Director | Marc Rothemund |
---|---|
Written by | Kristina Magdalena Henn, Lea Schmidbauer |
Production | SamFilm GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Germany [de] |
Start of shooting | 11/08/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 13/10/2009 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Anna Fischer | Lila Lorenz [L] | |
Kostja Ullmann | Chriz [L] | |
Inka Friedrich | Angelika Lorenz [SR] | |
Ben Braun | Tom [SR] | |
Amber Bongard | Luzy Lorenz [SR] | |
Josef Mattes | Gustav [SR] | |
Nina Gummich | Nike [SR] | |
Roman Knižka | Paul [SR] | |
Michael Keseroglu | Horst [SR] | |
Franziska Wulf | Isa [SR] | |
Ole Fischer | Bob [SR] | |
Henriette Gonnermann | Rentnerin [SR] | |
Simone Hanselmann | Presseagentin [SR] | |
Marian Meder | Radiomoderator [SR] | |
Frank Streffing | Herr Hollinderbäumer [SR] | |
Sina Tkotsch | Estefania [SR] | |
Petra Marie Cammin | Hostess [SR] | |
Tobias Kasimirowicz | Werberegisseur [SR] | |
Sara Kamolz | Fan [SR] | |
Ute Maria Lerner | Flughafenangestellte [SR] | |
Bernhard Geffke | n.b. [SR] | |
Magali Greif | Tina [SR] | |
Fanny Landuris | Banana Girl #1 [SR] | |
Isy Luna Landuris | Banana Girl #2 [SR] | |
Pauline Schläger | Tenny Groupie [SR] | |
Julian F. M. Stoeckel | Modedesigner vom US Model [SR] | |
Matthias Zelic | Wächter Sakolavski [SR] | |
Ralph Misske | Security [SR] | |
Lilli Fichtner | Steffi [BP] | |
Charlott Lehmann | Groupie 1 [BP] | |
Maria Raisch | Schülerin [BP] | |
Arissa Ferkic | Nebenrolle [BP] | |
Maximilian Zieba | Konzertbesucher [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Kristov Brändli | |
Assistant production accountant | Piotr Odemski | |
Post production supervisor | Doris Huber | |
Post production coordinator | Lisa Wilken | |
Vfx supervisor | Denis Behnke | |
Director of photography | Martin Langer | |
Eng camera | Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK | Making Of / EPK |
2nd unit dop | Tobias von dem Borne | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber | |
Steadicam operator | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
1st assistant camera | Andrés Lizana Prado 2nd Unit 1 DT | 2nd Unit 1 DT |
1st assistant camera | Christian Nils Dlusztus | |
1st assistant camera | Anna Schenk 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Jürgen Kemmer 1 DT | 1 DT |
1st assistant camera | Jan Schuberth Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Leif Neumann 1 DT | 1 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Ole Elfenkaemper 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Timothy Sedgwick Focus B-cam | Focus B-cam |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Ausmane | |
Video assist/playback operator | Samuel Auer | |
Still photographer | Maria Krumwiede | |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker | |
Extras/bit player casting | Madeleine Fischer für Agentur Filmgesichter | für Agentur Filmgesichter |
Costume designer | Silke Sommer | |
Assistant costume designer | Anke Wahnbaeck | |
Assistant costume designer | Alexandra Hahn | |
Assistant costume designer | Metin Misdik | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Virginia Breuer | |
Costume design trainee | Sylka Schädlich | |
Director | Marc Rothemund | |
1st AD (local system) | Hellmut Fulss | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Valerie Apioleinus | |
Script supervisor | Nina Kötter | |
Storyboard artist | Jan Jericho | |
Extras coordinator | Ulla Bay Kronenberger Zusatz München | Zusatz München |
Extras coordinator | Sophie Fritz-Jenik 1 DT | 1 DT |
Extras coordinator | Patrick Winkler | |
Assistant editor | Sebastian Lipp Drehphase | Drehphase |
Assistant editor | Andschana Eschenbach | |
Assistant editor | Bine Pufal 1 Woche | 1 Woche |
Trailer editor | Christian Sell Official Trailer | Official Trailer |
Key grip | Florian Prinz | |
Grip | Fabian Schrimpf | |
Gaffer | Christoph Nickel Gaffer/B-Cam | Gaffer/B-Cam |
Best boy electric | Volker 'Vanta' Vahl | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dan Jung | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thijs-Johannes Wagelaar | |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Lange | |
Lighting trainee | Clemens von Tubeuf | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irina Tübbecke HOD | HOD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mieke Willaert | |
Additional make up artist | Eva Maletz | |
Additional make up artist | Michèle Waldmeier | |
Music supervisor | Michael Beckmann | |
Song | Michael Beckmann | |
Producer | Ewa Karlström | |
Producer | Andreas Ulmke-Smeaton | |
Assistant to producer | Hanna Stahl | |
Production designer | Carola Gauster | |
Assistant production designer | Mareike Jetten | |
Construction coordinator | Mathias Lücking i.A,spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | i.A,spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner |
Prop master | Sascha Strutz | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Sandra Wortmann | |
Standby props | Torsten Kuhne | |
Assistant stand by props | Mandy Schuller | |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti | |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer Hauptmotiv | Hauptmotiv |
Stand by set builder | John Masters | |
Scenic painter | Jan Oliver Seibel | |
Prop maker | Hannes Koch Bananen Handy | Bananen Handy |
Graphic artist | Jan Hülpüsch | |
Graphic artist | Marc Boden-Buga screen design (Schein Berlin) | screen design (Schein Berlin) |
Property driver | Patrick Wiethoff | |
Production manager | Christian Springer | |
Production coordinator | Margaret Metz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Thomas Dittmar | |
Location manager (local system) | Roberto Walter | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Stephanie Frey Set Praktikum | Set Praktikum |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lynda Bartnik | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Maximilian Fenner | |
Production driver | René Bolte Zusatzfahrer 21.-23.12. | Zusatzfahrer 21.-23.12. |
Production driver | Alexander Müller-Lenhartz | |
Production driver | Marco Schultz | |
PA intern | Anna Hintzen | |
Set runner | Steffen Gros | |
Screenwriter | Kristina Magdalena Henn | |
Screenwriter | Lea Schmidbauer | |
Production sound mixer | Philip Ulikowski | |
Boom operator | Bernhard Joest | |
Adr recordist | Daniel Zimmermann [3] | |
Adr recordist | Christian Bornkessel Assistent | Assistent |
Foley artist | Max Bauer | |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes | |
Stuntman/woman | Babette Schimanek stuntdouble | stuntdouble |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
SamFilm GmbH [de] Kinostart 16. September 2010 | Kinostart 16. September 2010 |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Film Stock | Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH | |
Casting | Uwe Bünker Casting GbR [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum Komparsen HH, 1 DT | Komparsen HH, 1 DT |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Dr. Andreas Peschel-Mehner | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Film Service Berlin Produktionsservice | Produktionsservice |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmobil | Masken-&Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Production Services | Mundwerk Catering | |
Production Services | The Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG nur Bavariafilmstudio | nur Bavariafilmstudio |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Silke Sommer | KB: Silke Sommer |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen | Textile Dekorationen |
Locations and Studios | Filmflieger | |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Props | 123Setprint UG Plakatdrucke und Requisiten | Plakatdrucke und Requisiten |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Props | Schein Berlin Graphic Design (f. Aussenrequisite) | Graphic Design (f. Aussenrequisite) |
Special Effects | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Plant Props | Plant Props |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmflieger Großraum-Privatjet | Großraum-Privatjet |
Vehicles and aircrafts | HERO CARS BERLIN Lincoln Town Car | Lincoln Town Car |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marc Rothemund | 2011 | Der goldene Spatz Regisseur zum besten Kino-/Fernsehfilm | Regisseur zum besten Kino-/Fernsehfilm | Winner |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 16/09/2010 |