TV Series | Episodes 10-17 | 2007 | RTL | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11.04.2007
End of shooting30.09.2007
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to10-17

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Anne Cathrin BuhtzDr. Vera Bergmann [SS]
Therese HämerDr.Dr.Carolin Moritz [L]
Hannes JaenickeDr. Daniel Koch [L]
Mirko LangFrederick Peyn [L]
Tilo NestHK Brandt [L]
Peter MoltzenBehrendt [LE]
Bernd P.Theo Dahlberg [SR]
Michael AbendrothKlinikleiter Clemens Buck [SR]
Peter BenedictHoteldirektor Ruger [SR]
Tina Bordihn
Victoria Koch [SR]
Martin BringmannKTU-Techniker [SR]
Jenny DeimlingVanessa Baumeister [SR]
Eleonore EsserTanja [SR]
Megan Gay
Carolin Marks [SR]
Conrad F. GeierJuwelier Wendt [SR]
Alexander HauggHolger Kröner [SR]
Axel HäfnerTauchleiter Duschke [SR]
Josef HeynertLombard [SR]
Odine JohneKirsten Wagner [SR]
Nikolas JürgensDavid Werner [SR]
Maxim KovalevskiN.N. [SR]
Carlos LoboStaatsanwalt Haweck [SR]
Jacqueline MacaulayAnna von Germering (Folge: Tod im OP) [SR]
Petra NadolnyMona [SR]
Jürgen RißmannDetlev Meinholdt [SR]
Hannes WegenerGuido Braun [SR]
Susanne-Marie WrageDr. Wilke (Folge: Tod im OP) [SR]
Ingo HülsmannMax v. Germering [SRE]
Moritz KlausBen [SRE]
Steffi KühnertMaya Haag [SRE]
Jochen Langner
Gottwaldt [SRE]
Wolfgang GrindemannRechtsanwalt [BP]
David ZimmeringBen Becker [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantElfie RedlerFolgen 11-17
Assistant production accountantMarkus HilligsbergFolgen 16-17
Accountant traineeMarkus HilligsbergFolgen 13-15
Director of photographyJochen Stäblein
Director of photographyBernd Löhr
Director of photographyMarcus Stotz
Director of photographyJan Fehse
Camera operatorNicolay GutscherFolge16/17 tageweise
Camera operatorBernhard WagnerB-Kamera Folgen 10-11-12-13-14-15
Camera operatorDirk SchlobohmB-Kamera Folgen 16,17
1st assistant cameraKai StichelS16, B-Kamera, 15-17 (12 DT)
1st assistant cameraNicole ErksmeierB Kamera; Folge 16/17
1st assistant cameraDirk SchlobohmFolgen 12-15 A-Kamera
1st assistant cameraHenning Drechsler2 Folgen, Assistent B Kamera
2nd assistant cameraAlda Maria RühlS16, F. 10+11
2nd assistant cameraMatthäus MichonKameraassistent tageweise
Still photographerGuido Engels
Casting assistantSue Petzold
Costume designerMartina Jeddicke10-17 Folgen
Assistant costume designerAntje Meyer
Assistant costume designerUlli WachsmuthFolgen 16 + 17
Assistant costume designerKirstin 'Kiki' Groppenur Vorbereitung
WardrobeInga Cuypers2nd,Folge 10-14/ 1st,Folge 15-17
WardrobeMeiken Reissig
Additional wardrobeHannah Becker
DirectorEoin Moore
DirectorThomas Jauch
DirectorChristoph Stark
DirectorUwe Janson
1st AD (local system)Kirsten LaserKöln
1st AD (local system)Johanna Pfaff (Zähle)Regie:U.Janson und E.Moore
1st AD (local system)Barbara Skawran
2nd AD crowd (local system)Martina BaßVorbereitung der Folgen
Script supervisorMarkus BereraAssistenz +Vetretung/Folgen16+17
Script supervisorDana Thielals Dana Joas (Folge 10-17)
EditorIngo EhrlichFolgen 12+13
EditorFlorian DrechslerFolge 14+15 (Regie:U.Janson)
Assistant editorVictor Rosario
Key/dolly gripSven Ebenhardt2. Staffel 2.-4. Block
Key/dolly gripMario Matic1.Kamerabühne
Grip assistantJens Reuscher
GafferHelge Schwarz [1]Folge 14-17, Kamera: M. Stotz, B. Löhr
GafferJochen Kratzheller
GafferAlexander DamaschkeStudio Lichteinbau
Best boyRoland Scheidt
Best boyKay MöllerOB Helge Schwarz
Best boyMarkus WichmannStudio Lichteinbau
Best boyIvan Smolcic
ElectricianRoland ThomallaFolgen 10 - 11
ElectricianVerena SchulteStudio Vorbau
ElectricianDennis KrombachFolge 12,13,14
Lighting assistantDario Raspudic
Lighting assistantChristian Scheppe
Lighting assistantRebekka Schindele
Lighting assistantSteffen Ritter12-15
Makeup artist / hair stylistSimone SchlimmKompl. 2.Staffel, SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Stoewesandchefmaskenbildnerin,Sfx
Additional make up artistMarcus Michael/Vertretung
Additional make up artistJanina Strässle1 tag Vertretung
Additional make up artistDiana Badalova
Makeup traineeIsabella-Sophie Beyer
Production designerMichaela Schumann
Production designerRoland Wimmer
Assistant production designerVera SienknechtFolge 10-14
Assistant production designerDirk Hollmann
Assistant production designerDominik BenninghausFolgen 14 -17
Prop masterKirsten Lieboldt-Longolius
Prop masterMaiko OpheiFolge 16, 17
Prop masterLinus LaubeFolgen 14 - 17
Prop masterFred GutbergFolge 16 Paradies
Prop masterIngo WeertsFolgen 10-17 Studio
Prop masterAndrea GlufkeFolge 12 + 13
Standby propsJan KeuthmannVertretung, Ende 12+13
Standby propsMike Heubel14,15,16,17
Standby propsJan Feil
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKatja LugerFolge 16
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKonstanze Müller+ Grafik
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerInes Böing
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKristin Osterhoff
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAyhan VanelliFolgen 12-13
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerPia Boesett
Assistent stand by propmanJakob PolhammerBuch 14-17
Location scoutMichaela Schumann
Prop builderAgata Schubert-HauckKunstmalerin
Property driverVolker KaiserFolge 10 -17
Line producerHerbert Linkesch
Unit production managerAnnette Schilling
Production coordinatorSara Pieperab Folge 13
Assistant production managerCorinna Mackowiak2 Folgen
2nd assistant production managerCathrin Baumann+ Vertretung 3.5.-.4.6.
Unit managerDirk SeibertFolgen 14-17
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Vieringkompl. Staffel
Production secretaryKarin HildbrandFolge 3 bis 8
Production assistantDominik LeursSetrunner (Folge 12 - 17)
Production assistantJörn LindemannSetrunner (Folge 10 bis 13),
Assistant unit managerDirk SeibertFolgen 10-13
Assistant unit managerJörn LindemannFolge 14 bis 17
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian PiaydaKomplette Staffel II
Production driverGregor Gbur
ScreenwriterFlorian Iwersen
ScreenwriterStefan Holtz
Production sound mixerRico PraussVertretung Nachdreh
Production sound mixerHubertus Müll
Boom operatorOliver SkrotzkiTon: Hubertus Müll, Apr.-Sept.
Boom operatorBjörn MarsenTon Hubertus Müll
Boom operatorMarkus Hüser
Sound re-recording mixerSteffen BerlippFolgen 12 - 15
Sound editorThomas Lüdemann
Foley editorStefan Kolleck
Puppets makerRobert RebeleSämtliche Dummies
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanMarcel StefanskiAutofahrer
Stuntman/womanStephani Burkharddouble alwara höfels
Stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
Stuntman/womanTorsten Jerabek
Stuntman/womanAlexander Hutter
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Lassie´s GardenDeutscherSchäferhund
Extras/Bit Playerdie FilmagentenKomparsen
Finance/Law/InsuranceMedia Assurances S.A.
Production ConsultingThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmRechtsmediziner am Set
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGFW im Bild/Stundabsi
Production ServicesIhr Entsorger in Köln
Production ServicesMotivschutz TV
Production ServicesMOVIECAR services you need
Production ServicesOlaf MichelsIhr Entsorger in Köl
Production ServicesService-Team-DroßardToilettenwagen
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthalt,Maske,Kamerabus,Set-Al-Vito
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Special EffectsE.G.G.S. GmbHWaffen, Pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Image (VFX)pixellusion vfxVFX & 3D-Monitoranim

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLThursday, 18th January, 2007

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyFriday, 30th December, 2005
Theatre releaseAustriaFriday, 30th December, 2005
Theatre releaseSwitzerlandFriday, 30th December, 2005