Production accountant | Daniela Waske Germany | Germany |
1st AD | Michaël Pierrard | |
1st AD | Amandine Escoffier | |
1st AD | Julie Gouet | |
2nd AD | Juliette Picollot | |
Crowd 2nd AD | Angel Pinar NRW part (Germany) | NRW part (Germany) |
3rd AD | Andrew Hanson | |
Post production supervisor | Eugénie Deplus | |
Vfx supervisor | Guillaume Pondard | |
Colorist | Frédéric Savoir | |
Director of photography | Caroline Champetier | |
Camera operator | Ansgar Krajewski | |
Camera operator | Christian Kitscha (additional, Germany) | (additional, Germany) |
1st assistant camera | Inès Tabarin | |
1st assistant camera | Bilal Kulac | |
2nd assistant camera | Elisabeth Caic 4 DT | 4 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Philipp Theiss | |
2nd assistant camera | Bilal Kulac 2x Sony Venice | 2x Sony Venice |
Qtake operator | Julian Hopff | |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow | |
Camera trainee | Elisabeth Caic | |
Camera trainee | Philipp Theiss | |
Casting director | Liza Stutzky Casting Germany | Casting Germany |
Casting director | Sebastián Moradiellos | |
Casting director | Carmen Cuba | |
Costume designer | Pascaline Chavanne | |
Assistant costume supervisor | Beatrix Albl | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nicole Ebben Fittings & shooting | Fittings & shooting |
Additional costumers | Thomas Bürke NRW | NRW |
Additional costumers | Sabrina Gaudlitz | |
Additional costumers | Elisabeth Peters | |
Additional costumers | Vanessa Horsmann | |
Additional costumers | Teresa Ponzetta | |
Additional costumers | Maren Hegenberg | |
Director | Leos Carax | |
Extras coordinator | Robin Schu Germany | Germany |
Extras coordinator | Lukas Ostermann | |
Editor | Nelly Quettier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Hiegemann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Henning Battenfeld German Part | German Part |
Hair/makeup designer | Bernard Floch | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Frauke Horn NRW part (Germany) | NRW part (Germany) |
Composer | Russell Mael The Sparks | The Sparks |
Composer | Ron Mael The Sparks | The Sparks |
Musical director | Fiora Cutler | |
Musical director | Clément Ducol | |
Arranger | Clément Ducol | |
Music producer | Marius de Vries | |
Music producer | Pierre-Marie Dru | |
Music supervisor | Pierre-Marie Dru | |
Music coordinator | Marius de Vries | |
Producer | Charles Gillibert CG Productions | CG Productions |
Producer | Paul-Dominique Vacharasinthu Tribus P. Films | Tribus P. Films |
Producer | Adam Driver | |
Producer | Enzo Horikoshi Eurospace | Eurospace |
Co-producer | Fabian Gasmia Detail Film | Detail Film |
Co-producer | Geneviève Lemal Scope Pictures | Scope Pictures |
Co-producer | Benoît Roland Wrong Men | Wrong Men |
Co-producer | Arlette Zylberberg | |
Co-producer | Kenzô Horikoshi | |
Co-producer | Julio Chavezmontes | |
Co-producer | Consuelo Frauenfelder | |
Co-producer | Grégoire Melin | |
Assistant to producer | Leo Merkel DETAiLFILM GmbH | DETAiLFILM GmbH |
Production designer | Florian Sanson | |
Art director | Jutta Freyer Germany | Germany |
Prop master | Katja Luger Germany | Germany |
Set dresser | Jan Grothaus Location Toystore | Location Toystore |
Set dresser | Mikael Riou German part | German part |
Assistant stand by props | Christian Schanzenbach Germany/NRW | Germany/NRW |
Location scout | Marcus Minrath | |
Location scout | Dorothee Leuck NRW | NRW |
Set builder | David de Julis | |
Prop maker | Estelle Baggs | |
Property driver | Eric Mauget | |
Line producer | Urte Amelie Fink Financing Germany | Financing Germany |
Line producer | Katja Lebedjewa | |
Production manager | Tatiana Bouchain | |
Assistant production manager | Augustin Hubert | |
Unit manager (local system) | Caren Wiederhold Germany | Germany |
Location manager (local system) | Ali-Reza Bahar Germany | Germany |
Production coordinator assistant | Chanty Loch (Post-Production) | (Post-Production) |
Set manager/ floor manager | Andrea Knör Germany | Germany |
Assistant location manager | Ina Hon Germany | Germany |
Production assistant | Ronja Donsbach | |
Production assistant | Christophe Pineau Afonso Département M | Département M |
Assistant set/floor manager | Paul Kröber | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Natalie Burghard Germany, 2 days remplacement | Germany, 2 days remplacement |
Production driver | Josef Stollwerk additionnal, NRW shooting (Germany) | additionnal, NRW shooting (Germany) |
Production driver | Erik Merten Dreh NRW | Dreh NRW |
Production driver | Simon Leuchter recce only | recce only |
PA intern | Thibaut Coiraud | |
Set Runner | Alena Michelle Brand 3 days | 3 days |
Set runner | Anna Knittel NRW part (Germany) | NRW part (Germany) |
Set runner | Nikita Vasilchenko | |
Set runner | Simone Oger | |
Screenwriter | Leos Carax | |
Screenwriter | Russell Mael | |
Screenwriter | Ron Mael | |
Production sound mixer | Erwan Kerzanet | |
Second boom operator | Christian Starzak Germany NRW | Germany NRW |
Sound re-recording mixer | Thomas Gauder | |
Sound editor | Paul Heymans | |
Sound editor | Maxence Dussère Music | Music |
Supervising dialog & ADR editor | Katia Boutin | |
Adr mixer | Olivier Guillaume | |
Music re-recording mixer | Yann Arnaud [1] | |
Music re-recording mixer | Nicolas Duport | |
Puppets maker | Romuald Collinet | |
Puppets maker | Estelle Charlier | |
Child supervisor | Philippe Depke Drehort Düsseldorf | Drehort Düsseldorf |