TV Series | 2008 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14.02.2008
End of shooting11.12.2008
LocationsNeustadt i. Holstein u. Umegbung

Project data

Length of episode45
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeSuper 16
Picture material positiveDigital Betacam
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Annekathrin BachLeonie Stern [SS]
Aline Hochscheid
Alex Johannson [SS]
Max Florian HoppeBen Asmus [SS]
Ralph KretschmarNils Krüger [SS]
Elmar GehlenWolfgang Unterbaur [L]
Wilfried HochholdingerMichael Velten [L]
Rüdiger JoswigKapitän Holger Ehlers [L]
Daniela SchulzZora Lindberg [L]
Hannes WegenerOlli Blaschke (Tdl. Gier) [L]
Uwe Dag BerlinHelmut Binz [LE]
Andreas ChristAlexander Rothaus [LE]
Armin DallapiccolaPeter Sorensen [LE]
Fabian HarloffAnführer der Agenten [LE]
Gabi HerzBeate Jobst [LE]
Mike HoffmannDietmar Lörzing [LE]
Kristian KiehlingStefan Rering [LE]
Marlon KittelNick Abel [LE]
Leander LichtiAaron Hertz [LE]
Moritz LindberghJunkers [LE]
Horst Günter Marx
Leon Holden (Weit ins ferne Land) [LE]
Astrid PosnerEvelyn Altmann [LE]
Michael RastRoger West [LE]
André Röhner
Nils [LE]
Oliver SauerJakob Reiter [LE]
René Schoenenberger
Henning Thorwesten (Duell ohne Gnade) [LE]
Ludwig BlochbergerHannes Börnsen [SR]
Peter BenedictJean-Pierre Jarroin [SR]
Christian BeuterMann (Russischer Schläger) [SR]
Martin GoeresSven Jonsson [SR]
Stephan GrossmannKonrad Vikorsky [SR]
Torsten HammannHafenmeister [SR]
Hendrik HeutmannYannick Nielsen [SR]
Mirko LangRobin Stehlke [SR]
Hartmut LangeMichael Kupfer [SR]
Marleen LohseAnna Marzinkowski [SR]
Martin ReeseMirko Schröder [SR]
Christian RothholzPolizeihauptmeister Diercks [SR]
Sönke StädtlerArne Lörtzing [SR]
Jana VoosenJulika Hertz [SR]
Ulrich VoßKarl Voss [SR]
Conrad WaliguraThomas Reiter [SR]
Jacob WeigertAchim Wagner [SR]
Nick WilderKlaus Reichmann [SR]
Marco AlbrechtBjörn Reker [SRE]
Paula Dombrowski
Marie [SRE]
Tina EschmannHilka Voss [SRE]
Eva-Maria KerkhoffBärbel Börnsen [SRE]
Guido ZimmermannHafenmeister [SRE]
Anne ClausenKrankenschwester [BP]
Klaus Peeck
Dr. Martin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantBritta Mirkedurchgehend alle Folgen 2008
director of photographyAndreas HeineFolgen 7-12 + 16-24
director of photographyChristian KloppFolgen 1-6, 13-15
1st assistant cameraFelix Braumann
1st assistant cameraVernon Dolan1.assistent
1st assistant cameraMartin ErbeFolgen 16-18
2nd assistant cameraTanja DrenhausFolge 1-3; Folge 4-6
2nd assistant cameraFabio StollFolgen 7-18
2nd assistant cameraIngo Tolkmit
still photographerUwe Ernst
assistant costume designerUlrike Kratzeralle Folgen
assistant costume designerAnnette Stuhr13.03-30.06
wardrobeTatjana StockFolge 1-12
wardrobeAnnette Stuhr (geb. Strotmann)
directorDagmar von Chappuis
directorJan Bauer
directorMarcus Ulbricht
directorZbynek Cerven
directorRaoul W. Heimrich
1st assistant directorAntje Wellingerhof3 Folgen
1st assistant directorChristian Patrick Doetsch3 Folgen, Neustadt in Holstein
1st assistant directorAnnette Gosewinkel
1st assistant directorMatthias Hedwig2.Blöcke
1st assistant directorOliver Liliensiek
script supervisorGuillermo RuótoloNeustadt
script supervisorChristine HopertFolgen 4-12
script supervisorMartina KasperFolge 3 Staffel 12
script supervisorRike SteyerVertretung, 16mm
script supervisorKatja Schimanowski
script supervisorAngelika Schromm
script supervisorSascha Gonzalvez
script supervisorCordula Stadter
editorThomas Zachmeier
editorChristian Sporrer3 Folgen, 1 Folge Co-Schnitt
editorJan-Timo Sonnemann12 Folgen
editorAljo Fazlagic3 Fo. Cerven
assistant editorWilliam James
assistant editor - soundOliver BarthSound Designer
key/dolly gripNicolaus MetzgerFolgen 22 - 24
electricianStephan Möllerzt oberbeleuchter
makeup artist / hair stylistCarola WetzelFolgen 1,2,3
makeup artist / hair stylistNadine TschöpeFolge 7-18 Maskenbildnerin
composerCarsten Rocker
composerAnselm C. Kreuzer
producerJan Richard Schuster
assistant to producerFranziska Hexel
assistant to producerKristina Sucic
assistant set decoratorUwe Tessmer
prop masterLutz Rüweler
standby propsUwe Tessmer
standby propsSascha Pawellek
line producerNils Burtzlaff
Post Production CoordinatorAdrian Schulz
assistant production managerNicole BadbergFolgen 1-24
unit managerJan Zillmann24 Folgen
set manager / 3rd ADNils Hansen [1]Folge 1-24
production driverMalte Scheunemann
production driverThorsten Moeller
screenwriterMartin Muser
screenwriterJan von der Bank
screenwriterMarek Helsner1 Folge
screenwriterChristof Teubel
production sound mixerMartin Funk3 Folgen
production sound mixerSiegfried Busza
boom operatorJörg Pakusch
sound designerOliver Barth
stunt coordinatorRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
stuntman/womanHeiko Kiesow
stuntman/womanFred HadyBooked M. Bornhütter
stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntdouble für Double Action
stuntman/womanRené Layfür Lay Stunts
2d artistUwe Tessmer
coloristInga SchwiemannFolgen 1-3

Production companies

CompanyComment
Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Vehicles and aircraftsMare Soleil Charter GmbHdiv. Yachten u. Boote
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespaceMaskenmobil