Der Staatsanwalt | © ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 47-54 | 2015 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/03/2015
End of shooting06/11/2015
LocationsRhein.Main-Gebiet
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to47-54

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Rainer HunoldBernd Reuther [SS]
Simon EckertChristian Schubert [SS]
Fiona CoorsKriminalhauptkommissarin Kerstin Klar [SS]
Astrid Posner
Dr. Judith Engel [SS]
Tessa Mittelstaedt
Susanne von Bensing (F: Das verfluchte Haus) [SS]
Magdalena Höfner
Sabine [SSR]
Marie Bendig
Ella Maschke [LE]
David C. Bunners
Hermann Bolt [LE]
Julia Dietzen.n [LE]
Barbara DusslerIris Mayer (F: Der Zweck heiligt die Mittel) [LE]
Francis Fulton-Smithn.n. [LE]
Andreas GuentherKarl Maschke [LE]
Cosima Lehninger
Esther Dietz [LE]
Rainer Reiners
Peter Kowalski [LE]
Thure Riefensteinn.n. [LE]
Jule Ronstedtn.n. [LE]
Daniela SchulzUte Schaller [LE]
Günter BartonDr. Markus Westerberg [LE]
Lina Wendeln.a. [LE]
Florian Panznern.n. [LE]
Birge Schaden.n. [LE]
Carolyn GenzkowJulia Binder [LE]
Steven ScharfMartin Sommer [LE]
Carin C. Tietzen.n. [LE]
Felix Vörtlern.n. [LE]
Karim Cherif
Erik Seyfert (F: Sugardaddy) [SRE]
Jens-Peter Fiedler
Rolf Vossbeck [SRE]
Benjamin HeinrichThomanek [SRE]
Martin MüllerVictor Treplik (F: Tödliche Fürsorge) [SRE]
Andreas PietschmannJürgen Krüger [SRE]
Guido RennerN.N. [SRE]
Klaus Schindler
Detlef Leinkauf [SRE]
Christine SommerTheresa Sautier [SRE]
Louis Friedemann ThieleHarald Hauke [SRE]
Heike Thiem-SchneiderGabriele Lehmann (F: Verfahrensfehler) [SRE]
Florian GierlichsMike Bertram [SRE]
Gunther GillianFiedler [SRE]
Marina SchmitzNathalie Seitz [SRE]
Robert MenkeConcierge [SRE]
Thomas BastkowskiFrank Debus [SR]
Julia BrendlerBianca Haber [SR]
Cristina do RegoJennifer Sautier [SR]
Jörn HentschelJochen Hanke [SR]
Karl KnaupBernhard Lohenfels [SR]
Renate Kohn
Hilde Seidler [SR]
Dirk MoritzStefan [SR]
Elisabeth SchwarzBettina von Bensing [SR]
Anjorka StrechelSvenja Bach [SR]
Laura Sundermann
Jessica Mühlbach [SR]
Peter TrabnerNorbert Krug [SR]
Anne-Marie LuxLina Runau [BP]
Martin Plass
Kommissar Müller [BP]
Manuela StüßerInka Sacher (F: Verfahrensfehler) [BP]
Gabriele SchulzeNachbarin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyHenning Jessel
Director of photographyJohannes Kirchlechner
49 + 50
49 + 50
Director of photographyMichael Boxrucker
2x 60'
2x 60'
Camera operatorMarkus Schindler
ARRI Alexa / Amira
ARRI Alexa / Amira
Camera operatorHendrik Jansen
B-Kamera Folge 49&50
B-Kamera Folge 49&50
1st assistant cameraMatthias Ganghofer
Folge 51/52, B-Cam
Folge 51/52, B-Cam
1st assistant cameraSjon Blaauw
B-Cam, Folge 53+54
B-Cam, Folge 53+54
1st assistant cameraMirjam Weisflog
Folge 51/52 B-Cam
Folge 51/52 B-Cam
1st assistant cameraSarah Dislich
B-Cam, Folge 47-48
B-Cam, Folge 47-48
1st assistant cameraMarkus Schindler
+ B Cam Operator (Alexa/Amira)
+ B Cam Operator (Alexa/Amira)
1st assistant cameraNadine Willeke
1st assistant cameraHendrik Jansen
DoP: J. Kirchlechner Folge 49&50
DoP: J. Kirchlechner Folge 49&50
2nd assistant cameraSaskia Streußel
4 DT Vertretung Folgen 49/50
4 DT Vertretung Folgen 49/50
2nd assistant cameraSjon Blaauw
Folge 53+54
Folge 53+54
2nd assistant cameraMirjam Weisflog
Folge 49/50, 51/52
Folge 49/50, 51/52
2nd assistant cameraMarvin Kexel
Folge 47+48 (ALEXA&AMIRA)
Folge 47+48 (ALEXA&AMIRA)
2nd assistant cameraChristine Wetzel
Data wrangler / digital loaderSarah Dislich
Video assist/playback operatorNicklas Horn
Folge 51/52
Folge 51/52
Still photographerPeter Porst
Springer
Springer
Still photographerChristian Lüdeke
Folge51 und 52
Folge51 und 52
Still photographerAndrea Enderlein
Folge 47-50, 53-54
Folge 47-50, 53-54
Casting directorDorothee Weyers
Casting director (children)Carlotta Denkmann
Zusatz: Babycasting
Zusatz: Babycasting
Casting director (children)Joanna Bielinski
Zusatz: Babycasting
Zusatz: Babycasting
Casting assistantJudith Maria Muschalla
Costume designerStephanie Spitznagel
Assistant costume designerAntje Terp-Janiesch
2 Folgen
2 Folgen
DirectorJohannes Grieser
DirectorUlrich Zrenner
DirectorJakob Schäuffelen
DirectorMartin Kinkel
2 x 60 Min
2 x 60 Min
1st AD (local system)Sherard Jayasuriya
1st AD (local system)Björn S. Berger
Fo. 49+50
Fo. 49+50
1st AD (local system)Beatrice Ullmann
Fo. 53,54
Fo. 53,54
1st AD (local system)Behnam Firusmand
Script supervisorCarsten Bergemann
47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54
47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54
Trainee director's departmentCaroline Zimmermann
EditorHanka Knipper
EditorPhilipp Schmitt
Fo. 53+54
Fo. 53+54
EditorMartin Rahner
Folgen 47 + 48
Folgen 47 + 48
Key gripStefan Hübscher
Folge 53 + 54
Folge 53 + 54
Key gripLars Prahl
Key gripMichael Reich
GripTobias Graf
GripTarik Dorbane
GripNicoline Kurth
Folge 51, 52
Folge 51, 52
GripMarc Êasley
GafferMarcus Venner
Best boyJulian Matzath
47,48, 53,54
47,48, 53,54
Lighting technician / electricianCornelius Köster
Lighting assistantMarc Êasley
Lichtassistent
Lichtassistent
Makeup artist / hair stylistSteffi Baumann
Makeup artist / hair stylistCarmen Diehl
49-52
49-52
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa Grass
Folgen 47 - 54
Folgen 47 - 54
Additional make up artistLilli Langer
/ Maskenbildnerin
/ Maskenbildnerin
ComposerJohannes Brandt
Folge 51
Folge 51
ComposerMartin Rott
Episode 51, comissioned by Dynamedion
Episode 51, comissioned by Dynamedion
ComposerPatrick M. Schmitz
Folge 47
Folge 47
ComposerWinfried Zrenner
ProducerAndrea Jedele
Assistant to producerFrank Himmel
Production designerAndrea Schlachter
Folgen 47-54
Folgen 47-54
Prop masterMichael Seelgen
8 Folgen 2015
8 Folgen 2015
Property assistantSophia Ruppert
Set builderGunnar Schwarz
Folgen 51-54
Folgen 51-54
Set builderSteffen Leinweber
Folgen 47 - 50 und 53 + 54
Folgen 47 - 50 und 53 + 54
Production managerJürgen Nusser
Production coordinatorFrank Himmel
BlockerAdrian Maximilian Hoehl
Folgen 51-54
Folgen 51-54
BlockerDothias Wörner
/Runner 2 Folgen
/Runner 2 Folgen
Production driverBoris Eberl
Alle Folgen
Alle Folgen
ScreenwriterMichael B. Müller
ScreenwriterThomas Schwank
ScreenwriterJürgen Pomorin (aka Leo P. Ard)
Production sound mixerRoland Rebscher
Boom operatorOliver Kepler
47-54
47-54
Sound re-recording mixerGerald Cronauer
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanBenjamin Nippe
Double Debus - über Mohr Stunt
Double Debus - über Mohr Stunt
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Stuntdouble Sommer
Stuntdouble Sommer
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Commissioning editorPetra Tilger
Commissioning editorGünther van Endert

Production companies

CompanyComment
Novafilm [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Alexa
Alexa
Models and ArtistsZweikäsehoch - Agentur für Zwillinge und Kindermodels
Zusatz: Babycasting
Zusatz: Babycasting
Lighting and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesdelikat & ausgewogen
Catering 47-54
Catering 47-54
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Polizeiuniformen
Polizeiuniformen
Makeup and HairFilmservice Thomas Vogt
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil