sdfsafsa | © 2003 by
© 2003 by

Edel & Starck

  • Edel und Starck (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-13 | 2001 | SAT.1 [de] | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Rebecca ImmanuelSandra Starck [SS]
Falko FreitagPacker [SS]
Christoph M. OhrtFelix Edel [L]
Till Kretzschmar [2]Patrick Mahler [L]
Hasan Ali MeteOtto [L]
Helmut BergerRechtsanwalt Czernitz [LE]
Armin DillenbergerProvider Heiderich [LE]
Rena Dumont
Martina Mahlsdorf [LE]
Sven GerhardtWilli [LE]
Laura SchuhrkAnke Behnke [LE]
Luc FeitFrank Vanderheiden [SSR]
Norbert GhafouriAnwalt Stüter [SSR]
Klaus SchindlerBogner [SSR]
Claudia BalkoVaterfixierte [SR]
Kurt GlockzinAnwalt Kunz [SR]
Martin HalmMartin Fischer [SR]
Wilfried HochholdingerCarl Wagner [SR]
Siggi KautzLuca [SR]
Eva-Maria KurzFloristin [SR]
Sylvia LeifheitTessa Heinkes (Episodenhauptrolle) [SR]
Anne RathsfeldNicole Hartmann [SR]
Florens SchmidtMike [SR]
Sabine WinterfeldtNachbarin [SR]
Anka BaierLea Czernitz [SRE]
Daniel AichingerPolizist [BP]
Peter RühringGutachter [BP]
Christof WackernagelKrauser [BP]
Lutz LansemannGutachter
Ingrid ReschMadame Richard

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantIris W. Czerner1. Staffe l- 13 Folgen
director of photographyMichael Boxrucker3x 45'
director of photographyMarkus HausenRegie: D. Satin (3 Folgen)
2nd unit dopRudi KurthFolgen 12+13 Teil
1st assistant cameraDariusz Brunzel
2nd assistant cameraChristian Ludwig [1]
video playback operatorBenjamin Raeder
still photographerHardy Spitz
costume designerWiebke KratzFolge 1 - 8
costume designerClaudia Karla KochFolge 9-13
assistant costume designerAnette Tirler
assistant costume designerNajad KirchbergerFolge 1-6
additional wardrobeCaroline Zinn
costume design traineeMartina CarlKB: Wiebke Kratz
directorDirk Regel
directorMatthias KoppDeutscher Fernsehpreis
directorJakob Schäuffelenerste 3 Folgen
directorDennis SatinDeutscher Fernsehpreis -Beste Serie-
1st assistant directorJan-Henrik GehrleinRegie: Dirk Regel
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADMatthias Junge
script supervisorSusanne Vetter3 Folgen
script supervisorAnneliese Fuhrmann-Coomee
editorRegina BärtschiDeutscher Fernsehpreis für besteSerie
editorChristof Schilling
editorChristof Schilling
key/dolly gripSandro EichlerBlock 3 & 4
gafferMarco Schöps
best boyBabu Haugg
electricianAlexander Kreis
makeup artist / hair stylistVera MichelFolgen 1-5 (14.5.-20.8.01)
production designerOlaf Rehahn
art directorAxel NockerPreproduction, Folge 1-2
set decoratorSusanne Abel5 Folgen
construction managerPetra Albert
prop masterMaresa Burmester
standby propsTill Sennhenn13 Folgen
set dresserKarsten Barthel
set builderFrank Theisen
set builderChristian (Kuddel) WollbergVorbau
line producerChristian Dreßler
unit production managerReinhold Dienes
unit production managerBarbara von Halem
assistant production managerIris Rosendahl13 Folgen
unit managerMargot HahnSAT.1 / Pilotfilm + 12 Folgen
set manager/ floor managerDaniel Winter
4th AD / Additional ADChristian Metz
production driverSven MickeleitStaffel1
production driverMatthias Fahrnow
screenwriterGerhard von RichthofenFolgen 5 und 9
screenwriterDirk Eisfeld
production sound mixerWolf-Dietrich (Wuffi) Peters-Vallerius
boom operatorDavid Gräwe
special effects supervisorBjörn Friesefür bffx
commissioning editorJan Bremme

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fictionals Phoenix Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christoph M. Ohrt2002Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2002Bester Schauspieler /SerieWinner