Start of shooting | 17/02/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 11/04/2014 |
Locations | Frankfurt am Main, Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany, West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Nora Tschirner | Kiki [L] | |
Heike Makatsch | Clara [L] | |
Wotan Wilke Möhring | Hannes [L] | |
Katharina Schüttler | Simone [L] | |
Tom Beck | Jan [SR] | |
Fahri Yardim | Kerem [SR] | |
Christian Ulmen | Viktor [SR] | |
Friedrich Mücke | Klaus [SR] | |
Inez Bjørg David | Alice [SR] | |
Elmar Wepper | Martin [SR] | |
Anna Thalbach | Gisela [SR] | |
Cordula Stratmann | Jutta [SR] | |
Nina Eichinger | n.n. [SR] | |
Bernd Herzsprung | Tom [SR] | |
Peter Brownbill | Derek [SR] | |
Julia Hartmann | Sarah [SR] | |
Therese Hämer | Lizzy [SR] | |
John Keogh | Helmut [SR] | |
Violetta Schurawlow | Bianca [SR] | |
Anja Taschenberg | Anneke [SR] | |
Heiner Hardt | Elektromeister [SR] | |
Milton Welsh | Yurij [SR] | |
Peter Gatzweiler | Christmas elf [SR] | |
Zoe Lara Löhmann | Nora [SR] | |
Alexey Mironov | Dazhdbog [SR] | |
Renate Schroeter | glamoröse Schauspielerin [SR] | |
Jürgen Haug | Vater Bechtolf [BP] | |
Christian Intorp | Pfarrer [BP] | |
Nadine Petry | Junge Frau [BP] | |
Margot Zakrovsky | Barfrau [BP] | |
Morten Gröning | Groupie [BP] | |
Dunja Rajter | Sheba Ronai [BP] | |
diverse Frauenrollen | Désirée Angersbach | |
Steffen Melies | Polizist 1994 |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Petra Renner-Neubrand | |
Production accountant | Pit Bug | |
Post production supervisor | Susanne Hahn-Roesch | |
Vfx supervisor | Frank Schlegel | |
Director of photography | Ueli Steiger | |
Camera operator | Stefan Sosna B - Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera | B - Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera |
Drone camera operator | Nikolaj Georgiew Digciopter | Digciopter |
Steadicam operator | Stefan Sosna | |
1st assistant camera | Armin Karahasanovic 2nd Unit Zusatz | 2nd Unit Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Heiko Wentorp A-Cam | A-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Jean-Marc Junge 2nd Unit Zusatz | 2nd Unit Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Julia Kalb Vordreh | Vordreh |
2nd assistant camera | Karl Keil Alexa Plus, 2K | Alexa Plus, 2K |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Nicole Smith 14.03. - 26.03.14 | 14.03. - 26.03.14 |
Video assist/playback operator | Max Egner Berlin | Berlin |
Video assist/playback operator | Lukas Rubach Frankfurt | Frankfurt |
Still photographer | Anne Wilk & Plakat | & Plakat |
Camera trainee | Christoph Kollmann DoP: Ueli Steiger ASC | DoP: Ueli Steiger ASC |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Extras/bit player casting | Marie-Christine Roder | |
Extras/bit player casting | Christiane Plum Frankfurt | Frankfurt |
Extras/bit player casting | Fabian Kiefer | |
Costume designer | Lisy Christl | |
Assistant costume designer | Brigitta Fink | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Alexandra Stähle Cast/KB: Lisy Christl | Cast/KB: Lisy Christl |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natalia Riede Cast | Cast |
Costume interpreter | Manja Beneke | |
Costume interpreter | Kerstin Lehmann ShowKostüme,Requi-anfertigung | ShowKostüme,Requi-anfertigung |
Additional costumers | Meike Franziska Bernhardt 5 Tage,Betreuung Spezialkostüm | 5 Tage,Betreuung Spezialkostüm |
Additional costumers | Tina Schellmann | |
Additional costumers | Julia Weismann Schneiderin | Schneiderin |
Additional costumers | Angela Hölzle 6 Drehtage | 6 Drehtage |
Tailor | Katrin Kobold ü. Kostümfundus BB | ü. Kostümfundus BB |
Costume trainees | Amrei Kapfhammer | |
Director | Markus Goller | |
1st AD (local system) | Christopher Doll | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Kim Doyen | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Anna von Estorff | |
Script supervisor | Alisa Leptihn | |
Extras coordinator | Annemarie Falk | |
Trainee director's department | Ulrike Loll Assistentin des Regisseurs | Assistentin des Regisseurs |
Editor | Olivia Retzer | |
Assistant editor | Yvonne Tetzlaff | |
Trailer editor | Manuel Reidinger Editor Teaser Trailer & Sales Promo | Editor Teaser Trailer & Sales Promo |
Key grip | Jürgen Zarda | |
Grip | Patrick Nielsen 1.Bühne J. Zarda | 1.Bühne J. Zarda |
Crane operator | Stefan Hase An Diversen Tagen | An Diversen Tagen |
Gaffer | Stephan Rother | |
Dimmer board operator | Anton Meister Club Gretchen | Club Gretchen |
Lighting technician / electrician | Holger Ohlhus | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gunter Leber | |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Horn | |
Additional electrician | Sascha Görlich | |
Additional electrician | Carsten Christmann | |
Additional electrician | Arian Uting | |
Additional electrician | Alexander Zeihn Berlin | Berlin |
Lighting assistant | Christopher Becker | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Kreuzer | |
Additional make up artist | Hannah Chinnakam + Vertretung Thomas Nellen | + Vertretung Thomas Nellen |
Additional make up artist | Sybille Löffelholz | |
Additional make up artist | Steffi Baumann | |
Additional make up artist | Irina Tübbecke Berlin | Berlin |
Additional make up artist | Dennis Alt | |
Assistant makeup artist | Alina-Eugenia Barbu | |
Producer | Henning Ferber | |
Assistant to producer | Susanne Kapitzky / Projektkoordination | / Projektkoordination |
Production designer | Christian Goldbeck | |
Assistant production designer | Martina Valentina Baumgartner | |
Art director | Sarah Horton | |
Set decorator | Ernestine Hipper | |
Assistant set decorator | Nele Jordan | |
Concept artist | Max Julian Otto Concept Art Kostüm | Concept Art Kostüm |
Prop master | Johannes Pfaller | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Tino Knoche | |
Standby props | Tolga Özkol Frankfurt 2. Innenrequisite 7d | Frankfurt 2. Innenrequisite 7d |
Standby props | Andreas Huschke | |
Set dresser | Ron Büttner Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Klaus Eckmann | |
Set dresser | Kobita Syed / Zusatz | / Zusatz |
Set dresser | Uli Passauer Berlin | Berlin |
Set dresser | Ralf Churfürst | |
Set dresser | Tilla Hensold | |
Set dresser | Tim Sehling Zusatz | Zusatz |
Set dresser | Christoph Heinecke Leadman | Leadman |
Set dresser | Daniel Ben Sorge | |
Set dresser | Edna Weiß Frankfurt | Frankfurt |
Set dresser | Uli Böttcher | |
Property assistant | Christoph Sobecki Frankfurt - Spielfahrzeuge | Frankfurt - Spielfahrzeuge |
Property assistant | Daniel Chun SetDec | SetDec |
Assistant stand by props | Constanze Balugdzic | |
Location scout | Roland Gerhardt Berlin | Berlin |
Location scout | Yvonne Wassong Frankfurt | Frankfurt |
Set builder | Ali Brambilla | |
Set builder | Matthias Prange | |
Set builder | Jürgen Henn Bühnenplastiker | Bühnenplastiker |
Stand by set builder | Roman Berger | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Frank Herzog Set Designer | Set Designer |
Scenic painter | Doris Botwen Berlin | Berlin |
Scenic painter | Robert Rudat | |
Scenic painter | Dominik Reindl Leitender Bühnenmaler | Leitender Bühnenmaler |
Graphic artist | Alina Spiekermann Set Dec | Set Dec |
Graphic artist | Sabine Steinhof | |
Graphic artist | Stefanie Butscheidt | |
Graphic artist | Frank Brückner Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung | Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung |
Junior set dresser | Bettina Rohe | |
Art department trainee | Ewa Wianecki | |
Production manager | Ingrid Holzapfel | |
Production manager | Tom Sternitzke | |
Production manager | Martin Cichy | |
Production coordinator | Betty Hellwig | |
Production coordinator | Helga Kles 12.02. - 18.04.14 / Frankfurt & Berlin | 12.02. - 18.04.14 / Frankfurt & Berlin |
Assistant production manager | Kirsten Dreher Verträge, Crew Wohnungssuche | Verträge, Crew Wohnungssuche |
Unit manager (local system) | Christiane Zietzer Teil Frankfurt | Teil Frankfurt |
Unit manager (local system) | Benedikt Bothe Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Roland Richter Frankfurt | Frankfurt |
Location manager (local system) | Christoph Oliver Strunck (Hessen) | (Hessen) |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Metz Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Christiane Zietzer Teil Frankfurt | Teil Frankfurt |
Location manager (local system) | Robert Hertel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sandro Silva | |
Production secretary | Anne Schütz | |
Assistant location manager | Nicole Thiemert Berlin | Berlin |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Weißhuhn | |
Production driver | Antje Mergel | |
Production driver | Jan Bludau Berlin | Berlin |
Production driver | Holger Heinz Frankfurt, 24DT | Frankfurt, 24DT |
Production driver | Peter Götz | |
PA intern | Janne Meyermann | |
PA intern | Mila Stoitscheva | |
Set runner | Laura Pfeiffer | |
Set runner | Lukas Ritter | |
Set runner | Konstantin Srugies | |
Screenwriter | Jane Ainscough | |
Production sound mixer | Patrick Veigel | |
Boom operator | Hans Jörg Bramm | |
Second boom operator | Frank Gorgas Dreh Frankfurt | Dreh Frankfurt |
Sound trainee | Martin Gerigk P. Veigel/H. Bramm | P. Veigel/H. Bramm |
Sound trainee | Achim Burkart | |
Adr recordist | Christian Neff | |
Foley editor | Tina Laschke | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] | |
Special effects supervisor | Volker Lorig | |
Special effects supervisor | Niklas Voigt SFX-Koordinator | SFX-Koordinator |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas ' Tom ' Jester Wachmann, Double "Sarg fällt um" | Wachmann, Double "Sarg fällt um" |
Stuntman/woman | Alrik Kreemke stunt double Elmar Wepper | stunt double Elmar Wepper |
Horse master | Steve Szigeti Stunthorse | Stunthorse |
Child supervisor | Joanna Bielinski | |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Fritzi Schrader Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion) | Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Film1 GmbH & Co KG [de] Koproduktion | Koproduktion |
Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH [de] als Alles ist Liebe Filmproduktions GmbH | als Alles ist Liebe Filmproduktions GmbH |
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de] Koproduzent | Koproduzent |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Drohne RED EPIC | Drohne RED EPIC |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted Frankfurt/M & Berlin | Frankfurt/M & Berlin |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Production Trailer | + Production Trailer |
Production Services | Friendz GmbH Blocker, Sec, Umsetzen, Zelte, Hands | Blocker, Sec, Umsetzen, Zelte, Hands |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent WC, Cast Aufenthalte 3 way | WC, Cast Aufenthalte 3 way |
Production Services | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) | |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten | Miettoiletten |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Lisy Christl | KB: Lisy Christl |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen | Polizeiuniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Lisy Christl | KB: Lisy Christl |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Lisy Christl | KB: Lisy Christl |
Props | Frank Brückner Grafik Graphic design, print, prop production | Graphic design, print, prop production |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Score /Music | Emil Berliner Studios (EBS Productions GmbH & Co. KG) | |
Score /Music | Pulsar Studio Gitarren, Bass | Gitarren, Bass |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Katharina Schüttler | 2015 | Jupiter Award Bester Darstellerin (National) | Bester Darstellerin (National) | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 25/12/2017 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 04/12/2014 | |
Theatre release | Switzerland | Thursday, 04/12/2014 | |
Theatre release | Austria | Thursday, 04/12/2014 |