TV Series | 2006 | RTL | Action | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting10.01.2006
End of shooting19.11.2006

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Daniela WutteSusanne König [SS]
Sina BurmesterKatrin Wolters [L]
Martina HillPetra Schubert (6 Folgen) [L]
Oli BigalkeZenker [LE]
Thomas Maximilian HeldLars Windschuh [LE]
Felix LampeSEK Beamter [LE]
Klaus Christian SchreiberKarl Ewers [LE]
Tom WlaschihaNick Weiss [LE]
Niels KurvinHartmut Freund, KTU [SSR]
Kerstin ThielemannStaatsanwältin Isolde Schrankmann [SSR]
Martin BeckerSven Seidel [SR]
Horst KrebsSicherheitschef [SR]
Tom BarcalKlaus [SR]
Ludwig BlochbergerBilly the kid [SR]
Linda ChangKim [SR]
Ruth FröhnerStudentin [SR]
Patrick GräserPatrick Wolters [SR]
Aline HochscheidVera Matthiesen - Episodenhauptrolle [SR]
Philippe JacqMarc Talbot [SR]
Katrin KozakiewiczStudentin (Folge: Staatsanwalt) [SR]
Chi LeEpisodenrolle [SR]
Ulrich Lenkjo grassberg (stunde der wahrheit) [SR]
Lars LöllmannKosslak [SR]
Arndt Schwering-SohnreyKolb [SR]
Ralf StechAdreas Wüst [SR]
Ole TillmannEpisodenHR [SR]
Christoph ToborKarl-Heinz, KTU Assistent [SR]
Vivien XuChan [SR]
Matthias DeutelmoserRobert Polansky [SRE]
Erdal KacarGangster [SRE]
Vasilis SpiliopoulosWinter [SRE]
Tobias WesslerJack [SRE]
Thomas WingrichAndreas Kuhn [SRE]
Torsten EikmeierSicherheitschef Kaufhaus [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantAbdel Ben Tej
assistant production accountantAnnette Zeglinski
director of photographyMarkus Schott
director of photographyClaus Peter Hildenbrand3 Folgen
director of photographyDaniel BlaumB Kamera
director of photographyAxel FischerDoP Action Unit 36 Folgen 2002 bis 2009
director of photographyChristian Paschmann90 min + 2 Folgen
director of photographyAndreas HeineDoP-Action: Regie: R. Leyer
2nd unit dopBenjamin Treplin
2nd unit dopFrank Theisejans155/ 156/ 157 / 165 / 166
2nd unit dopOliver StaackDOP 2nd Unit
camera operatorFlorian LichtA Camera / 1st Unit
camera operatorDavid HofmannDrama Unit, Folgen 158, 159, 160
camera operatorClaus EßerPilotfilm B-Cam/Drama
camera operatorSascha ErsfeldB-Kamera, 2 Folgen
camera operatorBenjamin TreplinA-camera
steadicam operatorBenjamin TreplinDoP: A. Sand, M. Schott - dailies
1st assistant cameraChristian Kitscha2nd Unit replacement
1st assistant cameraMarco DreckmannFolgen 161, 162 B- Kamera
1st assistant cameraMichael Dannehldiverse Folgen Action Unit
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]16mm, B-Cam
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruff
1st assistant cameraDaniel Blaum
1st assistant cameraAxel Zschernitz2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraFriederike Heß
1st assistant cameraTobias VeltenFolge 161+162
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Schöttner
1st assistant cameraMathias Klein2nd unit
2nd assistant cameraThomas Retzkowski
2nd assistant cameraMatthäus Michon
2nd assistant cameraAndreas Clarendiv. Folgen
2nd assistant cameraAxel ZschernitzVertretung
still photographerGuido Engels
still photographerKai SchulzVertretung für G. Engels
casting directorClemens Erbach
extras/bit player castingThorsten Hohl(Aushilfe)
wardrobeAnn-Katrin Schlutz
wardrobeNatascha SeidelGarderobenassistenz/Praktikantin
wardrobeNaohmi DreherPilot 163+164
wardrobeSandra Lee12 Folgen / Folge 155-166
costume design traineeKatja Malez
directorAxel Barth90 min Pilotfilm
directorHeinz Dietz2 Folgen
directorAxel SandRegie und Kamera
2nd unit directorRoland Leyer5 Folgen
1st assistant directorRalph Polinski3 Folgen (+2 Folgen Action-Unit)
1st assistant directorSilke Winter-Leyerdiverse Folgen
1st assistant directorGabriele Richter [1]div. Folgen Action Unit
1st assistant directorFranco Tozza4 Folgen + Pilot
1st assistant directorMarcel Greive9 Folgen + Pilot
script supervisorBritta Butzmühlen
script supervisorMonika GooseFolgen 153/154,166/167,90er
script supervisorMonika FechtAction Unit 3 Folgen
script supervisorAlexandra Hoffmann8 Folgen
editorHenk Drees
editorMartin Rahner
editorAmina Lorenz4 Folgen
editorDaniela Beauvais
editorMartin Habig7 Folgen
key/dolly gripIngo Hildenfolge 153/154
key/dolly gripUwe Köhler
key/dolly gripHarald Reindl163+164
gafferAndreas LatosinszkyFolgen 155,156,157,158,159,160
gafferAlex Bauscher
electricianAlex Bauscher
electricianJochen Stieler
electricianHannes Kleinknecht
electricianJan Eric Weber01-02/2006
electricianMarcel Flienert
additional electricianHenning BattenfeldFolge 165/166
lighting assistantHenning BattenfeldFolgen 153/154
lighting assistantPatrick Kohlmeier
additional make up artistMarcus Michael
assistant makeup artistCarmen Meyer155-160
production designerPaul MargonoFolgen 153-166
assistant set decoratorAndrea Weitz
prop masterMarillo Ricken2 folgen
prop masterJens GoldeCar Captain, Folge 161/162
prop masterJulian Ahlersüber 150 Folgen bereits :-) !
standby propsMarion Gievers2 Folgen
assistant to propmaster /- buyerVivien Cichosdiv. Folgen
location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
set builderOliver GärtnerFolge 155 - 157
set builderLeo Geyvon 1999 -2012
set builderArno Hölscher
property driverJens Schliwka
art department traineeMalte Scheunemann
line producerChristian HüsgenSenderseite
Assistant to Postprod. SupervisorBjoern Gruber-Lamers
assistant production managerAnna Mohrhenn12 Folgen + Pilot
unit managerBenedikt Eisenstecken12 Folgen + Pilot
location managerDirk Seibert12 Folgen + Pilot
location managerMaik Fickelscheer
location managerElmar Schulte, jr.Assistent
set manager / 3rd ADThomas HöretFolgen 158-160 + Pilot
set manager / 3rd ADKai Hülsmann5 Folgen
set manager / 3rd ADTorben de Vriesdiv 2. Unit Action
assistant location managerArben Ljikovic
production assistantSimon Raphael LouwenFolgen 158-160; Set - AL - Assistent
production assistantRoman Pollack
production assistantElmar Schulte, jr.Motiv-AL Assistent: Pilot + 2 Folgen
production assistantChristoph Tobor
production assistantCarina ÖrndrupSet-runner und Ássistenz; Folgen 153-160
4th AD / Additional ADAnja Keltenich
set runnerStefan JungFolgen 165 & 166
production driverJohannes Hensen8 Folgen
production driverSven SchladweilerFolgen 158 - 160, 165 , 166
production driverJörg UlbrichFolge 161-164
production driverRainald KaedingFolge 153/154
production assistantSarah HornPilot + 2 Folgen
screenwriterChristian Heider
production sound mixerVolker Henkels14 Folgen
boom operatorOliver SkrotzkiFolgen 155-157+Tonmeister Action Unit
sound re-recording mixerChristoph Hundt
sound designerChristoph Hundt
sound designerTorsten Zumhof18 Folgen + Pilot
dialogue editorChristian Heinemann
adr recordistChristian HeinemannADR
special effects supervisorSven Kühn
special effects supervisorHolger VehWeapons & Police Supervisor
special effects technicianBoris FrischI.A. Feuerfest SFX
action directorRoland Leyer
stuntman/womanFrank Neve
stuntman/womanChristoph ToborStuntdouble d. Hauptdarsteller
stuntman/womanChris Müller [1]
stunt riderAlexander Maurer
vfx producerSteffen Kaus
vfx supervisorBoris T. Duepré
digital film compositorAnne Balthasar2 Folgen
digital film compositorDenis Cesek
vfx traineeRian KrenzerCompositings/Set Extensions
child supervisorMelanie StahlMedienpädagogische Fachkraft, Folge 162 "In bester Absicht"

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesRhinestone Cowboys GbRSteadicam-Op. B. Treplin
CastingOutcast
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGStuntabsicherung
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.Mobile
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
PropsGRAFIKWERKComputeranimationen
Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFX
Image (Animation)renderbaronVFX Maybach Exelero, Boeing, Folge 154