TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2009 | ZDF [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20.01.2009
End of shooting30.04.2009
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode45'
Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to1-6

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Maria HappelAngelika Arndt [L]
Juliane KöhlerCornelia Koch [L]
Ulrike Kriener
Beate Busch [L]
Maren KroymannDr. Evelyn Bach [L]
Andrea SawatzkiDesiree Dische [L]
Kai SchumannRonnie Dische [L]
Sophie von KesselHanna Hecht [L]
Tom O' MalleyKellner [SSR]
Yvonne Yung Hee Bormann
Li [SR]
Sarah CampKundin [SR]
Ulla Geiger
Messieberaterin [SR]
Leopold HornungAutoverkäufer [SR]
Aykut KayacikFatih Üsül [SR]
Evi KehrstephanIna Illner [SR]
Thomas LoiblSufi-Priester [SR]
Sushila Sara MaiIndische Masseurin [SR]
Barbara Maria MessnerFrau Huck [SR]
Emine Sevgi ÖzdamarMutter von Fatih [SR]
Maximilian PelzFlorian Fels [SR]
Beate PfeifferYogaschülerin [SR]
Felix RechTantralehrer [SR]
Tanja SchleiffMutter im Park [SR]
Pablo SprungalaCallboy Olaf [SR]
Oliver StokowskiOliver Busch [SR]
Janina StopperMiriam Busch [SR]
Stefanie von PoserSprechstundenhilfe [SR]
Veronika von QuastVerkäuferin [SR]
Diego WallraffGustavo [SR]
Rudolf WesselyVater von Cornelia [SR]
August ZirnerDr. Thomas Dumont [SR]
Christoph Zrenner
Herr Fels [SR]
Karin EngelhardWirtin Alma [SRE]
Ella GaiserKellnerin [BP]
Sebastian GoderRezeptionist [BP]
David ZimmerschiedSven [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyHanno Lentz
Camera operatorHendrik Jansen64 DT B-CAM
1st assistant cameraHendrik Jansen+ Operator B-Kamera 64 DT
Still photographerKerstin Stelter
WardrobeNana KolbingerKB: Yoshio Yabara
WardrobeChristiane Hoyer
DirectorDoris Dörrie
DirectorGloria Behrens
DirectorVanessa Jopp
1st AD (local system)Gigi Neal
Script supervisorSusan Colak
EditorFrank Johannes Müller
GafferMichael Beitz
Best boyKai Möller
ElectricianHeiko GrundBest Boy Folge 4-6
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Zorn
Makeup artist / hair stylistEvelyn DöhringRegie auch: Gloria Behrens
ProducerOliver Berben
Production designerFlorian Lutz
Assistant production designerNatalie Strohmaier
Prop masterBele Schneider
Standby propsAlbrecht 'Ali' Hartmann
Set dresserStefan Burischek
Location scoutDieter Lotzmann
Set builderChristian PappenbergerAushilfsweise
Property driverPhilipp Rothhaas
Line producerJens Christian Susa
Line producerDieter Salzmann
Unit production managerThomas Riedel
Assistant production managerBirgit Lokotsch
Unit managerDirk Engelhard
Set manager/ floor managerOliver Cohn
Assistant unit managerMagdalena HardenGloria Behrens, Vanessa Jopp
Assistant set/floor managerMarlen Prediger
Production driverAlbert Praxl
Production driverBernd Oberueber
Production driverValerie Bahr
PA internJulia Urban
ScreenwriterDoris Dörrie
ScreenwriterRuth Stadler
Production sound mixerRainer Plabst
Boom operatorChristian HegnerFolge 1 und 2
Boom operatorKristofer HarrisFolgen 3 bis 6
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound designerBenedikt Uebe
Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley recordistFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Model makerHelmut NeudorferSFX-Props
Model makerSebastian Bulst
Stunt coordinatorHolger Kriechel
Stuntman/womanHolger Kriechel
Commissioning editorDr. Klaus Bassiner
Commissioning editorAxel Lautstroer
Actor coachCarola von Seherr-Thoss

Production companies

CompanyComment
MOOVIE GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerFilmcops e.K.Polizeibeamte
Extras/Bit PlayerReal Life Castingkomparsen + kleindar
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHdiv. Filmmobile
Production ServicesDinner for Tour - Ruth KüppersVollcatering
Production ServicesfilmobilGeländewagen
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesSet-CleanerReinigung Diverses
Production ServicesSetaco BT
Costumespolizeiteam.dePolizeiuniformen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHkostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Yoshio Yabara
DecorationDäumler Filmbau GmbHMichael Däumler
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout TeamLocations
Special EffectsMagic FXSFX-Props
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherKomplette Ton-Postproduktion

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Oliver Berben2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Beste SerieNominated
Ruth Stadler2011Grimme Preis 2011UnterhaltungWinner
Vanessa Jopp2011Grimme Preis 2011UnterhaltungWinner
Gloria Behrens2011Grimme Preis 2011UnterhaltungWinner
Doris Dörrie2011Grimme Preis 2011UnterhaltungWinner
Doris Dörrie2011Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisBeste Regie - Serie (Folge 1-2)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 7th April, 2010