Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Samuel SchneiderAtris [L]
Jannis NiewöhnerFrank [L]
Ella RumpfMarie [L]
Kida Khodr RamadanEl Keitar [L]
Almila BagriacikDhalia [GS]
Oktay ÖzdemirMo [SR]
Uisenma BorchuKillerin [SR]
Georg FriedrichRonny [SR]
Ssiawash 'Ssio' SadatKotti-Boss [SR]
Stipe ErcegOmar [SR]
Erdogan AtalayHassan [SR]
Patrick GüldenbergSami [SR]
Rauand TalebVlad [SR]
Florian SchmidtkeSven [SR]
Sebastian SendrowskiGangster [BP]
Dimitrij SchaadPolizist [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristl Druxeis
Digital film compositorSebastian Mietzner
ARRI Mitte Berlin
ARRI Mitte Berlin
Title designerMicki Fröhlich
ColoristNico Hauter
DI digital intermediate supervisorPaul Andexel
ARRI Mitte
ARRI Mitte
Director of photographyMarc Achenbach
Gimbal system operatorThorge Horstmann
10 DT Movi Pro
10 DT Movi Pro
1st assistant cameraRobert Günther
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Hoch
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
1st assistant cameraPatrick Goetz
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraFlorian Felix Reeh
Alexa / 2nd Unit
Alexa / 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraAlina Albrecht
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraSebastian Peise
2nd assistant cameraJulian Felgitsch
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraPhilipp Hoch
A-Cam
A-Cam
Data wrangler / digital loaderMarjan Grünewald
ALEXA MINI 2.8K Ana
ALEXA MINI 2.8K Ana
Video assist/playback operatorSimon Specht
Assistent und Key VTR Vertretung
Assistent und Key VTR Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorFabio Seyding
Key VTR
Key VTR
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Meynen
Still photographerAnne Wilk
Casting directorMai Seck
Hauptrollen
Hauptrollen
Costume designerIngken Benesch
Assistant costume designerNora Bates
Assistant costume designerClara Hallwachs
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Assistant costume designerSabine Bockmeyer
WardrobeAlexandra Stähle
Cast/KB: Ingken Benesch
Cast/KB: Ingken Benesch
Additional wardrobeAnne Gorke
Additional wardrobeJosefine Marx
| Extras
| Extras
Additional wardrobeLiz Kreyenberg
TailorRamona Huppert
DirectorDetlev Buck
2nd unit directorFerdinand Fischer
2nd unit directorChristian Patrick Doetsch
1st AD (local system)Christian Patrick Doetsch
Berlin, Tokyo, Nagano
Berlin, Tokyo, Nagano
2nd AD crowd (local system)Christiana Hug
Script supervisorSilke Engelhardt
Storyboard artistAgi Dawaachu
EditorDirk Grau
Assistant editorJonas Mika
replacement 9 days
replacement 9 days
Key gripThorsten Klein [1]
GripStijn Vavedin
2. Assistent der Kamerabühne
2. Assistent der Kamerabühne
GripThomas Hofmann
Zusatz-Grip
Zusatz-Grip
GripSandro Große
GafferLars Petersen
Best boyChristian Buhlert
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Roschke
Lighting technician / electricianTilo Glawe
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Martin
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Gehlfuß
Additional electricianDavid Heaven
Additional electricianRalf Prokopp
Makeup artist / hair stylistKitty Kratschke
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaike Heinlein
Makeup artist / hair stylistLea Gerling
ComposerErik Fodi
ProducerViola Jäger
Assistant to producerCorina Röttger
Assistant to producerSusann Bley
Production designerSebastian Soukup
Art directorStefanie Kromrei
Prop masterJohannes Pfaller
Prop masterAlexander Liebenthron
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Standby propsTino Lemke
Standby propsNele Gebhardt
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Set dresserKonrad Corny Betschart
Art department coordinatorNiklas Schmidt
ab 13.03.17
ab 13.03.17
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTino Knoche
Assistant stand by propsFrieda Döring
Assistant set decoratorEva Fischer (Frau Katze)
Set builderMichael Timmermann
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Stand by set builderLars Dicht
Prop builderAnnabella Fortmann
für Home of pirates GmbH
für Home of pirates GmbH
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Property driverAli Rüzgar
Set.Decoration +Prop Driver
Set.Decoration +Prop Driver
Line producerAnita Schneider
Production managerFelix Leitermann
Production coordinatorSabine Koch
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Production coordinatorMarlene Bartram
Assistant production managerDaniela Winkler
Assistant production managerAnnika Cizek
Nachbereitung
Nachbereitung
Unit managerDaniel Rillmann
Berlin
Berlin
Unit managerDaniel Rillmann
Unit managerChristian Friese
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Location manager (local system)Christiane Zietzer
Location manager (local system)Pierre Eisenhut
Berlin
Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerStephan Busch
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Set manager/ floor managerGisela Emberger
Assistant location managerTanja Ronsieck
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian Wagner
Assistant set/floor managerAileen Zimmermann
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Hohensee
4 DT Zusatz
4 DT Zusatz
Assistant set/floor managerDavid Segler
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Set runnerClara Hallwachs
Production driverCem Krüziu
Production driverDanielo Gallone
PA internAnnika Cizek
ScreenwriterConstantin Lieb
ScreenwriterDetlev Buck
ScreenwriterCüneyt Kaya
Literary sourceFerdinand von Schirach
Short Story "Der Schlüssel"
Short Story "Der Schlüssel"
Dialog editorChristoph Walter
Boom operatorSimon Wolf
Boom operatorNils Gradlowsky
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Sound designerTina Laschke
Dialogue editorLuise Hofmann
Adr recordistAlessandro Mongardini
ADR
ADR
Stunt coordinatorFerdinand Fischer
Stuntman/womanFlorian Hotz
Stunt Actor
Stunt Actor
Stuntman/womanCharlene Beck
Caterer (cook on set)David Bergendahl
Mawes Filmcatering Zusatz
Mawes Filmcatering Zusatz

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Olga Film GmbH

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
ab Drehbeginn
ab Drehbeginn
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
nur Vorbereitung
nur Vorbereitung
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer + Aggregat
+ Trailer + Aggregat
Production ServicesCinecat Filmcatering
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbR
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.
Miettoiletten
Miettoiletten
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBerliner Kartonexpress
Kartons/Verpackungen
Kartons/Verpackungen
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Ingken Benesch
KB: Ingken Benesch
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Ingken Benesch
KB: Ingken Benesch
CostumesLEON Actionteam
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Ingken Benesch
KB: Ingken Benesch
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: Ingken Benesch
KB: Ingken Benesch
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
textile Dekorationen
textile Dekorationen
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Requisiten
Polizei Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespace
diverse Fahrzeuge
diverse Fahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersMedia Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Score /MusicDeutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Detlev Buck2018Filmfest München [de]SpotlightNominated
Detlev Buck2019Jupiter Award [de]Bester Film (National)Nominated
Samuel Schneider2019Jupiter Award [de]Bester Darsteller (National)Nominated
Ella Rumpf2019Jupiter Award [de]Beste Darstellerin (National)Nominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 30/08/2018