Production accountant | Renate Seefeldt | |
Assistant production accountant | Andreas Schumann in Rom | in Rom |
Vfx producer | Julian Büchner für Arri Digital Film | für Arri Digital Film |
3d artist | Tim Ketzer für Arri Digital Film | für Arri Digital Film |
Director of photography | Fred Schuler [1] | |
2nd unit dop | Harald Ortenburger | |
Camera operator | Harald Ortenburger | |
1st assistant camera | Francesco di Giacomo A camera | A camera |
1st assistant camera | Aurel Wunderer reshoot | reshoot |
1st assistant camera | Tina Rohe B camera | B camera |
2nd assistant camera | Michele Prochwicz | |
Clapper/loader | Massimiliano Cuzzupoli | |
Video assist/playback operator | Francesco Oldenbourg | |
Still photographer | Stefano Montesi | |
Still photographer | Philippe Antonello | |
Casting director | Shaila Rubin | |
Casting director | Gaby Auer | |
Costume designer | Monika Hinz | |
Assistant costume designer | Anja Richter | |
Assistant costume designer | Susanna Montecolli | |
Assistant costume designer | Petra Polosek | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nicole Panagl | |
Tailor | Luciana Giorgi | |
Director | Hanns Christian Müller | |
2nd unit director | Oliver Zenglein | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Enrico Rosati | |
Script continuity | Sabine Utz Nachdreh 2004 | Nachdreh 2004 |
Script continuity | My-Chi Phu Tho | |
Extras coordinator | Piero Proietti | |
Editor | Gerd Berner [1] | |
Assistant editor | Cornelia Berger | |
Key grip | Bruno Colanzi | |
Grip | Marco Verginelli | |
Grip | Sergio Gabrielli | |
Grip | Piero Bosi | |
Gaffer | Francesco Zaccaria | |
Best boy electric | Jürgen Thiele | |
Best boy electric | Marco Sticci | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gianni Gentili | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ulrike Woiwode | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mechthild Schmitt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Viviana Ramassotto | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Pietro Tenoglio | |
Producer | Hans Weth | |
Assistant to producer | Tobias Alexander Seiffert nach Produktionspraktikum | nach Produktionspraktikum |
Production designer | Tonino Zera | |
Art director | Eleonora Ponzoni | |
Prop master | Barbara Di Monte | |
Prop master | Enzio Di Monte | |
Standby props | Carlo Avvisato | |
Standby props | Armando Vici | |
Set builder | Maria Teresa Padula | |
Production manager | Richard Bolz | |
Production manager | Giulio Steve PL Italien | PL Italien |
Production coordinator | Sylvia Kube Dreh in Rom | Dreh in Rom |
Production coordinator | Donatella Marucci | |
Assistant production manager | Paola Rossi | |
Unit manager (local system) | Markus Golisano Deutschland | Deutschland |
Unit manager (local system) | Patrick Wosien preproduction in 2000 | preproduction in 2000 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefano Canzio | |
Production driver | Dini Casali | |
Production driver | Stefano Plakolmer | |
Production driver | Simona Pala | |
Production driver | Vincenzo Aprea | |
Production driver | Andrea Mariani | |
PA intern | Dennis Stundl | |
Screenwriter | Gerhard Polt | |
Co-writer | Hanns Christian Müller | |
Co-writer | Hans Weth | |
Production sound mixer | Gunnar Voigt | |
Boom operator | Peter Tichawsky | |
Boom operator | Vladimir Polak | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Hinreiner | |
Sound editor | Pit Kuhlmann foley | foley |
Adr recordist | Bernhard Vogl | |
Adr recordist | Daniel Zimmermann [3] | |
Adr editor | Micki Joanni ADR | ADR |
Dialogue editor | Jörg Elsner | |
Dialogue editor | Chris Müller [1] | |
Special effects supervisor | Goffredo Unger | |
Rigging, special constructions (sfx) | Fabio Unger | |
Stunt coordinator | Goffredo Unger | |