plakat
Feature Film | 2008 | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting25.02.2008
End of shooting23.04.2008
Number of shooting days40

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Markus KrojerAlexander [L]
Zoe MannhardtLotte [L]
Dominik NowakMaulwurf [L]
Paul BeckB-Karli [SR]
Samuel CakanHeihei [SR]
Josef HaderHerr Ametsbichler [SR]
Johannes HerrschmannHerr Gruber [SR]
Brigitte HobmeierKlari - Alexanders Mutter [SR]
Ferdinand HoferKnockout [SR]
Benedikt HöslLanger Gruber [SR]
Christian Lerch
Herr Gumberger [SR]
Gerd LohmeyerHerr Haselböck [SR]
Franziska ScheuberMausi [SR]
Johannes SilberschneiderHerr Ramsauer [SR]
Harry TäschnerHerr von Aufgeher [SR]
Siegfried TerpoortenMann [SR]
Viola von der Burg
Frau Heintze [SR]
Thomas Wittmann [1]Hugo / Heini [SR]
Gustav Peter WöhlerHerr Schloder [SR]
Sigi ZimmerschiedKonditor Schneider [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPetra Lacoste Aleman
Director of photographyTorsten Breuer
1st assistant cameraMax Knauer
1st assistant cameraMatthias WrageA-Cam
2nd assistant cameraPip Hare+ B Kam Focus
Video playback operatorMichael Hehl
Still photographerMarco Nagel
Casting directorFranziska Aigner
Casting assistantTom GonsiorKamera Kinder Casting
Costume designerNatascha Curtius-Noss
Assistant costume designerLine Weichmann
WardrobeNele Simonhistorisch 1931
WardrobeAnnina Goldfuss
Additional wardrobeAnisha Stöckinger
Additional wardrobeManuela Bönecke
DirectorMarcus H. Rosenmüller
1st AD (local system)Jacqueline Winkel
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jonathan Werner
Script supervisorAndrea Schorr
Extras coordinatorNadine Scherer/ Kinderbetreuung
Extras coordinatorInes Bauer
Trainee director's departmentFranziska Strasser
EditorGeorg Söring
Assistant editorGrit Meyer
Key/dolly gripFlorian Speer
GafferJosef Wollinger
ElectricianNikolaus Pirchtner
ElectricianBernadette Weinzierl
ElectricianAndy Feiler
Additional electricianMarcel Hein5 tage
Lighting assistantJulian Herrmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnette Keiser
Additional make up artistNiciy Axt
Additional make up artistChristina Baier
ProducerRobert Marciniak
ProducerUli Aselmann
Freelance producerSophia Aldenhoven
Production designerDoerthe Komnick
Production designerJohannes Sternagelgemeinsam mit Doerthe Komnick
Assistant production designerJulia Panholzerhistorisch 1931
Prop masterBele SchneiderHistorisch 1931
Standby propsAlbrecht 'Ali' Hartmannhistorisch 1931
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKerstin Grundhistorisch
Location scoutBjörn Grünler
Location scoutVolker Petters
Set builderThomas Wimmer2 Wochen für Filmbau Peter Schuler
Set builderPeter SchulerBauleitung
Set builderStefan Musikant
Set builderOliver-Markus WaimannPatina Klassenzimmer
Stand by set builderMichael Bleier
Scenic painterTassilo SussmannFür Peter Schuler
Graphic artistRobert Eisch
Property driverLaszlo Somogyi
Property driverPhilipp Rothhaas
Line producerAndreas Ch. Tönnessen
Unit production managerThomas Blieninger
Assistant production managerCecile Lichtinger
Unit managerPeter Dörfler [1]
Set manager/ floor managerManuel Kreuzpaintner
Assistant set/floor managerSibylle Follmer
Production driverJosef Reisner
Production driverBernd Oberueber
ScreenwriterMarcus H. Rosenmüller
ScreenwriterChristian Lerch
Literary sourceAnna Maria Jokl
Production sound mixerMichael Vetter
Boom operatorMarcus KastnerTonmeister M. Vetter
Sound traineeBenjamin Vogel
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound designerMatthias Pletz
Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley editorBenedikt Uebe
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Special effects technicianChristian Bibi Bierling
Special effects technicianMaximilian Franz
Special effects technicianMax Gretmann
Stunt coordinatorHolger Kriechel
Stuntman/womanTim Vetter
Stuntman/womanMarkus Daffinger
Stuntman/womanDennis Vetter
Stuntman/womanHolger Kriechel
Stunt riggerMarkus Daffinger
Digital film compositorNorbert Ruf
ColoristManfred Turek
Digital intermediate assistantMarko KrinkeHD-Mastering
Caterer (cook on set)Knut Probst
Child supervisorVolker Petters
Child supervisorOle Wilken
Child supervisorSilvia Willmy
Child supervisorSaskia GrabowKinderkoordination u Set

Production companies

CompanyComment
Die Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Lighting and Utilities4rent GmbH
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsFilmbüro München, Reslar-DietzmannProduktionsbüro
Production ServiceshiasberlinKostümmobil
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production ServicesPausenlos CateringBurghausen
CostumesGudrun HankeAnf. Kinder
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
Makeup and HairMaGaMo GmbHund Setrunner
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Special Effectsatelierloose - sfx + spezialrequisitenKitzelmaschine
Special Effectsfilm-effects (formerly Effective GmbH)
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherKomplette Ton-Postproduktion

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Torsten Breuer2009Deutscher Kamerapreis 2009KinospielfilmNominated
Markus Krojer2009Münchner FilmfestKindermedienpeis DarstellerWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 11/02/2015

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 08/01/2009