TV Series | Episodes 22-37 | 2009 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Family | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20.04.2009
End of shooting20.11.2009
LocationsEllmau/Tirol und Umgebung

Project data

Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to22-37

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hans SiglDr. Martin Gruber [SS]
Heiko RuprechtHans Gruber [SS]
Monika BaumgartnerElisabeth Gruber [SS]
Ronja ForcherLilli Gruber [SS]
Natalie O'HaraSusanne Dreiseitl [SS]
Patrick BachN.N. [LE]
Christoph GrunertErik [LE]
Jeremias MeyerNico Rensing [LE]
Michelle MonballijnJasmin Sommerfeld [LE]
Stefan MurrDennis Kruppke [LE]
Karolin OesterlingKatja Stadler [LE]
Stephanie Stumph
Jana Feldermann [LE]
Matthias Walter
Kai Hamberger (Zweikämpfe) [LE]
Lina Wendel
Hermann GieferFranz [SSR]
Brigitte JaufenthalerFrau Messner [SSR]
Manuel Boecker
Aaron Pfaffenberg [SR]
Nina BrandhoffMelanie Ellert [SR]
Franz-Xaver BrücknerCedric Biller [SR]
Till DemtroederKlaus Hellmann [SR]
Joanna FerkicEpisodenrolle [SR]
Nike FuhrmannKlara Hoffmann (durchgehende Rolle) [SR]
Hansi JochmannMonika Schneider [SR]
Robert KöhlerSebastian Lech [SR]
Tessa Mittelstaedt
Dr. Andrea Junginger [SR]
Alexander MittererBergretter [SR]
Mona PerflerFrau Kirchner [SR]
Maja Céline ProbstPia Wiesner [SR]
Siegfried RauchDr. Roman Melchinger [SR]
Laila Alina ReischerRezeptionistin [SR]
Jochen Schropp
Michael Funke [SR]
Martin StührkLukas Buresch [SR]
Katrin WeisserMarlies Grahammer [SR]
Christin BaloghKatharina [SRE]
Conny GloggerMarianne Lugner [SRE]
Michael Jacques LiebRettungstaucher [SRE]
Christian Heiner Wolf
Jürgen Ellert [SRE]
Stefan Kurt ReiterPage [BP]
Karl Knaupnn
Karl Jürgen SihlerKarl Wiesner

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantJens König
director of photographyTobias Platow
director of photographyVoxi Bärenklau
director of photographyAlex Traumann2nd Unit 14-16
director of photographyAndreas TamsFolgen 14-16
scuba dopStefan Baur16mm
camera operatorAlex TraumannB-Cam 24 DT + Steadicam S16
steadicam operatorThomas Gottschalk
steadicam operatorAlex TraumannS16 6 DT Block2 & 24 DT Block4
steadicam operatorDaniel LoherS16
1st assistant cameraNina Mettmann
1st assistant cameraTanja DrenhausB-Kamera 15.06.-2.07. SR3
1st assistant cameraBoye KlüverA-Cam, Folgen 14-16
1st assistant cameraAlda Maria RühlSteadicam+B-Cam, F.14-16, S16, SR3
1st assistant cameraJakob EbertStaffel 3, Block 2
1st assistant cameraDaniel WeberB-Kamera 2.7-1.8. S16
1st assistant cameraPat KlinkhammerFolgen 9-13
1st assistant cameraJulian HanschkeB-Cam, 3.Staffel Block 1
1st assistant cameraDavid HellerB-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraJulian HanschkeFocus 2. Kamera
2nd assistant cameraTanja DrenhausBlock 2 / 33DT
2nd assistant cameraDavid Heller1. Assistent B-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraChristof AssingFolgen 14-16, 2x SR3
still photographerThomas R. Schumann
camera traineeJulius Wirsching+ Clapper-Loader S16
camera traineeNils Peuse
casting directorStephen SikderEpisodencast
extras/bit player castingHelmut ZagglKomparsenbetreuer CC
costume designerDoris Schmitz
assistant costume designerMaren Koop
tailorClaudia Maria Braun
costume design traineeStefanie Schmauke
directorEsther Wenger
directorAxel de Roche3 folgen a 45 min
directorDirk Pientka
directorUlrike Hamacher
1st assistant directorSascha Koszinowski
1st assistant directorMonika de RocheFolgen 14-16
1st assistant directorRomina PlatowFolgen 1-8
script supervisorAnne BlumeFolge 5-8
script supervisorJeanette DiszlerFolgen 14-16 /Österreich/Ellmau
script supervisorMy-Chi Phu Tho
script supervisorSusanne Nischwitz Blössl
editorChristian Bolik8 Folgen
editorMareile Marx-Scheer5 Folgen
editorSabine Matula3 Folgen Regie Axel de Roche
assistant editorFlorian Knobloch3 Folgen Regie Axel de Roche
assistant editorEva Hardebeck
key/dolly gripKarsten Schulze4 Folgen
key/dolly gripOtto Fraunhofer
key/dolly gripFlorian Monitzer
key/dolly gripAlexander Resch [1]2 DT Vertretung
grip assistantChristine HeinrichStaffel 3 Block 2 und 3
grip assistantDominik Müller3 Folgen
gafferMichael Wagner [1]Folgen 14-16
gafferNorbert BrandtTeil 1-13
electricianRobert MayrFolgen 1-4, 9-13
electricianThomas KlopferStaffel 3 Block 4
electricianManuel WindhagerJuni/Juli und Sept.- Nov.
electricianKai Giegerichfolge 4-8
electricianChristian WunderlichFolge 1-4, 9-13
electricianRalph Mahr6 Tage
additional electricianChristian Weber
lighting assistantJacob Junker3. Folgen Block 4
lighting assistantBoris Lautervier Wochen
makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Gluska12 Folgen
makeup artist / hair stylistHelmut Rühl
makeup artist / hair stylistGermaine Mouth
art directorJörg Andersch
prop masterUwe Mansholt16 Folgen
standby propsSophie AlbrechtFolge 1-8
standby propsUdo Wilhelm WessiakFolge 14-16
assistant to propmaster /- buyerMira Schindler
location scoutJörg Andersch
set builderWolfgang Kleber
set builderOliver-Markus Waimann
set builderMichael PflugDiverse Blumendeko
set builderBenjamin Conciunter Leitung v. Dekobau GmbH
property driverJudith Reuter9.7 - 27.11.09
property driverJames GoritschnigFolge 1-4
unit production managerChristian Ronning
assistant production managerPetra Brunzel
unit managerClaudia Jörs
set manager/ floor managerChristoph SoldanFolge 5 - 8 und 14 -16
set manager/ floor managerTheresa Matkewitzeine Staffel 2009
set manager/ floor managerTobias JoostenFolgen 9-13
4th AD / Additional ADClaas WindmöllerPraktikum
4th AD / Additional ADJasmin MoserSet Praktikant
set runnerAhmad El-Ahmad
production driverTobias JoostenFolgen 1-8
production driverChristian WeinmannÖsterreich
production driverDanilo Albilt
production assistantElisabeth Juen
screenwriterPhilipp Roth
production sound mixerAlexander von ZündtFolge 1 - 16
boom operatorBastian 'Basti' Huber
sound re-recording mixerKarsten RayIII. Staffel 12 x 45. Min. bei CineSound
sound designerSilvia Ray
sound designerSascha Schönig
adr editorSascha Schönig
special effects supervisorDirk Lange
stunt coordinatorHolger Kriechel1 Folge Vertretung für Fa.Stuntmac
stuntman/womanDori Horvath1 Folge Vertretung für Fa.Stuntmac
stuntman/womanMoritz Fischer
stuntman/womanAngela MögeleStunts
commissioning editorDirk Rademacher
2d artistArmando ZeitzPC-Zuspielungen/Grafik
coloristPhilipp Horsch
child supervisorSandra Probst2 DT

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: Alex Traumann
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Christoph KappelSchlange
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.Episodencast
Extras/Bit PlayerCreative Creatures GmbHKomparsenmangement & Gagenabrechnung
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel1 Folge Vertretung für Fa. Stuntmac
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finance/Law/InsuranceCreative Creatures GmbHKomparsenmangement & Gagenabrechnung
Production ConsultingCreative Creatures GmbHEinholen Kinderdrehgenehmigungen
ScriptThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmmed.Drehbuchberatung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Stephan Eppinger
Propspolizeiteam.dePolizeirequisiten
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung/FB
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.dePolizeirequisiten
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Image/EditingBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung