TV Series | Episodes 1-21 | 2008 | SAT.1 [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting22/07/2008
End of shooting13/02/2009
LocationsBerlin & Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode42
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to1-21
Aspect ratioTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Film negative stockHD

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Keziban Inal
Hülya [SS]
Tobias KayChristin von Uhlen [SS]
Guido BroscheitDr. Kai Boscharski [L]
Eva-Maria ReichertDr. Hülya Gül [L]
Lee Rychter
Dr. Jens Meier [L]
Jana VoosenLuisa Keller [L]
Anka BaierConstanze Bremer [LE]
Nela Bartsch
Frau Friedrich [LE]
Silvina BuchbauerMiriam Schaut [LE]
Torsten BuchsteinerHarald Grünert [LE]
Annina ButterworthVivian Melzer [LE]
Katarina Gaub
Rebecca Gabriel [LE]
Marcin GlowackiSimon Fernagl(Episodenhauptrolle) [LE]
Gerhard GutberletPfarrer Laurens [LE]
Sascia HajRosa Grünert [LE]
Johannes HitzblechMichael Franke [LE]
Judith HoerschSusanne Weigelt [LE]
Julia HorvathMartina Ulmenhorst [LE]
Stefanie HönerKatja Hofmann [LE]
Florian JahrThomas Wachholz [LE]
Chi LeSuree (Epi hauptrolle) [LE]
Matthias MatzCarsten Hauschild [LE]
Timo MerkhofferBoris [LE]
Natascha PaulickEva Franke [LE]
Kim RiedleWiebke Balin [LE]
Jorres RisseWeigelt [LE]
Jan SpitzerPete Rodgers [LE]
Marie-Ernestine WorchJessica [LE]
Birgit WürzSusanne [LE]
Matthias ZahlbaumThomas Koch [LE]
Julia ZimthCharlotte Linz [LE]
Svenja BenekeSohie Roth [SSR]
Volker HeroldPfleger Piefke Fischer [SSR]
Judith SehrbrockHeike [SSR]
Michael BaralOliver Nieborg [SR]
Alexander HauggSven (Episodenrolle) [SR]
Kai AlbrechtDomingo Suarez [SR]
Eva BlumIntendantin [SR]
Andreas BruckerDr. Stephan Roth PD [SR]
Daniel BuderMarkus Brühl [SR]
Ramona DempseySchwester Beate Urban [SR]
Hannes DuckeMagama [SR]
Birge FunkeReporterin [SR]
Anna Gerloff
Anästhesieärztin Jasmin Episodenrolle [SR]
Stefanie GrabnerUte Theurich [SR]
Hans HohlbeinRudolf Rösler [SR]
Lars JokubeitArndt Wortmann [SR]
Ivana KansyAngela Cipriano [SR]
Josephin KasesLara Martins (Episodenrolle) [SR]
Mathias KopetzkiMessuth [SR]
Velia KrauseEpisodenrolle [SR]
Ron MatzMaik Haun [SR]
Timo MerkhofferPatient [SR]
Carmen MolinarÄrztin [SR]
Stefan Plepp
Dr. Torsten Wagner [SR]
Harald PolzinValentin Wegner [SR]
Magdalena M. RitterClaudia Bachmann [SR]
Verena Schonlaucorinna hagedorn(episodenhauptrolle) [SR]
Renate Serwotkenn [SR]
Julian F. M. StoeckelLuis - (Krankenpfleger) [SR]
Tom Straussn.a. [SR]
Sina WichmannNotärztin [SR]
Martina YskerMaria Fernagl [SR]
Daniel Gärtner
Olav Mendel [SRE]
Natascha HirtheSvenja Gross [SRE]
Kristine KeilSusa Berenson [SRE]
Angela NeumannPatientin [SRE]
Heike ReichenwallnerFrau Rösler [SRE]
Livia S. ReinhardHenriette Hollmann [SRE]
Norina CammarataKrankenpflegerin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRosa Umbach
Assistant production accountantUta Freitag
ColoristPhilipp Horsch27 Folgen
Director of photographyOliver Köppel2. Cam 1st unit, 1. Cam 2nd u - Pilot
Director of photographyPhilipp SichlerLichtkonzeption & DOP Folge1
Director of photographyHelmfried KoberDigibeta+P&S
Director of photographyThomas Frischhut
Director of photographyChristian Klopp2. D.o.P. Folgen 9-19
Director of photographyPiotr LenarDoP Folgen 2-6
Director of photographyThomas MerkerD.P. Folgen 7 - 21
Camera operatorBernhard WagnerZusatz
Camera operatorVictor VoßFolgen 3-27
Steadicam operatorThomas Frischhutauch Steadicam & Operator
1st assistant cameraFrederik SchulzPilot, 1st AC A-Unit, Pro 35
1st assistant cameraAttila KissHD - CamFolge 02-06 1st AC A-Unit
1st assistant cameraViviane BendjusZusatz
1st assistant cameraPablo Ruiz2nd Unit-Pilot, HD + pro35 Adapter
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Richy' Reichmann
1st assistant cameraLars Oelmann2nd Unit, verschiedene Folgen
1st assistant cameraVernon DolanC kamera 1.assistent
2nd assistant cameraJuliane Krüger
2nd assistant cameraMatthias Kopatz2-9, +C Kamera-Assi 1stU temp.
DIT digital imaging technicianPatryk Zbigniew Hyrzyk1 Kameraassistent Focus Puller
Video assist/playback operatorMichael Kaczmarek [1]Avid Media Log
Video assist/playback operatorDennis Heiden+1Tag Camassi Krankheitsvertr.
Casting directorYvonne Kühlin Produktion
Casting directorUwe Bünker
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Costume designerManuela Nierzwicki
Assistant costume designerDunja Wierowski
WardrobeUte GrenzPilot
WardrobeCarmen Wolff Schenke
Additional wardrobeLiza Grebenstein
DirectorUli Möller
DirectorEsther Wenger
DirectorCornelia 'Conny' Dohrn
DirectorSven Fehrensen2 Folgen 14, 15
DirectorRoland Suso RichterConsulting Director
1st AD (local system)Benjamin Kohzer2 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Sven Fehrensen
1st AD (local system)Evelina Bojkova-Honig
1st AD (local system)Oliver MuthFolgen 4-5,8-9,12-13,16-17,20-21
1st AD (local system)Ariane Blank
Script supervisorEva Trobischnur Pilot
Script supervisorChristine HopertFolgen 2-5,8-9,22-23,26-27
Script supervisorBea Reese4 Tage
Script supervisorAngelika Schromm
Script supervisorJutta van Uffelen
Script supervisorMaria Wolf
EditorKaroline MüllerFolge 3
EditorFlorian SeilerFolge 3
EditorBernd Schlegel
EditorOliver Wagner
EditorMarkus StollHeadcutter, Folge 2,5,8,11,14,17,20
EditorTobias BeerFolgen 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
Assistant editorNatalie Alff
Assistant editorKaroline MüllerFolgen 4, 5, 6 und 7
Assistant editorBenjamin Kaubisch
Key/dolly gripThomas Herbst
Grip assistantPhilipp Schwarz
GafferKarsten LauOP-Dreh´s und 2.Unit
GafferIngo Schäfer
Best boyKarsten Lau
Lighting technician / electricianGunter LeberFolgen 2+3 + diverse Einsatztage
Lighting technician / electricianMarko Hammer
Lighting technician / electricianTopper Thomas Schmidt
Lighting technician / electricianRene Enßle
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp Schwarz
Lighting technician / electricianBenjamin ErdenbergerPilottrailer / (Lichtforum)
Makeup artist / hair stylistBritta Balcke
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin Droschinsky
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrmela Osswald
Makeup artist / hair stylistDoreen Mo May
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonique PrägitzerZusatzmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristine Bauer
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Jaschob
Makeup artist / hair stylistOlivia BauerMaske SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne GenevriereMaskenbildnerin
Key makeup artist/hair stylistGrit Jaschob
ProducerTim Greve27 Folgen - Ausführender Produzent
ProducerAriane Krampe
ProducerTim Greve27 Folgen
Assistant-/ junior-producerKatharina Haase
Assistant-/ junior-producerAnette Kraska
Production designerThomas Stammertv series - Berlin
Production designerAxel NockerFolge 2-27
Assistant production designerNicole HeilmannPilot
Assistant production designerSaga Fermin2. Szenenbildassistentin 2-27
Art directorSamuel JaegerPilot,1-3
Assistant set decoratorNils HerkendellFolge 1 -3
Prop masterNils HerkendellFolge 4 - 21
Prop masterSebastian Wirthmed.Fachausstattung Vorbereitung & Pilot
Standby propsMareen Degenab Folge 10 (medizinisch)
Standby propsThomas Ortmaier
Standby propsStefanie Arndt [2]med. Fachberatung
Set dresserJudith Jaegermed. Fachrequisite
Set dresserVera CarstensPilot
Art department coordinatorSabine HändgenAusstattung Sekr.
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Set builderThomas Bertram
Stand by set builderFabian KukutzBaubühne
Scenic painterKadi FastHead Painter
Scenic painterMario Schuenemanndiverse Motive
Graphic artistAnnika Nina Kiel
Property driverChristian Dahlmann
Property driverHeribert Biermann
Line producerTim Greve27 Folgen - Ausführender Produzent
Unit production managerKonstantin von Carlowitz
Post production supervisorPhilipp Horsch
Production coordinatorRoberto Pavan
Assistant production managerHeike JestramVorbereitung
2nd assistant production managerSabine Boehlckplus Folgen 22-27
Assistant to production managerDaniela Gipperichab Folge 8
Location managerTobias KnipsNov. 08 - Jan. 09
Set manager/ floor managerFernando de Bran
Set manager/ floor managerTimm ReinfarthSet AL Pilot
Assistant unit managerJoachim von Bülow
Assistant unit managerAlina KlödenPraktikantin
Assistant set/floor managerJulia HabersackSet-AL bei Paralleldreh mit 2 Teams
Assistant set/floor managerChristopher Kane1 Tag, Aussendreh
Set runnerMoritz Lange
Production driverOliver KujasCast + Produktion
Production driverMichael FrachPers.-Driver: Jana Voosen,Office & Set
PA internLiza Grebenstein
ScreenwriterFreya StewartChefautorin
ScreenwriterMarek HelsnerStoryeditor Folgen 8 - 27
Script editorDr. Christine OttoFolge 8 - 27
StorylinerSatria Anthony Sudarbo
StorylinerOlivier KayserTrainee, Folgen 10-27
StorylinerMatthias Stoltze
Production sound mixerUwe Griem
Boom operatorPaul Schröter
Boom operatorYannic Herrmannsdörfer
Boom operatorGero Renner1st & 2nd unit Okt.-Dez.
Boom operatorTimon Krüger
Boom operatorAndreas Otto
Boom operatorFrieder Wohlfarth
Boom operatorStefan Winkler [1]2nd Unit ab Folge 7
Boom operatorLudwig Bestehornsowie Tonmeister 2nd unit und Synchron
Boom operatorJan Kietzmann
Sound supervisorBenedikt Uebe
Animatronics engineerNico Nitsch
Animatronics engineerJohannes Brömel
Puppets makerSebastian LochmannPreemies Construction
Puppets makerSusanne Laurentow
Puppets makerPeter Mühlenkamp
Puppets makerFranziska Maaß
Puppets makerChris KunzmannFrühchen
Puppets makerThomas Hilsberg
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Producer-directorMarc DaumMaking of und webclips
Editorial traineeAndreas Hungerbühler

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Office Services, -Supplies, Translationsmessenger Transport + Logistik GmbH [de]shipping
Production ConsultingDr. med. Susanne von der Heydtmed. Fachberatung, Schauspieltraining, D
Production ServicesCamerafoodAu?endreh 2Tage
Production ServicesFLORIS Catering GmbHCatering
Production ServicesKosmo CateringVollcatering Außendreh´s
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
ScriptThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmMedizinische Fälle
DecorationBaudekolon GmbHKlinik und Studiobau
Decorationprops in time - Andreas SchürmeyerGraph. Requisiten
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Dekorationen
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbHMotive + Aust.
Makeup and HairChris Creatures FilmeffectsMakeUp FX - OPs und Frühchen
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Image/EditingBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherKomplette Ton-Postproduktion

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Thursday, 29/01/2009