Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga

  • Das Adlon - Ein Hotel. Zwei Familien. Drei Schicksale (Working title)
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2012 | ZDF [de] | Drama, History | Germany

Main data

DirectorUli Edel
Written byRodica Doehnert
ProductionMOOVIE GmbH

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/06/2012
End of shooting28/09/2012
Filming regionsEast Germany, South Germany, West Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Josefine PreußSonja Schadt [L]
Heino FerchLuis Adlon [L]
Rosemarie FendelSonja Schadt (90 Jahre) [L]
Johann von Bülow
Sebastian von Tennen [L]
Katharina Wackernagel
Margarete Loewe [L]
Nora WaldstättenTamara Lieberkopf [L]
Burghart KlaußnerLorenz Adlon [L]
Anja KlingAlma Schadt [L]
Marie BäumerHedda Adlon [L]
Wotan Wilke MöhringFriedrich Loewe [L]
Christiane PaulUndine Adams [L]
Maria Ehrich
junge Alma Schadt [L]
Kai Malinajunger Friedrich Löwe (Teil 1) [L]
Waléra KanischtscheffSov.Offizier im Adlon Grigori Putiloff [GS]
Thelma Buabeng
Galla [SR]
Pit BukowskiSpartakist [SR]
Marin CaktasGestapo-Offizier [SR]
Emma Drogunovajunge Margarete Loewe [SR]
Gerald FiedlerGroßvater Sonja [SR]
Johannes Klaußner
Rudolf [SR]
Amy MußulPagenmädchen [SR]
Jurij Rosstalnyjk.A. [SR]
Evamaria Salcher
Tilly Adlon [SR]
Thomas SchendelMinisterialsekretär [SR]
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey
Billy Wilder [SR]
Hanne WolharnMuuter Loewe [SR]
Alexander BechtSiegfried von Tennen (jung) [SR]
Ana KavalisMadame Otero [SR]
Alexander PenselJohannes Wagner [SR]
Thomas ThiemeGustaf Schadt [SR]
Maria HenggeKaiserin [SR]
Ken DukenJulian Zimmermann [SR]
Jonathan DümckePeter [SR]
Oliver MallisonStaatsanwalt [SR]
Sunnyi MellesOttilie Schadt [SR]
Tom StraussJulian Zimmermann (alt) [SR]
Jürgen VogelSiegfried von Tennen [SR]
Josip Culjak
Guiseppe -Carusos Koch [BP]
Gudrun Gabrieln.a. [BP]
Verena Jasch
Dame Caruso [BP]
Daniel-Frantisek KamenStreifenpolizist [BP]
Mike Maas1.Spartakist [BP]
Charlotte NeefTänzerin [BP]
Ingo RaabeVerletzter Soldat [BP]
Norbert Stankiewicz HinzmannSowjetischer Leutnant [BP]
Frank Voß
Gestapomann Hinrichs [BP]
Johannes Hendrik LangerSoldat 2 [BP]
Alexander Merolaportière [BP]
Maria RaischKostümballtänzerin [BP]
Jörg SimmatStaatssekretär [BP]
Jakob SchneiderSA Mann [BP]
Mathilde Bundschuh
Anna-Maria Zimmermann
Lucas Reiber
Raphael
Julia MarstallerChristina
Holger LiedtkeGoebbels

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMario Lindner
Assistant production accountantYvonne Höft
Post production supervisorSandra Böhme
3d artistNando Stille
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
3d artistDavid Salamon
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Digital compositor / compositing artistHeiko Tippelt
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Digital compositor / compositing artistThorsten Scholz
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Digital compositor / compositing artistAnne Balthasar
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
ColoristYvonne Tran
Digital intermediate assistantMarko Krinke
Onlineschnitt / Mastering
Onlineschnitt / Mastering
Director of photographyHanno Lentz
Eng cameraMaximilian Rabe
Making Of (4 Drehtage)
Making Of (4 Drehtage)
2nd unit dopAnna Schenk
2nd unit dopThomas Gottschalk
VFX
VFX
Camera operatorHendrik A. Kley
C-Kamera 3 DT
C-Kamera 3 DT
Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
A-Kamera alle DT
A-Kamera alle DT
1st assistant cameraBettina Staudinger [1]
A-Cam Steadycam
A-Cam Steadycam
1st assistant cameraJohannes Thieme
10 Tage
10 Tage
1st assistant cameraAnna Schenk
1st assistant cameraMax Christmann
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Probst
Alexa
Alexa
Data wrangler / digital loaderMartin Erdmann
Video assist/playback operatorAlina Albrecht
Still photographerStephanie Kulbach
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Extras/bit player castingBianca Kummrow
Extras/bit player castingJanina Hüttenrauch
Costume designerDorothée Kriener
historisch 1904 - 1955
historisch 1904 - 1955
Assistant costume designerGabriele Keuneke
Für Komparserie
Für Komparserie
Assistant costume designerBettina Köhler
1. Assistenz / historisch 1904 - 1997
1. Assistenz / historisch 1904 - 1997
WardrobeAnne Riedzewski
Kostümbildpraktikantin hist. 1904-1997
Kostümbildpraktikantin hist. 1904-1997
WardrobeSonja Greif
KB: Dorothée Kriener 1904-55
KB: Dorothée Kriener 1904-55
WardrobeMelanie Hug
historisch
historisch
Costume interpreterMartina Steiner
11 Kostüme/hist.:M.Bäumer,J.Preuß,...
11 Kostüme/hist.:M.Bäumer,J.Preuß,...
TailorIngrid Görgen
für Theaterkunst GmbH
für Theaterkunst GmbH
TailorBeate Thein
TailorGabriele Keuneke
Anfertigung historisch, Kinderkleider
Anfertigung historisch, Kinderkleider
Additional wardrobeAnastasia Danilow
Additional wardrobeUte Carow
Komparserie historisch
Komparserie historisch
Additional wardrobeHeike Stephan
Komparserie historisch + Fitting
Komparserie historisch + Fitting
Additional wardrobeMaxi Munzert
Additional wardrobeNana Seemann
historisch
historisch
Additional wardrobeLiza Grebenstein
historisch
historisch
Additional wardrobeInes Krüger
Komparserie historisch 20er, 30er Jahre
Komparserie historisch 20er, 30er Jahre
Additional wardrobeAnna Klering
historisch 1904-1955
historisch 1904-1955
Additional wardrobeVeronika Schmederer
Fittings
Fittings
DirectorUli Edel
1st AD (local system)Frank Kusche
1st AD
1st AD
2nd AD crowd (local system)Madeleine Fischer
Ersatz für C. Lohse 24.9-29.9
Ersatz für C. Lohse 24.9-29.9
2nd AD crowd (local system)Cosima Lohse
3rd AD crowd (local system)Verena Boy
Fitting/Casting + 1.RA 2nd Unit München
Fitting/Casting + 1.RA 2nd Unit München
Script continuityFalk Schwalbe
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Extras coordinatorJulia Golembiowski
Extras coordinatorBianca Kummrow
Extras coordinatorRobert Morávek
Studio
Studio
Trainee director's departmentAlexander Fritzemeyer
EditorJulia Oehring
Assistant editorAlexander Beyer
1st Assistant Editor
1st Assistant Editor
Assistant editorAngie Kuhm
Assistant editorSabrina Knierim
Key gripHannes Staehle
GripBjörn Wiesenthal
GafferMichael Beitz
Best boyKai Möller
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Studio
Studio
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Hilbert
Lighting technician / electricianCarsten Klockow
Rigging
Rigging
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Rybka
Rigging Crew Dietmar Haupt
Rigging Crew Dietmar Haupt
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Rosta
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko Grund
Best Boy 40DT
Best Boy 40DT
Lighting technician / electricianSimon Großmann
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Speidel
Rigging München
Rigging München
Additional electricianGunnar Jacobsen
Teil Köln
Teil Köln
Additional electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
Teil München
Teil München
Key makeup artist/hair stylistJeanette Latzelsberger
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin Stattmann
1. Maske/ historisch
1. Maske/ historisch
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Däbritz
historisch, 1904-1997
historisch, 1904-1997
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Rinkl
Historisch 1904-97, Perückenanfertigung
Historisch 1904-97, Perückenanfertigung
Fx makeup artistGregor Eckstein
Alterungen
Alterungen
Additional make up artistIrina Tübbecke
Zusatz Berlin
Zusatz Berlin
ComposerRobert Meister
Bernd Wefelmeyer + Marco Meister + Robert Meister
Bernd Wefelmeyer + Marco Meister + Robert Meister
ProducerOliver Berben
ProducerSarah Kirkegaard
Postproduction producerMarko Krinke
Co-producerDr. Georg Feil
Production designerJerome Latour
,Studio Bavaria/ StudieAdlershof,
,Studio Bavaria/ StudieAdlershof,
Art directorIrene Piel
Art directorPeter Ackermann
3D-CAD Stahlbau Studiobau Berl
3D-CAD Stahlbau Studiobau Berl
Set decoratorMarcus A. Berndt
Construction managerBenjamin Scholl
Construction coordinatorMatthias Röder
Aussensets Berlin/Brandenburg
Aussensets Berlin/Brandenburg
Prop masterJan Rott
Prop masterMartina Rottleuthner-Barthelmes
historisch 3-Teiler
historisch 3-Teiler
Standby propsSilvie Sachseneder
Set dresserLudwig Schult
Set dresserCathrin Henselmann
NRW
NRW
Set dresserMarius Staubach
2 Tage (Vorbau)
2 Tage (Vorbau)
Set dresserRobert Wimmer
Für den Münchner Dreh
Für den Münchner Dreh
Set dresserDagmar Hankeln
Art department coordinatorVeronika Binder
Assistant stand by propsNancy Altube
Picture car coordinatorLutz Algermissel
Komplette Fahrzeugbeschaffung
Komplette Fahrzeugbeschaffung
Picture car coordinatorBenno Pastewka
Chromschnittchen GbR
Chromschnittchen GbR
Assistant set decoratorYvonne von Krockow
Location scoutEmilio Winschetti
Hauptmotive Berlin
Hauptmotive Berlin
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Location scoutHajue Wagner
München / Würzburg
München / Würzburg
Location scoutMatthias Braun
Location scoutStefan Möller
Motive NRW
Motive NRW
Set builderKai Spittler
i.A. Landfilm
i.A. Landfilm
Set builderMichael Wirth
Bauleitung Weinkeller
Bauleitung Weinkeller
Set builderHelko Klünder
Set builderOliver Gärtner
Baubühne
Baubühne
Set builderRon Büttner
Setbaubühne
Setbaubühne
Set builderOlaf Hupertz
Motiv Weinkeller
Motiv Weinkeller
Set builderUdo Seitner
Scenic painterSusanne Kleinlein
Scenic painterAndreas Bräunsdorf
Maleri, Patina etc.
Maleri, Patina etc.
Scenic painterEnzo Enzel
Headpainter Studiobau
Headpainter Studiobau
Scenic painterInes Johnson-Spain
Scenic painterChristel Geiselmeyer
Scenic painterEva-Maria Müller
Landfilm-Dresden
Landfilm-Dresden
SculptorAli Brambilla
SculptorJürgen Henn
Prop builderLudwig Schult
+ Set Dresser gesamte Drehzeit
+ Set Dresser gesamte Drehzeit
Graphic artistAngelika Scholz
Entwurf und Planung Studiobau
Entwurf und Planung Studiobau
Graphic artistLudowika 'Luka' Mann
Bauten, Dekore
Bauten, Dekore
Property driverTim Lemke
Property driverStefan Missfeld
Line producerDieter Salzmann
Assistant to line producerUlrike Lettermann
Production managerRolf Klaußner
Production coordinatorTine Hoefke
Vertretung 4 Wochen
Vertretung 4 Wochen
Production coordinatorEfimia Panidou
Assistant production managerLaura Machutta
28.08.-29.09.2012
28.08.-29.09.2012
Assistant production managerJerome Lippelt
1. Teil Berlin
1. Teil Berlin
Unit managerMichael Wanka
Location manager (local system)Ben Samuel
2. Teil Berlin/Brandenburg
2. Teil Berlin/Brandenburg
Location manager (local system)Sibylle Follmer
München
München
Location manager (local system)Paula Lichte
NRW
NRW
Location manager (local system)Hannes Heidenreich
Prep Würzburg (shoot canceled)
Prep Würzburg (shoot canceled)
Location manager (local system)Oliver Gimbel
Vorbereitung/ Dreh bis DT 21
Vorbereitung/ Dreh bis DT 21
Set manager/ floor managerBenedikt Bothe
Assistant location managerJennifer Sippel
NRW-Teil
NRW-Teil
Assistant set/floor managerLynda Bartnik
Assistant set/floor managerMelanie Bähring
1. Teil Berlin
1. Teil Berlin
Assistant set/floor managerMichel Burmeister
DT 21 - 54
DT 21 - 54
Production driverAndreas Grasshoff
Production driverGregor Hoppe
Production driverSteven Madloch
Zusatz Cast & Produktionsfahrer
Zusatz Cast & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverPhilipp von Bremen
Production driverRainer Michalek
Production driverCarlos Faria
Production driverMatthias Schröter
Facility & Driver
Facility & Driver
Production driverAntonio Allocca
Truckdriver Facility
Truckdriver Facility
Production driverGuido Stein
NRW
NRW
Set runnerSebastian Luck
Set runnerSebastian Nehmsch
Set runnerMaximilian Bachmann
ScreenwriterRodica Doehnert
Production sound mixerRainer Plabst
historisch 1900-1955
historisch 1900-1955
Boom operatorArkadius Rilka
Supervising sound editorTorsten Zumhof
Adr recordistDominik Avenwedde
ADR: R. Fendel
ADR: R. Fendel
Adr editorChristoph Ulbich
Dialogue editorChristian Heinemann
Foley editorHolger Wisniewski
ADR supervisorLaura Machutta
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Special effects technicianDarius Cicenas
Special effects technicianMax Gretmann
Special effects technicianRolf Wasgint
Special effects technicianChristian Bibi Bierling
Special effects technicianHelge Talkenberger
ArmorerRainer Metz
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrecht
Double Ken Duken
Double Ken Duken
Stuntman/womanMayura Wolla
Stuntreiter Double (für Filmpferde)
Stuntreiter Double (für Filmpferde)
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
Stuntman/womanSascha Girndt
Stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzi
Rolle Deutscher Soldat / stunt
Rolle Deutscher Soldat / stunt
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Russischer Soldat
Russischer Soldat
Stuntman/womanMarie Mouroum
Stunt double
Stunt double
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Für Buff-Connection
Für Buff-Connection
Stunt riggerRobert Schenker
Stunt rescue diverFred Hady
Horse masterBernhard Schirmer
Double
Double
Horse masterVanessa Wieduwilt
für Filmpferde.com
für Filmpferde.com
Horse trainerVanessa Wieduwilt
für Filmpferde.com
für Filmpferde.com
Commissioning editorGünther van Endert
Commissioning editorReinhold Elschot
Child supervisorSilvia Willmy
13.06. - 04.07.
13.06. - 04.07.
Child supervisorElisa Schäfer
ChoreographerStefanie Schröder
ChoreographerAngelika Honig
Creative director (advertising agency)Tino Schwanemann
Dialogue coachHeike Hanold-Lynch
Project managerNicole Thiemert
Cine Mobil
Cine Mobil

Production companies

CompanyComment
MOOVIE GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Kamera; Licht; Bühne
Kamera; Licht; Bühne
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Komparsen Bayern
Komparsen Bayern
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Berlin & NRW & kleine Rollen
Berlin & NRW & kleine Rollen
StuntsFilmpferde.com
Schauspielerpferde
Schauspielerpferde
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Advertising/PresentationsZDF Digital Medienproduktion GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesB.O.E.S.-Service
Security
Security
Production ServicesBerliner Film Service, Schleser & Büngel GbR [de]
cateringhilfe
cateringhilfe
Production ServicesBusy Hands - Filmservice
Hands Kostümtransport/AL
Hands Kostümtransport/AL
Production ServicesFire & Medical Service
Brandschutz und Set-Medic
Brandschutz und Set-Medic
Production ServicesFullServiceBerlin
Produktionsservice
Produktionsservice
Production ServicesHerz Medicalgroup
Set Medic
Set Medic
Production ServicesJWD-Security
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMedical Movie Service
Set Medic
Set Medic
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice
Production Serviceson the movie
Trailers & Drivers
Trailers & Drivers
Production ServicesStep GmbH
Absperrungen
Absperrungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
CG Fahrservice
CG Fahrservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffmann
von Wien bis London
von Wien bis London
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
addtl Crew Transport
addtl Crew Transport
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB Dorothée Kriener
KB Dorothée Kriener
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB. Dorothée Kriener
KB. Dorothée Kriener
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Kostümbild: Dorotée Kriener
Kostümbild: Dorotée Kriener
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
DecorationLandfilm
Kulissenbau Berlin
Kulissenbau Berlin
DecorationNew Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt)
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Textile Dekorationen
Textile Dekorationen
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Locations and StudiosZeitRaumRechercheLocation
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsImitat
PropsMiri Antiques & Interior
The 3-part film series was equipped by us. Furniture, chandeliers, porcelain etc.(see picture gallery).
The 3-part film series was equipped by us. Furniture, chandeliers, porcelain etc.(see picture gallery).
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Requisiten
Requisiten
Special Effectsfilm effects
Special EffectsSven Hübner
SFX Department Berlin/Waffenmeister
SFX Department Berlin/Waffenmeister
Vehicles and aircraftsChromschnittchen GbR [de]
Komplette Fahrzeugbeschaffung
Komplette Fahrzeugbeschaffung
Vehicles and aircraftsPeinelt-Motors
Waffen-Flak-WWII-Lkw
Waffen-Flak-WWII-Lkw
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge
Opel Blitz
Opel Blitz
Image (VFX)RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Sound (Postproduction)Studio Mitte

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hanno Lentz2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester MehrteilerNominated
Wotan Wilke Möhring2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester MehrteilerNominated
Heino Ferch2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester MehrteilerNominated
Heino Ferch2013Romy 2013 [at]SchauspielerNominated
Jerome Latour2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester MehrteilerNominated
Ken Duken2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester MehrteilerNominated
Sunnyi Melles2013Romy 2013 [at]SchauspielerinNominated
Uli Edel2013Shanghai Television Festival (STVF) [cn]Magnolia AwardWinner
Uli Edel2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester MehrteilerNominated
Rodica Doehnert2013Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBester MehrteilerNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Sunday, 06/01/2013