4 Blocks

  • Vier Blocks (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 7-13 | 2018 | TNT Serie [de] | Action, Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29.01.2018
End of shooting24.04.2018
Number of shooting days60
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to7-13

Trailers/Videos

  • 29.09.16 Erster offizieller Teaser

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Almila BagriacikAmara Hamady [SS]
Veysel GelinAbbas Hamady [SS]
Kida Khodr RamadanToni Hamady [SS]
Rauand TalebZeki [SS]
Neil Malik AbdullahHamit Al-Saafi [SSR]
Hassan Akkouch
Maruf [SSR]
Sabrina Amali
Djamila Al-Saafi [SSR]
Jonas KlaussFrankie [SSR]
Judith Rosa KleinIna Ringsdorf [SSR]
Karolina LodygaEwa [SSR]
Sami NasserKemal [SSR]
Uwe PreussElvis [SSR]
Wasiem TahaLatif [SSR]
Leon Ullrich
Ingo Wachowski [SSR]
Martin BadenSchließer Robert [SR]
Laura Cuenca SerranoIoanna Beerbaum [SR]
Marko DyrlichWaffenhändler [SR]
David A. HamadeAmir Al-Saafi [SR]
Brigitte KrenRichterin [SR]
Prince KuhlmannEdy [SR]
Moussa Sullaiman
Halim Karami [SR]
Katharina Palm
Lehrerin Palm [SRE]
Agnieszka PaschkeAnna [SRE]
Harald PolzinKlausner [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantIlonka Szokola
director of photographyMatthias BolligerEpisode 04-07
director of photographyTimon SchäppiS02E01 - E03
2nd unit dopGeorg GeutebrueckB-Cam kompl.
camera operatorFlorian Seemann
1st assistant cameraFlorian Seemann
1st assistant cameraChristoph Kunze
2nd assistant cameraPablo GotzesB-Cam / 59 DT / Loader
2nd assistant cameraLaura Nathalie Naschlenas
2nd assistant cameraMarjan GrünewaldZusatz 3DT
costume designerSilke Faber
assistant costume designerNina Voss2. Kostümassistenz
wardrobeKati Lafin7 Folgen
wardrobeAnna Biskaborn
costume dyeingSonia Inés Rocha
directorÖzgür Yildirim
directorOliver Hirschbiegel
1st assistant directorAnke WernerVorbereitung 4-7 +Teildreh
1st assistant directorMatthias Junge
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADSandra DelatronFolge 4-7
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADJohannes RheinFolgen 1-3
script supervisorGabriele Mattner2 Drehtage Vertretung
script supervisorLeonie Röll
trainee director's departmentEren Özen
editorLars JordanFolge 4-7
editorJan HilleFolge 1-3 Oliver Hirschbiegel
key/dolly gripBjörn Wiesenthal
gafferPeter FritscherTimon Schäppi/Matthias Bolliger
best boyGunter Leber62 DT alle Folgen
rigging gafferJens Mackeldey
electricianVictor Söllig
electrician'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez MorenoZusatz Berlin
additional electricianChristian Buhlert
additional electricianDavid Heaven17 DT
lighting assistantRichard Rippinger
makeup artist / hair stylistYvonne JosephMaskenbildnerin
additional make up artistTopsy Liane Schreiber
key makeup artistIrina Tübbecke
producerMax Wiedemann
producerQuirin Berg
executive producerSven MieheCo-Executive Producer
production designerClaus Rudolf Amler
assistant production designerJule Bünsche
art directorDominik Kremerskothen
construction coordinatorMichael Schroll
prop masterBritta AlbertZusatz 4 Wochen
prop masterBjörn Holzhausen
standby propsPeggy DixEpisode 01- 03
standby propsThomas HainichFolgen 4 - 7
assistant to propmaster /- buyerHenri Grund
assistent stand by propmanAdrian GebauerVertretung 1DT
assistent stand by propmanMatthias Preti
location scoutGernot Zeglien
location scoutMartin Zillger
location scoutRaidar Huber
location scoutDenis Sennefelder
stand by set builderDietrich Kirst
line producerJörg Zaremba
film financing coordinatorKristina Dorendorf
assistant to line producerAntonia Heinrichs
unit production managerDirk FunkeRegie: Oliver Hirschbiegel & Özgür Yildirim
production coordinatorMarlene BartramVorbereitung
assistant production managerVictoria Altmann
assistant production managerDaniela WinklerFolge 4-7
unit managerJudith Hofmann
unit managerSusanne FalkKrankheitsvertretung 1. AL
location managerMarko Hofmann
location managerOliver DresselhausFolgen 7 - 13
location managerRonny EngelTeil 1-3
set manager / 3rd ADGisela Emberger
production assistantFlorence Förster
4th AD / Additional ADKeno Varban4 DT
4th AD / Additional ADMaximilian Wagner
set runnerPauline Binke
set runnerAndreas ReinhardtVertretung
production driverSam VesterOnline-Kampagne
production driverMichèl Kaffka
production driverFrank BuchfelderZusatz 8 DT
co-writerNikolaus Schulz-DornburgCo-Autor Staffel Zwei, Folge 5: "Frieden"
production sound mixerRainer Gerlach
boom operatorMisha Bours
boom operatorBilge Bingül1.Boomoperator
second boom operatorAlexander von Lengerken
Foley RecordistJean-Marie Gilles
stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' ThiedeStunt Coordination für Stunt at Work + Rolle Polizist
stuntman/womanMatthias Schendel
stuntman/womanAhmed Chaer
stuntman/womanOliver FritscheHeadRigger
vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
digital film compositorConstantin MaierLead Artist Folge 3-7
coloristMartin Szafranek
set medicJörg Lehmann [1]Set Medic / 1st Unit

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerBerlin City Cops
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun& kl. Rollen Berlin
Advertising/PresentationsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer + Aggregat
Production ServicesDW Gebäudereinigung GmbHSet-Reinigung
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Silke Faber
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Silke Faber
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Silke Faber
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Silke Faber
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdletextile Dekorationen
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsPatinierdienst
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City CopsPolizei
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbHSpielfahrzeuge, Fahrzeugtransport
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Oliver Hirschbiegel2019Romy [at]Beste Regie TV-FictionNominated
Özgür Yildirim2019Romy [at]Beste Regie TV-FictionNominated
Max Wiedemann2019Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste Drama-SerieNominated
Quirin Berg2019Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste Drama-SerieNominated
Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG2019Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste Drama-SerieNominated
Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG2019Jupiter Award [de]Beste Serie (National)Nominated
TNT Serie [de]2019Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste Drama-SerieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyTNT Serie [de]Monday, 08.05.2017