Director | Matthias Tiefenbacher |
---|---|
Written by | Benjamin Hessler |
Production | Filmpool Fiction GmbH |
Start of shooting | 04/09/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 04/10/2018 |
Filming regions | Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jan Josef Liefers | Prof. Boerne [L] | |
Axel Prahl | Kommissar Thiel [L] | |
Mechthild Großmann | Staatsanwältin Wilhelmine Klemm [L] | |
ChrisTine Urspruch | Silke Haller (Alberich) [L] | |
Björn Meyer | Kommissar Mirko Schrader [SR] | |
Claus Dieter Clausnitzer | Herbert Thiel [SR] | |
Arnd Klawitter | Sascha Kröger [SR] | |
Wolfgang Packhäuser | Fritz Mertens [SR] | |
Manuela Alphons | Hannes Freundin [SR] | |
Kathrin Angerer | Birgit Brückner [SR] | |
Jascha Baum | Hannes [SR] | |
Nicholas Bodeux | Frank [SR] | |
Jens Kipper | Karl [SR] | |
Ronald Kukulies | Markus Timotschek [SR] | |
Jan Niklas Berg | Martin Phantombildzeichner [SR] | |
Luciana Caglioti | Chiara [SR] | |
Birger Frehse | Scharmacher [SR] | |
Erdal Kacar | Jens Lange [SR] | |
Regine Schroeder | Mirja Lange [SR] | |
Caroline Jakubowski | Frau Cäsar [SR] | |
Julian Culemann | Gernot [BP] | |
Ralf Grube | Polizeibeamter [BP] | |
Frank Stüdgens | Groom [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Nina Felicitas Schuchardt Payroll | Payroll |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Denis Cesek | |
Vfx set supervisor | Denis Cesek | |
Director of photography | Hanno Lentz | |
Steadicam operator | Jörg Schenten | |
1st assistant camera | Bettina Staudinger [1] A-Cam und Steady | A-Cam und Steady |
2nd assistant camera | Claudio Köhl | |
Video assist/playback operator | Kim Roman Schweppe + Data Wrangler | + Data Wrangler |
Still photographer | Thomas Kost | |
Costume designer | Martina Jeddicke | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Annette Naumann | |
Director | Matthias Tiefenbacher | |
1st AD (local system) | Sven Blum | |
Script continuity | Caroline Krebsfänger | |
Editor | Horst Reiter | |
Editor | Horst Reiter | |
Key grip | Sascha Ossendorf | |
Grip | Yannik Cornelssen | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dirk Oerter-Markgraf | |
Lighting assistant | Marian Bouwmann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anke Ebelt | |
Additional make up artist | Janine Burg an 6 Drehtagen | an 6 Drehtagen |
Additional make up artist | Jennifer Porscheng | |
Producer | Iris Kiefer | |
Producer | Katrin Kuhn | |
Production designer | Ina Timmerberg | |
Assistant production designer | Natalia Maida | |
Prop master | Jay Mlinaric | |
Standby props | Sofie Goldau | |
Set dresser | Jens Mommertz | |
Location scout | Rolf Viehrig | |
Location scout | Dennis Becker c/o Production Concept | c/o Production Concept |
Location scout | Dominique Reiter | |
Prop hand | Nicolas Moll | |
Line producer | Jeffrey Michael Budd Köln, Münster | Köln, Münster |
Production manager | Rico Krahnert | |
Production manager | Oliver Wissmann WDR | WDR |
Assistant production manager | Sonja Meyer Köln, Münster | Köln, Münster |
Unit manager (local system) | Jessika Matysiak | |
Location manager (local system) | José António Pires Fernandes | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Michael Kleinfeld | |
Production driver | Duc-Anh Dinh | |
Production driver | Marcus Koszczol | |
Set runner | Andre Kruse | |
Set runner | Sina Bruch | |
Screenwriter | Benjamin Hessler | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Felber | |
Boom operator | Tobias Mikoleit | |
Boom operator | Georg Blumenröhr 26.9. bis 28.9.18 | 26.9. bis 28.9.18 |
Commissioning editor | Nina Klamroth |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Filmpool Fiction GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Simon Eymann | Kopterwork Aerial Team | Aerial Production | Octocopter | Aerial Team | Aerial Production | Octocopter |
Animals for Film | B4animals | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber KDs, Double, Komparsen | KDs, Double, Komparsen |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Filmservice Andermann HVZ & Blocker | HVZ & Blocker |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH Technikwachen , Parkplatzwachen, Blocker, Umsetzungen, Bewachung | Technikwachen , Parkplatzwachen, Blocker, Umsetzungen, Bewachung |
Costumes | JOLA-Rent Basis Komplett | Basis Komplett |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Druck / App | Grafik / Druck / App |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Autos als Spielfahrzeuge | Autos als Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge tageweise | Spielfahrzeuge tageweise |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 17/03/2019, 8.15 PM |