Director | Carlo Rola |
---|---|
Written by | Nina Grosse |
Production | MOOVIE GmbH |
Start of shooting | 28/10/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 27/11/2009 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Iris Berben | Rosa Roth [L] | |
Thomas Thieme | Markus Körber [L] | |
Carmen-Maja Antoni | Karin von Lomanski [L] | |
Gunter Schoß | Günther Zorn [L] | |
Steffen Wink | Lutz Kaminski [L] | |
Thomas Heinze | Hannes Dietz [SR] | |
Valerie Koch | Susanne Trescher [SR] | |
Michael Wenninger | Titus Trescher [SR] | |
Paul Faßnacht | Bomber [SR] | |
Maria Mägdefrau | Frau Garbers [SR] | |
Gitta Schweighöfer | Anna Körber [SR] | |
Ernst Meincke | Dr. Schiller-Bregentz [SR] | |
Daniel Zillmann | Alex [SR] | |
Julia Dietze | Miriam Möller [SR] | |
Irene Rindje | Gerda Möller [SR] | |
Gordon Schmidt | David Möller [SR] | |
Monique Lange | Brautjungfer [BP] | |
Rüdiger Kühmstedt | Pfarrer [BP] | |
Roeland Emanuel Wiesnekker | n.a. | |
Klaus Peeck | Klaus Möller |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Iris W. Czerner | |
Assistant production accountant | Tobias Lauterberg Service | Service |
Director of photography | Frank Küpper | |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Kahnau 1.kameraassistent | 1.kameraassistent |
2nd assistant camera | Katharina Spuida | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Detlev Fichtner Sony F35 - SRW 1 | Sony F35 - SRW 1 |
Casting director | Anna-Lena Slater | |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse | |
Costume designer | Constanze Kruse | |
Assistant costume designer | Maria Müller-Donges | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anastasia Danilow | |
Additional costumers | Marianka Benesch | |
Director | Carlo Rola | |
1st AD (local system) | Madli Moos | |
Script continuity | Christine Rösch | |
Editor | Friederike von Normann | |
Key grip | Trevor Watkins | |
Gaffer | Günhan Bardak | |
Best boy electric | Flow Jean-Louis | |
Additional electrician | Michael Schreiber | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jessica 'Jesse' Haupt | |
Additional make up artist | Daina Rieckhoff | |
Composer | Christian Brandauer | |
Composer | Georg Kleinebreil | |
Producer | Oliver Berben | |
Production designer | Jerome Latour | |
Assistant production designer | Verena Popp Set Decoration | Set Decoration |
Prop master | Stefan Desira | |
Standby props | Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner | |
Standby props | Nele Gebhardt | |
Location scout | Marei Wenzel | |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke | |
Set builder | Matthias Röder | |
Scenic painter | Andreas Bräunsdorf painting, patina | painting, patina |
Property driver | Cem Krüziu | |
Line producer | Jens Christian Susa | |
Production manager | Marcus Loges | |
Production coordinator | Susanne Fischer | |
Unit manager (local system) | Markus Jungreithmayer | |
Location manager (local system) | Jens Noack | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Markus Burhenne | |
Production secretary | Melanie Haberland | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Kemnitz | |
Production driver | Carlos Faria | |
Screenwriter | Nina Grosse | |
Production sound mixer | Detlev Fichtner | |
Boom operator | Svenn Ferfer | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christoph Ulbich | |
Special effects supervisor | Jens Doeldissen | |
Special effects technician | Rainer Metz | |
Stunt coordinator | Heiko Kiesow | |
Stuntman/woman | Zoltan Toth | |
Stuntman/woman | Babette Schimanek | |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Klaus Bassiner | |
Commissioning editor | Wolfgang Witt |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
MOOVIE GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice) | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Constanze Kruse | KB: Constanze Kruse |
Decoration | Landfilm Kulissenbau | Kulissenbau |
Props | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Special Effects | film effects |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Saturday, 17/09/2011 |