TV Series | Episodes 10-17 | 2007 | RTL [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/04/2007
End of shooting30/09/2007
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to10-17

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Anne Cathrin BuhtzDr. Vera Bergmann [SS]
Sven FrickeJan Parke [LE]
Therese HämerDr.Dr.Carolin Moritz [L]
Hannes JaenickeDr. Daniel Koch [L]
Mirko LangFrederick Peyn [L]
Peter MoltzenBehrendt [LE]
Tilo NestHK Brandt [L]
Ingo HülsmannMax v. Germering [SRE]
Moritz KlausBen [SRE]
Steffi KühnertMaya Haag [SRE]
Jochen Langner
Gottwaldt [SRE]
Bernd P.Theo Dahlberg [SR]
Michael AbendrothKlinikleiter Clemens Buck [SR]
Peter BenedictHoteldirektor Ruger [SR]
Tina Bordihn
Victoria Koch [SR]
Martin BringmannKTU-Techniker [SR]
Jenny DeimlingVanessa Baumeister [SR]
Eleonore EsserTanja [SR]
Megan Gay
Carolin Marks [SR]
Conrad F. GeierJuwelier Wendt [SR]
Alexander HauggHolger Kröner [SR]
Axel HäfnerTauchleiter Duschke [SR]
Josef HeynertLombard [SR]
Odine JohneKirsten Wagner [SR]
Nikolas JürgensDavid Werner [SR]
Maxim KovalevskiN.N. [SR]
Carlos LoboStaatsanwalt Haweck [SR]
Jacqueline MacaulayAnna von Germering (Folge: Tod im OP) [SR]
Petra NadolnyMona [SR]
Jürgen RißmannDetlev Meinholdt [SR]
Hannes WegenerGuido Braun [SR]
Susanne-Marie WrageDr. Wilke (Folge: Tod im OP) [SR]
Wolfgang GrindemannRechtsanwalt [BP]
David ZimmeringBen Becker [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantElfie RedlerFolgen 11-17
Assistant production accountantMarkus HilligsbergFolgen 16-17
Accountant traineeMarkus HilligsbergFolgen 13-15
Director of photographyJochen Stäblein
Director of photographyBernd Löhr
Director of photographyJan Fehse
Director of photographyMarcus Stotz
Camera operatorNicolay GutscherFolge16/17 tageweise
Camera operatorBernhard WagnerB-Kamera Folgen 10-11-12-13-14-15
Camera operatorDirk SchlobohmB-Kamera Folgen 16,17
1st assistant cameraKai StichelS16, B-Kamera, 15-17 (12 DT)
1st assistant cameraNicole ErksmeierB Kamera; Folge 16/17
1st assistant cameraHenning Drechsler2 Folgen, Assistent B Kamera
1st assistant cameraDirk SchlobohmFolgen 12-15 A-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraAlda Maria RühlS16, F. 10+11
2nd assistant cameraMatthäus MichonKameraassistent tageweise
Still photographerGuido Engels
Casting assistantSue Petzold
Costume designerMartina Jeddicke10-17 Folgen
Assistant costume designerUlli WachsmuthFolgen 16 + 17
Assistant costume designerAntje Meyer
Assistant costume designerKirstin 'Kiki' Groppenur Vorbereitung
WardrobeInga Cuypers2nd,Folge 10-14/ 1st,Folge 15-17
WardrobeMeiken Reissig
Additional wardrobeHannah Becker
DirectorEoin Moore
DirectorUwe Janson
DirectorChristoph Stark
DirectorThomas Jauch
1st AD (local system)Kirsten LaserKöln
1st AD (local system)Johanna Pfaff (Zähle)Regie:U.Janson und E.Moore
1st AD (local system)Barbara Skawran
2nd AD crowd (local system)Martina BaßVorbereitung der Folgen
Script continuityMarkus BereraAssistenz +Vetretung/Folgen16+17
Script continuityDana Thielals Dana Joas (Folge 10-17)
EditorIngo EhrlichFolgen 12+13
EditorFlorian DrechslerFolge 14+15 (Regie:U.Janson)
Assistant editorVictor Rosario
Key gripSven Ebenhardt2. Staffel 2.-4. Block
Key gripMario Matic1.Kamerabühne
GripJens Reuscher
GafferHelge Schwarz [1]Folge 14-17, Kamera: M. Stotz, B. Löhr
GafferJochen Kratzheller
GafferAlexander DamaschkeStudio Lichteinbau
Best boyRoland Scheidt
Best boyIvan Smolcic
Best boyKay MöllerOB Helge Schwarz
Best boyMarkus WichmannStudio Lichteinbau
Lighting technician / electricianRoland ThomallaFolgen 10 - 11
Lighting technician / electricianVerena SchulteStudio Vorbau
Lighting technician / electricianDennis KrombachFolge 12,13,14
Lighting assistantDario Raspudic
Lighting assistantChristian Scheppe
Lighting assistantRebekka Schindele
Lighting assistantSteffen Ritter12-15
Makeup artist / hair stylistSimone SchlimmKompl. 2.Staffel, SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Stoewesandchefmaskenbildnerin,Sfx
Additional make up artistMarcus Michael/Vertretung
Additional make up artistJanina Strässle1 tag Vertretung
Additional make up artistDiana Badalova
Makeup traineeIsabella-Sophie Beyer
Production designerRoland Wimmer
Production designerMichaela Schumann
Assistant production designerDominik BenninghausFolgen 14 -17
Assistant production designerVera SienknechtFolge 10-14
Assistant production designerDirk Hollmann
Prop masterKirsten Lieboldt-Longolius
Prop masterFred GutbergFolge 16 Paradies
Prop masterLinus LaubeFolgen 14 - 17
Prop masterIngo WeertsFolgen 10-17 Studio
Prop masterMaiko OpheiFolge 16, 17
Prop masterAndrea GlufkeFolge 12 + 13
Standby propsJan Feil
Standby propsMike Heubel14,15,16,17
Standby propsJan KeuthmannVertretung, Ende 12+13
Assistant stand by propsJakob PolhammerBuch 14-17
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerInes Böing
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAyhan VanelliFolgen 12-13
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKonstanze Müller+ Grafik
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerPia Boesett
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKatja LugerFolge 16
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKristin Osterhoff
Location scoutMichaela Schumann
Prop builderAgata Schubert-HauckKunstmalerin
Property driverVolker KaiserFolge 10 -17
Line producerHerbert Linkesch
Production managerAnnette Schilling
Production coordinatorSara Pieperab Folge 13
Assistant production managerCorinna Mackowiak2 Folgen
2nd assistant production managerCathrin Baumann+ Vertretung 3.5.-.4.6.
Unit managerDirk SeibertFolgen 14-17
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Vieringkompl. Staffel
Production secretaryKarin HildbrandFolge 3 bis 8
Production assistantJörn LindemannSetrunner (Folge 10 bis 13),
Production assistantDominik LeursSetrunner (Folge 12 - 17)
Assistant unit managerDirk SeibertFolgen 10-13
Assistant unit managerJörn LindemannFolge 14 bis 17
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian PiaydaKomplette Staffel II
Production driverGregor Gbur
ScreenwriterStefan Holtz
ScreenwriterFlorian Iwersen
Production sound mixerHubertus Müll
Production sound mixerRico PraussVertretung Nachdreh
Boom operatorBjörn MarsenTon Hubertus Müll
Boom operatorMarkus Hüser
Boom operatorOliver SkrotzkiTon: Hubertus Müll, Apr.-Sept.
Sound re-recording mixerSteffen BerlippFolgen 12 - 15
Sound editorThomas Lüdemann
Foley editorStefan Kolleck
Puppets makerRobert RebeleSämtliche Dummies
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanTorsten Jerabek
Stuntman/womanStephani Burkharddouble alwara höfels
Stuntman/womanMarcel StefanskiAutofahrer
Stuntman/womanAlexander Hutter

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Lassie´s GardenDeutscherSchäferhund
Extras/Bit Playerdie FilmagentenKomparsen
Finance/Law/InsuranceMedia Assurances S.A.
Production ConsultingThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmRechtsmediziner am Set
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGFW im Bild/Stundabsi
Production ServicesIhr Entsorger in Köln
Production ServicesMotivschutz TV
Production ServicesMOVIECAR services you need [de]
Production ServicesOlaf MichelsIhr Entsorger in Köl
Production ServicesService-Team-DroßardToilettenwagen
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthalt,Maske,Kamerabus,Set-Al-Vito
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Special EffectsE.G.G.S. GmbHWaffen, Pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenSpielfahrzeuge
Image (VFX)pixellusion vfxVFX & 3D-Monitoranim

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTL [de]Thursday, 18/01/2007

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseAustriaFriday, 30/12/2005
Theatre releaseGermanyFriday, 30/12/2005
Theatre releaseSwitzerlandFriday, 30/12/2005