Director | Matthias Tiefenbacher |
---|---|
Written by | Edda Leesch |
Production | Filmpool Fiction GmbH |
Start of shooting | 12/04/2007 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/05/2007 |
Locations | Frankfurt |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Oliver Mommsen | Max [L] | |
Stefanie Stappenbeck | Eva [L] | |
Elena Uhlig | Mona [L] | |
Götz Schubert | Ralph Stein [L] | |
Edda Leesch | Rebecca [L] | |
Astrid Kohrs | Jill [SR] | |
Rüdiger Vogler | Dr.Blumberg [SR] | |
Sabine Wolf | Jacki [SR] | |
Karl Walter Sprungala | Toni [SR] | |
Patricia Seipel | Verlagsangestellte |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Pit Bug | |
Post production coordinator | Marlies Lausen | |
Director of photography | Pascal Mundt | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Frischhut & 2nd Unit | & 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Thieme | |
2nd assistant camera | Anne Preßler | |
Still photographer | Andrea Enderlein Vertretung | Vertretung |
Still photographer | Jacqueline Krause-Burberg | |
Casting director | Clemens Erbach | |
Director | Matthias Tiefenbacher | |
1st AD (local system) | Sven Blum | |
Script continuity | Suse Weis | |
Editor | Ulrike Leipold | |
Assistant editor | Kerstin Nees | |
Editing trainee | Yasmin Koese | |
Gaffer | Wolfgang 'Pummel' Kluge | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gunter Leber | |
Lighting trainee | Sebastian Sgodzai | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Paula Kern | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dörte Eben Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Composer | Marcel Barsotti | |
Producer | Iris Kiefer | |
Producer | Katrin Kuhn | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Anne Glöckner | |
Production designer | Börries Hahn-Hoffmann | |
Prop master | Maik Hörnig Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Prop master | Andrea Schlachter | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Maik Hörnig | |
Standby props | Jutta Saas | |
Location scout | Yvonne Wassong | |
Set builder | Gerald Niemczik | |
Line producer | Lutz Weidlich | |
Production manager | Claudia Voss | |
Assistant production manager | Claudia Schindler | |
Unit manager (local system) | Holger Grashof | |
Production assistant | Michele Finocchiaro und Produktuionsfahrer | und Produktuionsfahrer |
Production assistant | Alexandra Staufer Motivaufnahmeleiter und Scout | Motivaufnahmeleiter und Scout |
Screenwriter | Edda Leesch | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Busch | |
Boom operator | Jörg Kaiser Tonmeister: Michael Busch | Tonmeister: Michael Busch |
Foley artist | Dieter Hebben | |
Commissioning editor | Katja Kirchen | |
Editorial assistant | Helga Kles Assistenz: Katja Kirchen | Assistenz: Katja Kirchen |
Marketing, public relations | Felix Wesseler |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Filmpool Fiction GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | MBF Filmtechnik GmbH | |
Casting | Outcast | |
Lighting and Utilities | MBF Filmtechnik GmbH | |
Production Services | Cena Catering Germany | |
Production Services | Cena Catering International | |
Public Relation/Publicity | Felix Wesseler | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Thursday, 31/01/2008 |