizier Jüngerer [SR] | |
Andreas Genschmar | n.a. [SR] | |
Max Hopp | Ausbildungsoffizier [SR] | |
Benedikt Kauff | Glatter [SR] | |
Annika Olbrich | Nina Schmücke [SR] | |
Anke Retzlaff | Swetlana [SR] | |
Lea Ruckpaul | Verena [SR] | |
Christian Sengewald | Thomas Wernstein [SR] | |
Frieder Venus | Pfarrer Magenstock [SR] | |
Picco von Groote | Franziska [SR] | |
Carina Wiese | Regine [SR] | |
Daniel Zillmann | Jan Burre [SR] | |
Martin Bruchmann | Jens Ansorge [SR] | |
Ellen Gronwald | Alexandra Weniger [SR] | |
Jörg Simmat | Herr Schnürchel [SR] | |
Antonio Wannek | Stefan Kretschmar [SR] | |
Peter Weiss | Grefe [SR] | |
Holger Wiegandt | Ehemann von Josta [SR] | |
Felix Defèr | Siegbert Füger [SR] | |
Daniel Fripan | Irrgang [SR] | |
Karl-Fred Müller | Politoffizier [SR] | |
Peer-Uwe Teska | Stabsfeldwebel Emmerich [SR] | |
Fridolin Meinl | Hauptmann [BP] | |
Guido Fuchs | Militärrichter [BP] | |
Andreas Jendrusch | Krüger [BP] | |
Jochen Kretschmer | Alter Mann [BP] | |
Philipp von Schön-Angerer | Stasi Offizier [BP] | |
Tara Fischer | Lucie (älter) |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Iris Karmaat | |
Assistant production accountant | Melanie Heise FiBu/Effekte/POs/V-Gelder/Kasse/Spesen | FiBu/Effekte/POs/V-Gelder/Kasse/Spesen |
Post production supervisor | Sandra Thimm | |
Vfx supervisor | Urs Franzen PIXOMONDO | PIXOMONDO |
Vfx supervisor | Denis Behnke | |
Digital matte painter | Sebastian Hirsch | |
Digital intermediate assistant | Clemens Kindermann Dailies, Finishing and Deliveries | Dailies, Finishing and Deliveries |
Director of photography | Frank Lamm | |
2nd unit dop | Lars Petersen | |
Steadicam operator | Yoshua Berkowitz Alexa Plus | Alexa Plus |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Erb ALEXA, A-Kamera | ALEXA, A-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Bastian Bohner 1. Kameraassistent B-Kamera | 1. Kameraassistent B-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Carola Rodriguez Sanchez 1. Kameraassistentin B Kam | 1. Kameraassistentin B Kam |
DIT digital imaging technician | Feyco Feenders Speedgrade, HD-Technician | Speedgrade, HD-Technician |
Video assist/playback operator | Max Schlehuber | |
Still photographer | Nik Konietzny Poster | Poster |
Camera trainee | Franz Leuschner 09.09 - 26.09 +1Tag Zusatz 2. Kameraassi | 09.09 - 26.09 +1Tag Zusatz 2. Kameraassi |
Casting director | Johanna Ragwitz Nebenrollen & Kinder | Nebenrollen & Kinder |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg | |
Extras/bit player casting | Bianca Kummrow | |
Costume designer | Wiebke Warskulat 2. Kostümbildnerin / Uniformen | 2. Kostümbildnerin / Uniformen |
Costume designer | Stefanie Bruhn | |
Assistant costume designer | Christiane Hoyer | |
Assistant costume designer | Kristin Horstmann Vorbereitung Rollen | Vorbereitung Rollen |
Assistant costume designer | Simone Zimmermann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nora Kießling | |
Additional costumers | Sabine Setzepfand DDR 80er | DDR 80er |
Additional costumers | Stefanie Soßdorf | |
Tailor | Dorothea Andrae | |
Tailor | Steffen Sureck hist. DDR 1980er | hist. DDR 1980er |
Tailor | Egon Brandstetter Chief Cutter | Chief Cutter |
Costume dyeing | Benjamin Tyrrell | |
Director | Christian Schwochow | |
1st AD (local system) | Isabel Paul | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sandra Krauß | |
Script supervisor | Lucia Mostowicz | |
Storyboard artist | Etienne Spengler | |
Extras coordinator | Nils Fehrensen | |
Extras coordinator | Bianca Kummrow | |
Editor | Jens Klüber | |
Online editor | Matthias Albrecht | |
Assistant editor | Julia Dupuis | |
Key grip | Hannes Tröger Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Mathias Graf-Riemann key grip: Hannes Tröger | key grip: Hannes Tröger |
Gaffer | Lars Petersen | |
Best boy electric | Thorge Horstmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jörg Hartmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Urs Zimmermann | |
Additional electrician | Hannes Höber | |
Additional electrician | Markus Bleier | |
Additional electrician | Dietrich Schönherr 3 DT | 3 DT |
Additional electrician | Lars Voigtländer | |
Additional electrician | Tilman Hautsch | |
Additional electrician | Tobias Brekle | |
Additional electrician | Thomas Thiele rigging Dresden | rigging Dresden |
Additional electrician | Martin Lieckfeld in Berlin | in Berlin |
Additional electrician | Stephan Schneider | |
Lighting assistant | Elisabeth Formann | |
Lighting assistant | David Roschke 27.09. - 05.10 | 27.09. - 05.10 |
Lighting assistant | Oliver Joest | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Jeanette Latzelsberger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Noura Leder | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Gregor Eckstein zusätzlich SFX Make up | zusätzlich SFX Make up |
Composer | Daniel Sus | |
Composer | Can Erdogan-Sus | |
Orchestrator | Andreas Lange | |
Producer | Benjamin Benedict | |
Producer | Nico Hofmann | |
Producer | Matthias Adler | |
Production designer | Lars Lange Literaturverfilmung, historisch | Literaturverfilmung, historisch |
Assistant production designer | Karina Lange | |
Set decorator | Isabel von Forster | |
Assistant set decorator | Ralf Strohschein Set Dec Buyer | Set Dec Buyer |
Assistant set decorator | Stefanie Kromrei | |
Construction manager | Thomas Schultz Dresden & Görlitz | Dresden & Görlitz |
Construction coordinator | Thomas Schultz Dresden & Görlitz | Dresden & Görlitz |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher Bad Düben, Berlin | Bad Düben, Berlin |
Prop master | Alex Lambriev Prop Master | Prop Master |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Tabea Schweiger | |
Standby props | David Thummerer historisch 1982-1989 | historisch 1982-1989 |
Set dresser | Friederike Berthold | |
Set dresser | Jo Heins Additional | Additional |
Set dresser | Jutta Lilli Erasin Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Julia Roeske historisch DDR 80er | historisch DDR 80er |
Set dresser | Torsten Haubold | |
Set dresser | Ron Büttner | |
Art department coordinator | Lisa Folkens | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Alexander Stolle | |
Location scout | Nils Herkendell | |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke Berlin-Brandenburg/Sachsen | Berlin-Brandenburg/Sachsen |
Set builder | Christoph Sieber 3Tage Pilzen - Vertretung | 3Tage Pilzen - Vertretung |
Set builder | Michael Reinemann Bad Düben | Bad Düben |
Set builder | Ralf Jagnow | |
Stand by set builder | Christian Enders | |
Scenic painter | Doris Botwen Görlitz (Toshu-temporäre Bauten) | Görlitz (Toshu-temporäre Bauten) |
Scenic painter | Brita Hofmann Bleiglasfenster,Grabstein | Bleiglasfenster,Grabstein |
Scenic painter | Eva Weymann set finish/Patina | set finish/Patina |
Scenic painter | Jana Müller [1] Holzimmitation, Patina | Holzimmitation, Patina |
Scenic painter | Fee Doßmann | |
Sculptor | Robert Makolies | |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann DDR Krankenakten | DDR Krankenakten |
Property driver | Tim Zerneke ab 01.09.11 | ab 01.09.11 |
Property driver | Jörg Schade 5 Tage Zusatzsetdresser Tschechien | 5 Tage Zusatzsetdresser Tschechien |
Property driver | Marc Wadewitz Set Dec | Set Dec |
Line producer | Sebastian Werninger | |
Line production coordinator | Lars Burkardt | |
Production manager | Tim Greve hist. 80iger | hist. 80iger |
Production coordinator | Katharina Haase | |
Production coordinator | Joachim von Bülow Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Assistant production manager | Adela von Bülow Vorbereitung / Zusatz | Vorbereitung / Zusatz |
Assistant production manager | Reiki von Carlowitz | |
2nd assistant production manager | Martin Pelzl Assistenz der Aufnahmeleitung | Assistenz der Aufnahmeleitung |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Rillmann Sachsen / Berlin | Sachsen / Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Jens Noack MDM & Berlin - historisch | MDM & Berlin - historisch |
Set manager/ floor manager | Carsten Bartelt | |
Assistant location manager | Tino Kurze | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Simon Trempnau | |
Production driver | Peter Schinlauer | |
Production driver | Oliver Kujas LocRecce - Berlin + Görlitz + Dresden | LocRecce - Berlin + Görlitz + Dresden |
Production driver | Bernd Koeppe Personal Driver Jan Josef Liefers | Personal Driver Jan Josef Liefers |
Production driver | Martin Silkeit Görlitz/Zittau Gaderobenmobil | Görlitz/Zittau Gaderobenmobil |
Production driver | Daniel Janssen Motivtouren - Kostümproben BLN | Motivtouren - Kostümproben BLN |
Personal driver | Uwe Schönhardt | |
PA intern | Katharina Kremer | |
Set runner | Jonas Tesch | |
Set runner | Lisa Wunderlich | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Kirchner | |
Production sound mixer | Jörg Kidrowski | |
Boom operator | Lutz Lassek | |
Second boom operator | Daniel Wagner [3] Dresden, Bad Düben | Dresden, Bad Düben |
Second boom operator | Karl Matissek ab Drehtag 22 | ab Drehtag 22 |
Foley editor | Clemens Ringelhan | |
Music re-recording mixer | Stefan Haberfeld / Musikproduktion | / Musikproduktion |
Special effects technician | Jens Dunkel bei SFX Department Berlin | bei SFX Department Berlin |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stuntman/woman | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Fritsche | |
Stuntman/woman | Andre Thaldorf | |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme Stuntdouble: Sebastian Urzendowsky | Stuntdouble: Sebastian Urzendowsky |
Stuntman/woman | Sascha Girndt | |
Child supervisor | Nils Fehrensen |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
MIA FILM Service production | Service production |
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH Kamera, Licht, Bühne, Fahrzeuge | Kamera, Licht, Bühne, Fahrzeuge |
Grip | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Animals for Film | Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer Schäferhunde, Katze | Schäferhunde, Katze |
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Komparsen und Kleine Rollen | Komparsen und Kleine Rollen |
Lighting and Utilities | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Media Assurances S.A. [lu] | |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Flatliners GmbH Produktionsbüro | Produktionsbüro |
Production Consulting | Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydt med. Fachberatung | med. Fachberatung |
Production Services | André's Filmcatering Teamcatering | Teamcatering |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Berliner Kartonexpress Verpackungsmaterial | Verpackungsmaterial |
Production Services | Busy Hands - Filmservice Setreinigung | Setreinigung |
Production Services | Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice) Absperrdienst Berlin | Absperrdienst Berlin |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent Schauspieler Aufenthalt 3 Fach | Schauspieler Aufenthalt 3 Fach |
Production Services | Mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH [de] Verkehrsplanung&Blocker Leipzig,Görlitz | Verkehrsplanung&Blocker Leipzig,Görlitz |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Berliner Film Service, Schleser & Büngel GbR [de] | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Premion Service GmbH V.I.P.Shuttle Jan Josef Liefers | V.I.P.Shuttle Jan Josef Liefers |
Costumes | Garderobe Leipzig DDR 80er | DDR 80er |
Costumes | JOLA-Rent Garderobenmoil | Garderobenmoil |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH Kb: Steffi Bruhn | Kb: Steffi Bruhn |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH DDR Uniformen | DDR Uniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Steffi Bruhn | KB: Steffi Bruhn |
Decoration | Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffmann Stagehands | Stagehands |
Decoration | Textilwerkstatt Letschert Textile Deco | Textile Deco |
Decoration | Toshu - temporäre Bauten Sets Dresden/Görlitz | Sets Dresden/Görlitz |
Decoration | Vorfilm Bad Düben | Bad Düben |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent 4 Fach Maskenmobil | 4 Fach Maskenmobil |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Möbel Lampen Stoffe | Möbel Lampen Stoffe |
Props | Historic Hospital med. Fachberatung, hist. Requisiten | med. Fachberatung, hist. Requisiten |
Props | Imitat Nachbauten | Nachbauten |
Props | Sturm Handels GmbH Militärische Requisiten | Militärische Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Spielfahrzeuge 80iger Jahre | Spielfahrzeuge 80iger Jahre |
Image/Editing | Studio Mitte |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lars Lange | 2013 | Grimme Preis 2013 Serien & Mehrteiler | Serien & Mehrteiler | Winner |
Lars Lange | 2013 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Jan Josef Liefers | 2013 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2013 Bester Schauspieler Fernsehfilm | Bester Schauspieler Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Jan Josef Liefers | 2013 | Grimme Preis 2013 Serien & Mehrteiler | Serien & Mehrteiler | Winner |
Jan Josef Liefers | 2013 | Romy [at] Beliebtester Schauspieler | Beliebtester Schauspieler | Winner |
Jan Josef Liefers | 2013 | Jupiter Award 2013 Bester TV-Darsteller (National) | Bester TV-Darsteller (National) | Nominated |
Jan Josef Liefers | 2013 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler | Bester Schauspieler | Nominated |
Nadja Uhl | 2013 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Schauspielerin | Beste Schauspielerin | Nominated |
Nadja Uhl | 2013 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2013 Beste Schauspielerin Fernsehfilm | Beste Schauspielerin Fernsehfilm | Winner |
Jens Klüber | 2013 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen Filmschnitt | Filmschnitt | Winner |
Jens Klüber | 2013 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Nico Hofmann | 2013 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Christian Schwochow | 2013 | Jupiter Award 2013 Bester TV-Spielfilm (National) | Bester TV-Spielfilm (National) | Winner |
Christian Schwochow | 2013 | Grimme Preis 2013 Serien & Mehrteiler | Serien & Mehrteiler | Winner |
Christian Schwochow | 2013 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Thomas Kirchner | 2013 | Grimme Preis 2013 Serien & Mehrteiler | Serien & Mehrteiler | Winner |
Thomas Kirchner | 2013 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Claudia Michelsen | 2013 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2013 Beste Schauspielerin Fernsehfilm | Beste Schauspielerin Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Claudia Michelsen | 2013 | Grimme Preis 2013 Serien & Mehrteiler | Serien & Mehrteiler | Winner |
Claudia Michelsen | 2013 | Die Goldene Kamera Beste deutsche Schauspielerin | Beste deutsche Schauspielerin | Winner |
Claudia Michelsen | 2013 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Schauspielerin | Beste Schauspielerin | Nominated |
Frank Lamm | 2013 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Sebastian Urzendowsky | 2013 | Grimme Preis 2013 Serien & Mehrteiler | Serien & Mehrteiler | Winner |
Sebastian Urzendowsky | 2013 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Benjamin Benedict | 2013 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Claudia Michelsen | 2012 | Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis 2012 für herausragende schauspielerische Leistungen | für herausragende schauspielerische Leistungen | Winner |
Sebastian Urzendowsky | 2012 | Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis 2012 Bester Schauspieler | Bester Schauspieler | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 03/10/2012 |