Post production coordinator | Malte Hadeler | |
Vfx supervisor | Holger Neuhäuser | |
Director of photography | Torben Müller Dokumentar-Teil | Dokumentar-Teil |
Director of photography | Markus Fraunholz Spielhandlung 2. Teil | Spielhandlung 2. Teil |
Director of photography | Hans Jakobi | |
Director of photography | Marc Riemer Doku | Doku |
1st assistant camera | Resa Asarschahab Russland/ Dänemark | Russland/ Dänemark |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Wozny c300, Epic | c300, Epic |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Malte Hadeler | |
Still photographer | Nadja Werner | |
Costume designer | Helen Nordmann | |
Assistant costume designer | Chiara Steinbauer | |
Director | Kai Christiansen | |
Director | Yoav Parish | |
Director | Judith Voelker Teil | Teil |
1st AD (local system) | Florian Schwombeck Historisch 850-1050 Schweden Dänemark | Historisch 850-1050 Schweden Dänemark |
Editor | Jens Greuner | |
Editor | Christoph Senn Folge 2 von 2 | Folge 2 von 2 |
Assistant editor | Malte Hadeler | |
Key grip | Hendrik Römer | |
Gaffer | Günter Berghaus | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Niko Mölter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sven Hoffmann [2] | |
Lighting assistant | Jan Lewandowski | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Mike Reinecke 850 n. Chr. - 1050 n. Chr. | 850 n. Chr. - 1050 n. Chr. |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Lisa Edelmann | |
Composer | Nils Kacirek | |
Producer | Reinhardt Beetz | |
Producer | Onno Ehlers | |
Creative producer | Ina Kessebohm | |
Production designer | Kay Kulke beratender Sze.bildner i.d.Vorbereitung | beratender Sze.bildner i.d.Vorbereitung |
Production designer | Dennis Duis Historisch 850-1050 Schweden Dänemark | Historisch 850-1050 Schweden Dänemark |
Assistant production designer | Verena Kaupert | |
Art department assistant | Michael Condoluci | |
Art department assistant | Alexander Mehanikov | |
Location scout | Lydia Antivalidis | |
Production manager | Stefanie Nowak | |
Production manager | Onno Ehlers | |
Assistant production manager | Bettina Kinski | |
Assistant production manager | Viktoria Sardarian | |
Unit manager (local system) | Cordula Stadter | |
Production driver | Steffen Ehlers | |
Screenwriter | Dr. Alexander Hogh | |
Script doctor | Ira Beetz | |
Researcher | Mette Reynold | |
Production sound mixer | Christoph Knorr Dokumentation | Dokumentation |
Production sound mixer | Urs Krüger | |
Boom operator | Yannik Fehling | |
Commissioning editor in charge | Ulrike Dotzer NDR/arte | NDR/arte |
Commissioning editor | Dirk Neuhoff NDR | NDR |
Commissioning editor | Carola Meyer NDR | NDR |